Avera

Thursday night scoreboard – February 27th

Scoreboard
KELO Scoreboard
KELOLAND Sports Basketball Classic

SIOUX FALLS, S.D. (KELO) — Here are Thursday’s results from across KELOLAND.

Men’s Basketball
NDSU 71 vs. SDSU 69 (F/OT)

Women’s Basketball
SDSU 85 vs. NDSU 58

College Baseball
Dakota State 8 vs. Kansas Christian 4
Dakota State 4 vs. Kansas Christian 1

High School Wrestling
South Dakota
State “A” Tournament – Team Standings
1 Watertown 68.5
2 Brandon Valley 68
3 Rapid City Stevens 67.5
4 Pierre 58
5 Rapid City Central 47
6 Chamberlain 41
7 Tea Area 36.5
8 Mitchell 26
8 Spearfish 26
10 Sturgis 25

State “A” Team Dual Quarterfinals
Pierre 55 vs. Dell Rapids 20
Watertown 68 vs. Sturgis 3
Harrisburg 36 vs. Brandon Valley 35
Rapid City Stevens 46 vs. Madison 30

State “B” Tournament – Team Standings
1 Canton 85.5
2 Winner Area 66
3 McCook Central/Montrose 54
4 Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon 40
5 Burke/Gregory 38
6 Redfield Area 37.5
7 Wagner 36
8 Philip Area 33.5
9 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney  28.5
10 Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes 28

State “B” Team Dual Quarterfinals
Winner 49 vs. Parker 21
Redfield Area 62 vs. Kingbury County 15
Canton 59 vs. McCook Central/Montrose 22
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes 39 vs. Burke/Gregory 33

High School Basketball
South Dakota
BOYS BASKETBALL

Burke 63, Gayville-Volin 51

Dell Rapids 77, Garretson 50

Groton Area 45, Deuel 43

Little Wound 82, Bennett County 48

Marshall, Minn. 59, Watertown 36

McCook Central/Montrose 70, Baltic 38

McLaughlin 64, Takini 50

Parkston 61, Parker 60

Pine Ridge 47, Mitchell 45

Rapid City Stevens 64, Sturgis Brown 38

Sioux Falls Washington 57, Sioux Falls O’Gorman 47

West Central 72, Elk Point-Jefferson 57

Winner 75, Stanley County 60

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Chamberlain 61, Mobridge-Pollock 31

Deuel 47, Groton Area 34

Garretson 64, Dell Rapids 45

Harrisburg 53, Sioux Falls Lincoln 52, OT

Milbank 53, Tiospa Zina Tribal 30

Parkston 41, Parker 21

Rapid City Central 61, Spearfish 48

Rapid City Stevens 65, Sturgis Brown 21

Sioux Falls O’Gorman 56, Sioux Falls Washington 47

West Central 54, Elk Point-Jefferson 47

Winner 60, Stanley County 15

Class B Region 1

SoDak 16 Qualifier

Langford Area 51, Northwestern 33

Waverly-South Shore 54, Waubay/Summit 48

Class B Region 2

SoDak 16 Qualifier

Faulkton Area 50, Sully Buttes 34

Highmore-Harrold 53, Herreid/Selby Area 49

Class B Region 3

SoDak 16 Qualifier

Castlewood 66, Deubrook Area 36

De Smet 42, Estelline/Hendricks 33

Class B Region 4

SoDak 16 Qualifier

Ethan 55, Hanson 44

Howard 49, Colman-Egan 36

Class B Region 5

SoDak 16 Qualifier

Irene-Wakonda 52, Bridgewater-Emery 46

Viborg-Hurley 50, Freeman 44

Class B Region 6

SoDak 16 Qualifier

Avon 62, Kimball/White Lake 44

Corsica-Stickney 59, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 28

Class B Region 7

Quarterfinal

Lyman 59, Edgemont 28

New Underwood 53, Philip 18

Wall 61, Kadoka Area 53

White River 68, Oelrichs 37

Class B Region 8

Quarterfinal

Dupree 55, Harding County 33

Faith 57, Bison 42

Newell 68, Timber Lake 41

Wakpala 72, Lemmon 63

Iowa
BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Class 1A District 1

Final

South O’Brien, Paullina 61, George-Little Rock 41

Class 1A District 2

Final

Bishop Garrigan 75, Harris-Lake Park 58

Class 1A District 3

Final

Lake Mills 62, West Hancock, Britt 29

Class 1A District 4

Final

Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 42, Janesville 37

Class 1A District 5

Final

Edgewood-Colesburg 59, Easton Valley 56

Class 1A District 6

Final

Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 54, Don Bosco, Gilbertville 38

Class 1A District 7

Final

Springville 59, Highland, Riverside 35

Class 1A District 8

Final

Pekin 59, New London 49

Class 1A District 9

Final

Montezuma 66, Keota 48

Class 1A District 10

Final

Nodaway Valley 57, Central Decatur, Leon 39

Class 1A District 11

Final

West Fork, Sheffield 62, Meskwaki Settlement School 50

Class 1A District 12

Final

Ankeny Christian Academy 52, Madrid 48

Class 1A District 13

Final

Mount Ayr 58, Bedford 48

Class 1A District 14

Final

Martensdale-St. Marys 69, CAM, Anita 61

Class 1A District 15

Final

St. Albert, Council Bluffs 52, Woodbine 43

Class 1A District 16

Final

St. Mary’s, Remsen 61, Siouxland Christian 53

Class 3A Substate 1

Second Round

LeMars 67, MOC-Floyd Valley 61

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 51, Carroll 39

Class 3A Substate 2

Second Round

Ballard 73, Algona 71, OT

Clear Lake 70, Iowa Falls-Alden 39

Class 3A Substate 3

Second Round

Center Point-Urbana 70, Decorah 58

Marion 56, Waverly-Shell Rock 43

Class 3A Substate 4

Second Round

Central Clinton, DeWitt 69, Cedar Rapids Xavier 52

Mount Vernon 66, Wahlert, Dubuque 65

Class 3A Substate 5

Second Round

Assumption, Davenport 64, Mount Pleasant 54

Clear Creek-Amana 76, Keokuk 66

Class 3A Substate 6

Second Round

Bondurant Farrar 70, Oskaloosa 58

Pella 77, Grinnell 60

Class 3A Substate 7

Second Round

Norwalk 86, Nevada 59

Class 3A Substate 8

Second Round

Denison-Schleswig 53, Winterset 38

Harlan 84, Glenwood 71

Minnesota
BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Aitkin 68, Duluth Marshall 58

