Tuesday night scoreboard – January 12

Scoreboard
KELO-sports-generic-basketball_1529437979643.jpg

SIOUX FALLS, S.D. (KELO) — Here are Tuesday’s results from across KELOLAND.

High School Wrestling
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon 39 Wagner 33
Kingsbury County 51 Sisseton 29

High School Gymnastics
Madison 136.45 Vermillion 125.45

High School Boys Basketball
Andes Central/Dakota Christian 67, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 57

Arlington 59, Deuel 58

Beresford 60, McCook Central/Montrose 57

Centerville 49, Scotland 34

Corsica/Stickney 87, Mitchell Christian 43

Dakota Valley 78, West Central 70

De Smet 54, Howard 51

Dupree 53, Harding County 49

Elk Point-Jefferson 59, Irene-Wakonda 44

Elkton-Lake Benton 76, Dell Rapids St. Mary 70

Ellendale, N.D. 49, Leola/Frederick 28

Ethan 59, Bridgewater-Emery 56

Faulkton 63, Highmore-Harrold 54

Florence/Henry 65, Northwestern 45

Freeman Academy/Marion 62, Avon 28

Huron 51, Brookings 46

Ipswich 56, Sully Buttes 53

Langford 56, North Central Co-Op 45

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 57, Wessington Springs 48

Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 72, James Valley Christian 53

Parker 62, Freeman 13

Pierre 79, Sturgis Brown 39

Redfield 81, Miller 59

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 58, Kimball/White Lake 49

Sioux Falls Christian 84, Dell Rapids 69

Sioux Valley 72, Hamlin 48

Sisseton 77, Wilmot 40

Tea Area 84, Tri-Valley 54

Wagner 63, Gregory 58, OT

White River 85, Lower Brule 55

Wolsey-Wessington 67, Iroquois 21

High School Girls Basketball
Aberdeen Roncalli 47, Faulkton 20

Arlington 45, Deuel 15

Avon 55, Freeman Academy/Marion 33

Belle Fourche 56, Spearfish 42

Bowman County, N.D. 54, Harding County 38

Centerville 51, Scotland 39

Chamberlain 41, Wall 35

Corsica/Stickney 69, Mitchell Christian 20

Elk Point-Jefferson 45, Irene-Wakonda 27

Ellendale, N.D. 46, Leola/Frederick 43

Groton Area 38, Aberdeen Christian 27

Hamlin 57, Sioux Valley 24

Hanson 49, McCook Central/Montrose 45

Huron 56, Brookings 30

Jones County 50, Colome 39

Kimball/White Lake 48, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 36

Lead-Deadwood 45, Douglas 41

Miller 45, Redfield 39

Mobridge-Pollock 71, Bennett County 45

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 60, Wessington Springs 22

New Underwood 43, Kadoka Area 21

Parker 62, Freeman 48

St. Thomas More 54, Custer 27

Tea Area 63, Tri-Valley 39

Vermillion 56, Madison 46

Viborg-Hurley 53, Alcester-Hudson 34

Wagner 64, Gregory 50

Waverly-South Shore 47, Milbank 34

West Central 59, Dakota Valley 47

West River Tournament

Moorcroft, Wyo. 55, Hot Springs 34

Copyright 2021 Nexstar Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Continuing The Conversation
See Full Weather Forecast

Trending Stories

Don't Miss!

More Don't Miss
More Contests