Avera

Friday Night Scoreboard – September 15th

Sports
58338_150773510621

Here are Friday’s results from across KELOLAND.

College Volleyball
USD 3 vs. Arkansas-Pine Bluff 0 (25-14, 25-17, 25-13)
Bradley 3 vs. SDSU 0 (25-10, 26-24, 25-10)
Grand Canyon 3 vs. SDSU 0 (25-23, 26-24, 25-19)
DWU 3 vs. Grace 1 (25-12, 25-16, 22-25, 25-18)

Women’s Tennis
Missouri Western State 7 vs. SMSU 2

Women’s Soccer
SDSU 1 vs. UND 1

Men’s Soccer
DWU 11 vs. Grace 0

High School Football
South Dakota

Avon 52, Centerville 0

Bon Homme 54, Lower Brule 0

Brandon Valley 55, Rapid City Central 23

Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan 49, Elk Point-Jefferson 3

Burke/South Central 60, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 6

Canistota/Freeman 38, Viborg-Hurley 33

Canton 37, Beresford 6

Colman-Egan 47, Estelline 13

Colome 60, Gayville-Volin 6

Corsica-Stickney 44, Scotland 6

Dakota Valley 42, Tri-Valley 41, OT

De Smet 36, Dell Rapids St. Mary 8

Dell Rapids 35, West Central 13

Deubrook Area 27, Elkton-Lake Benton 0

Deuel 32, Florence/Henry 0

Douglas 14, Harrisburg 13

Dupree 46, Standing Rock, N.D. 0

Faulkton Area 50, Hitchcock-Tulare 6

Garretson 41, Hanson 0

Gordon/Rushville, Neb. 63, Bennett County 0

Gregory 52, Rapid City Christian 0

Groton Area 17, Chamberlain 7

Hamlin 41, Great Plains Lutheran 0

Hill City 42, Lyman 36

Hot Springs 44, Custer 0

Irene-Wakonda 42, Howard 36

Madison 42, Vermillion 0

McCook Central/Montrose 54, Wagner 0

Milbank Area 32, Aberdeen Roncalli 7

Parkston 32, Platte-Geddes 6

Pierre 43, Huron 0

Pine Ridge 36, McLaughlin 0

Miller/Highmore-Harrold 50, Ipswich/Edmunds Central 6

Rapid City Stevens 14, Aberdeen Central 0

Sioux Falls O’Gorman 47, Sioux Falls Lincoln 7

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 34, Yankton 17

Sioux Falls Washington 45, Mitchell 7

Sioux Valley 21, Sioux Falls Christian 14

Sisseton 40, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 0

Spearfish 36, Belle Fourche 13

St. Thomas More 36, Sturgis 0

Stanley County 17, Mobridge-Pollock 14

Sully Buttes 24, Warner 18

Sunshine Bible Academy 30, Iroquois 6

Tea Area 34, Lennox 7

Timber Lake 47, Bison 14

Watertown 14, Brookings 13

Waverly-South Shore 27, Tri-State 12

Winner 24, Valentine, Neb. 12

Wolsey-Wessington 59, Tiospa Zina Tribal 8

Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central 41, Redfield/Doland 21

Minnesota

AC/GE 46, GHEC/Martin Luther 14

Ada-Borup/Norman County West 47, Cass Lake-Bena 16

Albany 51, Little Falls 12

Andover 62, Chisago Lakes 41

Annandale 34, Foley 14

Apple Valley 43, Bloomington Jefferson 9

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 26, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 25

BOLD 40, Sauk Centre 7

Bagley def. Pine River-Backus, forfeit

Barnum 30, East Central 8

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 24, Royalton 8

Belle Plaine 24, St. Peter 14

Bemidji 37, Sauk Rapids-Rice 12

Bertha-Hewitt 38, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 18

Bethlehem Academy 32, Medford 0

Bigfork 14, Hill City/Northland 6

Blooming Prairie 40, Wabasha-Kellogg 14

Blue Earth Area 18, Jackson County Central 6

Braham 32, Hinckley-Finlayson 0

Breck 35, Concordia Academy 8

Breckenridge 48, Roseau 13

Browerville/Eagle Valley 32, New York Mills 0

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 53, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 24

