Avera

Friday night scoreboard – December 20th

Scoreboard
KELO Scoreboard

SIOUX FALLS, S.D. (KELO) — Here are Friday’s results from across KELOLAND.

Women’s Basketball
Dakota State 80 vs. Sterling (KS) 69

Men’s Basketball
Northern Colorado 87 vs. USD 68
Keiser 82 vs. DWU 75
Northwestern 93 vs. Bethesda (CA) 64

College Wrestling
Minnesota 22 vs. SDSU 10
Augustana 20 vs. UW-Parkside 15
Augustana 25 vs. Nebraska Kearney 12

High School Basketball
South Dakota
BOYS BASKETBALL

Aberdeen Central 74, Spearfish 47

Aberdeen Christian 79, Sunshine Bible Academy 49

Arlington 54, Elkton-Lake Benton 45

Bon Homme 61, Scotland 43

Castlewood 82, Colman-Egan 74

Chamberlain 68, Parkston 49

Clark/Willow Lake 55, Britton-Hecla 39

Dakota Valley 77, Canton 49

De Smet 53, Lake Preston 18

Dell Rapids St. Mary 67, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 34

Douglas 57, Pierre 53

Estelline/Hendricks 60, Deubrook 58

Gayville-Volin 55, Alcester-Hudson 46

Gordon/Rushville, Neb. 52, Bennett County 49

Hankinson, N.D. 62, Wilmot 49

Howard 55, McCook Central/Montrose 44

Huron 68, Rapid City Stevens 52

Kadoka Area 72, Dupree 34

Lemmon 63, Grant County, N.D. 49

Mobridge-Pollock 49, Sisseton 44, OT

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 73, Freeman 35

Newell 57, Tiospaye Topa 51

Rapid City Central 68, Mitchell 51

Sioux Falls Christian 75, Elk Point-Jefferson 41

Sioux Falls Lincoln 59, Sioux Falls O’Gorman 45

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 65, Brookings 41

Tea Area 64, Dell Rapids 62

Tri-State, N.D. 60, Great Plains Lutheran 33

Tri-Valley 36, Chester 28

Viborg-Hurley 74, Irene-Wakonda 38

Watertown 59, Harrisburg 45

Waverly-South Shore 48, Waubay/Summit 43

West Central 67, Wagner 46

Winner 79, Miller 35

Yankton 59, Brandon Valley 51

Lakota Nation Invitational

Makosica Bracket

Consolation

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 79, Omaha Nation, Neb. 70

Pine Ridge 65, Todd County 61

Semifinal

White River 51, Crow Creek 44

Paha Sapa Bracket

Consolation Semifinal

Little Wound 61, Lower Brule 57

Marty Indian 80, Custer 77

Consolation

Oelrichs 64, Santee, Neb. 45

St. Francis Indian 60, Crazy Horse 53

State Line Shootout

Belle Fourche 52, Newcastle, Wyo. 35

Sundance, Wyo. 62, Lead-Deadwood 38

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Aberdeen Central 53, Spearfish 37

