Avera

Thursday Night Scoreboard – February 21st

Sports
Still0221_00000_1550805296007.jpg

Here are Thursday’s results from across KELOLAND.

Men’s Basketball

SDSU 92 vs. Purdue Fort Wayne 83

Women’s Basketball

USD 73 vs. Denver 58

NBA G League

Long Island 130 vs. Sioux Falls 108

High School Basketball
South Dakota

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL
    
Aberdeen Roncalli 77, Chamberlain 63
    
Andes Central/Dakota Christian 68, Freeman Academy/Marion 62
    
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 47, Mobridge-Pollock 45
    
Dell Rapids 75, Garretson 57
    
Groton Area 58, Deuel 49
    
Lake Preston 57, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 49
    
Marty Indian 91, Crazy Horse 67
    
Miller 73, McLaughlin 70
    
Parker 61, Parkston 46
    
Platte-Geddes 56, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 54
    
Potter County 67, Ipswich 64
    
Rapid City Central 83, Spearfish 43
    
Rapid City Stevens 64, Sturgis Brown 63
    
Redfield/Doland 59, Webster 45
    
Sioux Falls O’Gorman 50, Sioux Falls Washington 32
    
Tri-Valley 54, Baltic 53
    
Vermillion 74, Canton 48
    
Watertown 48, Pierre 42
    
Winner 76, Stanley County 62
    
GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL
    
Dell Rapids 75, Garretson 52
    
Groton Area 59, Deuel 51
    
Harrisburg 61, Sioux Falls Lincoln 51
    
Milbank 46, Tiospa Zina Tribal 26
    
Miller 62, McLaughlin 28
    
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 69, Platte-Geddes 36
    
Parker 43, Parkston 37
    
Pierre 58, Watertown 44
    
Rapid City Central 59, Spearfish 48
    
Redfield/Doland 48, Webster 24
    
Sioux Falls Washington 43, Sioux Falls O’Gorman 35
    
Tri-Valley 54, Baltic 53
    
Vermillion 50, Canton 35
    
West Central 59, Elk Point-Jefferson 34
    
Winner 77, Stanley County 27
    
Class B Region 1
    
State Qualifier
    
Warner 50, Waubay/Summit 35
    
Waverly-South Shore 52, Clark/Willow Lake 45
    
Class B Region 2
    
State Qualifier
    
Faulkton Area 46, Herreid/Selby Area 24
    
Ipswich 42, Sully Buttes 41
    
Class B Region 3
    
State Qualifier
    
Castlewood 55, Deubrook Area 41
    
De Smet 59, Arlington 27
    
Class B Region 4
    
State Qualifier
    
Ethan 69, Chester Area 20
    
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 49, Hanson 46
    
Class B Region 5
    
State Qualifier
    
Bridgewater-Emery 57, Irene-Wakonda 39
    
Freeman 61, Menno 37
    
Class B Region 6
    
State Qualifier
    
Avon 59, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 55, OT
    
Corsica-Stickney 61, Andes Central/Dakota Christian 29
    
Class B Region 7
    
State Qualifier
    
New Underwood 51, Lower Brule 34
    
White River 77, Kadoka Area 60
    
Class B Region 8
    
State Qualifier
    
Dupree 50, Timber Lake 38
    
Faith 59, Newell 27

Minnesota

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL
    
Ada-Borup 72, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 40
    
Albany 75, St. Cloud Cathedral 69
    
Apple Valley 77, Rosemount 59
    
Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 91, Lake of the Woods 37
    
Becker 74, Foley 61
    
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 67, Pierz 64
    
Blaine 67, Andover 48
    
Bloomington Jefferson 58, Bloomington Kennedy 52
    
Blue Earth Area 89, Windom 66
    
Brainerd 76, St. Cloud Apollo 67
    
Buffalo 63, Chisago Lakes 60
    
Cass Lake-Bena 48, Nevis 43
    
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 71, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 50
    
