Tuesday night scoreboard – February 18th

Scoreboard
KELO Scoreboard

SIOUX FALLS, S.D. (KELO) — Here are Tuesday’s results from across KELOLAND.

Men’s Basketball
Nebraska Christian 65 vs. Dakota State 61

Women’s Basketball
Presentation 88 vs. Nebraska Christian 64

High School Basketball
South Dakota
BOYS BASKETBALL

Aberdeen Central 66, Watertown 53

Bridgewater-Emery 61, Irene-Wakonda 41

Burke 66, Colome 37

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 87, St. Francis Indian 57

Corsica-Stickney 75, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 42

Crow Creek 90, Lower Brule 55

Dakota Valley 85, Sioux City, West, Iowa 75

De Smet 67, Deubrook Area 43

Dell Rapids 79, Sisseton 57

Ethan 70, Freeman 26

Faulkton Area 57, Miller 50

Flandreau 62, Baltic 43

Florence/Henry 52, Great Plains Lutheran 38

Gayville-Volin 52, Hitchcock-Tulare 42

Hamlin 61, Britton-Hecla 47

Harding County 66, New England, N.D. 52

Harrisburg 56, Brandon Valley 45

Highmore-Harrold 79, Iroquois/Doland 72

Huron 71, Brookings 55

Lennox 53, Beresford 33

Marshall, Minn. 51, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 50

Mitchell 80, Sioux Falls O’Gorman 74

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 51, Bon Homme 48

Northwestern 49, Redfield 46

Parker 57, Garretson 49

Pine Ridge 62, Little Wound 58

Platte-Geddes 67, Winner 59

Sioux Valley 84, Castlewood 45

St. Thomas More 80, Hot Springs 24

Tiospa Zina Tribal 58, Clark/Willow Lake 42

Vermillion 62, Wagner 26

Viborg-Hurley 72, Menno 19

Wall 61, Oelrichs 29

Warner 39, Waverly-South Shore 32

Wessington Springs 66, Kimball/White Lake 50

Wilmot 80, Tri-State 60

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Arlington 53, Chester Area 28

Bridgewater-Emery 58, Irene-Wakonda 54

Castlewood 61, Sioux Valley 37

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 59, Bennett County 32

Corsica-Stickney 52, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 36

De Smet 39, Deubrook Area 25

Dell Rapids St. Mary 39, Elkton-Lake Benton 38

Estelline/Hendricks 60, Iroquois/Doland 31

Ethan 53, Freeman 35

Flandreau 67, Baltic 34

Florence/Henry 66, Great Plains Lutheran 25

Hamlin 64, Britton-Hecla 15

Herreid/Selby Area 63, Potter County 31

Huron 57, Brookings 48

Ipswich 63, Highmore-Harrold 58, OT

Kimball/White Lake 63, Wessington Springs 34

Lake Preston 63, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 37

Langford Area 58, Aberdeen Christian 25

Lennox 61, Beresford 34

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 61, Bon Homme 41

New Underwood 44, Newell 31

Parker 59, Garretson 56

Parkston 57, Andes Central/Dakota Christian 32

Rapid City Stevens 63, Spearfish 39

Redfield 48, Northwestern 40

Scotland 69, Canistota 47

Sioux Falls Lincoln 63, Harrisburg 57

Sioux Falls Washington 60, Watertown 48

St. Thomas More 61, Douglas 33

Sturgis Brown 41, Belle Fourche 39

Sully Buttes 78, Sunshine Bible Academy 24

Timber Lake 65, Tiospaye Topa 27

Vermillion 64, Wagner 54

Viborg-Hurley 59, Menno 58

Wall 49, Oelrichs 39

Webster Area 55, Groton Area 53, OT

Winner 63, Platte-Geddes 23

Wolsey-Wessington 52, Mitchell Christian 40

Yankton 53, Sioux Falls Christian 32

IOWA
BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Ankeny 99, Des Moines, East 54

Ankeny Centennial 83, Fort Dodge 51

Assumption, Davenport 49, Bettendorf 37

Bondurant Farrar 67, Gilbert 65

Burlington 56, Davenport, Central 55

Carroll 78, Humboldt 65

Cedar Falls 62, Dubuque, Hempstead 50

Cedar Rapids Xavier 68, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 62, 2OT

Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 66, Iowa City High 50

Center Point-Urbana 61, Independence 16

Clear Creek-Amana 74, Benton Community 58

Dakota Valley, S.D. 85, Sioux City, West 75

Dallas Center-Grimes 61, North Polk, Alleman 38

Des Moines, North 81, Mason City 54

Dubuque, Senior 67, Linn-Mar, Marion 49

Indianola 82, Southeast Polk 53

Iowa City West 59, Prairie, Cedar Rapids 47

Johnston 73, Valley, West Des Moines 69

Marion 51, Vinton-Shellsburg 33

Mount Vernon 61, Waverly-Shell Rock 42

North Scott, Eldridge 67, Davenport, North 51

Norwalk 80, ADM, Adel 69

Oskaloosa 49, Grinnell 36

Pella 94, Mount Pleasant 53

Pleasant Valley 42, Muscatine 28

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 88, South Sioux City, Neb. 65

Sioux City, East 79, Storm Lake 51

Urbandale 52, Des Moines, Roosevelt 42

Waterloo, West 58, Epworth, Western Dubuque 44

Waukee 68, Ames 53

Winterset 57, Newton 48

Class 2A District 3

First Round

Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 69, North Union 51

Class 2A District 4

First Round

Okoboji, Milford 79, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 77

West Lyon, Inwood 74, Sibley-Ocheyedan 41

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

A-H-S-T-W, Avoca 52, Underwood 50

AGWSR, Ackley 49, BCLUW, Conrad 31

Aplington-Parkersburg 51, Hudson 47

Beckman, Dyersville 55, Alburnett 36

Bellevue 62, Northeast, Goose Lake 50

Bishop Garrigan 83, Newman Catholic, Mason City 29

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 53, South Central Calhoun 43

Denver 39, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 31

Emmetsburg 56, Manson Northwest Webster 19

Grundy Center 49, South Hamilton, Jewell 27

Logan-Magnolia 68, Tri-Center, Neola 31

Mediapolis 57, Danville 35

Nodaway Valley 56, Treynor 50

North Linn, Troy Mills 65, East Marshall, LeGrand 22

North Union 61, PAC-LM 51

Pella Christian 36, Pleasantville 29

Regina, Iowa City 53, Durant-Bennett 46

Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 46, Ridge View 41

Van Buren, Keosauqua 65, Louisa-Muscatine 30

Wapello 44, Pekin 20

Woodward-Granger 27, Madrid 24

West Monona 77, Hinton 53

Class 1A Region 1

Quarterfinal

Akron-Westfield 46, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 33

Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 60, St. Mary’s, Storm Lake 51

Kingsley-Pierson 63, Siouxland Christian 47

Marcus-Meridian-Cleghorn/Remsen Union (MMCRU) 71, Ruthven-Ayrshire 34

Class 1A Region 2

Quarterfinal

Colo-NESCO 44, Dunkerton 27

East Buchanan, Winthrop 69, North Butler, Greene 24

Class 1A Region 3

Quarterfinal

Central Elkader 71, Tripoli 50

Clarksville 75, Riceville 36

Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 55, Kee, Lansing 52

Class 1A Region 4

Quarterfinal

Bellevue Marquette Catholic 62, Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 45

Burlington Notre Dame 71, Winfield-Mount Union 25

Calamus-Wheatland 47, Central City 39

Lone Tree 59, Holy Trinity 52

Class 1A Region 5

Quarterfinal

Collins-Maxwell 53, Meskwaki Settlement School 23

Montezuma 68, Baxter 44

Sigourney 61, English Valleys, North English 23

Springville 62, Iowa Valley, Marengo 33

Class 1A Region 6

Quarterfinal

Lamoni 57, Seymour 29

Lynnville-Sully 61, Grand View Christian 34

Martensdale-St. Marys 60, Wayne, Corydon 41

North Mahaska, New Sharon 60, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 28

Class 1A Region 7

Quarterfinal

Central Decatur, Leon 57, Lenox 17

Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 66, Sidney 49

St. Albert, Council Bluffs 52, East Mills 47

Stanton 50, Audubon 38

Class 1A Region 8

Quarterfinal

CAM, Anita 59, Riverside, Oakland 28

Newell-Fonda 84, Westwood, Sloan 36

Paton-Churdan 48, Glidden-Ralston 39

Woodbury Central, Moville 59, Woodbine 35

Class 2A Region 1

Quarterfinal

Boyden-Hull 57, West Sioux 40

Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 77, South O’Brien, Paullina 40

Western Christian 61, Rock Valley 52

Class 2A Region 4

Quarterfinal

MFL-Mar-Mac 62, West Fork, Sheffield 35

Class 2A Region 5

Quarterfinal

Cascade,Western Dubuque 63, Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 14

Copyright 2021 Nexstar Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Continuing The Conversation
See Full Weather Forecast

Trending Stories

Don't Miss!

More Don't Miss