Avera

Tuesday Night Scoreboard – February 12th

Sports
KELO-sports-generic-softball-2_1529437991135.jpg

Here are Tuesday’s results from across KELOLAND.

College Softball

SMSU 7 vs. MSU-Moorhead 2

SMSU 3 vs. Bemidji State 1

High School Basketball
South Dakota

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL
    
Aberdeen Christian 56, Langford Area 40
    
Brandon Valley 76, Harrisburg 50
    
Bridgewater-Emery 71, Irene-Wakonda 58
    
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 75, St. Francis Indian 39
    
Colome 63, Burke 35
    
Corsica-Stickney 58, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 50
    
Freeman 64, Ethan 53
    
Hanson 85, Avon 56
    
Kimball/White Lake 62, Wessington Springs 37
    
Lennox 71, Beresford 42
    
Lusk, Wyo. 67, Edgemont 55
    
New England, N.D. 67, Harding County 57
    
Northwestern 68, Redfield/Doland 62
    
Red Cloud 58, Douglas 45
    
Sioux City, West, Iowa 93, Dakota Valley 67
    
Sioux Falls O’Gorman 56, Mitchell 54
    
Sioux Valley 72, Castlewood 52
    
St. Thomas More 78, Hot Springs 65
    
Stanley County 61, Mobridge-Pollock 42
    
Sturgis Brown 58, Belle Fourche 22
    
Sully Buttes 70, Sunshine Bible Academy 56
    
Vermillion 79, Wagner 43
    
Viborg-Hurley 55, Menno 35
    
Wall 71, Oelrichs 66
    
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
    
Brookings vs. Huron, ppd.
    
Sisseton vs. Dell Rapids, ccd.
    
GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL
    
Belle Fourche 62, Sturgis Brown 54
    
Beresford 55, Lennox 42
    
Canistota 57, Scotland 28
    
Chester Area 49, Arlington 27
    
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 70, Bennett County 34
    
Corsica-Stickney 61, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 34
    
Crazy Horse 56, Tiospaye Topa 43
    
Ethan 50, Freeman 31
    
Freeman Academy/Marion 37, Marty Indian 35
    
Garretson 64, Parker 45
    
Hitchcock-Tulare 58, Iroquois 25
    
Irene-Wakonda 46, Bridgewater-Emery 41
    
Kimball/White Lake 49, Wessington Springs 14
    
Langford Area 46, Aberdeen Christian 12
    
Leola/Frederick 41, James Valley Christian 39
    
Lower Brule 68, Crow Creek 50
    
Menno 53, Viborg-Hurley 34
    
Mitchell 67, Pierre 45
    
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 54, Bon Homme 30
    
Redfield/Doland 45, Northwestern 43
    
Sully Buttes 61, Sunshine Bible Academy 32
    
Todd County 70, Little Wound 69
    
Vermillion 73, Wagner 31
    
Wall 49, Oelrichs 22
    
Winner 70, Platte-Geddes 45
    
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
    
Huron vs. Brookings, ppd.
    
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta, Minn. vs. Milbank, ccd.

