Avera

Tuesday night scoreboard – February 25th

Scoreboard
KELO Scoreboard
KELOLAND Sports Basketball Classic

SIOUX FALLS, S.D. (KELO) — Here are Tuesday’s results from across KELOLAND.

Men’s Basketball
NSAA Tournament
Mayville State 74 vs. Dakota State 59
Bellevue 62 vs. Presentation 53

Women’s Basketball
NSAA Tournament
Bellevue 82 vs. Presentation 46

NBA G League
Sioux Falls 100 vs. Austin 99

High School Basketball
South Dakota
BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Beresford 73, Wagner 54

Custer 70, Hill City 22

Dell Rapids 82, Canton 63

Flandreau 45, Parker 40

Highmore 60, Ipswich 56

Huron 78, Harrisburg 47

Lennox 76, Dakota Valley 74

Sioux Falls O’Gorman 62, Sioux Falls Lincoln 55

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 68, Brookings 49

Sioux Falls Washington 65, Mitchell 56

Vermillion 87, Flandreau Indian 58

Webster Area 67, Redfield 56

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Douglas vs. Sturgis Brown, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Aberdeen Central 52, Pierre 30

Beresford 58, Wagner 46

Canton 61, Dell Rapids 40

Chamberlain 60, Stanley County 20

Flandreau 69, Parker 44

Flandreau Indian 57, Deuel 55

Garretson 56, Baltic 27

Huron 63, Harrisburg 48

Lennox 64, Dakota Valley 42

Madison 47, Milbank 39

McCook Central/Montrose 77, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 57

Mobridge-Pollock 61, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 58

Rapid City Stevens 48, Rapid City Central 37

Redfield 53, Webster Area 45, OT

Sioux Falls Washington 53, Mitchell 43

Tea Area 80, Tri-Valley 67

West Central 64, Sioux Falls Christian 43

Winner 54, Miller 45

Class B Region 1

Quarterfinal

Langford Area 49, Great Plains Lutheran 17

Northwestern 65, Aberdeen Christian 51

Waubay/Summit 56, Wilmot 42

Waverly-South Shore 50, Warner 26

Class B Region 2

Quarterfinal

Faulkton Area 64, North Central Co-Op 37

Herreid/Selby Area 68, Potter County 43

Ipswich 60, Highmore-Harrold 56

Sully Buttes 43, Lower Brule 34

Class B Region 3

Quarterfinal

Castlewood 54, Wolsey-Wessington 28

De Smet 53, James Valley Christian 32

Estelline/Hendricks 60, Hitchcock-Tulare 57

Class B Region 4

Quarterfinal

Colman-Egan 42, Dell Rapids St. Mary 32

Ethan 63, Chester Area 22

Hanson 57, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 40

Howard 46, Mitchell Christian 25

Class B Region 5

Quarterfinal

Bridgewater-Emery 60, Menno 46

Freeman 43, Scotland 41

Irene-Wakonda 74, Canistota 62

Viborg-Hurley 56, Centerville 32

Class B Region 6

Quarterfinal

Avon 62, Gregory 44

Corsica-Stickney 59, Bon Homme 23

Kimball/White Lake 46, Andes Central/Dakota Christian 34

Tripp-Delmont/Armour 60, Burke 53

Iowa
BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Class 1A District 1

Second Round

George-Little Rock 59, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 44

South O’Brien, Paullina 74, Kingsley-Pierson 30

Class 1A District 2

Second Round

Bishop Garrigan 76, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 47

Harris-Lake Park 79, Newell-Fonda 69

Class 1A District 3

Second Round

Lake Mills 79, Newman Catholic, Mason City 56

West Hancock, Britt 57, Rockford 43

Class 1A District 4

Second Round

Janesville 51, Tripoli 44

Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 57, South Winneshiek, Calmar 44

