Saturday night scoreboard – December 7th

Scoreboard
KELO-sports-generic-basketball-2_1529437981447.jpg

SIOUX FALLS, S.D. (KELO) — Saturday’s results from across KELOLAND.

College Football
Northern Iowa 13 SDSU 10

Men’s College Basketball
Augustana 86 Upper Iowa 59
USF 86 MSU Mankato 81
Northern St. 101 Minnesota Crookston 58
Concordia-St. Paul 75 SMSU 70
DWU 77 Concordia 57
Bellevue 67 Dakota St. 63
Mount Marty 69 Doane 61
Northwestern 93 Hastings 76
Dordt 96 Midland 87

Women’s College Basketball
USD 82 Coppin St. 44
Augustana 74 Upper Iowa 48
USF 66 MSU Mankato 61
Northern St. 74 Minnesota Crookston 64
Concordia-St. Paul 82 SMSU 79 (OT)
Bellevue 80 Dakota St. 70
Mount Marty 83 Doane 60
Concordia 100 DWU 72
Dordt 98 Midland 62

USHL
Sioux Falls 2 Omaha 1 (OT)

High School Wrestling

2019 Flandreau Booster Club Wrestling Tournament       

1 Madison 205.0

2 Howard 169.0

3 Elk Point-Jefferson 109.0

4 Garretson High School 81.0

5 Flandreau 72.0

6 Sioux Valley 67.0

7 Luverne 56.5

8 Viborg-Hurley 35.0

9 Deuel 20.0

10 Chester 0.0

Watertown Dual Tournament      

1 Aberdeen Central 54.0

2 Yankton 21.0

KWLPG Invitational       

1 Winner 208.5

2 Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes 205.5

3 Wagner 160.5

4 Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington 139.0

5 Parkston 135.0

6 Marion/Freeman 89.0

7 Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica 84.5

8 Sunshine Bible Academy 47.0

9 Miller/Highmore-Harrold 33.5

10 Warner/Northwestern 28.0

11 Andes Central/Dakota Christian 12.0

Top of the Rock           

1 Canton 215.5

2 Parker 166.0

3 McCook Central-Montrose 151.5

4 Dell Rapids 140.5

5 Bon Homme/Scotland 140.0

6 Adrian 97.0

7 Beresford/Alcester-Hudson 67.0

8 Tri-Valley 64.0

9 Dakota Valley

Stanley County Invitational        

1 Burke/Gregory, SD 209.0

2 Pierre TF Riggs 163.5

3 Stanley County 129.0

4 Bennett County 127.0

5 Lyman 117.0

6 Mobridge-Pollock 102.0

7 Potter County 79.0

8 Ipswich/Leola 74.0

9 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 49.0

10 Todd County 48.0

11 Faith 24.0

12 Lemmon/McIntosh 14.0

13 Lower Brule 13.0

Rider Invitational-

1 Brandon Valley 232.0

2 Vermillion 181.5

3 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 175.0

4 West Central 157.0

5 O’Gorman High School 144.5

6 Sioux Falls Washington 117.0

7 Lennox 90.5

7 Tea Area 90.5

9 Sioux Falls Lincoln

Clark/Willow Lake WBC Invitational        

1 Kingsbury County 204.0

2 Clark/Willow Lake 118.0

3 Groton Area 97.0

4 Webster Area 90.5

5 Canton JV 81.0

6 Faulkton Area 66.0

7 Britton/Hecla 32.0

Copyright 2020 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Continuing The Conversation

Trending Stories

Don't Miss!

More Don't Miss


 

More Contests