Aberdeen Christian 48, Sunshine Bible Academy 15

Clark/Willow Lake 58, Britton-Hecla 27

Dakota Valley 60, Canton 24

Dupree 60, Kadoka Area 46

Elk Point-Jefferson 33, Sioux Falls Christian 21

Gayville-Volin 46, Alcester-Hudson 39

Gordon/Rushville, Neb. 44, Bennett County 39

Gregory 40, Platte-Geddes 26

Hanson 51, Menno 44

Irene-Wakonda 66, Viborg-Hurley 60, OT

Langford 58, Ipswich 51

Lyman 42, Rapid City Christian 37

Lyman 42, Rapid City Christian 37

McCook Central/Montrose 59, Howard 39

Mitchell 63, Rapid City Central 47

Mobridge-Pollock 61, Sisseton 55

Morrill, Neb. 46, Edgemont 34

Newell 73, Tiospaye Topa 15

Parkston 62, Chamberlain 35

Pierre 55, Sturgis Brown 37

Rapid City Stevens 58, Huron 52

Redfield 33, Groton Area 28

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 52, Brookings 31

Tea Area 56, Dell Rapids 20

Tri-Valley 47, Chester 35

Wall 42, Jones County 35

West Central 63, Wagner 27

Yankton 40, Brandon Valley 28

Lakota Nation Invitational

Makosica Bracket

Consolation

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 51, Custer 48

Little Wound 81, Todd County 57

Semifinal

Crow Creek 51, Pine Ridge 35

Red Cloud 59, White River 51

Paha Sapa Bracket

Consolation Semifinal

Lower Brule 37, Oelrichs 31

St. Francis Indian 64, Omaha Nation, Neb. 61

Consolation

Santee, Neb. 61, Marty Indian 60

Tiospa Zina Tribal 57, Crazy Horse 42

State Line Shootout

Belle Fourche 41, Newcastle, Wyo. 31

Lead-Deadwood 37, Sundance, Wyo. 25

Iowa
BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

AGWSR, Ackley 40, South Hardin 19

Alburnett 58, Central City 51

Algona 66, Iowa Falls-Alden 42

Ballard 69, Bondurant Farrar 52

Benton Community 53, Vinton-Shellsburg 48

Bettendorf 58, Clinton 52

Bishop Garrigan 69, North Union 35

Camanche 71, Durant-Bennett 36

Carlisle 51, Boone 37

Carroll 72, Winterset 65

Cedar Falls 60, Cedar Rapids Xavier 34

Center Point-Urbana 57, Clear Creek-Amana 37

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 53, Humboldt 42

Colfax-Mingo 60, English Valleys, North English 47

Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 63, Jesup 55

Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 59, Sioux City, West 41

Decorah 80, New Hampton 34

Dike-New Hartford 60, Aplington-Parkersburg 58

East Sac County 70, Ruthven-Ayrshire 47

Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 55, West Harrison, Mondamin 39

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 62, Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 52

Glenwood 59, Creston 52

Hillcrest Academy 59, Winfield-Mount Union 45

Hinton 71, Harris-Lake Park 64

Indianola 72, Pella Christian 68

Iowa City High 87, Iowa City Liberty High School 31

Iowa City West 53, Linn-Mar, Marion 40

LeMars 86, Sioux City, North 56

Lewis Central 51, Atlantic 47

MOC-Floyd Valley 57, Sibley-Ocheyedan 42

Madrid 93, West Central Valley, Stuart 26

Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 39, East Buchanan, Winthrop 35

Mount Vernon 68, Central Clinton, DeWitt 58

Murray 67, Moulton-Udell 48

Nevada 54, PCM, Monroe 51

Newman Catholic, Mason City 64, Northwood-Kensett 37

Newton 69, Oskaloosa 55

North Fayette Valley 57, Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 31

North Scott, Eldridge 54, Davenport, Central 34

Pella 80, Norwalk 74

Pleasant Valley 60, Davenport, West 56

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 75, Sioux City, East 62

Sheldon 57, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 53

Sidney 81, Essex 19

Southeast Polk 58, Mason City 49

Southeast Valley 81, St. Mary’s, Storm Lake 31

Spirit Lake 67, Estherville Lincoln Central 53

Springville 76, Edgewood-Colesburg 46

St. Albert, Council Bluffs 61, Shenandoah 54

St. Mary’s, Remsen 67, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 36

Stanton 72, Fremont Mills, Tabor 39

Waukee 70, Valley, West Des Moines 66

Webster City 55, Hampton-Dumont-CAL 42

West Branch 58, Bellevue 30

West Burlington 63, Danville 43

West Delaware, Manchester 67, South Tama County, Tama 34

West Lyon, Inwood 72, Sioux Center 54

West Sioux 94, Marcus-Meridian-Cleghorn/Remsen Union (MMCRU) 48

Williamsburg 51, Independence 36

Woodward-Granger 58, Ogden 20

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

AGWSR, Ackley 40, South Hardin 19

Alburnett 46, Central City 42

Algona 47, Iowa Falls-Alden 25

Ankeny Centennial 50, Ames 32

Ar-We-Va, Westside 62, Glidden-Ralston 47

B-G-M 48, Belle Plaine 44

Baxter 50, Waterloo Christian School 24

Bellevue 57, West Branch 35

Bishop Garrigan 73, North Union 57

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 50, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 29

Carlisle 66, Boone 56, OT

Carroll 64, Winterset 48

Cascade,Western Dubuque 77, Mid-Prairie, Wellman 34

Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 74, Cedar Rapids, Washington 65

