SIOUX FALLS, S.D. (KELO) — View scores from around the area here:

USHL

Stars 3, Stampede 2

SOUTH DAKOTA BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Brandon Valley 57, Sioux Falls O’Gorman 51

Bridgewater-Emery 63, Corsica/Stickney 54

Brookings 54, Watertown 32

Crazy Horse 75, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 40

Dell Rapids 57, West Central 44

Edgemont 75, New Underwood 10

Freeman Academy/Marion 61, Mitchell Christian 37

Great Plains Lutheran 59, Evergreen Lutheran, Wash. 48

Yankton 66, Harrisburg 61

Pierre 59, Rapid City Stevens 41

Rapid City Central 57, Aberdeen Central 52

Redfield 54, Aberdeen Roncalli 52

Sioux Falls Lincoln 60, Sioux Falls Washington 56

South Sioux City, Neb. 62, Vermillion 50

Tripp-Delmont/Armour 56, Menno 32

Winner 57, Wagner 33

SOUTH DAKOTA GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Alcester-Hudson 42, Gayville-Volin 38

Avon 64, Marty Indian 63

Belle Fourche 59, Spearfish 55

Beresford 32, Baltic 28

DeSmet 48, Deubrook 32

Dell Rapids St. Mary 46, Howard 42

Edgemont 39, New Underwood 36

Evergreen Lutheran, Wash. 60, Great Plains Lutheran 26

Flandreau Indian 45, Sioux Falls Lutheran 19

Hamlin 57, Groton Area 41

Harding County 41, Newell 25

Harrisburg 46, Yankton 19

Hay Springs, Neb. 51, Hot Springs 44

Mitchell 47, Huron 44

Parkston 56, Tri-Valley 45

Sully Buttes 55, North Central Co-Op 20

Tea Area 58, Dakota Valley 26

Tripp-Delmont/Armour 46, Menno 21

Viborg-Hurley 60, Freeman 44

Wagner 73, Winner 26

Watertown 59, Brookings 54

MINNESOTA BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Ada-Borup/Norman County West 77, Lake Park-Audubon 71

Andover 88, Lakeville South 78

Becker 57, Annandale 56

Belle Plaine 87, Medford 44

Bemidji 90, St. Cloud Apollo 56

Blake 73, St. Paul Academy 64

Brainerd 70, Willmar 65

Browerville/Eagle Valley 47, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 41

