Friday night scoreboard – September 13th

Scoreboard
Vote for Viewer's Choice!

SIOUX FALLS, S.D. (KELO) — Here are Friday’s results from across KELOLAND.

College Volleyball
USD 3 vs. UC Davis 0 (26-24, 25-22, 25-17)
USD 3 vs. Wyoming 1 (24-26, 25-14, 25-15, 25-13)
Northern Arizona 3 vs. SDSU 0 (25-14, 25-11, 25-16)
Fresno State 3 vs. SDSU 1 (19-25, 25-16, 25-14, 25-17)
USF 3 vs. Eastern New Mexico (25-8, 25-22, 27-25)
USF 3 vs. Midwestern State 0
UMD 3 vs. South Dakota Mines 0 (25-21, 25-18, 25-15)
SMSU 3 vs. Tarleton 2 (22-25, 25-23, 28-26, 21-25, 15-11)
SMSU 3 vs. MSU-Denver 1 (25-15, 25-23, 18-25, 25-20)
Northwest Missouri State 3 vs. Northern State 1 (19-25, 25-11, 25-22, 25-23)
Northern State 3 vs. Drury 0 (25-13, 25-8, 25-18)
Augustana 3 vs. Texas A&M-Kingsville 0 (25-18, 25-21, 25-14)
Augustana 3 vs. Westminster 1 (25-6, 22-25, 25-15, 25-12)
Dakota State 3 vs. Kansas Wesleyan 1 (27-25, 25-23, 25-27, 25-22)
Columbia, MO 3 vs. Dakota State 2 (25-22, 21-25, 25-12, 23-25, 15-11)

Women’s Soccer
SDSU 1 vs. Eastern Washington 0
Northwest Missouri State 4 vs. USF 0

Boys Golf
Yankton Invitational
1 Roosevelt 309
2 Yankton 314
3 O’Gorman 321
4 Rapid City Stevens 321
5 Lincoln 322
*Medalist: Jack Lundin (Roosevelt) 70

Boys Soccer
Brandon Valley 1 vs. Aberdeen Central 0

High School Football
South Dakota
Beresford 21, Sioux Falls Christian 18

Britton-Hecla 40, Hamlin 7

Brookings 28, Sturgis Brown 7

Canistota/Freeman 22, Howard 0

Canton 50, Pine Ridge 0

Castlewood 24, Estelline/Hendricks 0

Centerville 58, Avon 32

Chamberlain 53, Bennett County 50

Colman-Egan 34, De Smet 12

Crow Creek 50, Marty Indian 0

Dakota Valley 27, Milbank 14

Dell Rapids 14, Madison 13

Dell Rapids St. Mary 66, Alcester-Hudson 22

Deuel 51, Dakota Hills 30

Faulkton Area 54, Northwestern 14

Florence/Henry 22, Clark/Willow Lake 2

Gregory 27, Wolsey-Wessington 24

Hanson 44, Corsica-Stickney 0

Harding County 57, Bison 0

Huron 30, Douglas 0

Irene-Wakonda 40, Colome 20

Langford 26, Ipswich/Edmunds Central 20, OT

Lennox 46, Custer 8

Little Wound 44, Crazy Horse 0

Lower Brule 46, Flandreau Indian 18

Mitchell 17, Spearfish 3

Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 24, Elkton-Lake Benton 22, OT

Pierre 63, Yankton 0

Platte-Geddes 36, Gayville-Volin 6

Red Cloud 68, Takini 0

Scotland 32, Chester Area 19

Sioux Valley 58, Flandreau 6

Sisseton 20, Groton Area 12

St. Thomas More 62, Todd County 0

Sully Buttes 46, Herreid/Selby Area 8

Tea Area 21, West Central 0

Timber Lake 58, Newell 8

Tiospa Zina Tribal 61, St. Francis Indian 20

Tri-Valley 20, Vermillion 7

Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian 42, Sunshine Bible Academy 6

Viborg-Hurley 46, Baltic 12

Warner 42, North Border 0

Winner 52, Wagner 0

Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central 20, Stanley County 7

