Friday night scoreboard – January 3rd

Scoreboard
KELO Scoreboard

SIOUX FALLS, S.D. (KELO) — Here are Friday’s results from across KELOLAND.

Women’s Basketball
Northern State 77 vs. Upper Iowa 59
USF 78 vs. Wayne State 70
SMSU 60 vs. Augustana 55

Men’s Basketball
Upper Iowa 95 vs. Northern State 86
USF 77 vs. Wayne State 65
Augustana 64 vs. SMSU 61

College Wrestling
Menlo 32 vs. Northwestern 13

High School Wrestling
Yankton 40 vs. Huron 34

USHL
Sioux Falls 7 vs. Team USA 3

High School Basketball
South Dakota
BOYS BASKETBALL
Aberdeen Christian 69, Warner 31

Avon 54, Alcester-Hudson 42

Belle Fourche 58, New Underwood 23

Burke 45, Jones County 42

De Smet 56, Arlington 40

Garretson 51, Chester Area 31

Gregory 59, Gayville-Volin 36

Groton Area 51, Britton-Hecla 44

Harding County 79, Hettinger/Scranton, N.D. 56

Howard 88, Freeman Academy 28

Ipswich 61, Ethan 51

Lead-Deadwood 49, Bennett County 47

Lemmon 60, Newell 24

Lennox 80, Canton 70

McIntosh 63, Wakpala 61

Rapid City Christian 80, Hill City 27

Rapid City Stevens 71, Brookings 40

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 58, Miller 34

Sioux Falls O’Gorman 45, Yankton 40

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 56, Sioux Falls Lincoln 48

Sioux Valley 74, Beresford 34

Sully Buttes 60, Wall 40

Tea Area 54, Vermillion 50

Timber Lake 55, Kadoka Area 48

Watertown 55, Pierre 49

Winner 62, Bon Homme 24

Aberdeen Roncalli Classic

McLaughlin 72, Aberdeen Roncalli 61

St. Thomas More 72, Sisseton 36

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Avon 52, Alcester-Hudson 26

Brandon Valley 74, Mitchell 33

Burke 39, Jones County 27

Dakota Valley 68, Hartington Cedar Catholic, Neb. 54

Flandreau 72, Dell Rapids 42

Garretson 70, Chester Area 37

Gregory 50, Gayville-Volin 19

Hettinger/Scranton, N.D. 65, Harding County 32

Highmore-Harrold 54, Wessington Springs 29

Howard 49, Freeman Academy 36

Ipswich 45, Sanborn Central 33

Irene-Wakonda 51, Hanson 42

Lead-Deadwood 47, Bennett County 21

Lennox 77, Canton 31

Newell 43, Lemmon 42

Pierre 57, Watertown 47

Rapid City Stevens 69, Brookings 27

Sioux Falls Lincoln 53, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 26

Sioux Falls O’Gorman 59, Yankton 26

Sioux Valley 53, Beresford 44

Spearfish 61, Sturgis Brown 56

Tea Area 57, Vermillion 52

Tri-Valley 61, Baltic 32

Wakpala 70, McIntosh 16

Warner 45, Aberdeen Christian 32

Winner 56, Bon Homme 26

Aberdeen Roncalli Classic

Aberdeen Roncalli 46, Castlewood 40

St. Thomas More 51, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 33

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Centerville vs. Canistota-Freeman, ppd. to Jan 18th.

Minnesota
BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Ada-Borup/Norman County West 82, Hawley 51

