Avera

Friday night scoreboard – October 11th

Scoreboard

SIOUX FALLS, S.D. (KELO) — Here are Friday’s results from across KELOLAND.

Girls Tennis
State “AA” Tournament – Final Standings
1 Lincoln 505
2 St. Thomas More 354
3 O’Gorman 331
4 Brandon Valley 315.5
5 Watertown 303
6 Rapid City Stevens 189
7 Aberdeen Central 181.5
8 Harrisburg 134.5
9 Washington 96.5
10 Roosevelt 63
11 Brookings 0
11 Rapid City Central 0

Women’s Soccer
MSU-Mankato 5 vs. SMSU 1
Augustana 3 vs. Winona State 0
Minnesota Duluth 2 vs. Northern State 0
Concordia-St. Paul 3 vs. USF 1

College Volleyball
USD 3 vs. NDSU 2
Concordia-St. Paul 3 vs. SMSU 1
Upper Iowa 3 vs. Augustana 0
Northern State 3 vs. Minnesota Duluth 2
MSU-Mankato 3 vs. USF 0
DWU 3 vs. Waldorf 0

High School Football
South Dakota
Baltic 20, Parker 8

Belle Fourche 48, Spearfish 7

Bennett County 8, Pine Ridge 6

Brandon Valley 28, Sioux Falls Washington 7

Bridgewater-Emery 44, Garretson 0

Canistota/Freeman 32, Bon Homme 8

Canton 49, Tri-Valley 0

Castlewood 47, Great Plains Lutheran 14

Colman-Egan 44, Dell Rapids St. Mary 26

Corsica-Stickney 8, Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian 6

Dell Rapids 30, Milbank 0

Gayville-Volin 40, Centerville 34, 2OT

Gregory 49, Platte-Geddes 8

Hamlin 33, Arlington/Lake Preston 12

Howard 47, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 6

Huron 15, Yankton 12

Irene-Wakonda 50, Avon 0

Kimball/White Lake 12, Burke 6

Lemmon/McIntosh def. Dupree, forfeit

Lennox 32, Dakota Valley 14

McCook Central/Montrose 32, Elk Point-Jefferson 28

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 38, Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central 0

Pierre 54, Brookings 6

Scotland 32, Alcester-Hudson 18

Sioux Falls Lincoln 18, Harrisburg 15

Sioux Falls O’Gorman 39, Watertown 13

Sioux Valley 34, Beresford 15

Tea Area 40, Sioux Falls Christian 0

Vermillion 49, Todd County 14

Viborg-Hurley 38, Hanson 0

Minnesota
Albany 48, Litchfield 14

Andover 28, St. Francis 7

Apple Valley 31, Mahtomedi 8

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 64, Kimball 12

Bagley 14, Cass Lake-Bena 6

Becker 12, Willmar 0

Belle Plaine 42, Tri-City United 0

Bemidji 16, Sauk Rapids-Rice 6

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 42, Park Center 6

Blackduck 40, Nevis 24

Blooming Prairie 48, Bethlehem Academy 6

Bloomington Jefferson 12, Henry Sibley 7

Blue Earth Area 45, St. James Area 6

Braham 45, Hinckley-Finlayson 8

Breck 19, Concordia Academy 0

Browerville/Eagle Valley 38, Royalton 0

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 30, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 0