Ashby 76, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 67

Buffalo 56, Minneapolis Southwest 37

Cloquet 82, Crosby-Ironton 68

Dassel-Cokato 64, Kimball 44

Hermantown 83, Chisago Lakes 65

Hutchinson 49, Litchfield 45

Jackson County Central 101, New Ulm 86

Kaleidoscope Charter 92, North Lakes Academy 60

LILA 102, Groves Academy 61

Lakeview Christian Academy 62, McGregor 50

Legacy Christian 81, Metro Schools College Prep 28

Marshall 59, Watertown, S.D. 36

Rogers 53, St. Cloud Tech 51

Southwest Christian (Chaska) 57, Hope Academy 54

St. Agnes 64, Community of Peace 54

St. Paul Central 77, Orono 69

St. Paul Highland Park 78, Minneapolis Roosevelt 63

Waconia 64, Delano 57

Worthington 72, Blue Earth Area 67

2A Section 1

First Round

Caledonia 95, Winona Cotter 42

Lake City 83, Triton 40

Pine Island 53, Lewiston-Altura 50

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 72, Cannon Falls 63

Rochester Lourdes 64, Goodhue 57

St. Charles 66, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 56

Stewartville 75, Chatfield 61

1A Section 1

Second Round

Blooming Prairie 70, United Christian 30

Hayfield 89, Fillmore Central 57

Lyle/Austin Pacelli 63, Houston 56

Randolph 69, Kingsland 42

Rushford-Peterson 59, Wabasha-Kellogg 49

Schaeffer Academy 64, Lanesboro 38

1A Section 2

First Round

Cleveland 69, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 50

Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop 91, Sleepy Eye 67

St. Clair 56, United South Central 52

1A Section 3

First Round

Minneota 71, Yellow Medicine East 54

Red Rock Central 63, Edgerton 49

Wabasso 92, Canby 62

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

4A Section 8

Quarterfinal

Elk River 69, Buffalo 34

Maple Grove 65, Brainerd 23

3A Section 5

Quarterfinal

Big Lake 54, St. Francis 39

Monticello 53, Rocori 41

3A Section 8

Quarterfinal

Alexandria 57, Little Falls 18

Bemidji 58, St. Cloud Apollo 34

Detroit Lakes 48, St. Cloud Tech 44

Sartell-St. Stephen 75, Sauk Rapids-Rice 60

2A Section 3

Quarterfinal

Luverne 66, Jackson County Central 45

New London-Spicer 63, Benson 28

Windom 62, Redwood Valley 51

2A Section 4

Second Round

Mounds Park Academy 64, Twin Cities Academy 41

North Lakes Academy 47, St. Agnes 41

St. Croix Prep 56, St. Paul Academy 38

2A Section 5

First Round

Annandale 66, Breck 41

Holy Family Catholic 66, Maple Lake 37

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 68, Southwest Christian (Chaska) 55

Minneapolis North 66, Maranatha Christian 60

Providence Academy 69, Metro Schools College Prep 21

Watertown-Mayer 63, Dassel-Cokato 36

2A Section 6

First Round

Albany 55, Kimball 26

Foley 49, Milaca 47

Melrose 67, St. Cloud Cathedral 46

Pierz 70, Spectrum 39

Pine City 70, Rush City 36

Royalton 66, Mora 17

Sauk Centre 58, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 21

2A Section 7

First Round

Mesabi East 74, Eveleth-Gilbert 43

2A Section 8

Second Round

Crookston 34, East Grand Forks 28

Fergus Falls 63, Wadena-Deer Creek 42

Hawley 68, Warroad 7

Menahga 36, Frazee 30

Park Rapids 86, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 75

Pelican Rapids 50, Barnesville 39

Perham 53, Breckenridge 47

Roseau 55, Thief River Falls 30

1A Section 4

Second Round

Hope Academy 60, Liberty Classical 27

1A Section 5

Second Round

Barnum 74, Braham 69

East Central 49, Swanville 40

Pine River-Backus 71, Verndale 54

Sebeka 60, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 53

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 67, Nevis 34

1A Section 6

Second Round

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 47, Brandon-Evansville 42

Henning 71, Rothsay 37

Lake Park-Audubon 70, Park Christian 49

New York Mills 51, Ada-Borup 47

Parkers Prairie 56, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 42

Underwood 67, Mahnomen/Waubun 47

1A Section 7

Second Round

Cook County 74, Carlton 42

Cromwell 65, Northeast Range 8

Ely 47, Bigfork 34

Littlefork-Big Falls 52, Deer River 43

Mountain Iron-Buhl 98, Silver Bay 21

South Ridge 51, Floodwood 47

1A Section 8

Second Round

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 71, Red Lake Falls 60

Cass Lake-Bena 73, Lake of the Woods 36

Clearbrook-Gonvick 63, Blackduck 54

Fosston 54, Win-E-Mac 40

Copyright 2020 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Trending Stories


 

Don't Miss!

More Don't Miss