Avera

Thursday night scoreboard – February 20th

Scoreboard
KELO Scoreboard
KELOLAND Sports Basketball Classic

SIOUX FALLS, S.D. (KELO) — Here are Thursday’s results from across KELOLAND.

Women’s Basketball
USD 96 vs. NDSU 57
SDSU 74 vs. UND 61

College Softball
DWU 12 vs. Presentation 2
Presentation 9 vs. DWU 2

College Wrestling
UMary 20 vs. Northern State 16

Girls Hockey
Minnesota
State “A” Tournament
Consolation
South St. Paul 8 vs. Luverne 4

Boys Hockey
Minnesota
1A Section 3
Quarterfinal
Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 5, Worthington/Fulda 1
Luverne 4, Marshall 3
New Ulm 9, Windom Area 2

High School Basketball
South Dakota
BOYS BASKETBALL

Burke 58, Wagner 43

Canistota 77, Irene-Wakonda 50

Canton 52, Alcester-Hudson 30

Custer 65, Lead-Deadwood 40

De Smet 67, Deuel 40

Flandreau 64, Flandreau Indian 54

Florence/Henry 49, Warner 40

Freeman Academy/Marion 54, Menno 39

Gayville-Volin 62, Freeman 41

Hanson 53, Corsica-Stickney 44

Harrisburg 78, Sioux Falls Christian 72

Howard 67, Dell Rapids St. Mary 65

Huron 67, Sioux Falls O’Gorman 53

Leola/Frederick 69, North Central Co-Op 24

Marty Indian 70, Colome 32

Rapid City Stevens 70, Rapid City Central 54

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 56, Mitchell Christian 27

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 50, Brandon Valley 39

Sioux Valley 72, Garretson 46

Sully Buttes 67, Faulkton Area 32

Todd County 58, Pine Ridge 57

Waverly-South Shore 70, Great Plains Lutheran 61

West Central 50, McCook Central/Montrose 36

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Aberdeen Roncalli 61, Britton-Hecla 14

Baltic 40, Elkton-Lake Benton 38

Belle Fourche 49, New Underwood 37

Canton 58, Alcester-Hudson 37

Castlewood 61, Estelline/Hendricks 34

Centerville 49, Canistota 46

Crazy Horse 66, Tiospaye Topa 40

De Smet 49, Deuel 41

Dupree 66, Newell 60

Faulkton Area 56, Sully Buttes 48

Flandreau 56, Flandreau Indian 34

Freeman 62, Gayville-Volin 31

Garretson 56, Sioux Valley 49

Gregory 69, Burke 61

Groton Area 41, Milbank 35

Harrisburg 50, Aberdeen Central 38

Howard 55, Dell Rapids St. Mary 24

Ipswich 53, Potter County 46

Jones County 43, Lyman 30

Lead-Deadwood 41, Custer 30

Lemmon 65, McIntosh 27

Lennox 50, Tri-Valley 23

Little Wound 57, Lower Brule 50

Madison 73, Dell Rapids 45

Marty Indian 54, Colome 51

McCook Central/Montrose 71, Chester Area 32

Miller 62, Highmore-Harrold 26

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 47, Parkston 34

North Central Co-Op 51, Leola/Frederick 23

Redfield 55, Clark/Willow Lake 46

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 61, Mitchell Christian 31

Scotland 52, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 45

Sioux Falls O’Gorman 69, Huron 46

Sioux Falls Washington 62, Brandon Valley 53

Tea Area 64, Parker 35

Vermillion 66, Irene-Wakonda 47

Waubay/Summit 71, Wakpala 66

Waverly-South Shore 60, Great Plains Lutheran 38

Wolsey-Wessington 61, Hitchcock-Tulare 50

Yankton 43, Mitchell 38

Iowa
BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Carroll 68, Harlan 66

Cedar Falls 69, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 49

Davenport, Central 68, Muscatine 51

Dubuque, Hempstead 78, Iowa City High 63

Iowa City West 60, Epworth, Western Dubuque 46

North Scott, Eldridge 60, Davenport, West 36

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 88, South Sioux City, Neb. 65