Cannon Falls 12, Rochester Lourdes 7

Carlton 34, Ogilvie 32

Centennial 7, St. Michael-Albertville 0

Champlin Park 12, Totino-Grace 7

Chaska 20, Waconia 0

Cloquet 42, Proctor 8

Cook County 52, Northeast Range 0

Cromwell 29, Isle 12

Crosby-Ironton 26, Moose Lake/Willow River 22

Dassel-Cokato 40, Watertown-Mayer 0

Delano 55, St. Cloud Apollo 8

East Ridge 41, Mounds View 40

Edina 14, Minnetonka 7

Fairmont 34, Norwood-Young America 0

Fridley 49, St. Croix Lutheran 0

Glencoe-Silver Lake 14, Annandale 8

Goodhue 12, Randolph 6

Grand Meadow 39, Mabel-Canton 6

Grand Rapids 40, Duluth East 0

Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 40, Virginia 0

Hastings 63, North St. Paul 0

Hermantown 59, Hibbing 8

Hills-Beaver Creek 42, Red Rock Central 6

Hopkins 20, Coon Rapids 19

Hutchinson 48, Big Lake 0

Jackson County Central 36, Pipestone 6

Jordan 39, Worthington 12

Kenyon-Wanamingo 14, Medford 0

Kingsford, Mich. 41, Red Wing 6

Lac qui Parle Valley 31, Lakeview 26

Lakeville North 23, White Bear Lake 7

Lakeville South 61, Farmington 6

LeRoy-Ostrander 20, Lanesboro 12

Lewiston-Altura 33, Hayfield 18

Maple Grove 35, Anoka 0

Maple Lake 15, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 8

Maple River 32, G-F-W 20

Marshall 27, Waseca 8

Milaca 35, St. Cloud Cathedral 3

Minneapolis Southwest 37, St. Paul Johnson 7

Minneapolis Washburn 41, St. Paul Central 0

Minnewaska 49, Sauk Centre 14

Mora 28, Pine City 6

Mountain Iron-Buhl 2, Floodwood 0

New London-Spicer 14, Holy Family Catholic 0

New Prague 32, Albert Lea 6

North Branch 59, Duluth Denfeld 14

North Woods 40, East Central 0

Northfield 24, Austin 7

Osseo 22, Blaine 6

Owatonna 44, Mankato East 0

Paynesville 22, Holdingford 0

Pelican Rapids 32, Hawley 12

Pierz 51, Melrose 7

Princeton 26, Foley 6

Providence Academy 45, Richfield 20

Redwood Valley 40, Windom 0

Robbinsdale Armstrong 34, Chanhassen 0

Robbinsdale Cooper 28, Irondale 23

Rochester John Marshall 35, Faribault 0

Rocori 12, Brainerd 6

Rogers 34, Chisago Lakes 14

Rosemount 38, Burnsville 12

Rush City 42, Barnum 0

Rushford-Peterson 32, Fillmore Central 14

SMB-Wolfpack 20, Mound Westonka 3

Sartell-St. Stephen 30, Alexandria 21

South St. Paul 21, Park (Cottage Grove) 0

Spring Grove 20, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 14

Spring Lake Park 21, Forest Lake 7

St. Agnes 28, Academy Force 0

St. Cloud Tech 24, Moorhead 17

St. Paul Como Park 12, Minneapolis South 6

St. Paul Humboldt 27, Minneapolis Edison/Heritage Academy 14

St. Peter 22, New Ulm 14

St. Thomas Academy 40, Hill-Murray 3

Stewartville 61, Lake City 0

Stillwater 7, Cretin-Derham Hall 5

Tartan 25, Simley 7

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 44, Murray County Central 13

Two Harbors 25, Mesabi East 0

Wabasha-Kellogg 40, Winona Cotter 6

Wabasso 24, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 14

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 20, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 8

