Friday night scoreboard – September 18th

Scoreboard
Vote for Viewer's Choice!

SIOUX FALLS, S.D. (KELO) — Here are Friday’s results from across KELOLAND.

College Volleyball
Morningside 3 vs. Dakota State 2

High School Football
South Dakota
Arlington/Lake Preston 36, Deubrook Area 6

Belle Fourche 42, Hot Springs 12

Brandon Valley 63, Rapid City Central 27

Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan 52, McCook Central/Montrose 6

Britton-Hecla 14, Florence/Henry 6

Brookings 43, Madison 14

Canistota/Freeman 50, Irene-Wakonda 0

Canton 14, Huron 12

Castlewood 41, Colman-Egan 12

De Smet 50, Estelline/Hendricks 0

Dell Rapids 23, Mitchell 22

Dell Rapids St. Mary 46, Avon 8

Dupree 42, Newell 28

Hamlin 54, Elkton-Lake Benton 0

Hanson 52, Bon Homme 13

Harding County 48, Hill City 0

Harrisburg 32, Aberdeen Central 7

Hitchcock-Tulare 36, Waverly-South Shore 12

Howard 57, Chester Area 14

Langford Area 52, Northwestern 8

Lemmon/McIntosh 52, Faith 0

Lyman 46, Rapid City Christian 20

Milbank 27, Groton Area 0

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 44, Chamberlain 14

North Border 44, Faulkton 20

Parkston 27, Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian 8

Platte-Geddes 58, Kimball/White Lake 6

Redfield 34, Webster Area 6

Scotland 66, Centerville 34

Scottsbluff, Neb. 35, Custer 0

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 42, Rapid City Stevens 0

Sioux Falls Washington 44, Watertown 29

St. Thomas More 41, Spearfish 7

Stanley County 22, Miller/Highmore-Harrold 20

Sturgis Brown 14, Douglas 6

Viborg-Hurley 52, Baltic 20

Wall 34, Kadoka Area 12

Warner 25, Ipswich/Edmunds Central 24

West Central 25, Tri-Valley 8

Wolsey-Wessington 42, Corsica-Stickney 6

Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central 27, Wagner 6

Yankton 34, Vermillion 21

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Colome vs. Burke, ppd.

Sisseton vs. Aberdeen Roncalli, ppd.

Tea Area vs. Pierre, ppd.

Valentine, Neb. vs. Winner, ccd.

Iowa
A-H-S-T-W, Avoca 48, Sidney 22

Algona 27, Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 7

Assumption, Davenport 31, Central Clinton, DeWitt 6

Atlantic 7, Clarinda 0

Beckman, Dyersville 28, Cascade,Western Dubuque 19

Belle Plaine 20, BCLUW, Conrad 7

Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 45, Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 20

Camanche 42, Anamosa 6

Cedar Rapids Xavier 45, Newton 20

Center Point-Urbana 40, Union Community, LaPorte City 14

Central Lyon 50, Sheldon 14

Clarke, Osceola 35, Chariton 14

Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 42, Central Springs 0

Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 49, Highland, Riverside 27

Coon Rapids-Bayard 44, West Harrison, Mondamin 8

Decorah 45, Waterloo, East 8

Denver 21, Jesup 6

Dike-New Hartford 28, Aplington-Parkersburg 20

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 37, Ankeny Centennial 34

Dubuque, Hempstead 20, Cedar Falls 13

Edgewood-Colesburg 26, East Buchanan, Winthrop 14

Emmetsburg 27, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 0

Epworth, Western Dubuque 28, Waverly-Shell Rock 9

Fort Dodge 35, Carroll 13

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 8, Collins-Maxwell 6

Glenwood 21, Creston-Orient-Macksburg 14

Greene County 22, Nodaway Valley 19

Grinnell 80, Oskaloosa 32

Grundy Center 65, Lynnville-Sully 14

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 22, Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 7

Hudson 20, East Marshall, LeGrand 0

Lake Mills 40, Nashua-Plainfield 6

Lamoni 32, Murray 30

Lawton-Bronson 42, Akron-Westfield 21

Lenox 46, Bedford 6

Mason City 26, Boone 12

Meskwaki Settlement School 32, Colo-NESCO 27

Mid-Prairie, Wellman 55, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 0

Montezuma 49, English Valleys, North English 12

Mount Vernon 21, Vinton-Shellsburg 13

Nevada 57, Knoxville 7

North Fayette Valley 28, New Hampton 27

Oakland-Craig, Neb. 38, Logan-Magnolia 0

Osage 22, Sumner-Fredericksburg 13

Pella 35, North Polk, Alleman 14

Pleasantville 48, Central Decatur, Leon 6

Regina, Iowa City 43, Wapello 16

Rockford 32, Dunkerton 28

Saint Ansgar 54, West Fork, Sheffield 21

Sibley-Ocheyedan 14, Hinton 0

Sigourney-Keota 48, Van Buren, Keosauqua 13

Sioux Center 27, MOC-Floyd Valley 0

Sioux City, East 34, Sioux City, North 0

South Central Calhoun 40, Pocahontas Area/L-M Co-op 7

South Hamilton, Jewell 28, South Hardin 6

South Winneshiek, Calmar 55, Postville 0

Spencer 42, Storm Lake 18

Spirit Lake 34, Estherville Lincoln Central 27, 2OT

St. Albert, Council Bluffs 31, Southwest Valley 7

Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 60, Northwood-Kensett 50

Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 28, Starmont 8

Waterloo, West 45, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 14

Waukon 58, Oelwein 12

Webster City 21, Humboldt 14

West Branch 43, Wilton 8

West Delaware, Manchester 56, Charles City 0

West Lyon, Inwood 48, Unity Christian 27

West Monona 20, IKM-Manning 7

West Sioux 38, Western Christian 31

Winterset 26, ADM, Adel 13

Woodbury Central, Moville 27, Okoboji, Milford 0

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

East Union, Afton vs. Fremont Mills, Tabor, ccd.

Independence vs. Crestwood, Cresco, ccd.

North Scott, Eldridge vs. Wahlert, Dubuque, ccd.

Prairie, Cedar Rapids vs. Cedar Rapids, Kennedy, ccd.

Copyright 2020 Nexstar Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

NBA Stats

Continuing The Conversation

Trending Stories

Don't Miss!

More Don't Miss


 

More Contests