Tuesday Night Scoreboard – February 19th

Sports
Still0219_00000_1550633032897.jpg

Here are Tuesday’s results from across KELOLAND.

Women’s Basketball

Presentation 79 vs. Waldorf 71

High School Basketball
South Dakota

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL
    
Aberdeen Central 60, Pierre 44
    
Custer 65, Hill City 45
    
Dakota Valley 78, Lennox 70
    
Dell Rapids 76, Canton 42
    
Faulkton Area 63, Edmunds Central 38
    
Harrisburg 74, Huron 67
    
Hot Springs 81, Spearfish 42
    
Ipswich 69, Sunshine Bible Academy 49
    
Marshall, Minn. 73, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 54
    
McCook Central/Montrose 56, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 43
    
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta, Minn. 60, Milbank 44
    
Parker 69, Flandreau 42
    
Platte-Geddes 62, Wagner 56, OT
    
Rapid City Christian 69, Lead-Deadwood 38
    
Sioux Falls Christian 65, Madison 61
    
Sioux Falls O’Gorman 62, Sioux Falls Lincoln 44
    
Sioux Falls Washington 57, Mitchell 47
    
St. Thomas More 60, Belle Fourche 44
    
Sturgis Brown 70, Douglas 46
    
Vermillion 47, Beresford 33
    
Yankton 67, Brookings 47
    
GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL
    
Brookings 66, Yankton 50
    
Chamberlain 56, Stanley County 19
    
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 70, Mobridge-Pollock 35
    
Dell Rapids 65, Canton 34
    
Flandreau 58, Parker 31
    
Garretson 60, Baltic 23
    
Groton Area 39, Tiospa Zina Tribal 36
    
Harrisburg 65, Huron 38
    
Lead-Deadwood 48, Rapid City Christian 32
    
Lennox 68, Dakota Valley 47
    
Little Wound 75, Pine Ridge 55
    
Marshall, Minn. 47, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 39
    
Milbank 58, Madison 43
    
Mitchell 63, Sioux Falls Washington 57
    
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 57, McCook Central/Montrose 55
    
