Friday night scoreboard – October 9th

Scoreboard

SIOUX FALLS, S.D. (KELO) — Here are Friday’s results from across KELOLAND.

Girls Tennis
State “AA” Tournament
Final Standings
1 Lincoln 547
2 Rapid City Stevens 504.5
3 O’Gorman 310
4 Harrisburg 262.5
5 Brandon Valley 245
6 Watertown 194.5
7 Roosevelt 127.5
8 Aberdeen Central 124.5
9 Washington 109
10 St. Thomas More 48.5
11 Brookings 0
11 Rapid City Central 0

High School Football
South Dakota
Aberdeen Central 35, Rapid City Stevens 0

Alcester-Hudson 48, Elkton-Lake Benton 36

Baltic 34, Parker 28

Belle Fourche 31, Spearfish 6

Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan 41, Garretson 9

Brookings 21, Pierre 14

Canistota/Freeman 48, Bon Homme 8

Canton 34, Tri-Valley 14

Castlewood 55, Great Plains Lutheran 0

Chester Area 53, Britton-Hecla 6

Clark/Willow Lake 50, Dakota Hills 8

Custer 42, Lead-Deadwood 0

Dakota Valley 38, Lennox 21

Elk Point-Jefferson 48, McCook Central/Montrose 44

Faith 60, Hill City 6

Faulkton Area 58, Sully Buttes 50, 2OT

Florence/Henry 50, Waverly-South Shore 0

Gayville-Volin 56, Centerville 6

Hamlin 36, Arlington/Lake Preston 6

Harding County 58, Newell 6

Harrisburg 46, Sioux Falls Lincoln 42

Herreid/Selby Area 34, Ipswich/Edmunds Central 16

Hitchcock-Tulare 34, Potter County 14

Howard 68, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 18

Irene-Wakonda 33, Avon 26

Kadoka Area 23, Philip 6

Kimball/White Lake 28, Burke 22

Langford Area 48, Estelline/Hendricks 6

Lemmon/McIntosh 62, Dupree 12

Lyman 28, New Underwood 0

Mobridge-Pollock 48, Redfield 6

North Border 28, Northwestern 8

O’Gorman 31, Watertown 29

Platte-Geddes 42, Gregory 6

Rapid City Christian 80, Bison 0

Sioux Valley 42, Beresford 20

Sisseton 48, Aberdeen Roncalli 26

Sturgis Brown 42, Mitchell 20

Tea Area 30, Sioux Falls Christian 9

Viborg-Hurley 34, Hanson 26

Wall 50, Jones County/White River 0

West Central 33, Madison 14

Winner 50, Miller/Highmore-Harrold 0

Wolsey-Wessington 46, Colome 0

Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central 19, Chamberlain 0

Yankton 44, Huron 3

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Sioux Falls Roosevelt vs. Rapid City Central, ccd.

