Avera

Tuesday Night Scoreboard – November 27th

Sports
KELO-sports-generic-basketball-2_1529437981447.jpg

Here are Tuesday’s results from across KELOLAND.

Men’s Basketball

Baylor 63 vs. USD 57

Women’s Basketball

Augustana 96 vs. Waldorf 63

USF 98 vs. Presentation 46

Gymnastics

Brookings 136.650 vs. Huron 126.750

Deuel 141 vs. Madison 131.500

High School Boys Basketball
Iowa

Ames 54, Mason City 52
    
Ankeny 85, Des Moines, North 78
    
Ankeny Centennial 62, Southeast Polk 45
    
Audubon 76, IKM-Manning 62
    
Ballard 69, Norwalk 66
    
Baxter 66, GMG, Garwin 48
    
Benton Community 76, Beckman, Dyersville 66
    
Bishop Garrigan 67, Belmond-Klemme 40
    
Boone 57, Newton 53
    
Carlisle 63, Dallas Center-Grimes 56
    
Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 54, Clinton 22
    
Chariton 47, Davis County, Bloomfield 31
    
Cherokee, Washington 62, Emmetsburg 34
    
Colfax-Mingo 47, H-L-V, Victor 41
    
Collins-Maxwell 47, Colo-NESCO 35
    
Denison-Schleswig 53, Lewis Central 52
    
Des Moines, Hoover 57, Urbandale 47
    
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 83, Centerville 57
    
Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 83, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 40
    
George-Little Rock 60, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 45
    
Gilbert 79, Pella 75
    
Iowa City Liberty High School 63, Washington 55
    
Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 58, Lone Tree 55
    
Jesup 67, BCLUW, Conrad 38
    
Kingsley-Pierson 50, Lawton-Bronson 48
    
Lake Mills 76, West Hancock, Britt 68
    
Mid-Prairie, Wellman 54, West Liberty 40
    
Murray 53, Lamoni 33
    
Newell-Fonda 75, Spencer 70, OT
    
Nodaway Valley 61, Clarinda 49
    
Northeast, Goose Lake 81, North Cedar, Stanwood 37
    
Ogden 74, Woodward Academy 66
    
Ottumwa 54, Fort Madison 47
    
PAC-LM 67, Webster City 56
    
Pella Christian 59, ADM, Adel 50
    
Regina, Iowa City 64, Tipton 62
    
Rockford 86, Nashua-Plainfield 54
    
Shenandoah 58, Southwest Valley 41
    
Sibley-Ocheyedan 72, West Lyon, Inwood 67
    
South Winneshiek, Calmar 62, Kee, Lansing 23
    
Waterloo, East 69, Waverly-Shell Rock 66
    
Waukee 89, Des Moines, East 47
    
West Branch 77, Durant-Bennett 52
    
West Sioux, Hawarden 88, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 46
    
Winterset 69, Atlantic 55
    
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
    
Boyden-Hull vs. MOC-Floyd Valley, ppd. to Jan 3rd.
    
Rock Valley vs. Sheldon, ppd. to Dec 6th.

High School Girls Basketball
Iowa

ADM, Adel 62, Pella Christian 51
    
Ames 54, Mason City 52
    
Aplington-Parkersburg 65, Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 23
    
Assumption, Davenport 46, Muscatine 35
    
Ballard 68, Norwalk 27
    
Beckman, Dyersville 52, Benton Community 43
    
Bedford 61, Essex 13
    
Bellevue 41, Monticello 31
    
Bellevue Marquette Catholic 61, Central City 48
    
Bettendorf 56, Davenport, North 54
    
Bishop Garrigan 53, Belmond-Klemme 32
    
Cedar Rapids Xavier 61, Decorah 16
    
Center Point-Urbana 73, Solon 40
    
Central Decatur, Leon 68, Des Moines Christian 56
    
Central Elkader 58, West Central, Maynard 25
    
Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 72, George-Little Rock 62
    
Chariton 53, Davis County, Bloomfield 33
    
Cherokee, Washington 73, Emmetsburg 32
    
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 65, South Hardin 21
    
Clear Lake 62, West Fork, Sheffield 30
    
Clinton 55, Davenport, West 10
    
Colo-NESCO 67, Collins-Maxwell 44
    
Dallas Center-Grimes 43, Carlisle 30
    
Dike-New Hartford 63, Sumner-Fredericksburg 48
    
Dunkerton 57, Don Bosco, Gilbertville 28
    
Forest City 60, Eagle Grove 42
    
GMG, Garwin 55, Baxter 40
    
Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 62, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 16
    