Minnesota
Ada-Borup 29, Polk County West 16

Adrian 29, Sleepy Eye 13

Aitkin 30, Virginia 0

Albany 22, Zimmerman 0

Andover 16, Monticello 7

Annandale 26, Holy Family Catholic 12

Apple Valley 24, Park (Cottage Grove) 14

BOLD 35, Osakis 25

Barnesville 42, Ottertail Central 8

Becker 53, St. Cloud Apollo 0

Bemidji 28, Alexandria 26

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 14, Chanhassen 7

Bethlehem Academy 35, Fillmore Central 14

Blackduck 22, Clearbrook-Gonvick 0

Blooming Prairie 50, Hayfield 12

Bloomington Jefferson 14, Waconia 0

Bloomington Kennedy 41, Richfield 28

Blue Earth Area 46, St. Peter 36

Braham 20, Rush City 16

Brainerd 26, Sauk Rapids-Rice 3

Brandon-Evansville 42, Bertha-Hewitt 0

Breck 43, Brooklyn Center 22

Buffalo 26, Chisago Lakes 20

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 41, Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 20

Byron 41, Faribault 19

Caledonia 43, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 0

Cannon Falls 60, Red Wing 0

Carlton 48, Cromwell 6

Centennial 21, Champlin Park 20

Chaska 38, Orono 7

Cherry 30, Cook County 28

Cloquet 35, Duluth Denfeld 8

Concordia Academy 44, Academy Force 14

Coon Rapids 23, Spring Lake Park 14

Cretin-Derham Hall 35, Roseville 7

Crosby-Ironton 38, Eveleth-Gilbert 10

Dassel-Cokato 20, Princeton 14

Dawson-Boyd 28, Lac qui Parle Valley 25

Deer River 43, North Woods 8

Delano 40, Moorhead 34

Detroit Lakes 61, Thief River Falls 0

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 55, Pequot Lakes 7

Duluth East 28, Proctor 9

East Central 6, Barnum 0

East Ridge 42, Eastview 14

Eden Prairie 19, Minnetonka 0

Eden Valley-Watkins 28, Melrose 7

Edgar, Wis. 42, Dover-Eyota 8

Elk River 42, St. Francis 36

Fairmont 20, Waseca 14

Farmington 35, Eagan 7

Fergus Falls 19, East Grand Forks 6

Fertile-Beltrami 27, NCEUH 0

Foley 20, St. Cloud Cathedral 13

Fridley 58, Spectrum 6

G-F-W 53, Norwood-Young America 16

Glencoe-Silver Lake 21, Litchfield 14

Grand Rapids 66, Hibbing 7

Hancock 34, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 23

Hermantown 28, North Branch 12

Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda 22, Cedar Mountain-Comfrey 8

Hill City/Northland 38, Floodwood 6

Hills-Beaver Creek 52, Edgerton/Ellsworth 0

Hinckley-Finlayson 46, Chisholm 0

Holdingford 42, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 12

Holy Angels 51, DeLaSalle 0

Hopkins 14, Forest Lake 6

Houston 44, Lanesboro 14

Hutchinson 36, Rocori 20

Irondale 34, Henry Sibley 7

Jackson County Central 48, Martin County West 3

Jordan 46, Tri-City United 0

Kasson-Mantorville 36, Austin 12

Kelliher/Northome 50, Bigfork 0

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 14, Browerville/Eagle Valley 13

Kimball 58, Sauk Centre 30

Kittson County Central 27, Northern Freeze 14

Lake City 27, Rochester Lourdes 14

Lake Park-Audubon 35, Fosston 8

Lakeview 17, Canby 12

Lakeville North 20, Rosemount 3

Lakeville South 35, Burnsville 7

LeRoy-Ostrander 30, Grand Meadow 19

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 14, Cleveland 7

Lewiston-Altura 30, Kenyon-Wanamingo 6

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 26, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 8