Iowa
AC/GC 50, West Central Valley, Stuart 0

ADM, Adel 70, Perry 0

AGWSR, Ackley 56, Riceville 24

Akron-Westfield 22, Marcus-Meridian-Cleghorn/Remsen Union (MMCRU) 12

Albia 34, Saydel 26

Alburnett 21, North Linn, Troy Mills 14

Algona 57, Okoboji, Milford 21

Alta-Aurelia 29, North Union 6

Ames 42, Ottumwa 21

Ankeny 45, Indianola 14

Assumption, Davenport 38, Wahlert, Dubuque 0

Atlantic 42, Red Oak 0

B-G-M 56, Meskwaki Settlement School 6

Ballard 49, Mason City 21

Baxter 74, Colo-NESCO 61

Bellevue 41, East Buchanan, Winthrop 22

Bettendorf 45, Davenport, West 0

Bondurant Farrar 39, North Polk, Alleman 14

Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 28, Storm Lake 14

Boyer Valley, Dunlap 56, Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 34

CAM, Anita 34, Stanton 20

Camanche 42, Maquoketa 7

Carlisle 63, Knoxville 14

Carroll 21, Creston-Orient-Macksburg 14

Cascade,Western Dubuque 42, Durant-Bennett 41

Cedar Falls 35, Linn-Mar, Marion 14

Cedar Rapids Xavier 39, Benton Community 0

Centerville 41, Chariton 6

Central City 46, West Central, Maynard 22

Central Clinton, DeWitt 27, Marion 24

Central Lyon 20, West Lyon, Inwood 16

Central Valley, Neb. 25, Fremont Mills, Tabor 16

Clarinda 36, Des Moines Christian 7

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 76, Eagle Grove 0

Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 21, Denver 14

Coon Rapids-Bayard 49, Glidden-Ralston 0

Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 41, Sioux City, West 23

Crestwood, Cresco 41, Oelwein 6

Dallas Center-Grimes 14, Winterset 10

Decorah 35, Epworth, Western Dubuque 20

Dike-New Hartford 41, East Marshall, LeGrand 0

Don Bosco, Gilbertville 62, Kee, Lansing 6

Dubuque, Hempstead 52, Waterloo, West 14

Dubuque, Senior 45, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 7

Earlham 57, Wayne, Corydon 0

East Mills 63, Pattonsburg, Mo. 14

East Sac County 65, MVAO-CO-U 0

Easton Valley 57, Dunkerton 0

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 35, Davis County, Bloomfield 12

Edgewood-Colesburg 44, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 14

English Valleys, North English 56, Collins-Maxwell 6

Estherville Lincoln Central 62, Cherokee, Washington 0

Forest City 27, Hampton-Dumont-CAL 13

Fort Madison 55, Fairfield 12

Gilbert 31, Humboldt 28

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 54, GMG, Garwin 16

Glenwood 34, Denison-Schleswig 0

Greene County 42, Shenandoah 6

Grinnell 31, Clear Creek-Amana 24

Grundy Center 42, Belle Plaine 0

H-L-V, Victor 58, Iowa Valley, Marengo 6

Harlan 28, Lewis Central 10

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 42, Lawton-Bronson 20

Hinton 40, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 20

Independence 12, New Hampton 7

Interstate 35,Truro 22, Pleasantville 7

Iowa City Liberty High School 28, Iowa City High 24

Iowa City West 48, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 21

Janesville 70, Rockford 30

LeMars 21, Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 7

Lisbon 52, Wapello 28

Logan-Magnolia 35, IKM-Manning 6

MFL-Mar-Mac 60, Postville 0

Martensdale-St. Marys 42, Murray 34

Mediapolis 60, Louisa-Muscatine 8

Mid-Prairie, Wellman 35, West Burlington/Notre Dame 12

Montezuma 62, Lone Tree 24

Moravia 53, Tri-County, Thornburg 12

Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 52, Seymour 12

Mount Ayr 21, Central Decatur, Leon 14

Mount Pleasant 42, Burlington 16

Mount Vernon 41, South Tama County, Tama 27

Muscatine 21, Davenport, Central 14

New London 62, Twin Cedars, Bussey 12

Newell-Fonda 55, Ruthven-Ayrshire 6

Newman Catholic, Mason City 35, Nashua-Plainfield 6

North Cedar, Stanwood 44, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 26

North Iowa, Buffalo Center 38, Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 36

North Mahaska, New Sharon 21, Lynnville-Sully 8

North Scott, Eldridge 50, Clinton 0

North Tama, Traer 35, BCLUW, Conrad 18

Northwood-Kensett 70, Central Elkader 21

OA-BCIG 57, Treynor 20

Ogden 25, Madrid 12

Osage 53, Central Springs 6

Oskaloosa 28, Newton 26

PCM, Monroe 70, Clarke, Osceola 21

Panorama, Panora 41, Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 10

Pekin 42, Van Buren, Keosauqua 21

Pella 35, Nevada 7

Pella Christian 63, Colfax-Mingo 34

Prairie, Cedar Rapids 57, Cedar Rapids, Washington 21

Regina, Iowa City 56, Highland, Riverside 19

Ridge View 38, Westwood, Sloan 7

River Valley, Correctionville 38, West Bend-Mallard 27

Riverside, Oakland 15, Southwest Valley 0

Roland-Story, Story City 56, Clear Lake 40

Saint Ansgar 20, Lake Mills 16

Sheldon 21, MOC-Floyd Valley 14

Sigourney-Keota 68, Eldon Cardinal 8

Sioux Center 34, Unity Christian 25

Sioux City, East 31, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 27

Solon 41, Center Point-Urbana 24

South Central Calhoun 44, Belmond-Klemme 7

South Hamilton, Jewell 40, Aplington-Parkersburg 14

South Hardin 41, Hudson 20

South O’Brien, Paullina 32, Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 12

