Avera

Tuesday night scoreboard – December 10th

Scoreboard
KELO-sports-generic-basketball_1529437979643.jpg

SIOUX FALLS, S.D. (KELO) — Here are Tuesday’s results from across KELOLAND.

Men’s Basketball
Colorado State 72 vs. SDSU 68

College Volleyball
NIVC Quarterfinals
USD 3 vs. Texas-Arlington 2 (25-21, 22-25, 25-15, 23-25, 15-11)

High School Wrestling
Washington 46 vs. Yankton 34
Yankton 39 vs. Lennox 37

Redfield Triangular
Clark/Willow Lake 66, Britton-Hecla 0
Redfield Area 81, Britton-Hecla 0
Redfield Area 59, Clark/Willow Lake 15

Gymnastics
Madison 130.850 vs. West Central/Montrose 108.050
Mitchell 146.3 vs. Lincoln 137.95 vs. Yankton 134.75

High School Basketball
Minnesota
BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Albany 68, Holdingford 25

Alexandria 83, St. Cloud Tech 64

Annandale 66, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 55

Ashby 59, Underwood 41

Bagley 73, Lake Park-Audubon 67

Belle Plaine 78, Southwest Christian (Chaska) 59

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 81, Fridley 69

Brainerd 69, Sauk Rapids-Rice 55

Browerville/Eagle Valley 50, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 36

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 54, Sleepy Eye 44

Chanhassen 66, New Prague 55

Concordia Academy 62, Providence Academy 43

Delano 77, Monticello 52

Duluth East 75, Grand Rapids 57

Eagan 70, Hastings 33

East Grand Forks 62, Red Lake County 54

East Ridge 76, Park (Cottage Grove) 38

Eden Valley-Watkins 49, Litchfield 45

Faribault 63, Red Wing 36

Farmington 55, Bloomington Jefferson 42

Hayfield 67, Medford 33

Hermantown 80, Cloquet 54

Kenyon-Wanamingo 58, Goodhue 36

Lac qui Parle Valley 59, Ortonville 47

Lakeville North 76, Wayzata 72

Lakeville South 62, Totino-Grace 49

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 78, Eagle Ridge Academy Charter 53

Lyle/Austin Pacelli 69, Glenville-Emmons 34

Mahtomedi 72, Centennial 59

Marshall 67, Willmar 51

Menahga 75, Bertha-Hewitt 31

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 70, Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop 35

Minnewaska 56, Melrose 44

Moorhead 64, Rogers 57

Mound Westonka 64, Orono 54

Mountain Iron-Buhl 76, Littlefork-Big Falls 43

Onalaska, Wis. 68, La Crescent 40

Osakis 79, St. John’s Prep 42

Park Center 79, Osseo 62

Pelican Rapids 72, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 70

Pine City 62, Braham 44

Robbinsdale Armstrong 70, Minnetonka 58

Rochester Mayo 72, Austin 69

Rush City 66, Ogilvie 36

South Ridge 74, McGregor 37

St. Croix Prep 95, St. Paul Washington 84

St. Francis 60, Anoka 53

St. Louis Park 66, Henry Sibley 65

St. Michael-Albertville 57, Andover 51

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 70, Minneota 69

Virginia 97, Mesabi East 73

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 56, Pine River-Backus 46

Waseca 88, Waconia 66

Watertown-Mayer 69, New Ulm 55

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 68, Red Rock Central 62

White Bear Lake 62, Roseville 54

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 81, Triton 3

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Ada-Borup/Norman County West 50, Fosston 40

Albany 47, Mora 13

Annandale 67, Kimball 42

Apple Valley 58, Lakeville North 52

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 51, Visitation 19

Blaine 60, Anoka 46

Buffalo 71, St. Cloud Tech 44

Centennial 66, Totino-Grace 53

Central Minnesota Christian 82, Dawson-Boyd 24

Chaska 56, Minnetonka 36

Crosby-Ironton 64, Pequot Lakes 48

Duluth Marshall 86, Two Harbors 22

East Central 63, Swanville 29

East Ridge 63, Park (Cottage Grove) 38

Edina 53, Hill-Murray 46

Elk River 78, Osseo 35

Farmington 78, Shakopee 34

Fergus Falls 72, Detroit Lakes 25

Foley 46, Zimmerman 42

GHEC/Martin Luther 73, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 36

Goodhue 58, Kenyon-Wanamingo 36

Grand Meadow 62, Randolph 46

Hastings 65, Hudson, Wis. 44

Hawley 78, Oak Grove Lutheran, N.D. 31

Hermantown 51, Cambridge-Isanti 40

Hibbing 55, Duluth East 47

Holy Angels 81, Bloomington Jefferson 53

Hopkins 93, DeLaSalle 48

Houston 59, Rushford-Peterson 32

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 53, Litchfield 52

Hutchinson 57, Jordan 46

Jackson County Central 63, Luverne 61

Lake Park-Audubon 88, Bagley 23

Lakeview 46, Canby 40

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 90, Eagle Ridge Academy Charter 23

Maple Grove 53, Robbinsdale Armstrong 19

Marshall 50, Willmar 35

Mayer-Lutheran 70, Maranatha Christian 51

Minneapolis Edison/Heritage Academy 50, Christ’s Household of Faith 47

Minneapolis Roosevelt 56, North St. Paul 38

Minnehaha Academy 74, St. Paul Highland Park 38

Minneota 85, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 41

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 64, Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop 30

Moorhead 47, Brainerd 24

New Life Academy 65, St. Paul Johnson 30

New Prague 72, Bloomington Kennedy 38

Pierz 50, Milaca 46

Prior Lake 65, Eagan 64

Proctor 39, Superior, Wis. 29

Red Wing 77, Faribault 31

Redwood Valley 47, Pipestone 45

Rochester John Marshall 80, Northfield 48

Rochester Lourdes 74, Pine Island 25

Rosemount 62, Burnsville 56

Roseville 51, White Bear Lake 42

Royalton 60, Minneapolis North 28

Sauk Centre 70, Osakis 35

Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 78, Wabasso 41

Southwest Christian (Chaska) 63, St. Agnes 26

Spectrum 65, PACT Charter 15

Spring Lake Park 68, Champlin Park 62

Springfield 73, New Ulm Cathedral 37

St. Clair 55, Martin County West 38

St. Cloud Cathedral 43, Little Falls 35

St. Michael-Albertville 84, Waconia 45

Stillwater 91, Cretin-Derham Hall 47

Virginia 55, Duluth East 47

Wadena-Deer Creek 52, New York Mills 33

Waseca 65, St. James Area 30

Watertown-Mayer 46, Maple Lake 29

Win-E-Mac 56, NCEUH 54

Worthington 58, Windom 56

Northland Tournament

Second Round

Climax/Fisher 90, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 55

Sacred Heart 64, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 42

Copyright 2020 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Trending Stories


 

Don't Miss!

More Don't Miss

Our Contests