Waterloo, West 59, Prairie, Cedar Rapids 38

Webster City 61, Boone 51

Winterset 92, Gilbert 68

Class 1A District 1

First Round

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 79, Hinton 59

Kingsley-Pierson 52, Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 43

Class 1A District 2

First Round

Harris-Lake Park 65, Glidden-Ralston 46

St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 61, Ruthven-Ayrshire 31

Class 1A District 3

First Round

Newman Catholic, Mason City 48, Saint Ansgar 47

Class 1A District 4

First Round

Janesville 68, Kee, Lansing 54

Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 68, Central Elkader 34

Class 1A District 5

First Round

Edgewood-Colesburg 43, East Buchanan, Winthrop 28

Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 51, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 49

Class 1A District 6

First Round

Don Bosco, Gilbertville 52, Dunkerton 34

Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 75, Gladbrook-Reinbeck 67, OT

Class 1A District 7

First Round

Highland, Riverside 47, Hillcrest Academy 38

Lone Tree 73, Calamus-Wheatland 72

Springville 64, Morning Star 29

Class 1A District 8

First Round

WACO, Wayland 46, Winfield-Mount Union 38

Class 1A District 9

First Round

B-G-M, Brooklyn 58, Lynnville-Sully 52

North Mahaska, New Sharon 73, Moravia 48

Class 1A District 10

First Round

Lamoni 59, East Union, Afton 35

Murray 58, Seymour 45

Class 1A District 11

First Round

AGWSR, Ackley 65, BCLUW, Conrad 57

Grundy Center 69, North Tama, Traer 40

West Fork, Sheffield 93, Clarksville 34

Class 1A District 12

First Round

Grand View Christian 94, Collins-Maxwell 57

Ogden 47, Baxter 43

Class 1A District 13

First Round

Bedford 56, Diagonal 52

Sidney 62, Fremont Mills, Tabor 38

Class 1A District 14

First Round

Coon Rapids-Bayard 41, Audubon 39

Stanton 52, Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 43

Class 1A District 15

First Round

Boyer Valley, Dunlap 61, Ar-We-Va, Westside 26

IKM-Manning 61, West Harrison, Mondamin 34

Woodbine 52, Logan-Magnolia 49, OT

Class 1A District 16

First Round

Lawton-Bronson 74, Westwood, Sloan 56

River Valley, Correctionville 51, Ridge View 28

St. Mary’s, Remsen 71, Woodbury Central, Moville 40

Class 2A District 1

Second Round

Cherokee, Washington 64, Rock Valley 47

Class 2A District 2

Second Round

Southeast Valley 56, East Sac County 45

Class 2A District 3

Second Round

Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 67, Emmetsburg 57

Class 2A District 4

Second Round

West Lyon, Inwood 47, Spirit Lake 45

Class 2A District 5

Second Round

Osage 68, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 43

Class 2A District 6

Second Round

Dike-New Hartford 72, Denver 52

Class 2A District 7

Second Round

Beckman, Dyersville 66, North Fayette Valley 32

Crestwood, Cresco 69, Waukon 61

Class 2A District 8

Second Round

Cascade,Western Dubuque 50, Regina, Iowa City 26

Monticello 38, Northeast, Goose Lake 34

Class 2A District 9

Second Round

Williamsburg 59, Durant-Bennett 45

Class 2A District 10

Second Round

West Branch 50, Mediapolis 37

West Burlington 75, Danville 62

Class 2A District 11

Second Round

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 57, Chariton 53

Class 2A District 13

Second Round

Des Moines Christian 75, PCM, Monroe 43

Pella Christian 74, West Marshall, State Center 43

Class 2A District 14

Second Round

South Hamilton, Jewell 54, South Hardin 39

Class 2A District 15

Second Round

Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 73, A-H-S-T-W, Avoca 69

Panorama, Panora 69, AC/GC 46

Class 2A District 16

Second Round

Treynor 92, Shenandoah 42

Tri-Center, Neola 63, Clarinda 52

Copyright 2020 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Trending Stories


 

Don't Miss!

More Don't Miss