Avera

Tuesday Night Scoreboard – February 5th

Sports
Still0205_00001_1549423285099.jpg

Here are Tuesday’s results from across KELOLAND.

High School Basketball
South Dakota

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL
    
Arlington 70, Florence/Henry 51
    
Bon Homme 64, Burke 33
    
Canistota 65, Menno 52
    
Chamberlain 77, Crow Creek 51
    
Clark/Willow Lake 63, Sisseton 46
    
Crofton, Neb. 80, McCook Central/Montrose 75
    
De Smet 67, Flandreau 55
    
Dell Rapids 56, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 44
    
Dell Rapids St. Mary 84, Centerville 50
    
Gayville-Volin 48, Freeman Academy/Marion 38
    
Hamlin 56, Deubrook Area 35
    
Highmore-Harrold 63, Hitchcock-Tulare 29
    
Howard 51, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 48
    
Huron 71, Pierre 55
    
Kadoka Area 57, New Underwood 24
    
Lead-Deadwood 61, Bison 57
    
Lennox 65, Tri-Valley 36
    
Leola/Frederick 63, Edmunds Central 43
    
Madison 72, West Central 47
    
Milbank 69, Britton-Hecla 67
    
Northwestern 81, Webster Area 53
    
Rapid City Christian 78, Belle Fourche 70
    
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 66, Iroquois 47
    
Sioux Falls Lincoln 68, Brandon Valley 59
    
Sioux Falls O’Gorman 42, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 41
    
St. Thomas More 53, Red Cloud 46
    
Sully Buttes 69, Herreid/Selby Area 57
    
Tripp-Delmont/Armour 68, Wagner 49
    
Viborg-Hurley 85, Avon 32
    
Warner 53, Redfield/Doland 49
    
Watertown 67, Brookings 55
    
Winner 82, St. Francis Indian 68
    
Yankton 69, Sioux Falls Washington 54
    
GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL
    
Andes Central/Dakota Christian 38, Marty Indian 24
    
Avon 66, Menno 27
    
Brandon Valley 59, Minneota, Minn. 39
    
Bridgewater-Emery 74, Alcester-Hudson 32
    
Britton-Hecla 55, Aberdeen Christian 34
    
Brookings 48, Watertown 31
    
Burke 38, Bon Homme 32
    
Chamberlain 77, Crow Creek 53
    
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, Minn. 45, Wilmot 33
    
Corsica-Stickney 54, Kimball/White Lake 29
    
De Smet 49, Flandreau 45
    
Dell Rapids 52, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 42
    
Deuel 59, Sioux Valley 34
    
Faith 69, Wall 50
    
Faulkton Area 61, Potter County 27
    
Freeman 52, Hanson 29
    
Gayville-Volin 41, Freeman Academy/Marion 33
    
Hamlin 57, Deubrook Area 31
    
Herreid/Selby Area 37, Sully Buttes 33
    
Howard 62, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 16
    
Huron 42, Pierre 40
    
Ipswich 49, Waubay/Summit 41
    
James Valley Christian 45, Mitchell Christian 43
    
Kingsley-Pierson, Iowa 55, Elk Point-Jefferson 48
    
Lead-Deadwood 42, Hot Springs 12
    
Lemmon 63, Bison 21
    
Leola/Frederick 43, Edmunds Central 29
    
Miller 75, Stanley County 18
    
North Central, Neb. 70, Colome 30
    
Northwestern 63, Webster Area 46
    
Rapid City Christian 65, Bennett County 54
    
Sioux Falls Christian 56, Tri-Valley 30
    
Sioux Falls Lincoln 53, Harrisburg 52
    
Sioux Falls O’Gorman 48, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 31
    
Sioux Falls Washington 54, Yankton 42
    
Vermillion 75, Dakota Valley 70, 2OT
    
Warner 60, Redfield/Doland 47
    
West Central 68, McCook Central/Montrose 56

High School Wrestling

Burke/Gregory 61, Stanley County 13
    
Milbank 51, Webster Area 27
    
Parkston 36, Wagner 33
    
Pierre T.F. Riggs 51, Watertown 18
    
Brandon Valley Triangular    
Brandon Valley 39, Brookings 34
    
Brandon Valley 35, Harrisburg 28
    
Brookings 40, Harrisburg 36
    
Miller/Highmore-Harrold Quadrangular    
Ipswich/Leola/Bowdle 36, Miller/Highmore-Harrold 30
    
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes 48, Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington 26
    
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes 64, Miller/Highmore-Harrold 9
    
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes 68, Ipswich/Leola/Bowdle 6
    
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington 62, Ipswich/Leola/Bowdle 12
    
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington 66, Miller/Highmore-Harrold 3

Copyright 2019 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.


 

Don't Miss!

More Don't Miss