ABERDEEN, S.D. (KELO) – After day one of the Class A boys state golf tournament in Aberdeen, the Vermillion Tanagers own a 16 stroke lead over second place Aberdeen Roncalli.

The full team and individual leaderboards from day one can be viewed below:

TEAM RESULTS

1. Vermillion +16 304


2. Aberdeen Roncalli +32 320


3. Dakota Valley +38 326


4. Sioux Valley +40 328


5. West Central +41 329


6. Chamberlain +57 345


7. Groton Area +59 347


8. St. Thomas More +60 348


9. Winner Area +68 356


10. Belle Fourche +75 363


11. Parkston +80 368


12. RC Christian +120 408

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

T1Dakota Munger Chamberlain +2 74
T1Keeton Newborg Tea Area+274
T1Trey Hansen Vermillion+274
T1Cooper Girard Vermillion+274
T5Kaleb Jost SF Christian+375
T5Finn Anderson Aberdeen Roncalli+375
T7Eli Anema SF Christian+577
T7Trey Even West Central+577
T7Karson Preister Vermillion+577
T10Payton Koehn Parkston+678
T10Carson Steffensen Canton+678
T10Kamden Zomer West Central+678
T10Logan Collette Dakota Valley+678
T10Tate Steffensen Sioux Valley+678
T15Derek Andersen Tea Area+779
T15Carter Hansen Vermillion+779
T15Kyan Overbo Sioux Valley+779
T15Dylan Lukken Dakota Valley+779
T19Vincent VanLiere St. Thomas More+880
T19Carter Langle Elk Point-Jefferson+880
T19Landon Calhoon Winner Area+880
T19Harper Schnabel Aberdeen Roncalli+880
T19Hunter Richmond Canton+880
T24Brevin Fliehs Groton Area+981
T24Brady Sabers Tea Area+981
T24Sawyer Henrich Aberdeen Roncalli+981
T27Matt DeBeer Dakota Valley+1082
T27Kade Reuvers Vermillion+1082
T29Dustin Maas Beresford+1183
T29Anthony Lanham West Central+1183
T29Kyler Bezdichek Sioux Valley+1183
T32Kaden Burshiem Flandreau+1284
T32Andrew Gerlach Aberdeen Roncalli+1284
T32Jonathan Deboer Milbank+1284
T32Caleb Wipf Lennox+1284
T32Lucas Daggett Aberdeen Roncalli+1284
37Mason Gray Sisseton+1385
T38Joshua Keeton Milbank+1486
T38Aiden Voyles Belle Fourche+1486
T40Hayden Heig St. Thomas More+1587
T40Jack Olson Madison+1587
T40Carter Simon Groton Area+1587
T40Brady Strain St. Thomas More+1587
T40Tyler Cornelsen Dakota Valley+1587
T45Derek Maas Beresford+1688
T45Ryder Halligan Winner Area+1688
T45Jameson Degen Sioux Valley+1688
T45Kevin Weller Redfield+1688
T45Alfie Henderson Flandreau+1688
T45Cole Simon Groton Area+1688
T51Sandler Wiekamp Chamberlain+1789
T51Karson Keiser Winner Area+1789
T51Landon Little Lakota Tech+1789
T51Owen Fischer Milbank+1789
T51Isaac Voyles Belle Fourche+1789
T56Kaden Anderson Beresford+1890
T56Chase McQuirk Chamberlain+1890
T56Kaden Guischer Madison+1890
T56Maverick Nelson Sioux Valley+1890
T56William Blankartz Mobridge-Pollock+1890
T61Connor Mebius West Central+1991
T61Logan Pearson Groton Area+1991
T61Tate Cornelsen Dakota Valley+1991
T61Carson Weiner SF Christian+1991
T61Ethan Keehn Lead-Deadwood+1991
T61Connor Eich West Central+1991
T67Mitchell Mack Redfield+2092
T67London Houska Chamberlain+2092
T67Kaiden Larsgaard Canton+2092
T70Landon Weber Parkston+2193
T70Brock Schroeder Hot Springs+2193
T70Connor Jones Dell Rapids+2193
T73Anthony Budmayr Belle Fourche+2294
T73Rexton Audiss Belle Fourche+2294
T73Garrett Kerkenbush St. Thomas More+2294
T73Nolan Gall Redfield+2294
T73Jace Johnson Groton Area+2294
T78Brayden Carbajal Belle Fourche+2395
T78Mayson Rise Tri-Valley+2395
T80Jackson Wiles Custer+2496
T80Frank Barse Tiospa Zina+2496
T80Kelby Neugebauer Parkston+2496
T83Lane Poper Custer+2597
T83Regan Sorenson Custer+2597
85Maxwell Kelsey Chamberlain+2698
T86Colby Konvalin St. Thomas More+2799
T86Maxton Brozik Winner Area+2799
88Gavin Hunter RC Christian+28100
T89Blake Weischedel RC Christian+29101
T89Jaxson Scheetz Parkston+29101
91Eli Egge RC Christian+30102
92Blaine Bolton RC Christian+33105
93Cooper Hansen Lead-Deadwood+34106
94Kaedom Jack Lakota Tech+35107
95Caden Donahue Parkston+39111
96Carter Craven Winner Area+40112
97Josh McMurtery RC Christian+43115