Champlin Park 88, Anoka 33
    
Chatfield 62, Wabasha-Kellogg 50
    
Cretin-Derham Hall 77, Woodbury 50
    
Cristo Rey Jesuit 63, St. Croix Prep 60
    
Crosby-Ironton 61, Aitkin 43
    
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 68, Barnesville 57
    
Dover-Eyota 58, Rushford-Peterson 45
    
Duluth East 60, Cambridge-Isanti 59
    
East Grand Forks 73, Bagley 67
    
Greenway 50, Proctor 49, OT
    
Groves Academy 63, Minnesota Academy for the Deaf 47
    
Hancock 72, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 35
    
Hawley 61, Breckenridge 51
    
Hills-Beaver Creek 59, Edgerton 47
    
Holy Family Catholic 56, Orono 50
    
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 65, MACCRAY 60
    
Kimball 70, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 65
    
LeSueur-Henderson 82, New Ulm 72
    
Lewiston-Altura 58, Winona Cotter 34
    
Lyle/Austin Pacelli 54, Mabel-Canton 40
    
Mahnomen/Waubun 72, Northern Freeze 37
    
Mahtomedi 70, Simley 64
    
Mankato East 60, Owatonna 52
    
Maple Grove 60, Osseo 43
    
Maple Lake 65, Paynesville 56
    
Melrose 80, Holdingford 65
    
Menahga 73, Bertha-Hewitt 61
    
Minneapolis Edison 78, Minneapolis South 72
    
Minneapolis Henry 70, Minneapolis Southwest 65
    
Minneapolis North 82, Minneapolis Roosevelt 38
    
Minneota 89, Lakeview 56
    
Minnesota Transitions 79, Lincoln International 38
    
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 69, Parkers Prairie 68
    
Nicollet 69, Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop 32
    
North Lakes Academy 52, Bethany Academy 36
    
Northfield 103, Rochester Mayo 95, 2OT
    
Park Center 94, Elk River 68
    
Park Christian 64, Climax/Fisher 57
    
Perham 94, Frazee 60
    
Pillager 68, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 50
    
Pine River-Backus 70, McGregor 42
    
Pipestone 74, Luverne 51
    
Princeton 87, St. Francis 71
    
Red Lake 57, Fond du Lac Ojibwe 49
    
Red Lake County 54, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 39
    
Red Rock Central 71, Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 64
    
Redwood Valley 97, New London-Spicer 90, OT
    
Rochester Lourdes 62, Providence Academy 55
    
Rockford 54, Annandale 53
    
Rocori 71, Zimmerman 60
    
Roseau 60, Crookston 47
    
Royalton 55, Upsala 32
    
Sauk Rapids-Rice 60, St. Cloud Tech 58
    
Southwest Minnesota Christian 87, Canby 44
    
Spectrum 69, Christ’s Household of Faith 57
    
St. Croix Lutheran 78, Columbia Heights 58
    
St. Paul Highland Park 79, St. Paul Harding 68
    
St. Paul Humboldt 66, St. Paul Johnson 61
    
St. Paul Washington 93, St. Paul Como Park 86
    
St. Peter 57, St. James Area 45
    
Thief River Falls 66, Fosston 55
    
Totino-Grace 65, Coon Rapids 48
    
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 69, Ellsworth 50
    
Triton 55, Kenyon-Wanamingo 31
    
Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC 57, Madelia 35
    
Two Harbors 68, Silver Bay 46
    
Waconia 77, Blake 37
    
Watertown-Mayer 64, Dassel-Cokato 36
    
West Central/Ashby 63, Brandon-Evansville 47
    
West Lutheran 70, Metro Schools College Prep 37
    
Wrenshall 75, South Ridge 72
    
GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL
    
Ada-Borup/Norman County West 53, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 26
    
