Thursday Night Scoreboard – January 17th

Sports
wrestling_1547780597340.jpg

Here are Thursday’s results from across KELOLAND.

Men’s Basketball

Oral Roberts 77 vs. USD 74

College Wrestling

Augustana 27 vs. MSU-Moorhead 12

High School Wrestling

Sturgis 62 vs. Campbell County 9

Thunder Basin 44 vs. Sturgis 25

Rapid City Stevens 52 vs. Custer/Edgemont 15

Mobridge-Pollock Quadrangular    
Faulkton 33, Linton-HMB, N.D. 16
    
Faulkton 42 vs Sully Buttes 6
    
Linton-HMB, N.D. 36, Sully Buttes 6
    
Mobridge-Pollock 35, Sully Buttes 6
    
Mobridge-Pollock 36, Faulkton 31
    
Mobridge-Pollock 42, Linton-HMB, N.D. 10

High School Gymnastics

Triangular
1 Yankton 135.800

2 Madison 134.350

3 Huron 125.450

High School Basketball

South Dakota

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL
    
Aberdeen Roncalli 59, Groton Area 43
    
Akron-Westfield, Iowa 47, Elk Point-Jefferson 34
    
Andes Central/Dakota Christian 70, Avon 47
    
Baltic 70, Freeman Academy/Marion 61
    
Beresford 66, Canton 41
    
Bon Homme 56, Parkston 40
    
Bridgewater-Emery 80, Howard 55
    
Corsica-Stickney 72, Ethan 64
    
Dell Rapids 68, Madison 65
    
Deuel 81, Britton-Hecla 66
    
Faulkton Area 39, Ipswich 29
    
Freeman 58, Menno 54

Hamlin 68, Milbank 53
    
Hanson 54, Canistota 52
    
Irene-Wakonda 70, Alcester-Hudson 33
    
Kimball/White Lake 80, Gregory 73, OT
    
Lennox 66, Platte-Geddes 39
    
Lower Brule 64, Crow Creek 61
    
Pierre 55, Sturgis Brown 53
    
Pine Ridge 68, Winner 54
    
Rapid City Christian 60, Bennett County 23
    
281 Conference Tournament
    
Seventh Place
    
Sunshine Bible Academy 53, Wessington Springs 46
    
Fifth Place
    
Iroquois 52, Hitchcock-Tulare 25
    
Championship
    
James Valley Christian 55, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 49
    
GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL
    
Akron-Westfield, Iowa 47, Elk Point-Jefferson 34
    
Andes Central/Dakota Christian 54, Avon 51
    
Baltic 51, Freeman Academy/Marion 38
    
Beresford 55, Canton 21
    
Brookings 55, Sioux Falls Washington 50
    
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 76, Standing Rock, N.D. 29
    
Clark/Willow Lake 54, Webster Area 37
    
De Smet 52, Castlewood 40
    
Deuel 47, Britton-Hecla 20
    
Edmunds Central 41, Potter County 37
    
Faulkton Area 60, Ipswich 46
    
Hamlin 48, Milbank 20
    
Harrisburg 48, Aberdeen Central 33
    
Hill City 46, Lead-Deadwood 42
    
Irene-Wakonda 63, Alcester-Hudson 34
    
McLaughlin 63, Mobridge-Pollock 48
    
Miller 44, Chamberlain 39
    
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 46, Kimball/White Lake 27
    
Newell 36, Custer 23
    
Parkston 47, Bon Homme 35
    
Platte-Geddes 48, Gayville-Volin 30
    
Sioux Falls Lincoln 51, Brandon Valley 43
    
Sully Buttes 60, Stanley County 18
    
Tripp-Delmont/Armour 42, Mitchell Christian 28
    
White River 81, Gregory 48
    
Winner 57, Pine Ridge 56
    
281 Conference Tournament
    
Seventh Place
    
Sunshine Bible Academy 44, Iroquois 35
    
DVC Tournament
    
Consolation Semifinal
    
Dell Rapids St. Mary 43, Elkton-Lake Benton 28
    
Semifinal
    
Deubrook Area 56, Arlington 28
    
Estelline/Hendricks 38, Colman-Egan 25
    
Little Moreau Tournament
    
First Round
    
Dupree 78, Tiospaye Topa 43
    
Faith 68, Bison 22
    
McIntosh 49, Lemmon 47
    
Timber Lake 58, Harding County 35

Minnesota

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL
    
Ada-Borup 83, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 75
    
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 80, Benson 72
    
BOLD 61, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 55
    
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 65, Lac qui Parle Valley 58
    