Caledonia 42, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 6

Cannon Falls 28, St. Charles 6

Centennial 16, Anoka 0

Chaska 14, Chanhassen 0

Cleveland 48, Madelia 8

Cloquet 42, Hibbing 7

Cook County 62, Northeast Range 0

Coon Rapids 34, Park Center 13

Cretin-Derham Hall 34, Woodbury 27

Cromwell 60, Ogilvie 16

Dassel-Cokato 28, Litchfield 20

Dawson-Boyd 47, Lakeview 7

Deer River 14, Mesabi East 2

Delano 21, Glencoe-Silver Lake 9

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 57, Thief River Falls 0

Dover-Eyota 15, Lewiston-Altura 13

East Grand Forks 32, Park Rapids 14

East Ridge 31, White Bear Lake 15

Eden Prairie 24, Prior Lake 0

Eden Valley-Watkins 20, Holdingford 6

Edgerton/Ellsworth 28, Mountain Lake Area 26

Edina 29, Wayzata 0

Elk River 45, Buffalo 13

Ely 76, Lake of the Woods 0

Esko 7, Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 6

Eveleth-Gilbert 12, Mora 0

Fergus Falls 27, Detroit Lakes 17

Floodwood 12, Kelliher/Northome 8

Fulda 36, Heron Lake-Okabena 26

Goodhue 37, Kenyon-Wanamingo 8

Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 24, Northern Freeze 20

Grand Meadow 56, Lanesboro 6

Hancock 36, Hillcrest Lutheran 0

Hawley 52, Crookston 14

Hermantown 13, Duluth Denfeld 12

Holy Angels 30, St. Louis Park 0

Holy Family Catholic 35, Watertown-Mayer 14

Houston 54, LeRoy-Ostrander 6

Hutchinson 21, Big Lake 14

Irondale 34, Forest Lake 18

Isle 30, Carlton 12

Jordan 49, Albert Lea 6

Kasson-Mantorville 19, Byron 16

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 24, Upsala/Swanville 14

Lac qui Parle Valley 37, New Ulm Cathedral 35

Lake Park-Audubon 6, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 2

Lakeville North 51, Farmington 0

Lakeville South 9, Burnsville 6

LeSueur-Henderson 30, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 22

Mahnomen 38, Fosston 14

Mahtomedi 27, Hill-Murray 6

Mankato East 23, Rochester Mayo 14

Mankato West 41, Rochester John Marshall 0

Marshall 56, Worthington 0

Mayer Lutheran 39, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 6

McGregor 56, Littlefork-Big Falls 22

Melrose 56, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 0

Minneapolis North 56, St. Paul Harding 8

Minneota 53, Canby 0

Minnetonka 28, Maple Grove 21

Minnewaska 35, Montevideo 6

Moorhead 18, St. Cloud Tech 14

Moose Lake/Willow River 42, International Falls 0

Mound Westonka 49, Minneapolis Henry 0

Murray County Central 27, Sleepy Eye 22

Nevis 44, Waubun 12

New Richland-H-E-G 14, Norwood-Young America 12, 2OT

New Ulm 34, Tri-City United 26

Nicollet 48, West Lutheran 6

Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 28, Win-E-Mac 14

North Branch 66, Duluth East 45

North Woods 42, Silver Bay 0

Northfield 24, Faribault 0

Orono 46, Richfield 30

Ortonville 17, Yellow Medicine East 16

Osakis 27, Benson 6

Osseo 14, Blaine 7

Ottertail Central 35, Pillager 8

Owatonna 70, Austin 36

Park (Cottage Grove) 43, Hastings 14

Parkers Prairie 28, Kimball 12

Paynesville 46, Rockford 0

Pelican Rapids def. Frazee, forfeit

Pequot Lakes 7, Perham 6

Pierz 34, Maple Lake 7

Pine Island 19, Lake City 18

Proctor 9, Grand Rapids 0

Providence/Heritage Christian 13, Minneapolis Southwest 6

Randolph 34, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 30

Red Lake County 22, Polk County West 12

Red Rock Central 28, Hills-Beaver Creek 20

Redwood Valley 36, Luverne 12

Renville County West 50, MACCRAY 7

Robbinsdale Armstrong 31, Hopkins 6

Robbinsdale Cooper 44, Spring Lake Park 7

Rochester Century 13, Red Wing 0

Rochester Lourdes 38, La Crescent 0

Rocori 16, Becker 14

Rogers 45, Cambridge-Isanti 24

Rosemount 38, Eagan 7

Roseville 34, Stillwater 14

Rush City 40, Chisholm 14

Rushford-Peterson 14, Fillmore Central 7

SMB-Wolfpack 35, Fridley 17

Shakopee 17, Eastview 0

Sibley East 29, Maple River 15

Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 66, Mankato Loyola 26

South St. Paul 48, Simley 7

Southland 43, Kingsland 8

Spectrum 44, Brooklyn Center 6

Spring Grove 50, Mabel-Canton 16

Springfield 31, Adrian 21

St. Agnes 40, Minneapolis Edison 8

St. Anthony 37, Minneapolis South 7

St. Clair 31, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 8

St. Cloud Apollo 34, Sartell-St. Stephen 14

St. Cloud Cathedral 7, Milaca 0

St. Croix Lutheran 49, St. Paul Central 7

St. Francis 44, Monticello 20

St. Michael-Albertville 31, Champlin Park 21

St. Paul Highland Park 21, Minneapolis Washburn 12

St. Paul Humboldt 52, Minneapolis Roosevelt 29

St. Paul Johnson 46, Academy Force 32

St. Thomas Academy 28, Henry Sibley 7

Staples-Motley 27, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 6

Stewartville 15, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 13

Tartan 28, North St. Paul 9

Totino-Grace 21, Mounds View 17

Triton 54, Chatfield 24

Two Harbors 21, Pine City 13

United North Central 42, Wadena-Deer Creek 12

United South Central 22, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 12

Verndale 59, Underwood 8

Virginia 6, Aitkin 0

Wabasso 35, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 0

Waconia 57, Bloomington Kennedy 7

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 52, Red Lake 0

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 21, Kittson County Central 8

Warroad 24, Blackduck 0

Waseca 14, Fairmont 9

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 48, G-F-W 27

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 26, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 14

Willmar 54, Princeton 14

Windom 27, Martin County West 12

Winona 41, New Prague 14

Winona Cotter 38, Hayfield 14

Wrenshall 72, Onamia 0

Zimmerman 28, New London-Spicer 7

Iowa

Akron-Westfield 43, Lawton-Bronson 14

Alburnett 36, Edgewood-Colesburg 29

Algona 16, Humboldt 13

Anamosa 7, Mediapolis 0

Ankeny 20, Indianola 12

Aplington-Parkersburg 26, Dike-New Hartford 7

Ar-We-Va 53, Coon Rapids-Bayard 21

Audubon 68, West Harrison, Mondamin 0

Belle Plaine 37, Colfax-Mingo 13

Bellevue 42, Durant-Bennett 12

Belmond-Klemme 34, Sumner-Fredericksburg 6

Bettendorf 27, Pleasant Valley 17

Bishop Garrigan 22, North Union 6

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 10, Storm Lake 7

Bondurant Farrar 34, Grinnell 0

Boone 41, Perry 7

Boyden-Hull-RV 62, Sheldon 14

Boyer Valley, Dunlap 50, Collins-Maxwell 0

Carroll 17, ADM, Adel 14

Cascade,Western Dubuque 25, Waukon 20

Cedar Falls 38, Epworth, Western Dubuque 18

Cedar Rapids Xavier 50, Charles City 0

Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 21, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 3

Central City 56, West Central, Maynard 20

Central Lee, Donnellson 38, Albia 0

Central Lyon 42, Estherville Lincoln Central 21

Central Springs 36, BCLUW, Conrad 28

Chariton 42, Clarke, Osceola 0

Clear Creek-Amana 51, Maquoketa 0

Clear Lake 16, Osage 6

Colo-NESCO 80, Melcher-Dallas 18

Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 53, Sioux City, North 12

Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 56, S.C. West 21

Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 56, Sioux City, West 21

Crestwood, Cresco 21, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 6

Dallas Center-Grimes 40, Ballard 7

Davenport, North 25, Davenport, West 10

Decorah 49, Benton Community 21

Denver 30, Lake Mills 0

Des Moines, Roosevelt 28, Ottumwa 6

Don Bosco, Gilbertville 66, AGWSR, Ackley 0

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 48, Waukee 21

Dubuque, Senior 28, Clinton 14

Dunkerton 76, Central Elkader 20

East Sac County 34, Underwood 12

East Union, Afton 72, Baxter 50

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 34, Davis County, Bloomfield 0

Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 41, Essex 6

Fairfield 23, Keokuk 20

Fort Madison 21, West Burlington/Notre Dame 17

Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 34, Forest City 14

Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 21, Woodbury Central, Moville 7

Gilbert 49, Iowa Falls-Alden 20

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 46, GMG, Garwin 0

Glidden-Ralston 56, River Valley, Correctionville 22

Grundy Center 35, Newman Catholic, Mason City 20

Harlan 17, Glenwood 14

Harris-Lake Park 47, Clay Central-Everly 0

Hinton 14, Alta/Aurelia 6

Hudson 53, North Tama, Traer 12

IKM-Manning 36, Logan-Magnolia 32

Independence 59, South Tama County, Tama 26

Iowa City West 52, Iowa City High 6

Janesville 46, Clarksville 14

Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 42, Clarinda 0

Lenox 60, Murray 0

Lisbon 20, North Linn, Troy Mills 19

Lone Tree 55, English Valleys, North English 6

Louisa-Muscatine 30, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 8

Lynnville-Sully 74, Eldon Cardinal 0

MOC-Floyd Valley 27, PAC-LM 8

Madrid 35, West Central Valley, Stuart 33

Manson Northwest Webster 21, Eagle Grove 6

Midland, Wyoming 74, Easton Valley 20

Monticello 34, North Fayette Valley 26

Moravia 53, Seymour-Moulton Udell 0

Mount Ayr 48, Woodward Academy 32

Mount Vernon 49, Mid-Prairie, Wellman 0

Nashua-Plainfield 52, Rockford 0

Nevada 28, Knoxville 14

New Hampton 41, Hampton-Dumont 30

New London 36, Montezuma 20

Newell-Fonda 48, Kingsley-Pierson 8

Newton 47, Burlington 26

North Scott, Eldridge 44, Muscatine 7

Northwood-Kensett 61, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 6

Norwalk 42, North Polk, Alleman 14

OA-BCIG 39, Tri-Center, Neola 14

Oskaloosa 35, Mount Pleasant 14

PCM, Monroe 74, Centerville 14

Panorama, Panora 40, Ogden 24

Pekin 42, North Mahaska, New Sharon 0

Pella 45, Carlisle 21

Pella Christian 45, Interstate 35,Truro 10

Prairie, Cedar Rapids 35, Davenport, Central 21

Regina, Iowa City 42, Sigourney-Keota 20

Riceville 52, Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 44

Ridge View 26, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 22

Roland-Story, Story City 42, East Marshall, LeGrand 24

Saint Ansgar 17, North Butler, Greene 0

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 49, LeMars 12

Sibley-Ocheyedan 27, Okoboji, Milford 26

Sidney 45, Fremont Mills, Tabor 35

Sioux Center 54, Cherokee, Washington 8

Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 42, Marcus-Meridian-Cleghorn/Remsen Union (MMCRU) 6

Solon 40, Washington 0

South Central Calhoun 72, Shenandoah 7

Southwest Valley 48, Griswold 0

Spencer 26, Spirit Lake 13

St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 34, South O’Brien, Paullina 7

St. Mary’s, Remsen 44, West Bend-Mallard 6

Stanton 64, Wayne, Corydon 32

Tripoli 50, Kee, Lansing 6

Union Community, LaPorte City 58, Oelwein 0

Urbandale 55, Mason City 7

Van Meter 42, South Hamilton, Jewell 0

Wahlert, Dubuque 34, Marion 14

Wapello 45, Van Buren, Keosauqua 0

Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 14, East Buchanan, Winthrop 13, OT

Waterloo, West 56, Marshalltown 14

Waverly-Shell Rock 41, Vinton-Shellsburg 0

Webster City 40, Greene County 18

West Branch 38, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 21

West Delaware, Manchester 33, Center Point-Urbana 8

West Hancock, Britt 56, West Fork, Sheffield 14

West Liberty 52, Northeast, Goose Lake 50

West Lyon, Inwood 42, Unity Christian, Orange City 0

West Sioux, Hawarden 56, Westwood, Sloan 7

Western Christian, Hull 35, Emmetsburg 21

Williamsburg 63, Camanche 6

Wilton 54, Highland, Riverside 6

Winterset 20, Atlantic 0

Copyright 2020 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Trending Stories


 

Don't Miss!

More Don't Miss

Our Contests

More Contests