Friday night scoreboard – January 31st

Scoreboard
KELO Scoreboard

SIOUX FALLS, S.D. (KELO) — Here are Friday’s results from across KELOLAND.

Women’s Basketball
Augustana 75 vs. Minot State 64
USF 73 vs. Bemidji State 64
Concordia-St. Paul 62 vs. Northern State 54
Minnesota Crookston 64 vs. SMSU 53
Dakota State 81 vs. Viterbo 66

Men’s Basketball
Minot State 82 vs. Augustana 80
USF 66 vs. Bemidji State 54
Northern State 88 vs. Concordia-St. Paul 60
SMSU 77 vs. Minnesota Crookston 63

College Wrestling
Oklahoma State 35 vs. SDSU 3

College Softball
Augustana 8 vs. Cameron 4
Texas Woman’s 3 vs. Augustana 2

USHL
Sioux Falls 3 vs. Waterloo 2 (F/OT)

Equestrian
Sweet Briar College 4 vs. SDSU 3

Women’s Tennis
Portland State 6 vs. USD 1

High School Basketball
South Dakota
BOYS BASKETBALL

Brandon Valley 52, Aberdeen Central 33

Burke 52, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 43

Corsica-Stickney 60, Menno 35

Dell Rapids St. Mary 52, Lake Preston 30

Edgemont 38, Hay Springs, Neb. 36, OT

Hanson 64, Bridgewater-Emery 46

Kadoka Area 59, Bison 15

Langford 52, Northwestern 45

Lyman 84, New Underwood 46

Milbank 54, Ortonville, Minn. 38

Mitchell 65, Brookings 49

Pine Ridge 72, White River 58

Platte-Geddes 60, Colome 19

Potter County 65, Sunshine Bible Academy 59

Redfield 65, Britton-Hecla 43

Todd County 70, McLaughlin 56

Watertown 35, Harrisburg 34

Dakota Oyate Challenge

Consolation

Crazy Horse 46, Takini 35

Lower Brule 72, Tiospaye Topa 46

Semifinal

Tiospa Zina Tribal 83, Flandreau Indian 35

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Aberdeen Central 61, Brandon Valley 47

Aberdeen Roncalli 64, Webster 29

Bowman County, N.D. 50, Lemmon 30

Burke 52, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 33

Colman-Egan 47, Estelline/Hendricks 40

De Smet 49, Elkton-Lake Benton 21

Dell Rapids St. Mary 69, Lake Preston 45

Deubrook Area 56, Arlington 39

Edgemont 56, Hay Springs, Neb. 23

Faith 66, Newell 47

Freeman 53, Canton 44

Hanson 59, Bridgewater-Emery 55

Kadoka Area 55, Bison 46

Langford Area 63, Northwestern 33

Milbank 52, Ortonville, Minn. 44

Mitchell 55, Brookings 32

New Underwood 53, Lyman 42

Parkston 41, Avon 29

Potter County 59, Sunshine Bible Academy 47

Red Cloud 68, Lead-Deadwood 38

Redfield 57, Britton-Hecla 10

Scottsbluff, Neb. 47, Rapid City Central 36

Sioux Falls O’Gorman 51, Sioux Falls Lincoln 31

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 54, Pierre 50

Tea Area 72, Madison 46

Todd County 68, McLaughlin 46

Viborg-Hurley 56, Elk Point-Jefferson 44

Wall 59, Timber Lake 53

Winner 51, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 42

Big East Conference Tournament

Consolation

Baltic 43, Chester Area 41

Sioux Valley 50, Parker 48

Semifinal

Flandreau 60, Garretson 48

McCook Central/Montrose 53, Beresford 31

Dakota Oyate Challenge

Consolation

Crazy Horse 42, Tiospaye Topa 23

Omaha Nation, Neb. 75, Takini 14

Semifinal

Lower Brule 48, Flandreau 41

Marty Indian 42, Tiospa Zina Tribal 31

Copyright 2020 Nexstar Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

NBA Stats

Continuing The Conversation
See Full Weather Forecast

Trending Stories

Don't Miss!

More Don't Miss


 

More Contests