South Winneshiek, Calmar 35, Starmont 0

Southeast Polk 28, Johnston 10

Southeast Valley 26, Pocahontas Area/L-M Co-op 20

Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 36, Lamoni 30

Spencer 27, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 24

Spirit Lake 42, Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 0

Springville 38, Midland, Wyoming 20

St. Albert, Council Bluffs 57, Sidney 20

St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 62, Bishop Garrigan 14

St. Mary’s, Remsen 48, Kingsley-Pierson 13

Sumner-Fredericksburg 22, Jesup 18

Tipton 34, Anamosa 21

Underwood 63, Missouri Valley 0

Valley, West Des Moines 27, Ankeny Centennial 10

Van Meter 41, Woodward-Granger 0

Vinton-Shellsburg 35, Union Community, LaPorte City 12

Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 49, Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 6

Washington 62, Keokuk 8

Waukee 38, Urbandale 17

Waukon 48, North Fayette Valley 22

Waverly-Shell Rock 49, Charles City 7

Webster City 69, Boone 14

West Branch 35, Beckman, Dyersville 21

West Delaware, Manchester 62, Waterloo, East 6

West Fork, Sheffield 35, North Butler, Greene 22

West Hancock, Britt 48, Manson Northwest Webster 0

West Marshall, State Center 46, Iowa Falls-Alden 7

West Sioux 42, Sibley-Ocheyedan 0

Western Christian 10, Emmetsburg 7

Williamsburg 59, Central Lee, Donnellson 0

Wilton 41, Northeast, Goose Lake 6

Winfield-Mount Union 42, WACO, Wayland 28

Woodbury Central, Moville 63, West Monona 6

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Tri-Center, Neola vs. A-H-S-T-W, Avoca, ccd.

Minnesota
Aitkin 38, Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 0

Albany 35, Zimmerman 6

Alexandria 49, St. Francis 14

Andover 17, Bemidji 7

Annandale 21, Princeton 12

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 34, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 0

BOLD 35, Benson 20

Becker 20, Spring Lake Park 13

Bertha-Hewitt 34, Rothsay 8

Blaine 26, Totino-Grace 22

Blooming Prairie 37, Rushford-Peterson 22

Blue Earth Area 45, Jackson County Central 14

Braham 22, North Woods 16

Breck 60, Spectrum 12

Breckenridge 42, Ottertail Central 16

Cannon Falls 49, Triton 6

Champlin Park 38, Centennial 21

Chanhassen 49, Bloomington Jefferson 28

Chaska 44, St. Louis Park 7

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 20, Brandon-Evansville 6

Cloquet 24, North Branch 12

Cromwell 15, Carlton 14

Crosby-Ironton 20, Mesabi East 6

Dassel-Cokato 41, Holy Family Catholic 19

Dawson-Boyd 28, Canby 7

Deer River 24, East Central 0

Detroit Lakes 55, Thief River Falls 0

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 26, Pequot Lakes 20

East Ridge 40, Eastview 7

Eden Prairie 34, Minnetonka 7

Eden Valley-Watkins 22, Melrose 7

Faribault 30, Northfield 28, 2OT

Farmington 68, Eagan 14

Fergus Falls 14, East Grand Forks 12

Foley 26, St. Cloud Cathedral 6

Frazee 41, Bagley 0

Fridley 14, SMB-Wolfpack 0

Goodhue 20, Kenyon-Wanamingo 12

Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 32, Blackduck 8

Grand Meadow 13, Mountain Lake 0

Grand Rapids 41, Duluth East 14

Hancock 38, Ortonville 12

Hastings 12, Henry Sibley 0

Hawley 28, Roseau 14

Hayfield 28, Winona Cotter 8

Hermantown 36, Duluth Denfeld 0

Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda 48, Edgerton/Ellsworth 20