Luverne 13, Pipestone 12

Madelia 12, GHEC/Truman 8

Mahnomen/Waubun 37, Red Lake County 14

Mankato West 43, Northfield 0

Maple Grove 20, Edina 7

Marshall 68, Belle Plaine 0

Mayer-Lutheran 55, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 12

Medford 69, Winona Cotter 7

Milaca 46, Little Falls 22

Minneapolis Edison/Heritage Academy 38, St. Paul Harding 2

Minneapolis South 25, Minneapolis Roosevelt 2

Minneapolis Southwest 28, Minneapolis Washburn 21

Minneota 22, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 18

Moose Lake/Willow River 32, International Falls 0

Mora 20, Mesabi East 6

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 14, Montevideo 12

Mound Westonka 21, Providence Academy 20

Mounds View 21, Woodbury 7

Mountain Lake Co-op 43, Kingsland 0

Nevis 56, Laporte 0

New London-Spicer 55, Watertown-Mayer 13

New Richland-H-E-G 55, St. James Area 6

New Ulm 28, Maple River 24

New Ulm Cathedral 8, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 0

Ogilvie 50, McGregor 8

Ortonville 12, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 6

Osseo 27, Anoka 16

Owatonna 56, New Prague 13

Parkers Prairie 26, Royalton 13

Paynesville 48, Maple Lake 20

Pelican Rapids 32, Wadena-Deer Creek 0

Perham 44, Park Rapids 12

Pierz 40, Rockford 0

Pillager 46, Hawley 15

Pine City 24, Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 16

Pine River-Backus 41, Cass Lake-Bena 0

Randolph 28, Wabasha-Kellogg 6

Red Rock Central 16, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 6

Redwood Valley 36, LeSueur-Henderson 0

Renville County West 22, Nicollet 20

Robbinsdale Armstrong 22, Park Center 0

Robbinsdale Cooper 49, St. Louis Park 25

Rochester Century 34, Rochester John Marshall 7

Rochester Mayo 49, Albert Lea 20

Rogers 42, Cambridge-Isanti 14

Rushford-Peterson 8, Goodhue 7

SMB-Wolfpack 40, St. Croix Lutheran 7

Sibley East 12, Worthington 0

Silver Bay 37, Northeast Range 0

Simley 42, North St. Paul 0

South Ridge 32, Ely 6

South St. Paul 10, Hastings 7

Southland 45, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 13

Spring Grove 42, Mabel-Canton 22

Springfield 35, Murray County Central 0

St. Agnes 35, St. Paul Humboldt 6

St. Anthony 34, Columbia Heights 14

St. Charles 15, Pine Island 7

St. Clair/Loyola 30, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 12

St. Cloud Tech 50, Sartell-St. Stephen 32

St. Michael-Albertville 35, Shakopee 7

St. Paul Highland Park 35, St. Paul Como Park 6

St. Thomas Academy 38, Mahtomedi 0

Staples-Motley 20, Breckenridge 14

Stephen-Argyle 36, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 14

Stewartville 39, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 20

Tartan 40, Hill-Murray 7

Totino-Grace 24, Blaine 14

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 15, Wabasso 14

Triton 16, Chatfield 14

Two Harbors 38, Esko 34

Underwood 44, Roseau 8

United South Central 33, AC/GE 0

Upsala/Swanville 40, Benson 6

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 28, Bagley 13

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 46, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 40, OT

Wayzata 14, Prior Lake 10

West Central/Ashby 14, Crookston 6

White Bear Lake 24, Stillwater 14

Willmar 27, Big Lake 6

Win-E-Mac 34, Park Christian 14

Windom 12, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 7

Winona 49, Mankato East 14

Yellow Medicine East 20, MACCRAY 14

Iowa
AC/GC 54, Nodaway Valley 0

AGWSR, Ackley 72, Collins-Maxwell 46

Ankeny Centennial 21, Waterloo, West 13

Audubon 48, Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 6

B-G-M 61, North Mahaska, New Sharon 6

Beckman, Dyersville 48, Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 0

Bedford 60, Stanton 34

Benton Community 33, Center Point-Urbana 21

Boyer Valley, Dunlap 34, West Harrison, Mondamin 14

CAM, Anita 56, Glidden-Ralston 14

Carlisle 36, Creston-Orient-Macksburg 21

Cascade,Western Dubuque 27, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 16

Cedar Falls 28, Ankeny 27

Central City 54, West Central, Maynard 0

Central Clinton, DeWitt 16, Wahlert, Dubuque 14

Charles City 14, Union Community, LaPorte City 6

Clarinda 34, Atlantic 20

Clarke, Osceola 34, Red Oak 27

Clear Creek-Amana 35, Fort Madison 13

Clear Lake 28, Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 27

Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 48, East Marshall, LeGrand 0

Coon Rapids-Bayard 62, Woodbine 49

Crestwood, Cresco 14, Waverly-Shell Rock 10

Dallas Center-Grimes 7, Ballard 0

Davis County, Bloomfield 28, Van Buren, Keosauqua 0

Denison-Schleswig 49, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 21

Des Moines Christian 50, Ogden 14

Des Moines, Roosevelt 42, Des Moines, East 21

Dike-New Hartford 69, North Butler, Greene 0

Don Bosco, Gilbertville 64, Rockford 14

Dubuque, Senior 28, Cedar Rapids, Washington 7

Earlham 48, Pleasantville 12

East Mills 52, Griswold 0

Edgewood-Colesburg 41, East Buchanan, Winthrop 8

English Valleys, North English 33, Iowa Valley, Marengo 32

Fort Dodge 28, Indianola 21

Gilbert 15, Boone 8

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 52, Meskwaki Settlement School 20

