Avera

Monday Night Scoreboard – February 11th

Sports
KELO-sports-generic-basketball_1529437979643.jpg

Here are Monday’s results from across KELOLAND.

High School Basketball
South Dakota

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL
    
Aberdeen Roncalli 61, Groton Area 53
    
Arlington 61, Colman-Egan 51
    
Baltic 71, Elkton-Lake Benton 61
    
Canistota 66, Howard 56
    
Flandreau Indian 70, Centerville 38
    
Florence/Henry 70, Iroquois 49
    
Gayville-Volin 62, Avon 55
    
Hamlin 65, Castlewood 60
    
Huron 65, Aberdeen Central 49
    
Kimball/White Lake 72, Burke 56
    
Leola/Frederick 84, Northwestern 79, OT
    
Madison 61, Vermillion 55
    
Miller 78, Wessington Springs 42
    
Parkston 59, Andes Central/Dakota Christian 49
    
Platte-Geddes 65, Scotland 33
    
Todd County 72, Stanley County 61
    
Waubay/Summit 59, Estelline/Hendricks 49
    
Webster Area 54, Wilmot 50
    
GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL
    
Aberdeen Central 57, Huron 54
    
Arlington 47, Colman-Egan 45
    
Avon 51, Gayville-Volin 19
    
Deuel 60, Tiospa Zina Tribal 51
    
Elk Point-Jefferson 45, Viborg-Hurley 42
    
Ethan 54, Corsica-Stickney 45
    
Flandreau Indian 55, Centerville 40
    
Garretson 62, Elkton-Lake Benton 19
    
Gregory 57, Colome 50
    
Hanson 50, Bon Homme 45
    
Kimball/White Lake 59, Hitchcock-Tulare 41
    
Lake Preston 67, Great Plains Lutheran 65, 3OT
    
Miller 56, Wessington Springs 21
    
Parkston 49, Andes Central/Dakota Christian 34
    
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 59, James Valley Christian 29
    
Sioux Falls Christian 58, Canton 39
    
Waverly-South Shore 70, Tri-State, N.D. 35
    
Webster Area 65, Wilmot 49
    
White River 73, St. Francis Indian 50

Iowa

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL
    
Bettendorf 43, North Scott, Eldridge 41
    
Davenport, West 63, Davenport, North 60
    
Denver 82, Don Bosco, Gilbertville 70
    
Jackson County Central, Minn. 72, Spirit Lake 71, 2OT
    
Marion 68, Solon 56
    
Mount Vernon 78, Benton Community 76
    
Sioux City, North 68, South Sioux City, Neb. 61
    
Class 1A District 1
    
Play-in
    
Westwood, Sloan 78, Whiting 26
    
Class 1A District 5
    
Play-in
    
East Buchanan, Winthrop 46, Waterloo Christian School 24
    
Class 1A District 15
    
Play-in
    
West Harrison, Mondamin 64, West Monona 62
    
Class 2A District 1
    
Quarterfinal
    
Sibley-Ocheyedan 79, Okoboji, Milford 62
    
Unity Christian 72, West Lyon, Inwood 59
    
Class 2A District 2
    
Quarterfinal
    
Estherville Lincoln Central 42, Emmetsburg 21
    
PAC-LM 83, Manson Northwest Webster 59
    
Class 2A District 4
    
Quarterfinal
    
Osage 67, North Fayette Valley 37
    
Class 2A District 6
    
Quarterfinal
    
Northeast, Goose Lake 69, Bellevue 46
    
Class 2A District 15
    
Quarterfinal
    
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 66, MVAO-CO-U 56
    
Class 2A District 16
    
Quarterfinal
    
Rock Valley 64, Hinton 45
    
Sheldon 63, Cherokee, Washington 54
    
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
    
Albia vs. Williamsburg, ppd. to Feb 12th.
    
Alta-Aurelia vs. Missouri Valley, ppd. to Feb 12th.
    
Atlantic vs. Harlan, ccd.
    
Beckman, Dyersville vs. Union Community, LaPorte City, ppd. to Feb 12th.
    
Boone vs. Nevada, ccd.
    
Carroll vs. Humboldt, ppd.
    
Cedar Rapids Xavier vs. Epworth, Western Dubuque, ccd.
    