Hill City/Northland 12, Barnum 0

Hills-Beaver Creek 36, Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 0

Holdingford 30, Sauk Centre 8

Hopkins 34, Apple Valley 0

Hutchinson 40, St. Cloud Tech 6

Irondale 52, Park Center 6

Jordan 41, Sibley East 7

Kimball 28, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 0

Lac qui Parle Valley 28, Yellow Medicine East 22

Lake City 29, Dover-Eyota 0

Lakeview 24, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 14

Lakeville South 53, Burnsville 14

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 42, St. Clair 13

Litchfield 34, Glencoe-Silver Lake 14

Little Falls 23, Milaca 21

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 20, Parkers Prairie 16

Luverne 22, Pipestone 0

Madelia 30, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 22

Mahnomen/Waubun 30, Warroad 0

Mahtomedi 28, Park (Cottage Grove) 12

Mankato West 53, New Prague 14

Maple Grove 25, Edina 3

Maple River 26, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 6

Mayer-Lutheran 36, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 6

Medford 38, Fillmore Central 14

Minneapolis North 40, St. Anthony 0

Minneapolis Roosevelt 16, Minneapolis Edison 0

Minneapolis South 28, Minneapolis Henry 8

Minneapolis Southwest 29, Columbia Heights 2

Minneapolis Washburn 48, Bloomington Kennedy 20

Minneota 47, MACCRAY 6

Monticello 34, Sauk Rapids-Rice 14

Moorhead 56, Buffalo 6

Moose Lake/Willow River 56, International Falls 6

Mora 51, Eveleth-Gilbert 0

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 42, Minnewaska 6

Mound Westonka 27, Providence Academy 21

Mountain Iron-Buhl 60, Lake of the Woods 0

Murray County Central 35, Sleepy Eye 12

NCEUH 16, Kittson County Central 13

New London-Spicer 14, Watertown-Mayer 7

New Richland-H-E-G 34, St. James Area 0

New Ulm Cathedral 37, Adrian 19

New York Mills 27, Polk County West 6

Nicollet 26, AC/GE 6

Norwood-Young America 20, Belle Plaine 16

Ogilvie 28, McGregor 14

Osseo 37, Anoka 6

Paynesville 58, Grantsburg, Wis. 35

Pelican Rapids 53, Ada-Borup 20

Perham 40, Park Rapids 7

Pierz 20, Royalton 8

Pillager 38, Staples-Motley 19

Pine City 19, Two Harbors 14

Prior Lake 29, Wayzata 28

Proctor 22, Hibbing 0

Redwood Valley 34, Windom 0

Renville County West 22, Red Rock Central 8

Robbinsdale Cooper 20, Waconia 13

Rochester Lourdes 43, St. Charles 14

Rockford 41, Maple Lake 27

Rocori 24, Big Lake 6

Rogers 28, Elk River 12

Silver Bay 25, Northeast Range 6

Simley 40, DeLaSalle 13

South Ridge 48, Ely 6

South St. Paul 20, Holy Angels 13

Southland 35, Mabel-Canton 14

St. Croix Lutheran 35, Richfield 28

St. Michael-Albertville 29, Shakopee 26

St. Thomas Academy 51, Coon Rapids 8

Stephen-Argyle 36, Nevis 14

Stillwater 52, White Bear Lake 24

Tartan 23, Forest Lake 20

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 34, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 12

Tri-City United 36, LeSueur-Henderson 12

United South Central 22, Cleveland 6

Upsala/Swanville 44, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 42, OT

Verndale 22, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 8

Wabasso 31, Springfield 0

Wadena-Deer Creek 50, Red Lake 6

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 25, Pine River-Backus 22

West Central/Ashby 24, Crookston 6

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 24, Cedar Mountain-Comfrey 20

Win-E-Mac 46, Northern Freeze 0

Winona 14, Austin 9

Woodbury 49, Mounds View 10


Copyright 2020 Nexstar Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

NBA Stats

Continuing The Conversation

Trending Stories

Don't Miss!

More Don't Miss


 

More Contests