Avera

Friday night scoreboard – November 8th

Scoreboard
ncaa-basketball_624234530621

SIOUX FALLS, S.D. (KELO) — Here are Friday’s results from across KELOLAND.

Women’s Basketball
Northern State 71 vs. Rogers State 64
SMSU 58 vs. East Central 53
Dordt 80 vs. Haskell Indian Nations 61
Northwestern 98 vs. Presentation 55

Men’s Basketball
USD 72 vs. Pacific 62
USF 64 vs. Lincoln 63
Southeastern Oklahoma State 75 vs. Northern State 64
Northwestern 73 vs. Viterbo 66

Women’s Soccer
Augustana 2 vs. Wayne State 0
Northern State 1 vs. MSU-Moorhead 0
SMSU 2 vs. USF 1 (F/OT)

College Volleyball
USF 3 vs. MSU-Moorhead 1
Augustana 3 vs. U-Mary 0
SMSU 3 vs. Northern State 2
Dakota State 3 vs. Bellevue 1

NBA G League
Sioux Falls 128 vs. Iowa 122

High School Football
South Dakota
All Nations Conference
Championship
Crow Creek 74, Lower Brule 39

Class 11AAA
Semifinal
Brandon Valley 52, Sioux Falls Washington 13
Sioux Falls O’Gorman 24, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 21

Class 11AA
Semifinal
Brookings 36, Huron 7
Pierre 57, Mitchell 7

Class 11A
Semifinal
Canton 27, Tea Area 20
Lennox 34, West Central 33

Class 11B
Semifinal
Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan 42, McCook Central/Montrose 0
Winner 38, Webster Area 27

Class 9AA
Semifinal
Bon Homme 26, Deuel 6
Viborg-Hurley 32, Lemmon/McIntosh 26

Class 9A
Semifinal
Britton-Hecla 14, Gregory 8
Canistota-Freeman 56, Sully Buttes 22

Class 9B
Semifinal
Colman-Egan 46, Wolsey-Wessington 36
Herreid/Selby Area 54, Harding County 32

Iowa
8-Man
State Quarterfinal

Audubon 40, CAM, Anita 33

Don Bosco, Gilbertville 67, Easton Valley 28

St. Mary’s, Remsen 34, Fremont Mills, Tabor 20

Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 64, H-L-V, Victor 14

Class 1A

State Quarterfinal

Regina, Iowa City 30, West Branch 20

Van Meter 10, South Central Calhoun 6

West Lyon, Inwood 36, Dike-New Hartford 14

West Sioux 41, Treynor 24

Class 2A

State Quarterfinal

Algona 48, Greene County 15

OA-BCIG 48, PCM, Monroe 20

Waukon 32, West Liberty 12

Williamsburg 35, Clear Lake 21

Class 3A

State Quarterfinal

Epworth, Western Dubuque 29, North Scott, Eldridge 7

Lewis Central 12, Dallas Center-Grimes 0

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 54, Norwalk 28

Solon 24, Pella 0

Class 4A

State Quarterfinal

Bettendorf 24, Cedar Falls 14

Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 27, Urbandale 13

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 42, Ankeny 14

Valley, West Des Moines 26, Waukee 10

Class A

State Quarterfinal

Grundy Center 35, MFL-Mar-Mac 20

Saint Ansgar 36, Earlham 0

West Hancock, Britt 43, South O’Brien, Paullina 0

Woodbury Central, Moville 34, North Tama, Traer 23

Minnesota
Class 6A
Quarterfinal
Thursday, Nov. 7
At Stillwater High School
Lakeville North 9, Shakopee 7

At Park Center High School
Champlin Park 34, Rosemount 7

Friday, Nov. 8
At Chanhassen High School
Wayzata 38, Centennial 14

At Eden Prairie High School
Lakeville South 38, Mounds View 14

Semifinal
At U.S. Bank Stadium
Thursday, Nov. 14
Lakeville North vs. Champlin Park, 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 15
Wayzata vs. Lakeville South, 7 p.m.

Championship
Friday, Nov. 29
At U.S. Bank Stadium
Seminfinal winners, 7 p.m.

