Avera

Tuesday Night Scoreboard – February 26th

Sports
Still0226_00000_1551234491246.jpg

Here are Tuesday’s results from across KELOLAND.

Women’s Basketball
GPAC Championship

Concordia 75 vs. DWU 63

High School Basketball
South Dakota

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL
    
Aberdeen Central 71, Brookings 62
    
Sioux Falls Lincoln 58, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 52
    
Class A Region 1
    
First Round
    
Aberdeen Roncalli 76, Webster Area 52
    
Groton Area 62, Milbank 44
    
Redfield/Doland 61, Sisseton 60
    
Class A Region 2
    
First Round
    
Flandreau 67, Flandreau Indian 45
    
Hamlin 50, Deuel 39
    
Class A Region 3
    
First Round
    
Baltic 60, Tri-Valley 55
    
Garretson 53, West Central 52
    
Class A Region 4
    
First Round
    
Dakota Valley 80, Canton 35
    
Lennox 66, Elk Point-Jefferson 31
    
Vermillion 67, Beresford 54
    
Class A Region 5
    
First Round
    
Bon Homme 60, Wagner 56
    
Platte-Geddes 51, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 46
    
Class A Region 6
    
First Round
    
Chamberlain 69, McLaughlin 57
    
Mobridge-Pollock 55, Crow Creek 53, OT
    
Stanley County 67, Miller 58
    
Class A Region 7
    
First Round
    
Little Wound 71, Todd County 37
    
Red Cloud 60, Bennett County 55
    
Winner 74, St. Francis Indian 55
    
Class A Region 8
    
First Round
    
Belle Fourche 57, Custer 40
    
Hot Springs 68, Lead-Deadwood 41
    
Rapid City Christian 80, Hill City 55
    
Class B Region 1
    
Quarterfinal
    
Aberdeen Christian 74, Britton-Hecla 61
    
Clark/Willow Lake 64, Waubay/Summit 29
    
Warner 39, Langford Area 36
    
Class B Region 2
    
Quarterfinal
    
Faulkton Area 52, Leola/Frederick 46
    
Highmore-Harrold 66, Herreid/Selby Area 44
    
Potter County 59, Ipswich 42
    
Sully Buttes 66, Sunshine Bible Academy 38
    
Class B Region 3
    
Quarterfinal
    
Wolsey-Wessington 63, Lake Preston 52
    
Class B Region 4
    
Quarterfinal
    
Colman-Egan 50, Mitchell Christian 43
    
Hanson 69, Howard 45
    
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 56, Elkton-Lake Benton 45
    
Class B Region 5
    
Quarterfinal
    
Bridgewater-Emery 68, Freeman Academy/Marion 43
    
Canistota 77, Freeman 39
    
Irene-Wakonda 61, Gayville-Volin 55
    
Viborg-Hurley 62, Menno 31
    
Class B Region 6
    
Quarterfinal
    
Colome 59, Burke 50
    
Corsica-Stickney 76, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 56
    
Kimball/White Lake 63, Gregory 26
    
Marty Indian 76, Andes Central/Dakota Christian 59
    
Class B Region 7
    
Quarterfinal
    
Jones County 71, Wall 31
    
Kadoka Area 50, Lyman 45
    
Lower Brule 80, Oelrichs 55
    
White River 92, Crazy Horse 43
    
Class B Region 8
    
First Round
    
Newell 56, Dupree 43
    
Tiospaye Topa 72, McIntosh 67
    
Wakpala 83, Takini 54
    
GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL
    
Aberdeen Central 39, Brookings 21
    
Class A Region 1
    
First Round
    
Groton Area 50, Sisseton 49, OT

Minnesota

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL
    
Ada-Borup/Norman County West 69, Stephen-Argyle 43
    
Albany 62, Eden Valley-Watkins 56
    
Anoka 57, Totino-Grace 56, OT
    
Ashby 72, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 41
    
BOLD 91, Montevideo 49
    
Barnum 57, Braham 39
    
Benilde-St. Margaret’s 73, Bloomington Jefferson 68
    
Bigfork 72, Deer River 56
    
Blaine 68, Osseo 53
    
Blake 82, Hastings 61
    
Brainerd 82, Bemidji 70
    
Brandon-Evansville 64, Bertha-Hewitt 32
    
Breck 83, Kasson-Mantorville 65
    
Breckenridge 97, Crookston 78
    
Cambridge-Isanti 78, Chisago Lakes 65
    
Cass Lake-Bena 53, Win-E-Mac 41
    
Chaska 65, Richfield 36
    
Chesterton Academy 55, Academy for Science and Agriculture 26
    
Christ’s Household of Faith 76, New Life Academy 61
    
Cretin-Derham Hall 71, Roseville 61
    
Cristo Rey Jesuit 64, Christian Life 49
    
DeLaSalle 74, St. Anthony 34
    
Duluth Marshall 80, Silver Bay 64
    
East Grand Forks 75, Park Rapids 38
    
East Ridge 62, White Bear Lake 36
    
Eastview 67, Eagan 64
    
Eden Prairie 78, Minneapolis North 64
    
