Friday night scoreboard – January 29

SportsZone
KELO-sports-generic-basketball-2_1529437981447.jpg

SIOUX FALLS, S.D. (KELO) — Here are Friday’s results from across KELOLAND.

College Volleyball
USD 3, Creighton 2

Women’s Basketball
Augustana 82, Upper Iowa 39
UMD 61, Northern St. 55
Dakota St. 88, Viterbo 58
Valley City ST. 62, Presentation 45

Men’s Basketball
USD 91, Omaha 59
Upper Iowa 98, Augustana 88
Northern St. 83, UMD 72
Viterbo 77, Dakota St. 72
Valley City St. 93, Presentation 66

USHL
Sioux Falls 10, Lincoln 4

High School Wrestling
Brookings 36, Mitchell 11

High School Boys Basketball
Aberdeen Christian 61, Wilmot 27

Brandon Valley 57, Aberdeen Central 44

Burke 80, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 55

Canton 76, Freeman 36

Chamberlain 62, Mobridge-Pollock 58

Corsica/Stickney 92, Menno 45

Edgemont 45, Hay Springs, Neb. 36

Faith 74, Newell 34

Florence/Henry 62, Great Plains Lutheran 26

Gregory 68, Gayville-Volin 39

Hanson 45, Bridgewater-Emery 41

Harrisburg 73, Watertown 41

Highmore-Harrold 56, Iroquois 32

Howard 60, Ethan 47

Ipswich 61, Herreid/Selby Area 43

Lakota Tech 66, Marty Indian 63

Langford 66, Northwestern 42

Lyman 63, New Underwood 46

Platte-Geddes 61, Colome 40

Rapid City Christian 84, Timber Lake 63

Wagner 42, Scotland 38

Waubay/Summit 51, Warner 48

Winner 70, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 56

Wolsey-Wessington 79, Kimball/White Lake 44

High School Girls Basketball
Aberdeen Central 50, Brandon Valley 45

Aberdeen Christian 42, Wilmot 27

Aberdeen Roncalli 62, Sisseton 34

Baltic 58, Chester 39

Bison 49, Kadoka Area 44

Bowman County, N.D. 57, Lemmon 22

Colman-Egan 35, DeSmet 26

Corsica/Stickney 55, Menno 51

Deubrook 64, Dell Rapids St. Mary 51

Edgemont 43, Hay Springs, Neb. 33

Elkton-Lake Benton 47, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 31

Estelline/Hendricks 43, Arlington 35

Ethan 48, Howard 29

Flandreau 62, Garretson 34

Florence/Henry 58, Great Plains Lutheran 21

Gayville-Volin 53, Gregory 48

Hamlin 72, Webster 37

Hanson 45, Bridgewater-Emery 42

Harrisburg 53, Watertown 38

Herreid/Selby Area 46, Ipswich 38

Highmore-Harrold 63, Iroquois 28

Lakota Tech 67, Marty Indian 41

McCook Central/Montrose 73, Sioux Valley 35

Mobridge-Pollock 44, Chamberlain 31

New Underwood 51, Lyman 28

Northwestern 36, Langford 29

O Gorman 63, Sioux Falls Lincoln 26

Pierre 51, Yankton 22

Redfield 46, Milbank 27

Scotland 57, Wagner 51

Tea Area 78, Madison 41

Tripp-Delmont/Armour 59, Burke 54

Wall 67, Timber Lake 52

Waubay/Summit 54, Warner 41

Winner 55, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 28

Wyndmere-Lidgerwood, N.D. 53, Britton-Hecla 36

Copyright 2021 Nexstar Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Continuing The Conversation
See Full Weather Forecast

Trending Stories

Don't Miss!

More Don't Miss