Tuesday night scoreboard – March 2

Scoreboard

SIOUX FALLS, S.D. (KELO) — Here are Tuesday’s results from across KELOLAND.

Men’s Basketball
GPAC Championship
Northwestern 73, Mount Marty 57

Boys Basketball
Class A Region 1

First Round

Milbank 54, Redfield 31

Sisseton 65, Aberdeen Roncalli 39

Tiospa Zina Tribal 50, Webster 41

Class A Region 2

First Round

Clark/Willow Lake 67, Hamlin 46

Flandreau 61, Deuel 37

Class A Region 3

First Round

Garretson 53, Tri-Valley 46

West Central 64, Baltic 35

Class A Region 4

First Round

Dakota Valley 81, Beresford 52

Lennox 64, Canton 44

Tea Area 75, Elk Point-Jefferson 53

Class A Region 5

First Round

Parker 59, McCook Central/Montrose 53

Parkston 67, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 64, OT

Class A Regions 7&8

First Round

Hill City 64, Bennett County 56

Class B Region 1

Quarterfinal

Aberdeen Christian 69, Great Plains Lutheran 36

Warner 47, Leola/Frederick 37

Waubay/Summit 72, Northwestern 43

Waverly-South Shore 65, Langford 45

Class B Region 2

Quarterfinal

Herreid/Selby Area 73, Highmore-Harrold 61

Ipswich 54, Faulkton 48

Lower Brule 78, Sully Buttes 36

Potter County 73, North Central Co-Op 44

Class B Region 3

Quarterfinal

Castlewood 54, Wolsey-Wessington 45

DeSmet 79, Hitchcock-Tulare 47

Deubrook 70, Arlington 66, OT

Wessington Springs 66, Estelline/Hendricks 33

Class B Region 4

Quarterfinal

Dell Rapids St. Mary 57, Chester 42

Elkton-Lake Benton 50, Ethan 39

Hanson 73, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 50

Howard 63, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 25

Class B Region 5

Quarterfinal

Bridgewater-Emery 60, Alcester-Hudson 40

Canistota 87, Centerville 40

Freeman Academy/Marion 59, Gayville-Volin 51

Viborg-Hurley 64, Irene-Wakonda 31

Class B Region 6

Quarterfinal

Burke 82, Marty Indian 68

Corsica/Stickney 70, Kimball/White Lake 45

Gregory 76, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 57

Platte-Geddes 64, Andes Central/Dakota Christian 37

Class B Region 7

Quarterfinal

Kadoka Area 53, Jones County 45

Lyman 55, Philip 22

Wall 54, New Underwood 32

White River 83, Edgemont 27

Class B Region 8

Quarterfinal

Dupree 84, Harding County 72

Faith 75, Bison 42

Lemmon 67, Newell 19

Timber Lake 66, McIntosh 37

Copyright 2021 Nexstar Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Continuing The Conversation
See Full Weather Forecast

Trending Stories

Don't Miss!

More Don't Miss