Ellsworth 62, Edgerton 46
    
Ely 86, Littlefork-Big Falls 38
    
Esko 49, Crosby-Ironton 36
    
Farmington 60, Burnsville 47
    
Fergus Falls 64, Rocori 46
    
Foley 68, Little Falls 47
    
Forest Lake 58, Stillwater 55
    
Fridley 74, St. Croix Lutheran 71, OT
    
Glencoe-Silver Lake 55, Watertown-Mayer 53
    
Grand Rapids 82, Duluth Denfeld 54
    
Hawley 57, Barnesville 53
    
Hibbing 70, Duluth East 67
    
Hill City 55, McGregor 43
    
Holy Angels 89, St. Agnes 53
    
Holy Family Catholic 81, Hutchinson 67
    
Immanuel Lutheran 82, Cleveland 65
    
International Falls 82, South Ridge 70
    
Irondale 83, Elk River 66
    
Kelliher/Northome 93, Northland 51
    
Lakeville North 57, Lakeville South 47
    
Liberty Classical 92, Groves Academy 46
    
Litchfield 63, Dassel-Cokato 56
    
Madelia 55, Medford 48
    
Mahtomedi 79, Simley 48
    
Mankato East 84, Austin 59
    
Maple Lake 62, Holdingford 51
    
Melrose 74, Sartell-St. Stephen 67
    
Milaca 79, Rush City 61
    
Minneapolis South 58, Minneapolis Roosevelt 54
    
Minneapolis Southwest 71, Minneapolis Washburn 49
    
Minnewaska 61, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 50
    
Moorhead 68, Detroit Lakes 46
    
Mound Westonka 48, Annandale 31
    
Mountain Lake Co-op 61, Red Rock Central 44
    
NCEUH 71, Rothsay 42
    
Nashwauk-Keewatin 69, Fond du Lac Ojibwe 63
    
New London-Spicer 73, Rockford 43
    
New Prague 65, Orono 58
    
North Lakes Academy 60, Eagle Ridge Academy Charter 36
    
North St. Paul 83, Henry Sibley 61
    
North Woods 93, Carlton 56
    
Northfield 62, Winona 56
    
Nova Classical Academy 66, Bethany Academy 22
    
Ortonville 80, Canby 43
    
Owatonna 71, Mankato West 61, OT
    
Park (Cottage Grove) 74, Mounds View 69
    
Park Center 72, Andover 63
    
Parkers Prairie 77, Henning 74, OT
    
Paynesville 39, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 38
    
Pequot Lakes 75, Pillager 57
    
Perham 83, Pelican Rapids 52
    
Pierz 85, Kimball 68
    
Pine City 71, Moose Lake/Willow River 53
    
Pine River-Backus 78, Onamia 56
    
Pipestone 63, Murray County Central 50
    
Princeton 78, St. Francis 64
    
Prior Lake 96, Apple Valley 66
    
Rochester John Marshall 70, Faribault 62
    
Rochester Mayo 100, Red Wing 98
    
Roseau 80, Lake of the Woods 33
    
Royalton 63, Staples-Motley 40
    
Sacred Heart 81, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 76
    
Sauk Centre 70, Browerville/Eagle Valley 63
    
Sauk Rapids-Rice 64, Alexandria 61
    
Shakopee 75, Rosemount 46
    
Southwest Christian (Chaska) 68, Minnesota Transitions 29
    
Spring Lake Park 74, Centennial 71
    
St. Cloud Cathedral 91, Mora 79
    
St. Louis Park 73, Robbinsdale Cooper 64
    
St. Michael-Albertville 64, Monticello 60
    
St. Paul Academy 78, Heritage Christian Academy 44
    
St. Paul Central 67, St. Paul Johnson 39
    
St. Paul Harding 62, St. Paul Como Park 57
    
St. Paul Highland Park 83, St. Paul Washington 69
    
St. Thomas Academy 88, Hill-Murray 53
    
Tartan 82, South St. Paul 54
    
Thief River Falls 64, Mahnomen/Waubun 56
    
Twin Cities Academy 55, Community of Peace 45
    
United South Central 56, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 55
    
Upsala 59, Isle 53
    
Waconia 87, Delano 84
    
Warroad 50, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 47
    
West Central 67, Underwood 53
    
Westbrook-Walnut Grove 74, Adrian 41
    
Willmar 75, St. Cloud Tech 61
    
Zimmerman 79, Becker 62
    
1A Section 1
    
First Round
    
Lanesboro 49, Fillmore Central 37
    
Southland 77, Glenville-Emmons 55
    
Wabasha-Kellogg 51, Mabel-Canton 37
    
GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL
    
DeLaSalle 88, Minnehaha Academy 59
    
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 48, Osakis 37
    
Pine River-Backus 62, Red Lake 55
    
4A Section 8
    
Quarterfinal
    
Buffalo 62, Moorhead 60
    
Elk River 72, Rogers 44
    
Maple Grove 50, Brainerd 35
    
St. Michael-Albertville 83, St. Cloud Tech 16
    
3A Section 2
    
Quarterfinal
    
Duluth Marshall 48, Mankato East 43
    
Hutchinson 51, New Ulm 49
    
Mankato West 60, Worthington 45
    
3A Section 5
    
Quarterfinal
    
