Friday night scoreboard – February 5

Scoreboard
KELO Scoreboard

SIOUX FALLS, S.D. (KELO) — Here are Friday’s results from across KELOLAND.

Men’s College Basketball
USD 64, SDSU 56
USF 70, Wayne St. 68
Northern St. 83, U-Mary 76
Dakota State 85, Presentation 75

Women’s College Basketball
SDSU 64, USD 45
Augustana 83, SMSU 81 (OT)
Dakota St. 84, Presentation 36
USF 80, Wayne St. 45
U-Mary 64, Northern St. 54

USHL
Tri-City 5, Sioux Falls 4 (OT)

High School Wrestling
Big East Conference
1. Parker 207.5
2. McCook Central/Montrose 154.5
3. Flandreau 107.0
4. Sioux Valley 103.0
5. Garretson 67.0
6. Chester 55.0
7. Beresford/A-H 49.5

High School Gymnastics
Region 1A Meet
1. Lincoln 138.100
2. Roosevelt 136.500
3. Ogorman 136.350
4. Washington 102.800
5. Rapid City Central 98.600
6. Rapid City Stevens 89.900

High School Boys Basketball
Avon 50, Bon Homme 40

Belle Fourche 61, Douglas 60

Bridgewater-Emery 52, Gayville-Volin 37

Brookings 52, Rapid City Stevens 45

Chamberlain 65, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 51

Colome 74, Andes Central/Dakota Christian 56

Custer 57, Hot Springs 50

Ethan 66, Kimball/White Lake 43

Florence/Henry 70, Tri-State 38

Garretson 47, McCook Central/Montrose 46

Hamlin 55, Redfield 53

Irene-Wakonda 54, Centerville 53

Kadoka Area 54, Wall 30

Mitchell 61, Sturgis Brown 34

New Underwood 57, Edgemont 50

Parkston 67, Gregory 35

Potter County 67, Sully Buttes 37

Rapid City Christian 57, Chadron, Neb. 43

Sioux Falls O’Gorman 63, Aberdeen Central 52

Sisseton 62, Webster 19

Spearfish 51, Huron 48

St. Thomas More 67, Winner 63

Tiospa Zina Tribal 64, Deuel 49

Tripp-Delmont/Armour 77, Marty Indian 51

Vermillion 62, Lennox 32

Viborg-Hurley 79, Freeman Academy/Marion 49

Warner 42, Langford 35

Watertown 64, Rapid City Central 62

LMC Tournament

Semifinal

Faith 57, Harding County 40

Timber Lake 62, Lemmon 57

High School Girls Basketball
Aberdeen Central 50, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 49, OT

Andes Central/Dakota Christian 49, Colome 39

Belle Fourche 51, Douglas 15

Bridgewater-Emery 57, Gayville-Volin 22

Colman-Egan 53, Estelline/Hendricks 40

Custer 58, Hot Springs 43

DeSmet 50, Elkton-Lake Benton 34

Deubrook 53, Arlington 33

Ethan 52, Kimball/White Lake 34

Flandreau 69, Sioux Valley 43

Florence/Henry 72, Tri-State 35

Howard 62, Canistota 39

Huron 42, Spearfish 37

Milbank 65, Britton-Hecla 25

Mitchell 60, Sturgis Brown 43

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 60, Chamberlain 41

Parkston 64, Gregory 33

Rapid City Central 41, Watertown 32

Rapid City Christian 52, Chadron, Neb. 27

Rapid City Stevens 58, Brookings 31

St. Thomas More 67, Winner 63

Sully Buttes 61, Potter County 25

Tripp-Delmont/Armour 65, Marty Indian 47

Viborg-Hurley 72, Freeman Academy/Marion 22

Wall 52, Kadoka Area 40

West Central 65, Madison 36

Wilmot 44, Great Plains Lutheran 38

Copyright 2021 Nexstar Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Continuing The Conversation
See Full Weather Forecast

Trending Stories

Don't Miss!

More Don't Miss