Grundy Center 67, Hudson 43
    
Iowa City Liberty High School 40, Fort Madison 31
    
Iowa Falls-Alden 46, Bondurant Farrar 42
    
Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 58, Lone Tree 55
    
Janesville 44, Clarksville 35, OT
    
Johnston 77, Marshalltown 17
    
Kingsley-Pierson 89, Lawton-Bronson 63
    
Knoxville 69, Albia 17
    
Lenox 67, Orient-Macksburg 30
    
Lisbon 44, Starmont 33
    
MOC-Floyd Valley 44, Boyden-Hull 42
    
Maquoketa 54, Vinton-Shellsburg 25
    
Marion 57, Williamsburg 20
    
Mediapolis 57, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 18
    
Newell-Fonda 89, Spencer 40
    
Nodaway Valley 57, Clarinda 16
    
North Linn, Troy Mills 72, Calamus-Wheatland 26
    
North Mahaska, New Sharon 55, B-G-M, Brooklyn 15
    
North Polk, Alleman 79, Pella 51
    
Northwood-Kensett 30, North Butler, Greene 20
    
Okoboji, Milford 54, Sioux Center 47
    
Osage 49, Newman Catholic, Mason City 26
    
Pekin 52, Winfield-Mount Union 16
    
Regina, Iowa City 57, Tipton 55
    
Rock Valley 71, Sheldon 50
    
Rockford 53, Nashua-Plainfield 37
    
Roland-Story, Story City 65, East Marshall, LeGrand 26
    
Ruthven-Ayrshire 51, West Bend-Mallard 33
    
Seymour 62, Moulton-Udell 35
    
Sioux City, East 62, Western Christian, Hull 54, OT
    
South Central Calhoun 53, South Hamilton, Jewell 25
    
South O’Brien, Paullina 67, Hinton 42
    
South Tama County, Tama 49, Mount Vernon 44
    
Southeast Polk 51, Ankeny Centennial 44
    
St. Albert, Council Bluffs 68, Logan-Magnolia 44
    
Storm Lake 50, Sioux City, North 34
    
Treynor 66, A-H-S-T-W, Avoca 41
    
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 60, North Fayette Valley 53
    
Urbandale 70, Des Moines, Hoover 16
    
Valley, West Des Moines 70, Des Moines, Roosevelt 34
    
Van Buren, Keosauqua 62, West Burlington 40
    
Wapello 44, WACO, Wayland 23
    
Waukee 55, Des Moines, East 43
    
Webster City 60, PAC-LM 47
    
West Branch 76, Durant-Bennett 43
    
West Lyon, Inwood 67, Sibley-Ocheyedan 37
    
West Sioux, Hawarden 55, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 20
    
Worthington, Minn. 44, Spirit Lake 40

Minnesota

Albany 50, Fergus Falls 47
    
Alden-Conger 70, Mountain Lake Area 61
    
Alexandria 54, Brainerd 38
    
Annandale 53, Hutchinson 50
    
Apple Valley 59, White Bear Lake 47
    
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 52, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity Co-op 50
    