Pierre 48, Aberdeen Central 42
    
Rapid City Central 52, Rapid City Stevens 44
    
Sisseton 51, Webster 30
    
Spearfish 53, Hot Springs 33
    
Tea Area 69, Tri-Valley 49
    
Wagner 70, Platte-Geddes 62
    
West Central 42, Sioux Falls Christian 33
    
Winner 53, Miller 36
    
Class B Region 1
    
Quarterfinal
    
Clark/Willow Lake 75, Northwestern 45
    
Warner 59, Great Plains Lutheran 29
    
Waubay/Summit 50, Langford 44
    
Waverly-South Shore 71, Florence/Henry 45
    
Class B Region 2
    
Quarterfinal
    
Faulkton Area 61, Edmunds Central 25
    
Herreid/Selby Area 56, Eureka/Bowdle 37
    
Ipswich 67, Potter County 46
    
Sully Buttes 61, Highmore-Harrold 38
    
Class B Region 3
    
Quarterfinal
    
Arlington 37, Estelline/Hendricks 33
    
Castlewood 63, Hitchcock-Tulare 32
    
De Smet 77, Lake Preston 42
    
Deubrook Area 58, James Valley Christian 30
    
Class B Region 4
    
Quarterfinal
    
Chester Area 83, Howard 78
    
Ethan 54, Mitchell Christian 9
    
Hanson 77, Dell Rapids St. Mary 57
    
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 45, Colman-Egan 38
    
Class B Region 5
    
Quarterfinal
    
Bridgewater-Emery 65, Alcester-Hudson 51
    
Freeman 55, Gayville-Volin 20
    
Irene-Wakonda 51, Canistota 42
    
Menno 51, Viborg-Hurley 41
    
Class B Region 6
    
Quarterfinal
    
Andes Central/Dakota Christian 41, Kimball/White Lake 33
    
Avon 46, Scotland 43
    
Corsica-Stickney 54, Gregory 19
    
Tripp-Delmont/Armour 64, Burke 44
    
Class B Region 7
    
Quarterfinal
    
Kadoka Area 47, Philip 38
    
Lower Brule 64, Wall 57
    
New Underwood 66, Lyman 29
    
White River 64, Edgemont 44
    
Class B Region 8
    
Quarterfinal
    
Dupree 52, Lemmon 47
    
Faith 73, Harding County 38
    
Newell 44, McIntosh 37
    
Timber Lake 57, Wakpala 24

Iowa

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL
    
Class 1A District 1
    
Semifinal
    
St. Mary’s, Remsen 54, Kingsley-Pierson 38
    
Class 1A District 2
    
Semifinal
    
George-Little Rock 75, Trinity Christian High School 44
    
South O’Brien, Paullina 60, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 29
    
Class 1A District 3
    
Semifinal
    
Bishop Garrigan 76, West Hancock, Britt 38
    
St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 85, Newman Catholic, Mason City 80
    
Class 1A District 4
    
Semifinal
    
Janesville 61, Saint Ansgar 28
    
Rockford 60, Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 53
    
Class 1A District 5
    
Semifinal
    
Don Bosco, Gilbertville 52, Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 50
    
Dunkerton 60, South Winneshiek, Calmar 58
    
Class 1A District 6
    
Semifinal
    
Easton Valley 64, Edgewood-Colesburg 40
    
Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 73, Central City 54
    
Class 1A District 7
    
Semifinal
    
Alburnett 70, Springville 59
    
Calamus-Wheatland 64, Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 56
    
Class 1A District 8
    
Semifinal
    
New London 75, Burlington Notre Dame 60
    
WACO, Wayland 53, Pekin 50
    
Class 1A District 9
    
Semifinal
    
B-G-M 77, Lynnville-Sully 69
    
Montezuma 70, Baxter 51
    
Class 1A District 10
    
Semifinal
    
Grundy Center 46, Hudson 44
    
West Fork, Sheffield 64, AGWSR, Ackley 46
    
Class 1A District 11
    
Semifinal
    
Grand View Christian 95, Melcher-Dallas 37
    
North Mahaska, New Sharon 53, Moravia 42
    
Class 1A District 12
    
Semifinal
    
Bedford 43, Murray 41
    
Central Decatur, Leon 61, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 48
    
Class 1A District 13
    
Semifinal
    
Ankeny Christian Academy 76, Nodaway Valley 61
    
Earlham 76, Martensdale-St. Marys 55
    
Class 1A District 14
    
Semifinal
    
East Mills 56, Stanton 48
    
St. Albert, Council Bluffs 64, Sidney 40
    
Class 1A District 15
    
Semifinal
    
Ar-We-Va, Westside 66, A-H-S-T-W, Avoca 54
    
Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 61, Audubon 45
    
Class 1A District 16
    
Semifinal
    
Newell-Fonda 56, IKM-Manning 40
    
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 55, River Valley, Correctionville 37
    
Class 2A District 1
    
Championship
    
Boyden-Hull 49, Sioux Center 44
    
Class 2A District 2
    
Championship
    
New Hampton 50, Crestwood, Cresco 36
    
PAC-LM 70, Forest City 62
    
Class 2A District 3
    
Championship
    
South Hamilton, Jewell 71, Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 54
    