Minnesota

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL
    
Ada-Borup 68, Mahnomen/Waubun 55
    
Albany 69, Foley 40
    
Alexandria 78, Moorhead 67, OT
    
Becker 84, Mora 66
    
Brainerd 78, St. Cloud Tech 65
    
Brandon-Evansville 54, Underwood 29
    
Buffalo 72, Monticello 71
    
Burnsville 86, Apple Valley 62
    
Cambridge-Isanti 78, St. Francis 66
    
Chanhassen 90, Richfield 57
    
Chaska 80, Robbinsdale Cooper 51
    
Christian Life 66, Nova Classical Academy 56
    
Cloquet 57, Grand Rapids 53
    
Cretin-Derham Hall 74, Forest Lake 48
    
Cromwell 84, Bigfork 43
    
Crookston 81, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 76
    
Crosby-Ironton 84, Staples-Motley 35
    
DeLaSalle 78, Columbia Heights 34
    
Delano 80, Hutchinson 73
    
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 72, Breckenridge 64
    
Eagan 65, Rosemount 49
    
East Ridge 67, Woodbury 60
    
Eden Valley-Watkins 59, Maple Lake 43
    
Esko 71, Proctor 47
    
Fosston 64, Climax/Fisher 41
    
Greenway 85, Chisholm 82, OT
    
Hastings 73, South St. Paul 56
    
Hatton-Northwood, N.D. 70, Sacred Heart 58
    
Hawley 79, East Grand Forks 66
    
Henry Sibley 73, Hill-Murray 48
    
Hinckley-Finlayson 37, Barnum 32
    
Holy Angels 74, Cristo Rey Jesuit 71
    
Holy Family Catholic 78, Jordan 75
    
Hopkins 74, Edina 63
    
Kimball 82, Paynesville 66
    
Lakeville North 83, Shakopee 61
    
Lakeville South 56, Farmington 53
    
Litchfield 62, Watertown-Mayer 48
    
Little Falls 72, Zimmerman 47
    
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 60, Swanville 31
    
Mahtomedi 77, St. Paul Como Park 38
    
Maranatha Christian 86, New Life Academy 58
    
Milaca 74, St. Cloud Cathedral 71
    
Minneapolis North 93, Minneapolis Southwest 39
    
Minneapolis South 64, Minneapolis Washburn 50
    
Minnehaha Academy 71, Breck 49
    
Mound Westonka 62, Glencoe-Silver Lake 25
    
Nevis 82, Sebeka 59
    
North Woods 84, International Falls 58
    
Northland 62, Littlefork-Big Falls 54
    
Osakis 61, Royalton 33
    
Park (Cottage Grove) 65, Roseville 49
    
Parkers Prairie 55, Ashby 50
    
Pelican Rapids 79, Frazee 51
    
Perham 74, Barnesville 42
    
Pierz 74, Holdingford 58
    
Pine City 85, Braham 62
    
Princeton 88, Hermantown 83
    
Prior Lake 74, Eastview 46
    
Rockford 50, Dassel-Cokato 44
    
Rocori 60, Sauk Rapids-Rice 55
    
Rush City 66, East Central 42
    
Sartell-St. Stephen 64, St. Cloud Apollo 56
    
St. Croix Lutheran 69, Concordia Academy 62
    
St. Louis Park 66, Bloomington Jefferson 43
    
St. Michael-Albertville 69, Big Lake 57
    
St. Paul Harding 57, St. Paul Johnson 47
    
St. Paul Humboldt 70, St. Paul Highland Park 60
    
Tartan 73, North St. Paul 63
    
Triton 58, Kenyon-Wanamingo 48
    
Warroad 54, Kittson County Central 40
    
Wayzata 52, Eden Prairie 39
    
White Bear Lake 48, Stillwater 46
    
Win-E-Mac 70, Clearbrook-Gonvick 49
    
GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL
    
Aitkin 53, Mora 33
    
Apple Valley 57, Burnsville 39
    
Becker 72, Little Falls 21
    
Bemidji 75, Hermantown 72
    
Bloomington Kennedy 54, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 42
    
Brainerd 67, St. Cloud Tech 26
    
Buffalo 45, Monticello 43
    
Christ’s Household of Faith 58, St. Agnes 49
    
Concordia Academy 69, St. Croix Lutheran 66
    
DeLaSalle 74, Columbia Heights 14
    
Delano 70, Hutchinson 56
    
East Central 60, McGregor 23
    
Eastview 50, Prior Lake 37
    
Eden Valley-Watkins 52, Albany 47
    
Forest Lake 70, Cretin-Derham Hall 62
    
Fosston 65, Climax/Fisher 28
    
Fridley 56, Zimmerman 51
    
Glencoe-Silver Lake 62, Mound Westonka 39
    
Hastings 68, South St. Paul 55
    
Henning 62, Verndale 31
    
Hibbing 70, Cherry 38
    
Hill-Murray 57, Henry Sibley 36
    
Jordan 62, Mayer-Lutheran 58
    
Lake of the Woods 48, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 40
    
Littlefork-Big Falls 69, Hill City/Northland 33
    
Minnehaha Academy 73, Minneapolis Washburn 37
    
Moorhead 68, Detroit Lakes 35
    
Osakis 47, Staples-Motley 40
    
Park Christian 65, Rothsay 51
    
Pequot Lakes 66, St. Cloud Cathedral 57
    
Pierz 67, Paynesville 30
    
Pine City 84, Milaca 63
    
Pine River-Backus 73, Nevis 39
    