Cedar Rapids, Jefferson vs. Waterloo, West, ppd.
    
Cedar Rapids, Washington vs. Cedar Falls, ppd.
    
Central Decatur, Leon vs. Woodward-Granger, ccd.
    
Chariton vs. Interstate 35,Truro, ppd. to Feb 12th.
    
Charles City vs. Mason City, ppd. to Feb 12th.
    
Clarinda vs. Shenandoah, ppd. to Feb 12th.
    
Clarksville vs. West Central, Maynard, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
Colo-NESCO vs. Tri-County, Thornburg, ppd. to Feb 12th.
    
Danville vs. Central Lee, Donnellson, ppd. to Feb 12th.
    
Davis County, Bloomfield vs. Van Buren, Keosauqua, ppd. to Feb 12th.
    
Des Moines, East vs. Ankeny Centennial, ppd. to Feb 14th.
    
Des Moines, North vs. Fort Dodge, ppd. to Feb 14th.
    
Des Moines, Roosevelt vs. Ames, ccd.
    
GMG, Garwin vs. BCLUW, Conrad, ppd. to Feb 12th.
    
Greene County vs. Southeast Valley, ppd. to Feb 12th.
    
Heartland Christian vs. Essex, ppd. to Feb 12th.
    
Holy Trinity vs. WACO, Wayland, ccd.
    
Indianola vs. Pella, ppd.
    
Iowa Valley, Marengo vs. English Valleys, North English, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
Jesup vs. North Cedar, Stanwood, ppd. to Feb 12th.
    
Kee, Lansing vs. Starmont, ppd. to Feb 12th.
    
Lenox vs. Diagonal, ppd. to Feb 12th.
    
Linn-Mar, Marion vs. Iowa City Liberty High School, ppd. to Feb 11th.
    
Lisbon vs. Cedar Valley Christian School, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
Lynnville-Sully vs. B-G-M, ppd.
    
Marcus-Meridian-Cleghorn/Remsen Union (MMCRU) vs. Clay Central-Everly, ppd. to Feb 12th.
    
Marshalltown vs. Ottumwa, ppd.
    
Martensdale-St. Marys vs. Murray, ccd.
    
Mid-Prairie, Wellman vs. West Burlington, ppd. to Feb 12th.
    
Midland, Wyoming vs. Central Elkader, ppd. to Feb 12th.
    
Montezuma vs. Gladbrook-Reinbeck, ccd.
    
Moulton-Udell vs. Southeast Warren, Liberty Center, ppd. to Feb 12th.
    
Mount Ayr vs. AC/GC, ppd. to Feb 12th.
    
Mount Pleasant vs. Regina, Iowa City, ccd.
    
New Hampton vs. Waukon, ppd. to Feb 12th.
    
North Butler, Greene vs. Riceville, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
North Union vs. Northwood-Kensett, ppd. to Feb 12th.
    
Ogden vs. Woodward Academy, ppd. to Feb 12th.
    
Orient-Macksburg vs. Iowa Christian Academy, ppd. to Feb 12th.
    
Oskaloosa vs. Grinnell, ppd. to Feb 13th.
    
PCM, Monroe vs. Gilbert, ccd.
    
Panorama, Panora vs. West Central Valley, Stuart, ppd. to Feb 12th.
    
Roland-Story, Story City vs. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows, ppd. to Feb 12th.
    
South Hamilton, Jewell vs. Iowa Falls-Alden, ppd. to Feb 12th.
    
South Hardin vs. Eagle Grove, ppd. to Feb 12th.
    
St. Mary’s, Storm Lake vs. Glidden-Ralston, ppd. to Feb 12th.
    
Sumner-Fredericksburg vs. East Marshall, LeGrand, ppd. to Feb 12th.
    
Tipton vs. Durant-Bennett, ppd. to Feb 12th.
    
Tri-Center, Neola vs. Red Oak, ppd. to Feb 12th.
    
Wapello vs. Columbus Community, Columbus Junction, ppd. to Feb 12th.
    
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank vs. Dike-New Hartford, ccd.
    
West Fork, Sheffield vs. Newman Catholic, Mason City, ppd.
    
West Marshall, State Center vs. Columbus Catholic, Waterloo, ppd. to Feb 12th.
    
