Thursday night scoreboard – November 12

Sports

SIOUX FALLS, S.D. (KELO) — Here are Thursday’s results from across KELOLAND.

South Dakota High School Football State Championships

Class 9B
Wolsey-Wessington 32 Dell Rapids St. Mary 14

Class 9A
Canistota/Freeman 12 Warner 0

Class 9AA
Platte-Geddes 42 Hamlin 12

Iowa 3A Semifinals
Harlan 44 Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 7

Class AA SoDak 16 Volleyball
#1 O’Gorman def. #16 Spearfish, 25-13, 25-11, 25-9
#2 Watertown def. #15 Yankton, 25-11, 25-20, 25-5
#3 Huron def. #14 Sturgis, 25-8, 25-12, 25-21
#4 Washington def. #13 Lincoln, 25-14, 25-23, 25-18
#5 Aberdeen Central def. #12 Mitchell, 25-14, 21-15, 25-5, 25-12
#6 Brandon Valley def. #11 Pierre, 25-17, 16-25, 25-22, 25-15
#7 Roosevelt def. #10 Brookings, 26-24, 25-18, 25-15
#8 Harrisburg def. #9 Rapid City Stevens (forfeit)

Minnesota High School Football

Albany 52, St. Cloud Cathedral 8

Becker 35, Willmar 0

Breck 40, Minneapolis Roosevelt 6

Brooklyn Center 42, Minneapolis Henry 20

Cambridge-Isanti 34, Tartan 27

Cannon Falls 40, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 28

Cromwell 27, Cook County 18

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 49, Virginia 14

Ely 20, Lake of the Woods 14

Esko 21, Crosby-Ironton 0

Fridley 53, Columbia Heights 6

Glencoe-Silver Lake 16, Zimmerman 14, OT

Grand Rapids 89, Hibbing 0

Hancock 56, Brandon-Evansville 6

Hills-Beaver Creek 54, Mountain Lake Area 14

International Falls 26, Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 18

Jackson County Central 22, Fairmont 7

Lac qui Parle Valley 26, Canby 25

Lakeview 51, MACCRAY 0

Litchfield 39, New London-Spicer 12

Mayer Lutheran 46, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 6

Milaca 28, Foley 14

Minneapolis North 22, Minneapolis Southwest 0

Minneapolis Washburn 33, Providence Academy 10

Minneota 19, Dawson-Boyd 8

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 40, Sleepy Eye 0

Mound Westonka 35, Bloomington Kennedy 13

Mountain Iron-Buhl 50, Isle 28

Ogilvie 14, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 0

Park Christian 38, Fertile-Beltrami 7

Paynesville 74, Osakis 42

Pierz 33, Montevideo 13

Princeton 26, Little Falls 14

Rocori 28, Hutchinson 8

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 45, Yellow Medicine East 0

Sibley East 41, New Ulm 22

Silver Bay 14, Hill City/Northland 6

Simley 24, Hastings 14

Springfield 38, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 13

St. Croix Lutheran 26, St. Anthony 6

Stephen-Argyle 34, Northern Freeze 13

Watertown-Mayer 14, Holy Family Catholic 13

Win-E-Mac 40, NCEUH 0

Windom 46, St. James Area 8

Copyright 2020 Nexstar Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

NBA Stats

Continuing The Conversation
See Full Weather Forecast

Trending Stories

Don't Miss!

More Don't Miss


 

More Contests