High School Football Quarterfinal Scoreboard

Scoreboard

SIOUX FALLS, S.D. (KELO) — View scores from the 28 high school football quarterfinal playoff games here.

This story will update through quarterfinal Thursday as scores begin to come in.

CLASS 11AAA

11AAA Semifinals

There are four games in 11AAA. Roosevelt and O’Gorman were the first to play at 4 p.m., while the other three games had either a 6 p.m. or 7 p.m. start.

Watch the Game of the Week here

Visiting TeamScoreHome TeamScore
#8 Rapid City Stevens9#1 Harrisburg50 – FINAL
#7 Jefferson9#2 Brandon Valley23 – FINAL
#6 O’Gorman42#3 Roosevelt28 – FINAL
#5 Lincoln45#4 Washington24 – FINAL
11AAA Scores

CLASS 11AA

11AA Semifinals

Tea Area’s game is first at 6 p.m. with the rest of the game beginning at 7 p.m.

Visiting TeamScoreHome TeamScore
#8 Sturgis Brown10#1 Tea Area57 – FINAL
#7 Aberdeen Central42#2 Brookings34 – FINAL
#6 Watertown9#3 Pierre38 – FINAL
#5 Mitchell21#4 Yankton42 – FINAL
11AA Scores

CLASS 11A

11A Semifinals

All the 11A quarterfinal matchups will kick-off at 7 p.m.

Visiting TeamScoreHome TeamScore
#8 Sioux Falls Christian14#1 Madison35 – FINAL
#7 Milbank6#2 Canton0 – FINAL
#6 Tri-Valley7#3 Vermillion21 – FINAL
#5 West Central15#4 Dell Rapids19 – FINAL
11A Scores

CLASS 11B

11B Semifinals

Three of the four 11B games will start at 6 p.m., while the Wagner vs. Elk Point-Jefferson contest will begin at 7 p.m.

Visiting TeamScoreHome TeamScore
#9 McCook Central/Montrose28#1 Winner66 – FINAL
#7 Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan21#2 Sioux Valley8 – FINAL
#14 Beresford7#6 Aberdeen Roncalli6 – FINAL/OT
#13 Wagner6#4 Elk Point-Jefferson48 – FINAL
11B Scores

CLASS 9AA

9AA Semifinals

Class 9AA is another one of those classes where all of their contests will kick-off at 7 p.m.

Visiting TeamScoreHome TeamScore
#9 Platte-Geddes26#1 Hanson24 – FINAL/OT
#10 Garretson7#2 Parkston34 – FINAL
#11 Canistota/Freeman14#3 Ipswich0 – FINAL
#5 Timber Lake24#4 Lyman18 – FINAL
9AA Scores

CLASS 9A

9A Semifinals

The times are a little different in 9A with Wall and Gregory starting at 5:30 p.m.

Visiting TeamScoreHome TeamScore
#9 Castlewood32#1 Herreid/Selby Area48- FINAL
#7 Wolsey-Wessington6#2 Howard46 – FINAL
#6 Gregory20#3 Wall34 – FINAL
#5 Warner16#4 De Smet32 – FINAL
9A Scores

CLASS 9B

9B Semifinals

All four games will start at 6 p.m. or later in class 9B, including a 6:30 p.m. start in Faulkton.

Visiting TeamScoreHome TeamScore
#8 Alcester-Hudson14#1 Avon30 – FINAL
#7 Harding County22#2 Faulkton Area48 – FINAL
#6 Hitchcock-Tulare8#3 Potter County48 – FINAL
#5 Dell Rapids St. Mary42#4 Gayville-Volin22 – FINAL
9B Scores

Copyright 2021 Nexstar Media Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Continuing The Conversation
See Full Weather Forecast

Trending Stories

Don't Miss!

More Don't Miss