Thursday Night Scoreboard – January 10th

Sports
KELO-sports-generic-basketball-2_1529437981447.jpg

Here are Thursday’s results from across KELOLAND.

Men’s Basketball

SDSU 78 vs. Denver 66

High School Basketball
South Dakota

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL
    
Aberdeen Christian 80, Potter County 74
    
Akron-Westfield, Iowa 68, Alcester-Hudson 58
    
Bison 57, McIntosh 33
    
Bon Homme 61, Freeman 40
    
Castlewood 57, Great Plains Lutheran 30
    
Chester Area 54, Baltic 48
    
Highmore-Harrold 77, Herreid/Selby Area 64
    
Lemmon 65, Dupree 19
    
Lennox 68, Vermillion 47
    
Northwestern 70, Ipswich 65
    
Parkston 68, Wagner 55
    
Rapid City Christian 67, Harding County 49
    
Scotland 58, Avon 53
    
Sioux Falls O’Gorman 60, Sioux Falls Washington 43
    
St. Thomas More 59, Custer 20
    
Sully Buttes 71, Miller 32
    
Tiospa Zina Tribal 57, Aberdeen Roncalli 45
    
Todd County 59, Chamberlain 54
    
Viborg-Hurley 60, Gayville-Volin 42
    
Warner 45, Langford Area 31
    
West Sioux, Iowa 73, Canton 37
    
Winner 54, Tri-Valley 40
    
Jones County Tournament
    
First Round
    
Colome 56, Bennett County 21
    
Jones County 75, Kadoka Area 49
    
Lyman 59, Stanley County 56
    
White River 109, Philip 44
    
West River Tournament
    
First Round
    
Faith 66, New Underwood 35
    
Wall 60, Edgemont 52
    
GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL
    
Aberdeen Roncalli 48, Tiospa Zina Tribal 19
    
Akron-Westfield, Iowa 66, Alcester-Hudson 41
    
Avon 53, Scotland 41
    
Bridgewater-Emery 66, Menno 50
    
Chester Area 59, Baltic 42
    
Clark/Willow Lake 67, Milbank 65
    
Crow Creek 69, Mobridge-Pollock 39
    
De Smet 62, Colman-Egan 26
    
Deubrook Area 57, Dell Rapids St. Mary 45
    
Elkton-Lake Benton 54, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 41
    
Estelline/Hendricks 39, Arlington 37
    
Faulkton Area 57, Edmunds Central 24

Flandreau 66, Madison 43
    
Freeman 56, Bon Homme 25
    
Freeman Academy/Marion 51, Flandreau Indian 49
    
Groton Area 42, Sisseton 35
    
Howard 61, Iroquois 25
    
Kimball/White Lake 45, Gregory 44
    
Lennox 63, Vermillion 55
    
McCook Central/Montrose 65, Sioux Valley 34
    
McIntosh 64, Bison 31
    
Miller 43, Sully Buttes 34
    
Mitchell 67, Pierre 46
    
Parker 54, Hanson 50
    
Sioux Falls Christian 58, Tea Area 36
    
Sioux Falls O’Gorman 53, Sioux Falls Washington 24
    
St. Francis Indian 63, Crazy Horse 56
    
Sturgis Brown 48, Rapid City Central 45
    
Viborg-Hurley 68, Gayville-Volin 29
    
Waubay/Summit 47, Florence/Henry 35
    
Waverly-South Shore 67, Wilmot 19
    
West Central 49, Crofton, Neb. 40
    
West Sioux, Iowa 69, Canton 59
    
Winner 67, Chamberlain 40

College Wrestling

Northern State 22 vs. SMSU 16

Northwestern 36 vs. Jamestown 12

High School Wrestling
South Dakota

Sioux Valley Quad
Sioux Valley 36 vs. Hamlin/Castlewood 21

Sioux Valley 39 vs. Deuel 6

Clark/Willow Lake 45 vs. Sioux Valley 22

Clark/Willow Lake 54 vs. Deuel 6

Clark/Willow Lake 48 vs. Hamlin/Castlewood 12

Hamlin/Castlewood 24 vs. Deuel 16

Hot Springs Quadrangular    
Custer/Edgemont 72, Red Cloud 9
    
Hill City 48, Red Cloud 30
    
Hot Springs 71, Red Cloud 3
    
Wessington Springs Quadrangular    
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington 54, Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes 21

Ipswich Quadrangular    
Faulkton Area 33, Mobridge-Pollock 27
    
Faulkton Area 51, Miller/Highmore-Harrold 18
    
Faulkton Area 54, Ipswich/Leola/Bowdle 12
 

Copyright 2020 Nexstar Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

NBA Stats

Continuing The Conversation
See Full Weather Forecast

Trending Stories

Don't Miss!

More Don't Miss


 

More Contests