Adrian 65, Hills-Beaver Creek 53

Alexandria 61, Fergus Falls 56

Annandale 50, St. Cloud Cathedral 46

BOLD 64, Minnewaska 51

Barnum 72, Two Harbors 37

Becker 75, Foley 58

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 69, Blake 61

Breck 44, Minneapolis Roosevelt 42

Burnsville 65, Farmington 62

Cambridge-Isanti 78, Blaine 70

Carlton 72, Floodwood 40

Cass Lake-Bena 83, Fosston 42

Clearbrook-Gonvick 72, Kelliher/Northome 48

Cromwell 68, Silver Bay 43

Delano 63, Sauk Rapids-Rice 47

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 70, Park Rapids 28

Eden Prairie 81, Chaska 68

Eden Valley-Watkins 64, Kimball 25

Fertile-Beltrami 73, Win-E-Mac 41

Glencoe-Silver Lake 73, LeSueur-Henderson 58

Goodhue 56, Medford 37

Greenway 64, Nashwauk-Keewatin 57

Hastings 57, Simley 53

Hayfield 56, Grand Meadow 51

Henning 60, NCEUH 51

Hinckley-Finlayson 77, North Woods 71

Hopkins 78, Champlin Park 41

International Falls 82, Mesabi East 75, OT

Jackson County Central 63, Pipestone 53

Kittson County Central 64, Sacred Heart 42

La Crescent 72, Dover-Eyota 38

Lakeville South 61, Lakeville North 44

Legacy Christian 78, New Life Academy 54

Lyle/Austin Pacelli 67, Spring Grove 60, OT

Maple Lake 41, Royalton 31

Marshall 95, Windom 52

McGregor 60, Wrenshall 56

Minneapolis Southwest 56, New Prague 47

Minnehaha Academy 89, Park Center 68

Mountain Iron-Buhl 81, Chisholm 45

New Richland-H-E-G 61, Tri-City United 41

Northern Freeze 92, Lake of the Woods 47

Northland 52, Bigfork 46

Pelican Rapids 74, Wadena-Deer Creek 57

Pierz 77, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 53

Pine River-Backus 66, Pillager 63

Prior Lake 86, Chanhassen 64

Red Wing 75, Rochester Century 41

Shakopee 84, Rosemount 71

South Ridge 68, Cook County 50

Southland 77, Fillmore Central 72, OT

Southwest Minnesota Christian 92, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 70

Springfield 91, Wabasso 39

St. Clair 70, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 60

St. Michael-Albertville 57, Rogers 54

St. Peter 76, St. James Area 56

Stephen-Argyle 56, Roseau 53

Stillwater 58, St. Louis Park 54

Swanville 73, Isle 60

Tartan 74, Henry Sibley 42

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 68, Red Rock Central 58

Wabasha-Kellogg 47, Rushford-Peterson 39

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 57, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 47

White Bear Lake 68, Centennial 65

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

AC/GE 61, United South Central 44

Albany 87, Rush City 28

BOLD 63, Nicollet/Loyola 45

Battle Lake 49, Rothsay 48, OT

Becker 78, Cambridge-Isanti 73

Belle Plaine 62, Maple River 31

Blooming Prairie 66, Triton 58

Breck 44, Minneapolis Roosevelt 42

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 83, Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 79

Canby 36, MACCRAY 32

Centennial 63, White Bear Lake 44

Chatfield 46, Caledonia 39

Coon Rapids 58, Minneapolis Southwest 38

Edina 51, Woodbury 37

Elk River 75, Roseville 53

Fergus Falls 70, Bemidji 49

Forest Lake 67, Anoka 58

Fosston 54, Cass Lake-Bena 50

Grand Rapids 55, North Branch 39

Henry Sibley 52, Tartan 42

Hill-Murray 49, Mahtomedi 40

Hopkins 78, Aquinas, Wis. 57

Houston 52, Hayfield 37

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 73, Southwest Christian (Chaska) 63

Lac qui Parle Valley 65, Lakeview 45

Lanesboro 61, Klawock City, Alaska 42

Luverne 64, Worthington 63

Lyle/Austin Pacelli 43, Spring Grove 41, OT

Maranatha Christian 81, Holy Angels 44

Marshall 101, Windom 66

Minneapolis South 48, Mounds View 38

Minnetonka 65, Moorhead 51

Nevis 80, Kelliher/Northome 53

New London-Spicer 62, Glencoe-Silver Lake 46

New Prague 64, Prior Lake 59

Osakis 47, Minnewaska 43

Park Christian 48, Wyndmere-Lidgerwood, N.D. 14

Parkers Prairie 58, Hancock 41

Pequot Lakes 62, Staples-Motley 44

Providence Academy 66, Delano 47

Red Wing 75, Rochester Century 41

Robbinsdale Cooper 69, St. Louis Park 62

Rochester Lourdes 63, Grand Meadow 38

Rosemount 46, Shakopee 42

Southland 51, Fillmore Central 48

St. Clair 61, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 53

St. Michael-Albertville 58, Maple Grove 38

St. Paul Highland Park 66, St. Paul Harding 35

Swanville 73, Isle 60

Virginia 62, Eveleth-Gilbert 35

Waconia 69, Buffalo 47

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 85, Hinckley-Finlayson 25

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 71, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 39

Watertown-Mayer 71, Mound Westonka 42

Wayzata 67, Stillwater 66

Iowa
BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

ADM, Adel 55, North Polk, Alleman 39

Alburnett 58, Springville 52

Atlantic 58, Shenandoah 35

Boyden-Hull 80, Sioux Center 57

CAM, Anita 57, Woodbine 34

Cedar Falls 57, Linn-Mar, Marion 42

Center Point-Urbana 55, Benton Community 28

Central City 54, Starmont 40

Central Clinton, DeWitt 58, Beckman, Dyersville 55

Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 75, Okoboji, Milford 73

Charles City 70, Waverly-Shell Rock 54

Clear Creek-Amana 58, Williamsburg 56

Creston 61, Clarinda 53

Denison-Schleswig 74, Red Oak 37

Des Moines, Hoover 2, Des Moines, Roosevelt 0

Hillcrest Academy 57, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 52

Hudson 51, AGWSR, Ackley 43

IKM-Manning 66, Missouri Valley 33

Iowa City West 51, Cedar Rapids Xavier 48

Iowa Falls-Alden 57, Hampton-Dumont-CAL 38

MOC-Floyd Valley 62, George-Little Rock 49

Mount Vernon 74, Independence 44

North Cedar, Stanwood 54, Tipton 53

North Linn, Troy Mills 70, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 41

