Tuesday night scoreboard – January 14th

Scoreboard
KELO-sports-generic-basketball-2_1529437981447.jpg

SIOUX FALLS, S.D. (KELO) — Here are Tuesday’s results from across KELOLAND.

High School Gymnastics
Madison 133.9 vs. Vermillion 114.7

High School Wrestling
Madison 41 vs. Dell Rapids 33

High School Basketball
South Dakota
BOYS BASKETBALL

Arlington 68, Deuel 29

Bowman County, N.D. 60, Lemmon 58

Brandon Valley 61, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 58

Castlewood 78, Lake Preston 56

Corsica-Stickney 57, Mitchell Christian 24

Crow Creek 79, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 70

Dakota Valley 80, West Central 68

De Smet 52, Howard 48

Douglas 62, Lead-Deadwood 50

Estelline/Hendricks 69, Great Plains Lutheran 43

Ethan 74, Bridgewater-Emery 70

Faulkton 57, Highmore-Harrold 54

Florence/Henry 57, Northwestern 49

Freeman Academy/Marion 66, Avon 43

Gregory 63, Wagner 33

Groton Area 65, Aberdeen Christian 57

Huron 71, Brookings 50

Kimball/White Lake 44, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 42

Langford 58, North Central Co-Op 42

Lennox 60, Elk Point-Jefferson 54, OT

McCook Central/Montrose 59, Beresford 48

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 71, Wessington Springs 44

Parker 74, Freeman 34

Pierre 60, Sturgis Brown 53

Pine Ridge 75, St. Francis Indian 50

Redfield 75, Miller 52

Scotland 62, Centerville 57

Sioux Falls Christian 68, Dell Rapids 56

Sioux Falls Lincoln 81, Mitchell 74, 2OT

Sioux Valley 76, Hamlin 40

Tea Area 59, Tri-Valley 32

Warner 36, Hitchcock-Tulare 23

Webster 63, Waubay/Summit 56

Wilmot 55, Wyndmere-Lidgerwood, N.D. 48

Winner 74, Valentine, Neb. 57

Yankton 56, Sioux Falls Washington 37

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Aberdeen Roncalli 48, Faulkton Area 26

Arlington 50, Deuel 38

Avon 62, Freeman Academy/Marion 24

Belle Fourche 45, Spearfish 38

Bowman County, N.D. 49, Harding County 33

Castlewood 60, Lake Preston 8

Chamberlain 58, Wall 46

Clark/Willow Lake 55, Sisseton 38

Colman-Egan 48, Chester Area 39

Corsica-Stickney 53, Mitchell Christian 17

De Smet 46, Howard 43

Estelline/Hendricks 53, Great Plains Lutheran 23

Ethan 63, Bridgewater-Emery 35

Flandreau 78, Garretson 50

Hamlin 75, Sioux Valley 43

Hanson 46, McCook Central/Montrose 35

Harrisburg 56, Sioux Falls Washington 38

Hill City 70, Philip 49

Hills-Beaver Creek, Minn. 64, Canton 44

Hitchcock-Tulare 66, Warner 47

Huron 48, Brookings 41

Jones County 44, Colome 36

Kimball/White Lake 54, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 46, OT

Lead-Deadwood 64, Douglas 44

Lemmon 73, Mott-Regent, N.D. 51

Little Wound 76, Bennett County 52

Miller 52, Redfield 28

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 54, Wessington Springs 33

Potter County 63, Stanley County 28

Scotland 51, Centerville 32

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 49, Brandon Valley 44

Tripp-Delmont/Armour 34, Andes Central/Dakota Christian 32

Vermillion 52, Madison 42

Wagner 60, Gregory 38

Waverly-South Shore 46, Milbank 34

West Central 78, Dakota Valley 47

White River 72, Todd County 44

Winner 66, Valentine, Neb. 29

West River Tournament

First Round

Edgemont 32, Oelrichs 31

Copyright 2020 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Continuing The Conversation

Don't Miss!

More Don't Miss


 

More Contests