Austin 73, Byron 62
    
Barnesville 50, Battle Lake 44
    
Barnum 37, East Central 33
    
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 54, Melrose 45, OT
    
Bemidji 70, Thief River Falls 50
    
Bigfork 55, Littlefork-Big Falls 39
    
Blaine 61, Princeton 54
    
Blake 53, Legacy Christian 45
    
Bloomington Jefferson 55, Minneapolis Southwest 36
    
Buffalo 64, Osseo 59
    
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 65, Madelia 63, 2OT
    
Burnsville 76, Hastings 67
    
Carlton 57, Duluth Denfeld 37
    
Centennial 60, St. Francis 36
    
Central Minnesota Christian 58, MACCRAY 51
    
Chaska 72, Edina 53
    
Cherry 71, South Ridge 50
    
Concordia Academy 63, Fridley 61
    
Coon Rapids 39, Cambridge-Isanti 32
    
Crookston 62, Sacred Heart 52
    
Dawson-Boyd 55, Montevideo 36
    
Detroit Lakes 68, Ashby 49
    
Dover-Eyota 65, St. Charles 52
    
Duluth Marshall 112, Silver Bay 12
    
Eagan 36, Park (Cottage Grove) 35
    
East Grand Forks 75, Bagley 16
    
East Ridge 38, Mahtomedi 37
    
Eden Valley-Watkins 49, Litchfield 32
    
Ellsworth 69, Fulda/Heron Lake-Okabena Co-op 35
    
Esko 55, Cloquet 38
    
Farmington 59, Rochester Mayo 22
    
Forest Lake 57, Andover 34
    
Fosston 47, Northern Freeze 36
    
Goodhue 50, Hayfield 31
    
Grand Meadow 46, Kingsland 36
    
Grand Rapids 56, Hibbing 52
    
Hawley 67, NCEUH 53
    
Hermantown 61, Eveleth-Gilbert 38
    
Hills-Beaver Creek 70, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 27
    
Holdingford 53, Osakis 33
    
Holy Family Catholic 75, Breck 21
    
Hopkins 83, Lakeville North 41
    
Jackson County Central 45, Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC 23
    
Jordan 67, Pine Island 41
    
Kasson-Mantorville 83, Albert Lea 30
    
Lac qui Parle Valley 54, Minnewaska 37
    
Lake City 56, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 49
    
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 78, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 69
    
Luverne 67, Edgerton 23
    
Lyle/Austin Pacelli 72, Spring Grove 56
    
Mabel-Canton 50, Schaeffer Academy 25
    
Mankato East 68, Faribault 42
    
Maple River 66, Sibley East 50
    
Martin County West 59, Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 57, OT
    
Medford 64, Cannon Falls 37
    
Menahga 78, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 35
    
Minneapolis North 63, St. Paul Humboldt 45
    
Minneapolis South 60, Henry Sibley 43
    
Minneota 77, BOLD 60
    
Minnetonka 65, Providence Academy 35
    
Monticello 54, Sartell-St. Stephen 45
    
Moorhead 82, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 57
    
Mound Westonka 53, Delano 49
    
Mounds View 61, Chisago Lakes 47
    
Mountain Iron-Buhl 86, Mesabi East 45
    
Murray County Central 57, Canby 50
    
New London-Spicer 57, West Central 51
    
New Richland-H-E-G 67, Kenyon-Wanamingo 64
    
New Ulm 62, Mankato West 50
    
North Woods 103, Chisholm 37
    
Orono 57, Dassel-Cokato 45
    
Ortonville 54, Benson 45
    
Park Christian (Moorhead) 49, Brandon-Evansville 42
    
Parkers Prairie 49, Sebeka 32
    
Pequot Lakes 69, Little Falls 22
    
Perham 72, Henning 58
    
Pine City 66, Aitkin 56
    
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 57, Southland 45
    
Proctor 59, Two Harbors 22
    
Randolph 59, New Life Academy 57
    
Red Lake Falls 53, Mahnomen/Waubun 42
    
Robbinsdale Armstrong 56, Bloomington Kennedy 44
    
Rogers 82, St. Cloud Tech 46
    
Roseau 89, Warroad 27
    
Rosemount 64, Tartan 37
    
Royalton 58, Kimball 43
    
Sauk Centre 64, St. Cloud Cathedral 56
    
Sauk Rapids-Rice 53, Braham 43
    
Shakopee 70, New Prague 56
    
Spectrum 32, Maple Lake 28
    
Springfield 51, Red Rock Central 50
    
St. Agnes 41, North St. Paul 21
    
St. Anthony 48, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 46
    
St. Cloud Apollo 82, Rocori 58
    
St. James Area 57, Nicollet/Loyola 53
    
St. Michael-Albertville 57, Maple Grove 51
    
St. Paul Academy 44, Trinity 32
    
St. Paul Como Park 87, Robbinsdale Cooper 80
    
St. Paul Highland Park 60, Minneapolis Washburn 56
    
St. Peter 60, Mayer Lutheran 40
    
Stephen-Argyle 63, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 28
    
Swanville 73, Onamia 42
    
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 71, Windom 64
    
Tri-City United 62, Fairmont 38
    
Triton 75, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 47
    
Underwood 47, New York Mills 28
    
Upsala 60, Pierz 57
    
Verndale 71, Laporte 10
    
Virginia 68, Greenway 34
    
Visitation 60, South St. Paul 45
    
Wabasha-Kellogg 55, Chatfield 44
    
Waconia 89, Zimmerman 61
    
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 44, Fertile-Beltrami 30
    
Waseca 54, Stewartville 45
    
Wayzata 88, Prior Lake 61
    
Willmar 69, Becker 63
    
Winona 65, La Crosse Logan, Wis. 61
    
Winona Cotter 49, Caledonia 36
    
Worthington 44, Spirit Lake, Iowa 40
 

Copyright 2019 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Trending Stories


 

Don't Miss!

More Don't Miss

Our Contests

More Contests