Friday night scoreboard – October 23rd

Scoreboard
KELO Scoreboard

SIOUX FALLS, S.D. (KELO) — Here are Friday’s results from across KELOLAND.

Competitive Cheer
State “A” Competition
1 Sioux Valley 283
2 Wolsey-Wessington 230.5
3 Dell Rapids 206
4 Platte-Geddes/AC/DC 197.5
5 Winner Area 195.5

Competitive Dance
State “A” Competition
1 Dakota Valley 346
2 Winner Area 310
3 Platte-Geddes/AC/DC 287.75
4 Gregory 281.5
5 Tea Area 281.25

High School Football
South Dakota
Aberdeen Central 16, Watertown 14

Class 9AA

First Round

Lemmon/McIntosh 64, Elkton-Lake Benton 14

Class 9A

First Round

Philip 26, Timber Lake 12

Wall 40, Northwestern 8

Warner 41, North Border 0

Class 9B

First Round

Faith 34, Harding County 30

Herreid/Selby Area 48, Faulkton Area 26

Kadoka Area 62, Dupree 12

Wolsey-Wessington 44, Langford Area 0

Class 11B

First Round

St. Thomas More 37, Redfield 0

Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central 33, Sisseton 0

Iowa
Class 1A State Playoffs

Second Round

Beckman, Dyersville 19, Durant-Bennett 14

Mediapolis 20, West Branch 13

Mount Ayr 20, Interstate 35,Truro 14

OA-BCIG 49, East Sac County 7

Pella Christian 21, Panorama, Panora 19

Sigourney-Keota 49, Eldon Cardinal 0

South Central Calhoun 30, Dike-New Hartford 22

South Hamilton, Jewell 42, South Hardin 12

Southeast Valley 50, Belmond-Klemme 13

Underwood 37, Woodward-Granger 7

Van Meter 36, AC/GC 0

West Sioux 41, Sibley-Ocheyedan 0

Western Christian 48, Treynor 15

Class 2A State Playoffs

Second Round

Atlantic 21, Des Moines Christian 0

Camanche 42, Anamosa 6

Central Lyon 34, Unity Christian 27

Greene County 24, Clarinda 0

Independence 44, Iowa Falls-Alden 9

Monticello 28, Crestwood, Cresco 27

PCM, Monroe 61, Saydel 0

Solon 41, Oelwein 12

Spirit Lake 40, Clear Lake 0

Tipton 18, Mid-Prairie, Wellman 15

Waukon 56, Forest City 14

West Lyon, Inwood 16, Sioux Center 14

West Marshall, State Center 60, Centerville 0

Class 3A State Playoffs

Second Round

Assumption, Davenport 21, Central Clinton, DeWitt 7

Ballard 28, Nevada 7

Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 42, Storm Lake 0

Cedar Rapids Xavier 45, Marion 8

Grinnell 35, Fort Madison 0

Harlan 36, Bondurant Farrar 7

Lewis Central 35, Norwalk 7

Pella 21, Winterset 7

Wahlert, Dubuque 10, Decorah 0

Washington 47, Keokuk 6

Webster City 41, Mason City 29

West Delaware, Manchester 55, Epworth, Western Dubuque 20

Class 4A State Playoffs

First Round

Cedar Falls 35, Cedar Rapids, Washington 0

Second Round

Ankeny 70, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 0

Bettendorf 28, Muscatine 0

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 65, Sioux City, North 11

Dubuque, Hempstead 42, Iowa City Liberty High School 7

Indianola 30, Johnston 7

Iowa City West 35, Iowa City High 7

Pleasant Valley 50, Davenport, Central 0

Prairie, Cedar Rapids 35, Davenport, North 0

Southeast Polk 48, Ames 0

Urbandale 50, Marshalltown 7

Valley, West Des Moines 44, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 6

Waukee 34, Linn-Mar, Marion 3

Class 8-Player State Playoffs

Second Round

Audubon 40, East Mills 7

CAM, Anita 66, Stanton 6

Don Bosco, Gilbertville 68, AGWSR, Ackley 20

Easton Valley 63, Springville 8

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 42, Baxter 12

Harris-Lake Park 55, Coon Rapids-Bayard 32

Newell-Fonda 20, Kingsley-Pierson 0

St. Mary’s, Remsen 71, West Harrison, Mondamin 6

Tripoli 64, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 6

Class A State Playoffs

Second Round

Alburnett 25, Belle Plaine 12

Grundy Center 48, Ogden 6

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 38, Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 6