Class 2A District 5
    
Championship
    
North Linn, Troy Mills 55, Beckman, Dyersville 43
    
Class 2A District 6
    
Championship
    
Cascade,Western Dubuque 53, Tipton 41
    
Class 2A District 7
    
Championship
    
Camanche 61, West Branch 60, OT
    
Class 2A District 8
    
Championship
    
Regina, Iowa City 64, Danville 59
    
Class 2A District 9
    
Championship
    
Pella Christian 80, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 66
    
Class 2A District 10
    
Championship
    
Van Meter 51, PCM, Monroe 44
    
Class 2A District 11
    
Championship
    
Dike-New Hartford 61, Denver 55
    
Class 2A District 12
    
Championship
    
Madrid 72, South Central Calhoun 69
    
Class 2A District 13
    
Championship
    
Des Moines Christian 58, Panorama, Panora 29
    
Class 2A District 14
    
Championship
    
Treynor 58, Tri-Center, Neola 33
    
Class 2A District 15
    
Championship
    
OA-BCIG 39, Alta-Aurelia 38
    
Class 2A District 16
    
Championship
    
Rock Valley 60, West Sioux 56
    
GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL
    
Class 4A District 1
    
Championship
    
Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 52, LeMars 43
    
Class 4A District 3
    
Championship
    
Mason City 71, Gilbert 61
    
Class 4A District 4
    
Championship
    
Waverly-Shell Rock 48, Ballard 37
    
Class 4A District 5
    
Championship
    
Cedar Rapids Xavier 45, Central Clinton, DeWitt 17
    
Class 4A District 6
    
Championship
    
North Scott, Eldridge 61, Keokuk 23
    
Class 4A District 7
    
Championship
    
Marion 57, Fairfield 27
    
Class 4A District 8
    
Championship
    
Grinnell 59, Pella 40
    
Class 5A District 1
    
Championship
    
Iowa City High 57, Bettendorf 40
    
Class 5A District 2
    
Championship
    
Southeast Polk 78, Des Moines, East 48
    
Class 5A District 3
    
Championship
    
Johnston 72, Ames 59
    
Class 5A District 4
    
Championship
    
Urbandale 64, Prairie, Cedar Rapids 59
    
Class 5A District 5
    
Championship
    
Valley, West Des Moines 76, Cedar Rapids, Washington 62
    
Class 5A District 6
    
Championship
    
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 61, Cedar Falls 56
    
Class 5A District 7
    
Championship
    
Waukee 69, Iowa City West 63
    
Class 5A District 8
    
Championship
    
Ankeny Centennial 46, Pleasant Valley 36

Minnesota

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL
    
Adrian 73, Heron Lake-Okabena 35
    
Albany 69, Milaca 48
    
Alexandria 84, Sauk Rapids-Rice 54
    
Andover 58, Coon Rapids 56
    
Annandale 72, Dassel-Cokato 40
    
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 64, Kimball 58
    
Blaine 64, Totino-Grace 54
    
Bloomington Jefferson 72, Richfield 49
    
Blue Earth Area 42, New Richland-H-E-G 36
    
Breckenridge 74, Frazee 44
    
Champlin Park 89, Irondale 53
    
Chaska 66, Chanhassen 56
    
Chisholm 95, Floodwood 68
    
Cretin-Derham Hall 57, Stillwater 55
    
Crosby-Ironton 73, Greenway 58
    
East Ridge 94, Park (Cottage Grove) 69
    
Eastview 64, Lakeville South 48
    
Eden Valley-Watkins 51, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 50
    
Hawley 78, Ada-Borup 77
    
Hermantown 75, Grand Rapids 72
    
Hill City 73, Silver Bay 67
    
Hutchinson 78, New Ulm 72
    
International Falls 84, Two Harbors 64
    
Kelliher/Northome 97, Lake of the Woods 37
    
Kittson County Central 52, Northern Freeze 34
    
Lakeville North 86, Apple Valley 56
    
Litchfield 60, Rockford 40
    
Lyle/Austin Pacelli 51, Alden-Conger 40
    
Mahnomen/Waubun 66, Pelican Rapids 63
    
Mahtomedi 74, Henry Sibley 65
    
Mesabi East 87, Littlefork-Big Falls 32
    
Minnehaha Academy 63, Minneapolis North 59
    
Mound Westonka 63, Watertown-Mayer 53
    
Mounds View 66, Woodbury 62
    
Mountain Lake Area 84, Ellsworth 43
    
NCEUH 78, Underwood 37
    
New London-Spicer 71, Glencoe-Silver Lake 59
    
New Prague 73, Holy Family Catholic 48
    
New York Mills 66, Sebeka 35
    
Norman County East 78, Underwood 37
    
North St. Paul 95, South St. Paul 63
    
Northland 82, Cherry 42
    
Norwood-Young America 73, Southwest Christian (Chaska) 72
    
Orono 69, Blake 47
    
Park Rapids 58, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 48
    
Pierz 59, Royalton 54
    
Pine Island 72, Triton 59
    
Princeton 91, Monticello 79
    
Prior Lake 73, Eagan 37
    
Randolph 85, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 43
    
Robbinsdale Armstrong 66, Centennial 51
    
Roseville 64, White Bear Lake 60
    
Rush City 78, St. John’s Prep 47
    
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 69, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 27
    