Class 1A District 5

Second Round

Easton Valley 61, Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 46

Edgewood-Colesburg 60, Central City 32

Class 1A District 6

Second Round

Don Bosco, Gilbertville 58, Belle Plaine 34

Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 61, Alburnett 54

Class 1A District 7

Second Round

Highland, Riverside 72, North Cedar, Stanwood 68

Springville 71, Lone Tree 62

Class 1A District 8

Second Round

New London 60, WACO, Wayland 52

Pekin 65, Burlington Notre Dame 32

Class 1A District 9

Second Round

Keota 85, B-G-M 66

Montezuma 67, North Mahaska, New Sharon 55

Class 1A District 10

Second Round

Central Decatur, Leon 65, Murray 52

Nodaway Valley 51, Lamoni 32

Class 1A District 11

Second Round

Meskwaki Settlement School 62, Grundy Center 53

West Fork, Sheffield 67, AGWSR, Ackley 52

Class 1A District 12

Second Round

Ankeny Christian Academy 48, Grand View Christian 46

Madrid 73, Ogden 54

Class 1A District 13

Second Round

Bedford 52, East Mills 51

Mount Ayr 63, Sidney 47

Class 1A District 14

Second Round

CAM, Anita 65, Stanton 51

Martensdale-St. Marys 63, Coon Rapids-Bayard 48

Class 1A District 15

Second Round

St. Albert, Council Bluffs 50, IKM-Manning 35

Woodbine 41, Boyer Valley, Dunlap 39

Class 1A District 16

Second Round

Siouxland Christian 52, Lawton-Bronson 47

St. Mary’s, Remsen 65, River Valley, Correctionville 41

Class 2A District 1

Final

West Sioux 83, Cherokee, Washington 66

Class 2A District 2

Final

South Central Calhoun 62, Southeast Valley 47

Class 2A District 3

Final

Boyden-Hull 72, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 33

Class 2A District 4

Final

West Lyon, Inwood 68, Okoboji, Milford 63

Class 2A District 5

Final

Forest City 51, Osage 50, OT

Class 2A District 6

Final

North Linn, Troy Mills 79, Dike-New Hartford 73

Class 2A District 7

Final

Beckman, Dyersville 65, Crestwood, Cresco 36

Class 2A District 8

Final

Monticello 52, Cascade,Western Dubuque 33

Class 2A District 9

Final

Camanche 65, Williamsburg 46

Class 2A District 10

Final

West Burlington 44, West Branch 43

Class 2A District 11

Final

Albia 72, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 51

Class 2A District 12

Final

Woodward-Granger 51, Van Meter 38

Class 2A District 13

Final

Pella Christian 53, Des Moines Christian 47

Class 2A District 14

Final

South Hamilton, Jewell 44, Hudson 25

Class 2A District 15

Final

Panorama, Panora 82, Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 70

Class 2A District 16

Final

Treynor 67, Tri-Center, Neola 44

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Class 4A Region 1

Championship

Glenwood 86, LeMars 65

Class 4A Region 2

Championship

Ballard 58, Mason City 45

Class 4A Region 3

Championship

Waverly-Shell Rock 43, Cedar Rapids Xavier 26

Class 4A Region 4

Championship

Center Point-Urbana 49, Central Clinton, DeWitt 44

Class 4A Region 5

Championship

North Scott, Eldridge 66, Keokuk 27

Class 4A Region 6

Championship

Clear Creek-Amana 66, Marion 49

Class 4A Region 7

Championship

Gilbert 55, Grinnell 48

Class 4A Region 8

Championship

Lewis Central 59, Dallas Center-Grimes 41

Class 5A Region 1

Championship

Iowa City High 70, Dubuque, Hempstead 21

Class 5A Region 2

Championship

Sioux City, East 67, Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 63

Class 5A Region 3

Championship

Johnston 66, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 45

Class 5A Region 4

Championship

Waukee 58, Ames 35

Class 5A Region 5

Championship

Southeast Polk 60, Iowa City West 48

Class 5A Region 6

Championship

Cedar Falls 51, Ankeny Centennial 41

Class 5A Region 7

Championship

Waterloo, West 46, Urbandale 45

Class 5A Region 8

Championship

Prairie, Cedar Rapids 54, Davenport, North 45

Copyright 2020 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Trending Stories


 

Don't Miss!

More Don't Miss