Clearbrook-Gonvick 78, Win-E-Mac 71

Crookston 61, Warroad 52

Dawson-Boyd 62, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 45

Duluth East 80, Woodbury 63

East Central 49, Pine City 46

Esko 72, Cloquet 55

Foley 75, Kimball 58

Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop 60, Sibley East 55

Glencoe-Silver Lake 103, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 82

Hastings 52, Apple Valley 48

Hawley 76, Detroit Lakes 70

Henning 95, Rothsay 34

Heritage Christian Academy 63, North Lakes Academy 16

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 64, Bethlehem Academy 63

Lake City 74, Cannon Falls 54

Legacy Christian 63, Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 57

McGregor 75, Floodwood 37

Melrose 58, BOLD 52

Minneapolis Edison 88, St. Paul Johnson 78

Minnehaha Academy 92, Breck 73

Moorhead 90, Rogers 64

Mounds View 72, Spring Lake Park 70

Nevis 61, Park Rapids 48

New Ulm 78, St. Peter 56

Northland 89, Hill City 46

Norwood-Young America 90, Monticello 82

Orono 95, Hopkins 84

Pequot Lakes 67, Grand Rapids 35

Pierz 72, Royalton 61

Pipestone 75, Luverne 57

Prior Lake 69, Chaska 52

Redwood Valley 107, Windom 86

Richfield 54, Tartan 53

Rochester Century 56, Red Wing 43

Rochester Lourdes 69, Pine Island 56

Rochester Mayo 57, Faribault 34

Rock Ridge 76, Greenway 26

Roseville 88, North St. Paul 66

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 72, Lakeview 60

Sauk Centre 68, Minnewaska 36

Simley 65, St. Paul Harding 60

St. Charles 88, Eagle Ridge Academy Charter 55

St. Croix Prep 51, St. Croix Lutheran 41

St. James Area 63, Mountain Lake Area-Comfrey 60

St. Louis Park 85, Minneapolis Washburn 76

St. Paul Highland Park 68, Hill-Murray 56

St. Paul Humboldt 64, Community of Peace 63

Superior, Wis. 91, Hibbing 24

Thief River Falls 93, East Grand Forks 70

Trinity 54, Mounds Park Academy 29

Triton 74, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 44

United Christian 59, West Lutheran 48

United South Central 63, Randolph 47

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 88, Stephen-Argyle 58

Worthington 67, Marshall 40

Zimmerman 74, Chisago Lakes 60

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 72, Kasson-Mantorville 55

MINNESOTA GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Albany 54, Sauk Centre 46

Alexandria 75, St. Cloud 37

Anoka 58, Osseo 51

Becker 72, Annandale 37

Blake 56, St. Paul Academy 21

Bloomington Jefferson 66, Two Rivers 29

Centennial 71, Robbinsdale Armstrong 36

Chisago Lakes 63, Mora 22

Climax/Fisher 50, Bagley 32

Crookston 64, Warroad 33

East Ridge 64, Roseville 55

Eden Prairie 83, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 77

Elk River 56, Blaine 40

Fergus Falls 56, Rocori 49

Foley 53, Rockford 28

Forest Lake 56, Irondale 16

Fridley 57, Duluth East 51

Hayfield 75, Medford 20

Henning 76, Pillager 38

Heritage Christian Academy 63, North Lakes Academy 16

Hopkins 71, Eastview 41

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 76, Bethlehem Academy 58

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 72, Central Minnesota Christian 30

Lake City 55, Cannon Falls 51

Lakeville South 69, Chanhassen 51

Lanesboro 57, Rushford-Peterson 48

MACCRAY 50, Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda 16

Mankato West 56, Northfield 40

Maple Grove 73, Park Center 38

Mayer Lutheran 71, Norwood-Young America 64

Minneapolis Edison 57, Washington Tech 41

Minneapolis South 55, Columbia Heights 44

Minnehaha Academy 68, Breck 27

Minneota 58, Lakeview 24

Montevideo 54, Lac qui Parle Valley 43

Monticello 74, Zimmerman 46

Mounds View 73, Woodbury 42

Mountain Iron-Buhl 94, Roseau 49

Mountain Lake Area 47, Murray County Central 38

New London-Spicer 52, Delano 50

New Richland-H-E-G 58, Kenyon-Wanamingo 43

Robbinsdale Cooper 65, St. Louis Park 58

Rochester Lourdes 67, Pine Island 25

Rock Ridge 58, North Branch 51

Rothsay 56, Ashby 15

Royalton 65, Maple Lake 30

Sauk Rapids-Rice 71, Princeton 47

Shakopee 49, Waconia 35

South Ridge 105, Littlefork-Big Falls 19

Southwest Minnesota Christian 71, Red Rock Central 21

St. Agnes 75, St. Paul Harding 25

St. Anthony 65, Minneapolis Southwest 60

St. Clair 69, Maple River 54

St. James Area 70, Sleepy Eye 66

St. Michael-Albertville 85, Bemidji 30

Stephen-Argyle 58, Red Lake County 40

Stillwater 55, Cretin-Derham Hall 42

Underwood 82, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 70

United Christian 59, West Lutheran 48

Watertown-Mayer 90, Minneapolis Henry 23

Wayzata 76, Prior Lake 59

West Central 69, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 59

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 47, Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop 28

White Bear Lake 50, Park (Cottage Grove) 41

Windom 60, Redwood Valley 49

Winona Cotter 55, Belle Plaine 52