Belle Plaine 66, Sibley East 60
    
Bemidji 63, Pequot Lakes 42
    
Buffalo 83, Princeton 63
    
Crosby-Ironton 72, Cloquet 59
    
DeLaSalle 96, Holy Angels 63
    
Dover-Eyota 67, Fillmore Central 28
    
Eden Prairie 80, Champlin Park 67
    
Fertile-Beltrami 64, Bagley 40
    
Fosston 54, Park Christian 40
    
Fridley 64, Columbia Heights 34
    
Fulda 82, Red Rock Central 49
    
Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop 61, Sleepy Eye 49
    
Greenway 75, Hill City 27
    
Henning 85, Menahga 70
    
Heritage Christian Academy 64, Legacy Christian 46
    
Hermantown 85, Ashland, Wis. 48
    
Hibbing 75, International Falls 32
    
Jordan 60, Mayer Lutheran 56
    
LeSueur-Henderson 69, Tri-City United 58
    
Liberty Classical 69, Groves Academy 43
    
Mahnomen/Waubun 49, Lake Park-Audubon 42
    
Maranatha Christian 101, West Lutheran 36
    
Melrose 72, Montevideo 28
    
Minnewaska 59, Sauk Centre 40
    
Murray County Central 81, Edgerton 51
    
Nashwauk-Keewatin 66, Littlefork-Big Falls 34
    
New Life Academy 57, Spectrum 55
    
North Branch 62, St. Francis 57
    
Pelican Rapids 64, NCEUH 62, OT
    
Pillager 66, Bertha-Hewitt 47
    
Pine City 68, Mora 51
    
Prior Lake 68, Andover 54
    
Proctor 85, Duluth Marshall 57
    
Redwood Valley 80, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 58
    
Rochester Lourdes 92, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 66
    
Rockford 69, Minneapolis Washburn 56
    
Rushford-Peterson 62, Chatfield 51
    
Southwest Christian (Chaska) 74, Norwood-Young America 40
    
Southwest Minnesota Christian 92, Hills-Beaver Creek 58
    
Springfield 104, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 76
    
St. Agnes 52, Concordia Academy 45
    
St. Anthony 77, Zimmerman 70
    
St. Charles 76, Winona Cotter 39
    
St. Croix Lutheran 66, Brooklyn Center 62
    
St. Louis Park 97, Richfield 79
    
St. Peter 88, Maple River 57
    
Stewartville 83, Triton 63
    
Wadena-Deer Creek 66, Verndale 47
    
Win-E-Mac 77, Thief River Falls 35
    
GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL
    
AC/GE 68, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 41
    
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 59, Paynesville 35
    
Brainerd 54, Alexandria 47
    
Brandon-Evansville 52, Hillcrest Lutheran 12
    
Canby 53, Dawson-Boyd 44
    
Chisago Lakes 50, Cambridge-Isanti 43
    
Community of Peace 50, Minnesota Academy for the Deaf 23
    
Concordia Academy 78, St. Agnes 34
    
DeLaSalle 63, Holy Angels 51
    
Detroit Lakes 56, Perham 46
    
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 53, Barnesville 50
    
East Central 53, Hinckley-Finlayson 42
    
Eden Valley-Watkins 63, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 28
    
Elk River 55, Anoka 52
    
Forest Lake 77, East Ridge 42
    
Fridley 64, Columbia Heights 34
    
Grand Meadow 55, Mabel-Canton 33
    
Hawley 49, Breckenridge 47
    
Hermantown 55, Ashland, Wis. 34
    
Holdingford 56, Maple Lake 33
    
Lakeview 55, Central Minnesota Christian 48
    
Lyle/Austin Pacelli 58, Houston 43
    
Marshall 46, Luverne 36
    
Martin County West 48, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 47
    
Minneapolis South 75, Minneapolis Roosevelt 17
    
Minneapolis Southwest 48, Minneapolis Washburn 46
    
Minneota 65, Lac qui Parle Valley 51
    
Mountain Iron-Buhl 71, Cloquet 33
    
New Ulm Cathedral 49, St. James Area 48
    
Nicollet/Loyola 70, Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC 58
    
Orono 47, Delano 44
    
Park Rapids 74, Nevis 45
    
Randolph 74, Spring Grove 51
    
Robbinsdale Armstrong 47, Shakopee 40
    
Rochester Lourdes 56, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 52
    
Royalton 71, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 53
    
Sartell-St. Stephen 83, St. Cloud Tech 58
    
Southland 53, La Crescent 32
    
St. Cloud Apollo 79, Rocori 32
    
Stephen-Argyle 65, Red Lake Falls 32
    
Swanville 69, Browerville/Eagle Valley 41
    
Two Harbors 67, Greenway 48
    
Waseca 52, Fairmont 22
    
Win-E-Mac 64, Climax/Fisher 51
    
Yellow Medicine East 61, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 54

Iowa

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL
    
AGWSR, Ackley 63, East Marshall, LeGrand 33
    
Akron-Westfield 47, Elk Point-Jefferson, S.D. 34
    
Algona 49, PAC-LM 47
    
Ankeny 45, Urbandale 42
    
Ankeny Christian Academy 109, Seymour 34
    
Atlantic 62, Clarinda 49
    
Audubon 77, Riverside, Oakland 44
    
Bedford 60, Shenandoah 53
    
Bellevue 70, Wilton 49
    
Benton Community 74, Union Community, LaPorte City 43
    
Collins-Maxwell 66, Grand View Christian 24
    
Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 65, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 40
    