Sartell-St. Stephen 57, Rocori 44
    
Southwest Minnesota Christian 99, Hills-Beaver Creek 78
    
Spring Lake Park 86, Anoka 71
    
St. Agnes 62, Concordia Academy 56
    
St. Anthony 55, Minneapolis South 40
    
St. Cloud Apollo 76, Fergus Falls 70
    
St. Louis Park 54, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 41
    
St. Paul Central 92, St. Paul Humboldt 60
    
St. Paul Como Park 67, St. Paul Highland Park 65
    
St. Paul Harding 85, St. Paul Washington 64
    
Tartan 76, Simley 45
    
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 66, Maple River 53
    
Wayzata 73, Minnetonka 54
    
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 79, Kenyon-Wanamingo 39
    
GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL
    
Alexandria 74, Sauk Rapids-Rice 38
    
Becker 64, Foley 33
    
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 65, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 27
    
Blooming Prairie 68, United South Central 28
    
Cambridge-Isanti 72, Duluth East 50
    
Carlton 76, Fond du Lac Ojibwe 34
    
Chanhassen 72, Chaska 54
    
Clearbrook-Gonvick 73, Bagley 48
    
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 41, Ortonville 33
    
Cloquet 46, Chisago Lakes 40
    
Concordia Academy 61, St. Agnes 41
    
Cristo Rey Jesuit 45, Liberty Classical 24
    
Duluth Marshall 73, Big Lake 67
    
East Ridge 48, Park (Cottage Grove) 40
    
Eden Prairie 40, Edina 38
    
Eden Valley-Watkins 64, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 26
    
Fairmont 75, Jackson County Central 43
    
Hancock 60, Ashby 51
    
Hill-Murray 77, Hastings 47
    
Holdingford 71, Maple Lake 43
    
Jordan 71, Breck 32
    
Kelliher/Northome 73, Bigfork 55
    
Kimball 51, Pierz 46
    
Martin County West 66, Worthington 62
    
Melrose 54, Upsala 43
    
Minneota 66, Lakeview 36
    
Moorhead 85, St. Cloud Tech 36
    
Mound Westonka 65, Watertown-Mayer 53
    
New London-Spicer 78, Glencoe-Silver Lake 58
    
New Ulm Cathedral 74, Nicollet/Loyola 70
    
Northern Freeze 42, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 32
    
Pequot Lakes 86, Pillager 20
    
Perham 57, Frazee 53
    
Pine City 78, Moose Lake/Willow River 61
    
Proctor 67, Barnum 39
    
Red Lake County 65, Mahnomen/Waubun 60
    
Robbinsdale Cooper 59, Bloomington Kennedy 53
    
Rochester John Marshall 65, Rochester Century 33
    
Sartell-St. Stephen 70, Rocori 38
    
Sauk Centre 56, Royalton 40
    
Simley 64, Tartan 60
    
Spring Lake Park 74, Anoka 56
    
St. Michael-Albertville 82, Rogers 64
    
St. Paul Harding 59, St. Paul Washington 3
    
Swanville 62, Osakis 36
    
Verndale 57, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 55, OT
    
Virginia 55, Eveleth-Gilbert 23
    
Wabasso 71, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 64
    
Waconia 77, Buffalo 67
    
Wayzata 60, Minnetonka 50
    
West Central 66, Henning 41
    
1A Section 1
    
First Round
    
Lanesboro 64, LeRoy-Ostrander 42
    
Mabel-Canton 49, Bethlehem Academy 24
    
Rushford-Peterson 68, Schaeffer Academy 38
 

Copyright 2021 Nexstar Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Continuing The Conversation
See Full Weather Forecast

Trending Stories

Don't Miss!

More Don't Miss