Lisbon 48, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 6

Logan-Magnolia 27, IKM-Manning 6

MFL-Mar-Mac 37, East Buchanan, Winthrop 24

Nodaway Valley 26, Earlham 0

Regina, Iowa City 42, Wapello 0

Saint Ansgar 56, West Fork, Sheffield 14

South O’Brien, Paullina 8, Ridge View 6

South Winneshiek, Calmar 21, Lake Mills 14

St. Albert, Council Bluffs 31, Woodbury Central, Moville 0

Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 20, Newman Catholic, Mason City 7

West Hancock, Britt 57, Madrid 14

Minnesota
Albany 8, New London-Spicer 0

Alexandria 49, Brainerd 14

Annandale 34, Milaca 3

Apple Valley 27, Park (Cottage Grove) 12

Barnesville 42, Roseau 0

Bemidji 35, Edina 0

Benson 33, Hinckley-Finlayson 7

Bigfork 46, Cromwell 32

Blooming Prairie 53, Lewiston-Altura 29

Breck 22, Concordia Academy 6

Browerville/Eagle Valley 34, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 20

Carlton 26, McGregor 6

Centennial 13, Maple Grove 6

Cleveland 8, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 0

Cloquet 58, Proctor 13

Dawson-Boyd 14, Lakeview 6

Detroit Lakes 24, Fergus Falls 0

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 40, Park Rapids 6

Duluth East 41, Hermantown 24

East Grand Forks 15, Thief River Falls 14

Eden Prairie 36, Wayzata 13

Eden Valley-Watkins 28, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 0

Edgerton/Ellsworth 43, Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 0

Elk River 44, Sauk Rapids-Rice 38

Esko 21, Pine City 7

Farmington 20, Burnsville 6

Foley 18, Watertown-Mayer 7

Fridley 15, Providence Academy 9

Glencoe-Silver Lake 21, Dassel-Cokato 13

Grand Meadow 14, LeRoy-Ostrander 0

Grand Rapids 55, Duluth Denfeld 12

Henry Sibley 27, Irondale 7

Hill City/Northland 56, Lake of the Woods 0

Hopkins 26, Forest Lake 18

Houston 34, Kingsland 28

Hutchinson 36, Cambridge-Isanti 12

International Falls 42, Eveleth-Gilbert 0

Jordan 41, Tri-City United 0

Kasson-Mantorville 23, New Prague 20

Kenyon-Wanamingo 20, Bethlehem Academy 7

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 27, New Richland-H-E-G 12

Lakeville South 49, Prior Lake 35

Lanesboro 36, Spring Grove 14

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 6, United South Central 0

Litchfield 62, Holy Family Catholic 14

Luverne 32, Jackson County Central 0

Mankato East 22, Faribault 8

Maple River 34, Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop 16

Minneapolis South 20, Minneapolis Edison 18

Minneapolis Washburn 47, Richfield 13

Minneota 37, Yellow Medicine East 6

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 24, Adrian 6

Minnewaska 24, Montevideo 0

Moorhead 56, Sartell-St. Stephen 12

New Ulm 22, St. Peter 12

New York Mills 6, Underwood 0

North Branch 46, Hibbing 0

North Woods 46, Barnum 0

Norwood-Young America 30, LeSueur-Henderson 8

Ortonville 46, Bertha-Hewitt 14

Osseo 29, Totino-Grace 25

Otter Tail Central 32, Crookston 0

Owatonna 42, Rochester Century 0

Paynesville 30, Royalton 0

Pequot Lakes 21, Perham 14

Pierz 36, Sauk Centre 20

Pine Island 27, St. Charles 7

Pine River-Backus 48, Red Lake 0

Polk County West 17, Ada-Borup 14

Princeton 16, Zimmerman 12

Randolph 14, Hayfield 12

Rochester Mayo 26, Rochester John Marshall 12

Rocori 16, Willmar 14

Rogers 14, Monticello 0

Rosemount 35, Eagan 0

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 34, Lac qui Parle Valley 0

SMB-Wolfpack 26, St. Anthony 6

Shakopee 13, Minnetonka 7

Sibley East 36, Belle Plaine 8

South Ridge 20, Cook County 6

South St. Paul 28, Hastings 14

Spring Lake Park 34, Coon Rapids 0

St. Clair 41, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 0

St. Michael-Albertville 31, Champlin Park 13

St. Paul Harding 18, St. Paul Highland Park 10

Stillwater 17, Mounds View 0

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 45, Sleepy Eye 6

Two Harbors 26, Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 20

Upsala/Swanville 20, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 14

Virginia 22, Mesabi East 18

Waconia 19, Bloomington Jefferson 11

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 18, Park Christian 9

Waseca 41, Worthington 6

Copyright 2020 Nexstar Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Continuing The Conversation
See Full Weather Forecast

Trending Stories

Don't Miss!

More Don't Miss
More Contests