Proctor 73, Duluth Marshall 27
    
Providence Academy 62, Mounds Park Academy 11
    
Red Lake 103, Laporte 19
    
Robbinsdale Cooper 75, Chaska 70
    
Roseau 73, Thief River Falls 47
    
Rosemount 48, Eagan 39
    
Royalton 62, Foley 52
    
Sauk Rapids-Rice 60, Rocori 48
    
Shakopee 55, Lakeville North 48
    
St. Anthony 65, Visitation 45
    
St. Cloud Apollo 64, Sartell-St. Stephen 47
    
St. Michael-Albertville 80, Big Lake 51
    
St. Paul Highland Park 50, St. Paul Humboldt 33
    
Swanville 60, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 31
    
Tri-City United 67, LeSueur-Henderson 49
    
Twin Cities Academy 49, Eagle Ridge Academy Charter 29
    
Waconia 84, Minneapolis Southwest 36
    
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 65, Kelliher/Northome 41
    
Watertown-Mayer 43, Litchfield 41
    
Wayzata 52, Eden Prairie 39
    
Win-E-Mac 70, Clearbrook-Gonvick 69
    
Woodbury 50, East Ridge 43

Iowa

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL
    
Ankeny 97, Des Moines, East 66
    
Assumption, Davenport 67, Muscatine 43
    
Bettendorf 59, Davenport, North 47
    
Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 49, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 38
    
Des Moines, Lincoln 57, Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 55
    
Iowa City West 70, Prairie, Cedar Rapids 54
    
LeMars 75, Sioux City, North 63
    
Lewis Central 71, Glenwood 63
    
North Scott, Eldridge 63, Burlington 46
    
Norwalk 75, ADM, Adel 59
    
Pleasant Valley 51, Davenport, Central 41
    
Sioux City, West 93, Dakota Valley, S.D. 67
    
Urbandale 66, Des Moines, Roosevelt 61
    
Valley, West Des Moines 43, Johnston 28
    
Class 1A District 8
    
Play-in
    
Eldon Cardinal 55, Winfield-Mount Union 53
    
Class 1A District 13
    
Play-in
    
Orient-Macksburg 56, Iowa Christian Academy 41
    
Class 1A District 14
    
Play-in
    
Heartland Christian 52, Essex 37
    
Class 2A District 14
    
Quarterfinal
    
Clarinda 41, Shenandoah 29
    
Tri-Center, Neola 52, Red Oak 23
    
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
    
Alta-Aurelia vs. Missouri Valley, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
Ames vs. Waukee, ccd.
    
Benton Community vs. Clear Creek-Amana, ppd. to Feb 15th.
    
Bondurant Farrar vs. Gilbert, ppd. to Feb 14th.
    
Carroll vs. Humboldt, ccd.
    
Cedar Falls vs. Dubuque, Hempstead, ccd.
    
Cedar Rapids Xavier vs. Cedar Rapids, Jefferson, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
Cedar Rapids, Washington vs. Iowa City Liberty High School, ccd.
    
Charles City vs. Mason City, ppd.
    
Clear Lake vs. Algona, ppd. to Feb 14th.
    
Colo-NESCO vs. Tri-County, Thornburg, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
Dallas Center-Grimes vs. North Polk, Alleman, ppd.
    
Danville vs. Central Lee, Donnellson, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
Davenport, West vs. Clinton, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
Dubuque, Senior vs. Linn-Mar, Marion, ccd.
    
Epworth, Western Dubuque vs. Waterloo, West, ccd.
    
Fort Dodge vs. Ankeny Centennial, ccd.
    
GMG, Garwin vs. BCLUW, Conrad, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
Harlan vs. Creston, ppd. to Feb 15th.
    
Independence vs. Center Point-Urbana, ppd.
    
Iowa City High vs. Cedar Rapids, Kennedy, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
Lenox vs. Diagonal, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
Maquoketa vs. Solon, ccd.
    
Marcus-Meridian-Cleghorn/Remsen Union (MMCRU) vs. Clay Central-Everly, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
Marion vs. Vinton-Shellsburg, ccd.
    
Marshalltown vs. Des Moines, Hoover, ppd. to Feb 14th.
    
Mid-Prairie, Wellman vs. West Burlington, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
Mount Ayr vs. AC/GC, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
Mount Pleasant vs. Pella, ccd.
    
Newton vs. Oskaloosa, ccd.
    
North Union vs. Northwood-Kensett, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
Panorama, Panora vs. West Central Valley, Stuart, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
Roland-Story, Story City vs. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
Sergeant Bluff-Luton vs. Denison-Schleswig, ccd.
    