Danville 56, Highland, Riverside 33
    
Des Moines, North 85, Ottumwa 77
    
Dike-New Hartford 51, West Fork, Sheffield 49
    
Earlham 47, Lenox 37
    
East Buchanan, Winthrop 74, West Central, Maynard 39
    
Edgewood-Colesburg 67, Springville 55
    
Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 69, Belmond-Klemme 37
    
Grundy Center 65, Tripoli 28
    
IKM-Manning 56, Missouri Valley 21
    
Johnston 77, Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 76
    
Lisbon 58, Central City 55
    
Mason City 78, Des Moines, Roosevelt 68
    
North Scott, Eldridge 50, Muscatine 34
    
Rockford 70, Northwood-Kensett 24
    
Sigourney 74, Louisa-Muscatine 56
    
Sioux Center 87, Unity Christian 81, 2OT
    
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 63, Harris-Lake Park 48
    
South O’Brien, Paullina 81, Hinton 32
    
Southwest Valley 62, East Union, Afton 51
    
Storm Lake 69, Spencer 60
    
Twin Cedars, Bussey 66, Orient-Macksburg 64, OT
    
Underwood 41, Boyer Valley, Dunlap 27
    
Corner Conference Tournament
    
Championship
    
Stanton 66, East Mills 47
    
GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL
    
AGWSR, Ackley 44, East Marshall, LeGrand 36
    
Akron-Westfield 47, Elk Point-Jefferson, S.D. 34
    
Algona 62, PAC-LM 35
    
Aplington-Parkersburg 64, North Butler, Greene 29
    
Audubon 71, Riverside, Oakland 40
    
Ballard 47, ADM, Adel 32
    
Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 52, Sioux City, East 43
    
Central City 60, Lisbon 56
    
Central Decatur, Leon 68, Nodaway Valley 43
    
Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 51, West Lyon, Inwood 44
    
Clarksville 62, Don Bosco, Gilbertville 29
    
Collins-Maxwell 66, Grand View Christian 24
    
Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 38, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 32
    
Danville 56, Highland, Riverside 33
    
Denver 53, South Winneshiek, Calmar 51
    
Dike-New Hartford 69, West Fork, Sheffield 37
    
Dunkerton 45, Riceville 29
    
Earlham 47, Lenox 37
    
East Sac County 65, MVAO-CO-U 41
    
English Valleys, North English 45, Colfax-Mingo 39
    
Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 81, Belmond-Klemme 23
    
Gilbert 76, Baxter 33
    
Glidden-Ralston 47, Paton-Churdan 35
    
Grundy Center 65, Tripoli 28
    
Heartland Christian 63, Essex 56
    
IKM-Manning 72, Missouri Valley 26
    
Johnston 56, Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 54
    
Kingsley-Pierson 71, Marcus-Meridian-Cleghorn/Remsen Union (MMCRU) 60
    
Logan-Magnolia 46, A-H-S-T-W, Avoca 42
    
Manson Northwest Webster 39, St. Mary’s, Storm Lake 20
    
Martensdale-St. Marys 55, Mount Ayr 53
    
Mason City 73, Des Moines, Roosevelt 41
    
Mediapolis 69, Fort Madison 12
    
Newell-Fonda 66, Southeast Valley 18
    
North Linn, Troy Mills 68, Starmont 27
    
North Scott, Eldridge 51, Muscatine 37
    
Ottumwa 64, Des Moines, North 17
    
Panorama, Panora 68, AC/GC 27
    
Pekin 63, Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 47
    
Rockford 44, Northwood-Kensett 42
    
Roland-Story, Story City 58, South Hamilton, Jewell 21
    
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 51, Harris-Lake Park 44
    
Southwest Valley 69, East Union, Afton 30
    
Springville 56, Edgewood-Colesburg 54
    
Storm Lake 41, Spencer 32
    
Van Meter 60, Winterset 23
    
Waukon 54, Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 33
    
Waverly-Shell Rock 54, Decorah 20
    
West Central Valley, Stuart 49, Saydel 29
    
Wilton 38, Bellevue 36
    
Winfield-Mount Union 57, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 26
    
Corner Conference Tournament
    
Championship
    
Sidney 58, Fremont Mills, Tabor 28
    
Third Place
    
Griswold 43, Stanton 40
 

Copyright 2021 Nexstar Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Continuing The Conversation
See Full Weather Forecast

Trending Stories

Don't Miss!

More Don't Miss