Glenwood 48, Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 6

Greene County 48, Saydel 7

Grundy Center 33, BCLUW, Conrad 0

Harlan 36, Carroll 21

Harris-Lake Park 49, River Valley, Correctionville 6

Hudson 38, GMG, Garwin 0

Independence 47, Maquoketa 7

Iowa City High 28, Ames 25

Iowa Falls-Alden 28, Aplington-Parkersburg 13

Keokuk 21, West Burlington/Notre Dame 6

Lamoni 64, Murray 6

Lawton-Bronson 12, Hinton 6

LeMars 27, Sheldon 25

Lenox 58, Seymour-Moulton Udell 0

Lewis Central 70, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 7

Marshalltown 27, Mason City 7

Mediapolis 27, Pekin 20

Mid-Prairie, Wellman 40, Wilton 6

Missouri Valley 55, Riverside, Oakland 42

Mount Ayr 49, Central Decatur, Leon 14

Mount Pleasant 55, Central Lee, Donnellson 7

Muscatine 13, Davenport, West 7

Newell-Fonda 56, Siouxland Christian 0

Newman Catholic, Mason City 20, Nashua-Plainfield 14

Newton 42, Ottumwa 21

North Cedar, Stanwood 21, Camanche 7

North Fayette Valley 26, Sumner-Fredericksburg 0

North Linn, Troy Mills 28, Alburnett 14

North Tama, Traer 13, Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 7

North Union 44, Marcus-Meridian-Cleghorn/Remsen Union (MMCRU) 0

Northwood-Kensett 41, Dunkerton 0

OA-BCIG 64, Cherokee, Washington 19

Okoboji, Milford 22, Ruthven-Ayrshire 20

PCM, Monroe 19, Roland-Story, Story City 6

Panorama, Panora 15, Interstate 35,Truro 13

Regina, Iowa City 45, Pella Christian 13

Saint Ansgar 60, Starmont 0

Sibley-Ocheyedan 14, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 13

Sigourney-Keota 75, Albia 27

Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 29, Akron-Westfield 0

Sioux City, North 20, Sioux City, West 19

Solon 44, Marion 0

South Central Calhoun 31, IKM-Manning 0

South Hardin 35, Hampton-Dumont-CAL 0

South O’Brien, Paullina 15, Alta-Aurelia 0

South Winneshiek, Calmar 66, Postville 6

Southeast Polk 23, Iowa City West 21

Southeast Valley 34, Belmond-Klemme 18

Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 47, Moravia 8

Southwest Valley 48, West Central Valley, Stuart 6

Spencer 28, MOC-Floyd Valley 0

Spirit Lake 42, Central Lyon 14

Springville 36, Kee, Lansing 14

St. Albert, Council Bluffs 38, Logan-Magnolia 7

St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 40, Eagle Grove 8

St. Mary’s, Remsen 61, Kingsley-Pierson 2

Storm Lake 26, Humboldt 15

Tipton 21, Durant-Bennett 13

Treynor 49, Shenandoah 20

Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 52, Midland, Wyoming 6

Underwood 49, Tri-Center, Neola 33

Unity Christian 8, Estherville Lincoln Central 0

Valley, West Des Moines 28, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 14

Van Meter 42, Madrid 0

Waukee 43, Prairie, Cedar Rapids 7

Waukon 38, New Hampton 6

Wayne, Corydon 42, Colfax-Mingo 29

West Bend-Mallard 52, Ar-We-Va, Westside 20

West Branch 39, Williamsburg 33

West Fork, Sheffield 35, Central Springs 0

West Hancock, Britt 50, Osage 18

West Lyon, Inwood 52, Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 28

West Sioux 24, Sioux Center 6

Western Christian 10, Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 0

Westwood, Sloan 21, A-H-S-T-W, Avoca 7

Winterset 35, North Polk, Alleman 21

Woodbury Central, Moville 14, Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 2

Copyright 2020 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

NBA Stats

Continuing The Conversation

Trending Stories

Don't Miss!

More Don't Miss


 

More Contests