Monday night scoreboard – January 6th

Scoreboard
KELO Scoreboard

SIOUX FALLS, S.D. (KELO) — Here are Monday’s results from across KELOLAND.

High School Basketball
South Dakota
BOYS BASKETBALL

Aberdeen Christian 67, Waverly-South Shore 45

Arlington 64, Castlewood 54

Avon 66, Colome 34

Dell Rapids St. Mary 71, Estelline/Hendricks 40

Deubrook Area 52, Wilmot 41

Elkton-Lake Benton 63, Baltic 47

Groton Area 77, Webster Area 50

Howard 67, Colman-Egan 29

Sioux Falls Lincoln 63, Sioux Falls Washington 45

Waubay/Summit 53, Britton-Hecla 52

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Avon 67, Colome 47

Corsica-Stickney 65, Gayville-Volin 22

Howard 49, Colman-Egan 30

Irene-Wakonda 67, Canistota 50

Langford Area 53, Florence/Henry 49

Viborg-Hurley 75, Canton 45

Minnesota

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Albany 64, Minnewaska 63, OT

Annandale 68, Kimball 37

BOLD 73, Melrose 40

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 62, Upsala 48

Braham 53, Rush City 49

Buffalo 65, Chanhassen 58

Byron 74, Triton 33

Central Minnesota Christian 66, Minneota 57

Dawson-Boyd 65, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 47

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 91, Crookston 56

Fertile-Beltrami 58, Lake Park-Audubon 43

Fridley 74, Minneapolis Roosevelt 66

Glencoe-Silver Lake 75, Belle Plaine 61

Holy Family Catholic 75, Dassel-Cokato 44

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 54, Loyola Catholic 53

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 64, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 57

Lac qui Parle Valley 62, Lakeview 60

MACCRAY 74, Canby 43

Mahnomen/Waubun 77, Fosston 51

Martin County West 67, Madelia 62

Minneapolis Henry 74, St. Paul Highland Park 62

Mountain Lake Co-op 85, Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 77

New Prague 56, Blaine 55

North Woods 90, Two Harbors 53

Park Christian 88, Climax/Fisher 57

Pelican Rapids 69, Park Rapids 40

Pipestone 50, Murray County Central 39

Red Lake County 63, Sacred Heart 47

Schaeffer Academy 49, Fillmore Central 43

South Ridge 91, Northland 62

St. Anthony 87, Zimmerman 72

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Ada-Borup/Norman County West 71, Win-E-Mac 43

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 54, Stephen-Argyle 41

Barnesville 64, NCEUH 54

Belle Plaine 64, Glencoe-Silver Lake 50

Blackduck 67, Lake of the Woods 47

Cromwell 89, Carlton 24

Crookston 71, Park Rapids 42

Fillmore Central 79, Schaeffer Academy 53

Foley 64, Spectrum 57

Hayfield 66, Lanesboro 26

Kasson-Mantorville 48, Faribault 33

LeSueur-Henderson 65, St. Clair 63

Legacy Christian 52, Twin Cities Academy 35

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 71, New Ulm Cathedral 43

Mountain Iron-Buhl 86, International Falls 45

New Richland-H-E-G 72, Blue Earth Area 63

Perham 66, New York Mills 54

Proctor 44, Esko 25

Rogers 66, Osseo 63

Roseau 66, Thief River Falls 52

Sebeka 74, Swanville 40

Sibley East 53, Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop 51

South Ridge 57, Hill City/Northland 35

Spring Lake Park 58, Mounds View 48

St. Charles 68, Houston 58

Staples-Motley 77, Aitkin 49

United South Central 60, LeRoy-Ostrander 42

Windom 82, Murray County Central 50

Copyright 2020 Nexstar Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

NBA Stats

Continuing The Conversation

Trending Stories

Don't Miss!

More Don't Miss


 

More Contests