South Hamilton, Jewell vs. Iowa Falls-Alden, ppd. to Feb 12th.
    
South Hardin vs. Eagle Grove, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
Southeast Polk vs. Indianola, ccd.
    
St. Mary’s, Storm Lake vs. Glidden-Ralston, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
Storm Lake vs. Sioux City, East, ccd.
    
Wapello vs. Columbus Community, Columbus Junction, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
Waterloo, East vs. Prairie, Cedar Rapids, ccd.
    
West Delaware, Manchester vs. Central Clinton, DeWitt, ccd.
    
West Liberty vs. Anamosa, ppd. to Feb 14th.
    
Wilton vs. Louisa-Muscatine, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL
    
Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 60, Lewis Central 44
    
Class 1A Region 1
    
Quarterfinal
    
Kingsley-Pierson 72, Akron-Westfield 61
    
Class 1A Region 5
    
Quarterfinal
    
Holy Trinity 55, Burlington Notre Dame 51
    
Class 1A Region 8
    
Quarterfinal
    
Newell-Fonda 92, Siouxland Christian 46
    
Westwood, Sloan 76, Boyer Valley, Dunlap 38
    
Class 2A Region 5
    
Quarterfinal
    
Mediapolis 48, Danville 36
    
Class 2A Region 7
    
Quarterfinal
    
Van Meter 43, Earlham 38
    
Class 2A Region 8
    
Quarterfinal
    
IKM-Manning 44, Logan-Magnolia 39
    
Sidney 53, A-H-S-T-W, Avoca 48
    
Treynor 72, St. Albert, Council Bluffs 37
    
Woodbury Central, Moville 52, West Monona 37
    
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
    
AGWSR, Ackley vs. North Tama, Traer, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
Aplington-Parkersburg vs. St. Edmond, Fort Dodge, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
Ar-We-Va, Westside vs. West Harrison, Mondamin, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
Bellevue Marquette Catholic vs. Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
Bellevue vs. Beckman, Dyersville, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
Bishop Garrigan vs. Newman Catholic, Mason City, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
CAM, Anita vs. Audubon, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
Cascade,Western Dubuque vs. Belle Plaine, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
Central Decatur, Leon vs. Mount Ayr, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
Cherokee, Washington vs. West Lyon, Inwood, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
Clarksville vs. Rockford, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
Collins-Maxwell vs. Baxter, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
Colo-NESCO vs. Paton-Churdan, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
Diagonal vs. Murray, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
Dike-New Hartford vs. Ogden, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
Easton Valley vs. Calamus-Wheatland, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton vs. Glidden-Ralston, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars vs. Marcus-Meridian-Cleghorn/Remsen Union (MMCRU), ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
George-Little Rock vs. Ruthven-Ayrshire, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
Griswold vs. Fremont Mills, Tabor, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
Grundy Center vs. Lake Mills, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
Janesville vs. Gladbrook-Reinbeck, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
Jesup vs. Hudson, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
Keota vs. Moulton-Udell, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
Lamoni vs. Bedford, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
Lynnville-Sully vs. Iowa Mennonite, Kalona, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
Maquoketa Valley, Delhi vs. East Buchanan, Winthrop, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
Martensdale-St. Marys vs. East Marshall, LeGrand, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
Meskwaki Settlement School vs. H-L-V, Victor, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
Montezuma vs. Moravia, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
Nodaway Valley vs. Southwest Valley, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
North Linn, Troy Mills vs. Northeast, Goose Lake, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
North Mahaska, New Sharon vs. Southeast Warren, Liberty Center, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
North Union vs. Emmetsburg, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
Panorama, Panora vs. Woodward-Granger, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
Saint Ansgar vs. West Fork, Sheffield, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
Seymour vs. Lenox, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
Sigourney vs. Winfield-Mount Union, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids vs. Ridge View, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
South Central Calhoun vs. East Sac County, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
South O’Brien, Paullina vs. Boyden-Hull, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
Springville vs. Central City, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
Unity Christian vs. Rock Valley, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
Van Buren, Keosauqua vs. Wayne, Corydon, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
West Bend-Mallard vs. West Hancock, Britt, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
West Branch vs. Regina, Iowa City, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
West Sioux vs. Central Lyon, Rock Rapids, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
Wilton vs. Highland, Riverside, ppd. to Feb 13th.
 

Copyright 2019 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.


 

Don't Miss!

More Don't Miss