Becker 83, Rocori 23
    
Big Lake 46, Zimmerman 32
    
St. Cloud Apollo 62, Monticello 40
    
3A Section 7
    
Quarterfinal
    
Cloquet 62, Chisago Lakes 55
    
Hibbing 66, North Branch 48
    
Princeton 51, Hermantown 48
    
3A Section 8
    
Quarterfinal
    
Bemidji 72, Sauk Rapids-Rice 58
    
Fergus Falls 60, Little Falls 24
    
Sartell-St. Stephen 67, Detroit Lakes 60
    
2A Section 1
    
Quarterfinal
    
Lake City 72, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 56
    
Winona Cotter 54, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 37
    
2A Section 2
    
First Round
    
Belle Plaine 64, Glencoe-Silver Lake 59
    
Jordan 75, Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop 54
    
Maple River 73, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 70
    
New Richland-H-E-G 78, Medford 58
    
Norwood-Young America 75, LeSueur-Henderson 46
    
St. Peter 60, Blue Earth Area 43
    
Tri-City United 66, Sibley East 52
    
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 40, Fairmont 37
    
2A Section 4
    
First Round
    
Minneapolis Roosevelt 70, St. Paul Prep 27
    
St. Paul Johnson 65, St. Paul Washington 13
    
Trinity 58, Nova Classical Academy 8
    
1A Section 1
    
Quarterfinal
    
Grand Meadow 49, Blooming Prairie 43
    
Lyle/Austin Pacelli 56, Southland 44
    
1A Section 2
    
Second Round
    
BOLD 91, Cleveland 55
    
Central Minnesota Christian 45, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 30
    
Minnesota Valley Lutheran 70, New Ulm Cathedral 60
    
Mountain Lake Area 65, Madelia 32
    
Nicollet/Loyola 58, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 45
    
Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 61, Sleepy Eye 38
    
Springfield 64, United South Central 35
    
St. Clair 69, Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC 57
    
1A Section 3
    
Quarterfinal
    
Hills-Beaver Creek 84, Murray County Central 44
    
Lac qui Parle Valley 59, Wabasso 55
    
Minneota 65, Yellow Medicine East 32
    
Southwest Minnesota Christian 70, Red Rock Central 63
    
Second Round
    
Minneota 65, Canby 32
    
1A Section 4
    
First Round
    
Avail Academy 65, Metro Schools College Prep 13
    
Community of Peace 49, Hiawatha Collegiate 32
    
Liberty Classical 62, Lincoln International 8
    
1A Section 8
    
First Round
    
Northern Freeze 58, Climax/Fisher 18
    
Red Lake County 53, Fertile-Beltrami 49

Iowa

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL
    
Class 1A Substate 2
    
Championship
    
Bishop Garrigan 56, Janesville 35
    
Class 1A Substate 8
    
Championship
    
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 80, Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 69
    
Class 2A Substate 1
    
Championship
    
Boyden-Hull 68, PAC-LM 56
    
Class 2A Substate 7
    
Championship
    
Des Moines Christian 34, Treynor 33
    
Class 3A Substate 2
    
Championship
    
Clear Lake 63, Charles City 53
    
Class 3A Substate 7
    
Championship
    
Norwalk 80, Gilbert 60
    
Class 4A Substate 1
    
Championship
    
Sioux City, East 67, Sioux City, West 62
    
Class 4A Substate 2
    
Championship
    
Ames 63, Des Moines, North 54
    
Class 4A Substate 4
    
Championship
    
Dubuque, Senior 64, Bettendorf 55
    
Class 4A Substate 6
    
Championship
    
Iowa City West 72, Davenport, Central 46
    
Class 4A Substate 7
    
Championship
    
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 44, Southeast Polk 40
    
Class 4A Substate 8
    
Championship
    
Waukee 45, Des Moines, Hoover 38
    
GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL
    
Class 2A State
    
Quarterfinal
    
Grundy Center 49, Unity Christian 45
    
Class 3A State
    
Quarterfinal
    
Center Point-Urbana 67, West Marshall, State Center 31
    
Class 4A State
    
Quarterfinal
    
Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 55, Grinnell 46
    
Marion 70, Cedar Rapids Xavier 35
    
Mason City 55, Waverly-Shell Rock 49
    
North Scott, Eldridge 56, Denison-Schleswig 37
 

Copyright 2019 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Trending Stories


 

Don't Miss!

More Don't Miss

Our Contests

More Contests