Class 5A
Quarterfinal
Saturday, Nov. 9
At Osseo High School
Spring Lake Park (8-2) vs. Coon Rapids (7-3), noon

At Shakopee High School
Chaska (9-1) vs. Mahtomedi (5-6), noon

At Monticello High School
Elk River (10-1) vs. Moorhead (8-3), noon

At Woodbury High School
Owatonna (10-0) vs. St. Thomas Academy (9-1), noon

Semifinal
U.S. Bank Stadium
Friday, Nov. 15
Spring Lake Park/Coon Rapids winner vs. Chaska/Mahtomedi winner, 2 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 16
Elk River/Moorhead winner vs. Owatonna/St. Thomas winner, 7 p.m.

Championship
Saturday, Nov. 30
At U.S. Bank Stadium
Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.

Class 4A
Quarterfinal
Friday, Nov. 8
At Hopkins High School
Hutchinson 52, Fridley 14

At St. Cloud St. Univ.
Rocori 35, Delano 7

At McNamara Stadium
Winona (10-0) vs. Simley (9-1), 7 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 9
At Centennial High School
SMB Wolfpack (10-0) vs. Chisago Lakes (5-6), 1 p.m.

Semifinal
At U.S. Bank Stadium
Thursday, Nov. 14
SMB/Chisago Lakes winner vs. Hutchinson, 4:30 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 15
Rocori vs. Winona/Simley winner, 4:30 p.m.

Championship
Friday, Nov. 29
At U.S. Bank Stadium
Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.

Class 3A
Quarterfinal
Saturday, Nov. 9
At Burnsville High School
Dassel-Cokato (8-3) vs. Cannon Falls (8-1), noon

At Lakeville South High School
Waseca (8-2) vs. Jackson County Central (10-0), noon

At Alexandria High School
Pierz (11-0) vs. Perham (8-3), noon

At Brainerd High School
Annandale (10-1) vs. Esko (8-2), 3 p.m.

Semifinal
At U.S. Bank Stadium
Saturday, Nov. 16
Annandale/Esko winner vs. Dassel-Cokato/Cannon Falls winner, 2 p.m.

Pierz/Perham vs. Waseca/Jackson County Central winner, 4:30 p.m.

Championship
Saturday, Nov. 30
At U.S. Bank Stadium
Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

Class 2A
Quarterfinal
Friday, Nov. 8
At North Branch High School
Paynesville 56, Moose Lake/Willow River 8

At Rochester Mayo High School
Caledonia (11-0) vs. Pipestone (7-3), 7 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 9
At Moorhead High School
Osakis (8-2) vs. Barnesville (11-0), noon

At Kasson-Mantorville High School
Blue Earth Area (9-2) vs. Minneapolis North (10-0), 5 p.m.

Semifinal
At U.S. Bank Stadium
Thursday, Nov. 14
Paynesville vs. Blue Earth/North winner, 2 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 15
Osakis/Barnesville winner vs. Caledonia/Pipestone winner, 11:30 a.m.

Championship
Friday, Nov. 29
At U.S. Bank Stadium
Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

Class A
Quarterfinal
Saturday, Nov. 9
At Brainerd High School
BOLD (11-0) vs. Deer River (10-1), noon

At Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School
Blooming Prairie (10-0) vs. Springfield (10-0), noon

At Moorhead High School
Underwood (10-1) vs. Ada-Borup (9-1), 3 p.m.

At St. Cloud St. Univ.
G-F-W (9-2) vs. Browerville-Eagle Valley (9-1), 7 p.m.

Semifinal
Saturday, Nov. 16
At U.S. Bank Stadium
BOLD/Deer River winner vs. GFW/Browerville winner, 9 a.m.

Underwood/Ada-Borup winner vs. Blooming Prairie/Springfield winner, 11:30 a.m.

Championship
Saturday, Nov. 29
At U.S. Bank Stadium
Semifinal winners, 10 a.m.

Nine Man
Quarterfinal
Friday, Nov. 8
At Duluth Public Stadium
Mountain-Iron Buhl 42, South Ridge 6

At Buffalo High School
Hancock 32, Renville County West 20

At Moorhead High School
Win-E-Mac 48, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 6

At Packer Dome (Austin)
Mountain Lake Area 42, Grand Meadow 12

Semifinal
At U.S. Bank Stadium
Thursday, Nov. 14
Mountain-Iron Buhl vs. Hancock, 11:30 a.m.

Friday, Nov. 15
Win-E-Mac vs. Mountain Lake Area, 9 a.m.

Championship
Saturday, Nov. 30
At U.S. Bank Stadium
Semifinal winners, 10 a.m.

Copyright 2019 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Trending Stories


 

Don't Miss!

More Don't Miss

Our Contests

More Contests