Wayzata 14, Shakopee 7

Win-E-Mac 6, NCEUH 0

Winona 35, Rochester Mayo 0

Woodbury 33, Roseville 0

Zimmerman 20, Little Falls 6

Iowa
AC/GC 50, West Central Valley, Stuart 14

AGWSR, Ackley 64, Baxter 18

Algona 48, Estherville Lincoln Central 7

Ames 48, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 7

Ankeny Centennial 56, Fort Dodge 29

Aplington-Parkersburg 26, Lake Mills 7

Audubon 55, West Harrison, Mondamin 14

B-G-M 27, Pekin 14

Belle Plaine 52, Eldon Cardinal 20

Bellevue 21, North Cedar, Stanwood 6

Belmond-Klemme 14, Ruthven-Ayrshire 6

Bishop Garrigan 38, North Union 12

Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 36, Sheldon 8

CAM, Anita 68, Boyer Valley, Dunlap 14

Camanche 45, Mount Vernon 10

Carroll 49, Perry 0

Cedar Falls 48, Waterloo, West 17

Center Point-Urbana 7, Maquoketa 0

Centerville 43, Clarke, Osceola 13

Central Decatur, Leon 44, Martensdale-St. Marys 14

Central Springs 20, Nashua-Plainfield 10

Des Moines Christian 38, PCM, Monroe 13

Des Moines, East 17, Mason City 13

Des Moines, Roosevelt 31, Marshalltown 15

Don Bosco, Gilbertville 57, Dunkerton 7

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 61, Sioux City, East 7

Durant-Bennett 34, Highland, Riverside 13

East Buchanan, Winthrop 20, BCLUW, Conrad 0

Edgewood-Colesburg 39, Alburnett 0

Epworth, Western Dubuque 20, Cedar Rapids Xavier 14

Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 28, Woodbine 12

Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 3, Southeast Valley 0

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 62, Twin Cedars, Bussey 0

Glenwood 54, ADM, Adel 18

Greene County 26, Atlantic 0

Harris-Lake Park 33, Newell-Fonda 0

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 38, Akron-Westfield 0

Hinton 47, Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 0

Hinton 47, Marcus-Meridian-Cleghorn/Remsen Union (MMCRU) 0

Hudson 14, Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 7

IKM-Manning 21, Alta-Aurelia 7

Indianola 17, Johnston 7

Iowa Valley, Marengo 44, Lone Tree 12

Kingsley-Pierson 18, River Valley, Correctionville 8

Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 45, Red Oak 0

Lamoni 44, East Union, Afton 6

LeMars 8, Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 7

Lenox 70, Murray 6

Linn-Mar, Marion 35, Muscatine 19

Mediapolis 60, Wilton 6

Mount Ayr 35, Clarinda 3

New London 52, Winfield-Mount Union 14

North Tama, Traer def. GMG, Garwin, forfeit

Northwood-Kensett 41, Janesville 19

OA-BCIG 54, Shenandoah 7

Ogden 59, Eagle Grove 0

Pella Christian 56, Colfax-Mingo 14

Ridge View 21, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 14

Rockford 38, Tripoli 20

Saint Ansgar 49, South Winneshiek, Calmar 14

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 35, Spencer 13

Sigourney-Keota 59, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 6

Sioux Center 21, MOC-Floyd Valley 8

Solon 35, Mount Pleasant 14

South Central Calhoun 39, Madrid 7

South Hardin 18, East Marshall, LeGrand 12

Southeast Polk 75, Sioux City, West 0

Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 60, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 7

Spirit Lake 57, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 8

Storm Lake 24, Denison-Schleswig 0

Tipton 48, West Burlington/Notre Dame 6

Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 68, West Central, Maynard 0

Underwood 20, East Sac County 0

Union Community, LaPorte City 13, Vinton-Shellsburg 0

Unity Christian 2, Emmetsburg 0

Urbandale 47, Des Moines, North 12

Valley, West Des Moines 49, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 6

Van Meter 20, Panorama, Panora 0

Wahlert, Dubuque 30, Marion 0

Washington 36, Fort Madison 7

Waukon 20, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 7

Wayne, Corydon 40, North Mahaska, New Sharon 6

West Branch 42, Northeast, Goose Lake 0

West Delaware, Manchester 26, Decorah 20

West Marshall, State Center 28, Nevada 7

West Sioux 35, West Lyon, Inwood 28

Western Christian 21, Sibley-Ocheyedan 0

Westwood, Sloan 21, West Monona 0

Woodbury Central, Moville 27, Logan-Magnolia 0

Copyright 2019 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Trending Stories


 

Don't Miss!

More Don't Miss

Our Contests

More Contests