SIOUX FALLS, S.D. (KELO) — View scores from around the area here:

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

Houston 3, USD 2 – NCAA Tournament
SDSU 3, Louisiana 2 – NIVC
DWU 3, MidAmerica Nazarene 1 – NAIA Tournament
Northwestern 3, SAGU, Texas 0 – NAIA Tournament

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
Kent State 83, SDSU 68
#6 Baylor 64, #14 Gonzaga 63 – Sanford Pentagon
DWU 85, Doane 77 – OT

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
Northern Colorado 72, USD 65
DWU 79, Doane 65

SOUTH DAKOTA GIRLS BASKETBALL
Lincoln 36, Yankton 22
Garretson 63, Baltic 24
Deubrook Area 49, Canistota 13
Freeman Academy/Marion 47, Colome 30
Oelrichs 60, Crazy Horse 27
Centerville 51, Hanson 42

MINNESOTA BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Ada-Borup 80, Hawley 71

Alden-Conger 81, LeRoy-Ostrander 56

Annandale 59, St. Cloud Cathedral 24

Belle Plaine 81, Southwest Christian (Chaska) 59

Bemidji 64, Sartell-St. Stephen 50

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 82, Alexandria 78

Big Lake 75, Hastings 70

Blake 67, Providence Academy 42

Brainerd 78, Rogers 66

Carlton 76, Wrenshall 63

Cass Lake-Bena 70, Legacy Christian 66

Chaska 70, Apple Valley 57

Coon Rapids 62, Forest Lake 55

Cromwell 45, McGregor 36

Esko 93, Rock Ridge 76

Hayfield 48, Martin County West 32

Hermantown 90, Cloquet 55

Hiawatha Collegiate 86, Minneapolis Washburn 77

Hopkins 86, Farmington 80

Lake City 76, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 57

Lyle/Austin Pacelli 97, Grand Meadow 35

Mankato East 70, New Prague 49

Maple River 74, Glencoe-Silver Lake 40

Marshall 70, St. Cloud Apollo 52

Minnehaha Academy 74, Rochester Lourdes 28

Minnetonka 44, Prior Lake 38

Monticello 67, Buffalo 43

Mounds View 68, Concordia Academy 49

New Life Academy 100, St. Paul Humboldt 42

Northland 73, Fond du Lac Ojibwe 53

Norwood-Young America 90, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 70

PACT Charter 87, Math and Science Academy 64

Perham 84, Aitkin 32

Pine River-Backus 78, Menahga 64

Princeton 98, Zimmerman 67

Sauk Centre 67, Foley 58

Simley 64, St. Paul Como Park 52

Sleepy Eye 58, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 50

St. Agnes 41, Heritage Christian Academy 37

Stewartville 73, Faribault 27

Two Harbors 76, Chisholm 51

Washington Tech 70, Community of Peace 49

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 75, Yellow Medicine East 45

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 66, Triton 40

MINNESOTA GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

AC/GE 72, LeRoy-Ostrander 29

Annandale 59, St. Cloud Cathedral 24

Bloomington Jefferson 59, Minneapolis Southwest 54

Chaska 53, Shakopee 49

Concordia Academy 53, Blake 48

Duluth Marshall 83, Maranatha Christian 64

Elk River 57, Sartell-St. Stephen 43

Fairmont 62, Tri-City United 32

Fosston 75, Blackduck 15

Hastings 65, Burnsville 63

Hawley 45, Ada-Borup 26

Hill-Murray 64, Bloomington Kennedy 35

Hills-Beaver Creek 60, Edgerton 55

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 52, Dawson-Boyd 23

La Crescent 55, Mabel-Canton 19

Mahnomen/Waubun 52, Win-E-Mac 25

Melrose 44, Brandon-Evansville 25

Minneapolis South 48, Apple Valley 26

Minnetonka 66, Minnehaha Academy 52

Monticello 67, Buffalo 43

Mountain Lake Area 61, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 47

North Branch 67, Duluth Denfeld 36

North St. Paul 53, St. Paul Central 18

Pelican Rapids 46, Frazee 25

Pipestone 72, Jackson County Central 53

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 81, Wabasha-Kellogg 22

Red Rock Central 61, Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda 42

Rogers 50, Brainerd 22

Rushford-Peterson 53, Fillmore Central 43

St. Agnes 41, Heritage Christian Academy 37

St. Croix Prep 53, St. Paul Highland Park 18

Visitation 56, Two Rivers 31

Washington Tech 68, Community of Peace 49