Center Point-Urbana 60, Clear Creek-Amana 46

Centerville 69, Clarke, Osceola 24

Central Clinton, DeWitt 52, Mount Vernon 22

Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 57, Sheldon 41

Central Springs 29, Rockford 24

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 53, Humboldt 42

Clear Lake 77, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 18

Colo-NESCO 60, Clarksville 56, OT

Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 56, Sioux City, West 35

Crestwood, Cresco 81, Lyle/Austin Pacelli, Minn. 44

Davis County, Bloomfield 48, Albia 34

Denison-Schleswig 54, Clarinda 23

Des Moines Christian 69, Pleasantville 50

Des Moines, Hoover 64, Des Moines, Lincoln 35

Dike-New Hartford 54, Aplington-Parkersburg 26

Dubuque, Hempstead 48, Dubuque, Senior 27

East Mills 52, Griswold 30

East Sac County 44, Ruthven-Ayrshire 32

Emmetsburg 67, South Central Calhoun 37

Estherville Lincoln Central 63, Spirit Lake 49

Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 82, West Harrison, Mondamin 22

Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 53, Lake Mills 44

Glenwood 71, Creston 53

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 50, St. Mary’s, Remsen 30

Highland, Riverside 68, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 32

Hinton 71, Harris-Lake Park 19

Holy Trinity 42, WACO, Wayland 25

Hudson 51, Denver 48

Indianola 55, Pella Christian 29

Iowa City High 87, Iowa City Liberty High School 31

Jesup 33, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 28

Johnston 72, Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 70

Knoxville 66, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 39

Lewis Central 57, Atlantic 40

Lynnville-Sully 54, Keota 18

MFL-Mar-Mac 51, Kee, Lansing 41

Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 39, East Buchanan, Winthrop 35

Marcus-Meridian-Cleghorn/Remsen Union (MMCRU) 50, West Sioux 38

Marion 72, Maquoketa 60

Monticello 45, Tipton 35

Moravia 61, Seymour 51

Mount Pleasant 36, Washington 32

Murray 48, Moulton-Udell 41

Nevada 57, PCM, Monroe 46

New Hampton 49, Decorah 39

Newell-Fonda 80, Manson Northwest Webster 23

Newman Catholic, Mason City 68, Northwood-Kensett 36

North Fayette Valley 54, Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 16

North Linn, Troy Mills 59, Starmont 18

North Polk, Alleman 86, Saydel 10

Northeast, Goose Lake 56, Regina, Iowa City 55

Norwalk 29, Pella 21

Okoboji, Milford 53, George-Little Rock 17

Osage 63, Nashua-Plainfield 19

PAC-LM 44, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 43

Red Oak 53, Harlan 50

Riceville 52, North Tama, Traer 39

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 75, Sioux City, East 62

Solon 54, Beckman, Dyersville 47, 2OT

Southeast Polk 69, Mason City 51

Southeast Valley 36, St. Mary’s, Storm Lake 34

Spencer 60, Storm Lake 41

Springville 70, Edgewood-Colesburg 42

St. Albert, Council Bluffs 61, Shenandoah 36

Stanton 72, Fremont Mills, Tabor 39

Sumner-Fredericksburg 51, Union Community, LaPorte City 28

Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 61, South Winneshiek, Calmar 17

Unity Christian 59, South O’Brien, Paullina 37

Urbandale 65, Ankeny 50

Van Buren, Keosauqua 66, New London 28

Wahlert, Dubuque 46, Epworth, Western Dubuque 37

Wapello 62, Lone Tree 48

Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 47, Gladbrook-Reinbeck 44, OT

Waukee 48, Valley, West Des Moines 33

Waverly-Shell Rock 48, Waukon 39

West Burlington 62, Danville 26

West Central Valley, Stuart 49, Madrid 40

West Delaware, Manchester 57, South Tama County, Tama 40

West Hancock, Britt 60, Forest City 36

West Lyon, Inwood 41, Sioux Center 33

West Monona 78, Underwood 53

Wilton 55, North Cedar, Stanwood 39

Winfield-Mount Union 59, Hillcrest Academy 26

Woodward-Granger 45, Ogden 34

Minnesota
BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Aitkin 61, Hinckley-Finlayson 45

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 48, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 41