Wilton vs. Louisa-Muscatine, ppd. to Feb 12th.
    
Winfield-Mount Union vs. Eldon Cardinal, ppd. to Feb 12th.
    
Winterset vs. Newton, ccd.
    
GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL
    
Davenport, North 76, Davenport, West 16
    
Sioux City, East 54, Spencer 31
    
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
    
Iowa City Liberty High School vs. Linn-Mar, Marion, ppd. to Feb 11th.
    
Marshalltown vs. Ottumwa, ppd.

Minnesota

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL
    
Alden-Conger 61, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 45
    
Anoka 73, Minneapolis Henry 53
    
Ashby 61, Pelican Rapids 45
    
Bagley 72, Fertile-Beltrami 70
    
Blooming Prairie 61, Goodhue 59
    
Byron 56, Stewartville 50
    
Carlton 89, Cherry 63
    
Cass Lake-Bena 71, Red Lake 59
    
Cromwell 72, Two Harbors 48
    
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau, Wis. 64, Rushford-Peterson 59
    
Hayfield 76, LeRoy-Ostrander 59
    
Hope Academy 71, Minnesota Transitions 55
    
Lake Park-Audubon 51, Park Christian 38
    
Lewiston-Altura 90, Luther, Wis. 76
    
Maple Grove 55, Waconia 50
    
Marshall 71, Redwood Valley 52
    
Melrose 85, New London-Spicer 82
    
Minneapolis Edison 89, Minneapolis Washburn 68
    
New Prague 79, Hastings 69
    
Osseo 66, Andover 43
    
Pequot Lakes 80, Detroit Lakes 67
    
Rockford 64, Watertown-Mayer 53
    
Southwest Minnesota Christian 74, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 71
    
St. Peter 70, Sibley East 39
    
Wabasha-Kellogg 61, Winona Cotter 49
    
Willmar 74, Rocori 47
    
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 69, Bethlehem Academy 50
    
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
    
Pine River-Backus vs. Laporte, ppd.
    
GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL
    
Anoka 50, Minneapolis South 49
    
Caledonia 69, Southland 40
    
Centennial 56, Maple Grove 40
    
Christian Life 50, Twin Cities Academy 47
    
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 71, Community Christian 31
    
Cromwell 70, Two Harbors 29
    
Eden Valley-Watkins 63, Paynesville 30
    
Elk River 53, Andover 28
    
Ellsworth 50, Adrian 47
    
Fillmore Central 69, Spring Grove 58
    
Foley 52, Aitkin 43
    
Goodhue 65, Pine Island 50
    
Holy Angels 81, Visitation 51
    
Lakeview 51, Canby 37
    
LeRoy-Ostrander 69, Wabasha-Kellogg 51
    
Marshall 81, Redwood Valley 44
    
McGregor 59, Onamia 58
    
Minneapolis Roosevelt 58, St. Paul Academy 52
    
Nicollet/Loyola 60, Immanuel Lutheran 41
    
Park Christian 66, Lake Park-Audubon 62
    
Pine River-Backus 92, Laporte 24
    
Red Lake 75, Cass Lake-Bena 66
    
Red Lake Falls 64, Lake of the Woods 58
    
Robbinsdale Armstrong 76, Irondale 22
    
Sacred Heart 63, Kittson County Central 62
    
South Ridge 73, Chisholm 27
    
Spring Lake Park 80, Blake 47
    
St. Croix Prep 49, New Life Academy 28
    
St. Paul Como Park 87, St. Paul Humboldt 49
    
St. Paul Highland Park 55, St. Paul Harding 44
    
Stephen-Argyle 64, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 29
    
Stewartville 77, Byron 40
    
White Bear Lake 54, Mounds View 50
    
Yellow Medicine East 68, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 45
    
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
    
Eden Valley-Watkins vs. Norwood-Young America, ccd.
    
Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop vs. St. Clair, ccd.
    
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg vs. Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart, ppd.
    
Norwood-Young America vs. Belle Plaine, ccd.
    
Paynesville vs. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, ccd.
    
Wabasso vs. Cedar Mountain/Comfrey, ppd.
    
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown vs. Belle Plaine, ppd.
 

Copyright 2019 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.


 

Don't Miss!

More Don't Miss