Albany 52, Little Falls 26
    
Andover 54, Blaine 49
    
Barnum 65, Hinckley-Finlayson 44
    
Battle Lake 71, Bertha-Hewitt 46
    
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 70, Kimball 34
    
Bloomington Kennedy 62, Bloomington Jefferson 46
    
Brainerd 72, Rocori 41
    
Buffalo 54, Big Lake 52
    
Cherry 71, Greenway 23
    
Cloquet 56, Eveleth-Gilbert 34
    
Concordia Academy 61, Southwest Christian (Chaska) 53
    
Cristo Rey Jesuit 55, Twin Cities Academy 33
    
Cromwell 69, Bigfork 44
    
Crosby-Ironton 62, Detroit Lakes 53
    
Deer River 54, International Falls 39
    
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 58, Sacred Heart 48
    
East Central 74, Onamia 52
    
East Grand Forks 71, Thief River Falls 44
    
Esko 78, Duluth Marshall 73
    
Fergus Falls 46, Willmar 44
    
Fosston 60, Clearbrook-Gonvick 53
    
Fridley 67, Minneapolis North 59
    
Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop 55, LeSueur-Henderson 46
    
Grand Rapids 74, Duluth East 51
    
Hancock 50, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 46
    
Hastings 61, Park (Cottage Grove) 49
    
Holdingford 69, Milaca 67
    
Hope Academy 61, Christian Life 50
    
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 55, United South Central 51
    
Kittson County Central 67, Warroad 15
    
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 65, New Richland-H-E-G 53
    
Maple Grove 70, Osseo 47
    
Medford 41, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 34
    
Minneapolis South 96, St. Paul Central 23
    
Minneapolis Southwest 53, St. Paul Harding 45
    
Minnesota Valley Lutheran 67, Springfield 58, OT
    
Moorhead 61, Bemidji 45
    
NCEUH 77, Hillcrest Lutheran 32
    
New Life Academy 54, Breck 36
    
Northfield 77, Winona 49
    
Norwood-Young America 69, Watertown-Mayer 67
    
PACT Charter 74, Minneapolis Roosevelt 70
    
Park Christian 58, Ashby 39
    
Parkers Prairie 53, Brandon-Evansville 39
    
Pequot Lakes 65, Park Rapids 59
    
Pine City 73, Ogilvie 38
    
Pine River-Backus 66, Upsala 31
    
Red Wing 72, Austin 39
    
Rockford 66, Annandale 31
    
Roseau 84, Red Lake 47
    
Royalton 59, Melrose 51
    
Rush City 45, St. Cloud Cathedral 34
    
South Ridge 77, Wrenshall 45
    
Southwest Minnesota Christian 58, Worthington 49
    
Spectrum 53, West Lutheran 27
    
St. Agnes 74, Brooklyn Center 51
    
St. Cloud Tech 64, Sauk Rapids-Rice 56
    
St. Michael-Albertville 79, St. Francis 29
    
St. Paul Highland Park 64, St. Paul Academy 32
    
Stephen-Argyle 56, Fertile-Beltrami 32
    
Tri-City United 69, Blake 54
    
Two Harbors 47, McGregor 40
    
Verndale 58, Nevis 29
    
Waconia 58, Holy Family Catholic 55
    
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 90, Laporte 22
    
Waseca 78, St. Clair 41
    
Win-E-Mac 56, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 55
    
Windom 76, Madelia 42
    
2A Section 1
    
First Round
    
Caledonia 66, Lewiston-Altura 41
    
Dover-Eyota 63, Pine Island 45
    
Lake City 62, Chatfield 26
    
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 51, St. Charles 42
    
Rochester Lourdes 65, La Crescent 31
    
Stewartville 69, Triton 48
    
Winona Cotter 64, Kenyon-Wanamingo 51
    
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 73, Byron 47
    
1A Section 1
    
Second Round
    
Goodhue 64, Lanesboro 21
    
Grand Meadow 63, Rushford-Peterson 26
    
Hayfield 59, Mabel-Canton 44
    
Houston 63, AC/GE 43
    
Kingsland 65, Spring Grove 53
    
Lyle/Austin Pacelli 69, Wabasha-Kellogg 42
    
Southland 75, Fillmore Central 63
    
1A Section 2
    
First Round
    
Sleepy Eye 56, Renville County West 28
    
1A Section 3
    
First Round
    
Canby 60, Dawson-Boyd 54
    
Westbrook-Walnut Grove 39, Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda 31

Copyright 2019 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.


 

Don't Miss!

More Don't Miss