Belle Plaine 74, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 73

Blaine 79, Anoka 51

Blake 83, St. Agnes 49

Braham 68, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 40

Brooklyn Center 63, Breck 52

Caledonia 84, St. Charles 57

Cambridge-Isanti 87, Wayzata 79

Carlton 55, McGregor 39

Champlin Park 84, Centennial 40

Chaska 60, Apple Valley 48

Climax/Fisher 77, Fosston 70

Concordia Academy 53, Mayer-Lutheran 49

Cretin-Derham Hall 79, St. Thomas Academy 38

Cromwell 68, Floodwood 25

Eden Prairie 86, Lakeville North 53

Esko 76, Two Harbors 35

Fairmont 74, St. James Area 58

Greenway 75, Eveleth-Gilbert 39

Henry Sibley 52, Park (Cottage Grove) 50

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 63, Eagle Ridge Academy Charter 23

Hutchinson 73, Becker 61

La Crescent 64, Chatfield 47

Mahnomen/Waubun 74, Win-E-Mac 60

Mankato East 68, Rochester Century 59

Maple Grove 68, Coon Rapids 58

Maple River 43, Bethlehem Academy 24

Marshall 67, Worthington 30

Melrose 78, Sauk Centre 60

Rockford 65, Southwest Christian (Chaska) 39

Sartell-St. Stephen 75, Willmar 47

Shakopee 72, Chanhassen 58

Simley 59, Hill-Murray 36

St. Croix Prep 83, St. Paul Humboldt 41

Stewartville 68, Kasson-Mantorville 36

Tartan 51, Mahtomedi 48

Totino-Grace 78, Spring Lake Park 73

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 83, Wabasso 72

Wabasha-Kellogg 51, Fillmore Central 35

Sebeka Tournament

Championship

New York Mills 102, Fond du Lac Ojibwe 91

Third Place

Sebeka 65, Onamia 56

Westbrook Walnut Grove Tournament

Lakeview 56, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 43

Minneota 70, Heron Lake-Okabena 50

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Ada-Borup/Norman County West 56, Lake Park-Audubon 46

Apple Valley 55, East Ridge 40

Belle Plaine 56, Sibley East 38

Bemidji 57, St. Anthony 53

Big Lake 51, North Branch 42

Blaine 69, Anoka 56

Blake 37, St. Agnes 32

Breck 69, Brooklyn Center 48

Burnsville 80, Hastings 59

Concordia Academy 58, Visitation 38

Crestwood, Cresco, Iowa 81, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 44

DeLaSalle 86, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 55

Delano 56, Dassel-Cokato 31

Eden Prairie 86, Lakeville North 79

Elk River 74, Rogers 36

Ely 42, Two Harbors 39

Henry Sibley 52, Park (Cottage Grove) 50

Hills-Beaver Creek 76, Edgerton 26

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 83, Paynesville 50

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 82, Dawson-Boyd 47

Litchfield 45, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 38

Mankato East 40, Rochester Century 27

Maple River 47, Bethlehem Academy 43

Marshall 82, Worthington 41

Minneapolis Southwest 79, St. Paul Harding 33

Minnehaha Academy 80, Maranatha Christian 49

Minnetonka 56, New Prague 47

Minnewaska 79, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 41

Mountain Iron-Buhl 83, Roseau 71

New Richland-H-E-G 71, United South Central 27

New Ulm 65, Blue Earth Area 41

Park Christian 62, NCEUH 39

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 64, Rushford-Peterson 39

Princeton 69, Monticello 59

Red Wing 76, Rochester John Marshall 44

Redwood Valley 53, Luverne 51

Robbinsdale Cooper 78, Milw. Washington, Wis. 36

Sauk Centre 76, Montevideo 49

Shakopee 66, Chanhassen 50

Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 76, Red Rock Central 38

Southwest Christian (Chaska) 61, Legacy Christian 30

St. James Area 40, Fairmont 38

St. Paul Humboldt 73, Community of Peace 28

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 64, Wabasso 39

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 52, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 45

Waseca 42, St. Peter 28

West Central 48, East Grand Forks 37

Windom 95, Jackson County Central 61

Yellow Medicine East 47, Canby 44

Eden Valley-Watkins TournamentChampionship

Mayer-Lutheran 71, Morris/Benson Area Co-op 52

Eden Valley-Watkins TournamentConsolation

Eden Valley-Watkins 63, Osakis 43

Pillager Classic

Pillager 47, Nevis 41

Pine River-Backus 76, Verndale 38

Copyright 2020 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

The Big Race - Daytona

Trending Stories


 

Don't Miss!

More Don't Miss