Avera

Monday night scoreboard – December 30th

Scoreboard

SIOUX FALLS, S.D. (KELO) — Monday’s results from across KELOLAND.

High School Wrestling
Floyd Farrand Tournament
Team Results
1. Brandon Valley 212.0
2. Harrisburg 175.0
3. Roosevelt 110.5
4. Tea Area 92.0
5. O’Gorman 82.0
6. Lennox 69.0
7. Washington 62.0
8. Lincoln 60.5

Individual Results
106 Pounds
1. Trason Oehme (Brandon Valley)
2. Quincy Hulverson (Tea Area)
3. Bentley Williams (Lincoln)
4. Ayden Dooley (Roosevelt)

113 Pounds
1. Wyatt Stuntebeck (Tea Area)
2. Jordon Oehme (Brandon Valley)
3. Peyton Tryon (Harrisburg)
4. Stuart Parsons (Washington)

120 Pounds
1. Alex Mentzer (Lincoln)
2. Connor Eimers (Tea Area)
3. Soren Aadland (Harrisburg)
4. Elijah Taniah (Washington)

126 Pounds
1. Riley Hollingshead (Roosevelt)
2. Logan O’Connor (Harrisburg)
3. Brandon Otte (Lennox)
4. Caleb Klatt (Brandon Valley)

132 Pounds
1. Riley Williams (Lennox)
2. Jagger Gribble (Harrisburg)
3. Blessing Taniah (Washington)
4. Cayden Langenhorst (Brandon Valley)

138 Pounds
1. Beau Beavers (O’Gorman)
2. Dan Momotic (Roosevelt)
3. Nathan Horrocks (Harrisburg)
4. Dane Mediger (Roosevelt)

145 Pounds
1. Aaron Ideker (O’Gorman)
2. Dylan Hage (Harrisburg)
3. Lucas Slack (Brandon Valley)
4. Tae Ellenbecker (Lincoln)

152 Pounds
1. Isaac Klinkhammer (Brandon Valley)
2. Eli Kadoun (Roosevelt)
3. Ryan Hirschkorn (Harrisburg)
4. Preston Eimers (Tea Area)

160 Pounds
1. Jack Smith (Brandon Valley)
2. Jordan Dahl (O’Gorman)
3. Emerant Beyene (Lincoln)
4. Jace Jones (Harrisburg)

170 Pounds
1. Kobi Terpstra (Brandon Valley)
2. Jorey Sorenson (Brandon Valley)
3. Carter Tuntland (Harrisburg)
4. Colton Bechard (Lincoln)

182 Pounds
1. Damion Schunke (Brandon Valley)
2. Trevor Sagness (Washington)
3. Ethan Zimmer (Harrisburg)
4. Mason Dorris (Roosevelt)

195 Pounds
1. Gavin Gulbranson (Harrisburg)
2. JT Panning (Tea Area)
3. Dominic Tucker (Brandon Valley)
4. Zane Wilson (Roosevelt)

220 Pounds
1. Navarro Schunke (Brandon Valley)
2. Ayden Viox (Harrisburg)
3. Jase Langbehn (Lennox)
4. Michael Vroman (Washington)

285 Pounds
1. Caleb Dagel (Roosevelt)
2. Jake Scheafer (O’Gorman)
3. Sam Lembcke (Brandon Valley)
4. Hayden Herlyn (Lennox)

College Wrestling
SDSU 19 Michigan St. 17
SDSU 29 Old Dominion 8

BOYS BASKETBALL

Dell Rapids St. Mary 60, Chester 30

Custer 81 Hemingford, NE 45

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Dell Rapids St. Mary 60, Chester 48

Sioux Falls O’Gorman 77, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Minn. 44

Rapid City Central 47 Douglas 41

Custer 50, Hemingford, Neb. 31

Women’s Basketball
Dakota St. 66 Webber International 60

Copyright 2020 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Trending Stories


 

Don't Miss!

More Don't Miss

Our Contests

More Contests