Northeast, Goose Lake 51, Mid-Prairie, Wellman 38

Panorama, Panora 73, Ogden 28

Pekin 49, Mediapolis 23

Rock Valley 75, Sibley-Ocheyedan 64

South Hardin 55, North Tama, Traer 42

South O’Brien, Paullina 70, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 46

Southeast Polk 67, Fort Dodge 35

Spirit Lake 61, Cherokee, Washington 53

St. Albert, Council Bluffs 55, Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 52

St. Mary’s, Remsen 53, Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 47

Tri-Center, Neola 36, Underwood 23

Valley, West Des Moines 51, Marshalltown 32

WACO, Wayland 55, New London 53

Waterloo, West 52, Iowa City Liberty High School 32

West Burlington 52, Holy Trinity 33

West Fork, Sheffield 54, Osage 47

West Lyon, Inwood 77, Sheldon 62

Woodward-Granger 79, Madrid 52

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Ames 56, Ankeny 48

Ballard 48, North Polk, Alleman 38

Bellevue Marquette Catholic 49, Midland, Wyoming 11

Bondurant Farrar 56, Knoxville 49

Boyden-Hull 47, Sioux Center 40

Boyer Valley, Dunlap 50, Paton-Churdan 47

Burlington 31, Mount Pleasant 26

CAM, Anita 65, Woodbine 36

Calamus-Wheatland 39, Lisbon 33

Cascade,Western Dubuque 56, West Liberty 31

Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 51, Wahlert, Dubuque 38

Cedar Rapids, Washington 68, Epworth, Western Dubuque 36

Center Point-Urbana 55, Benton Community 31

Centerville 60, Moravia 35

Central City 58, Starmont 30

Central Decatur, Leon 59, Chariton 31

Central Springs 32, Northwood-Kensett 17

Cherokee, Washington 62, Spirit Lake 47

Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 64, Harlan 39

Creston 63, Clarinda 21

Dallas Center-Grimes 62, Boone 34

Danville 47, Eldon Cardinal 46

Davis County, Bloomfield 67, Putnam County, Mo. 61

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 59, Ankeny Centennial 37

Dubuque, Hempstead 51, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 42

Dubuque, Hempstead 51, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 42

East Mills 50, Bedford 30

Easton Valley 56, Cedar Valley Christian School 17

Estherville Lincoln Central 96, Storm Lake 42

Fulton, Ill. 48, Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 36

Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 57, St. Mary’s, Remsen 31

Glenwood 61, Lewis Central 56

Grundy Center 48, Nevada 40

Highland, Riverside 44, English Valleys, North English 39

Homer, Neb. 53, River Valley, Correctionville 23

Hudson 55, AGWSR, Ackley 40

Humboldt 53, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 38

IKM-Manning 92, Missouri Valley 37

Iowa City High 89, Waterloo, East 24

Logan-Magnolia 57, Audubon 40

MFL-Mar-Mac 41, Central Elkader 40

MOC-Floyd Valley 52, George-Little Rock 41

Maquoketa 58, West Delaware, Manchester 32

Mount Vernon 48, Independence 25

North Fayette Valley 45, Kee, Lansing 28

North Linn, Troy Mills 70, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 41

Northeast, Goose Lake 60, Mid-Prairie, Wellman 47

Okoboji, Milford 64, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 61, OT

Panorama, Panora 73, Ogden 28

Prairie, Cedar Rapids 51, Dubuque, Senior 42

Red Oak 61, Denison-Schleswig 45

Regina, Iowa City 33, Bellevue 26

Saint Ansgar 59, Rockford 25

South Hamilton, Jewell 47, Southeast Valley 45

South Hardin 39, North Tama, Traer 35

South O’Brien, Paullina 55, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 30

Southwest Valley 69, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 50

Springville 69, Alburnett 37

St. Albert, Council Bluffs 67, Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 39

Stanton 55, Griswold 39

Stanton 55, Griswold 39

Tipton 64, North Cedar, Stanwood 19

Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 80, Postville 19

Valley, West Des Moines 64, Marshalltown 23

Vinton-Shellsburg 61, South Tama County, Tama 25

WACO, Wayland 55, New London 47

Wapello 51, Louisa-Muscatine 35

Waterloo, West 64, Iowa City Liberty High School 26

Waukee 73, Mason City 54

West Lyon, Inwood 48, Sheldon 29

Western Christian 68, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 54

Westwood, Sloan 65, Wakefield-Allen, Neb. 59

Wilton 77, Anamosa 74

Winfield-Mount Union 43, Lone Tree 38

Woodward-Granger 34, Madrid 24

Copyright 2021 Nexstar Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Continuing The Conversation
See Full Weather Forecast

Trending Stories

Don't Miss!

More Don't Miss