Avera

Friday Night Scoreboard – October 27th

Sports
58338_150773510621

Here are Friday’s results from across KELOLAND.

Women’s Soccer

Augustana 4 vs. USF 1
Wayne State 1 vs. SMSU 0
Northern State 1 vs. Minot State 1 (F/2OT)

College Volleyball
USD 3 vs. Fort Wayne 0 (25-19, 25-14, 25-14)
Denver 3 vs. SDSU 0 (25-22, 25-16, 25-18)
Winona State 3 vs. Augustana 0 (25-16, 26-24, 25-20)
Northern State 3 vs. St. Cloud State 0 (25-12, 25-13, 25-17)
SMSU 3 vs. MSU-Mankato 0 (25-15, 25-21, 25-14)
Concordia-St. Paul 3 vs. USF 0 (25-20, 25-23, 26-24)
Dickinson State 3 vs. Dakota State 1 (25-16, 21-25, 25-20, 26-24)

High School Football
South Dakota

Class “11AA”
Quarterfinals
#5 Yankton 37 vs. #4 Douglas 13

Iowa
Class 1A
First Round
Denver 28, South Hamilton, Jewell 6

Pella Christian 53, Sigourney-Keota 21

Pleasantville 32, West Branch 13

Regina, Iowa City 27, South Winneshiek, Calmar 21, 2OT

Van Meter 24, Belmond-Klemme 6

West Lyon, Inwood 35, IKM-Manning 0

Western Christian, Hull 28, A-H-S-T-W, Avoca 18

Wilton 28, Bellevue 14

Class 2A
First Round
Boyden-Hull-RV 37, Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 14

Cascade,Western Dubuque 49, West Liberty 21

Mount Vernon 42, Centerville 10

New Hampton 21, Dike-New Hartford 14

South Central Calhoun 37, Sioux Center 7

Union Community, LaPorte City 42, Aplington-Parkersburg 0

Waukon 46, Clear Lake 16

Williamsburg 18, PCM, Monroe 17

Class 3A
First Round
Assumption, Davenport 45, Washington 28

Cedar Rapids Xavier 43, Oskaloosa 10

Dallas Center-Grimes 41, Carlisle 22

Harlan 42, Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 7

Pella 27, Webster City 7

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 47, Glenwood 24

Solon 34, Decorah 2

West Delaware, Manchester 20, Waverly-Shell Rock 13

Class 4A
First Round
Ankeny Centennial 31, Waukee 21

Bettendorf 28, Pleasant Valley 14

Cedar Falls 28, Prairie, Cedar Rapids 7

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 45, Urbandale 3

Iowa City West 49, Cedar Rapids, Washington 7

Johnston 14, Southeast Polk 7

Lewis Central 21, Valley, West Des Moines 14, OT

North Scott, Eldridge 50, Davenport, Central 0

Class A
First Round
Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 34, Southwest Valley 14

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 14, Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 0

Hudson 35, Pekin 0

Lynnville-Sully 28, New London 0

Saint Ansgar 33, East Buchanan, Winthrop 17

St. Albert, Council Bluffs 27, Westwood, Sloan 0

West Hancock, Britt 26, Bishop Garrigan 12

West Sioux, Hawarden 63, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 6

Eight Player
First Round
Audubon 45, Newell-Fonda 33

Don Bosco, Gilbertville 62, Moravia 0

Fremont Mills, Tabor 63, Stanton 0

H-L-V, Victor 59, Lone Tree 22

Midland, Wyoming 42, Janesville 7

Sidney 50, Lenox 12

St. Mary’s, Remsen 58, Boyer Valley, Dunlap 17

Tripoli 28, Riceville 18

USHL

Sioux Falls 3 vs. Madison 2

Copyright 2019 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Trending Stories


 

Don't Miss!

More Don't Miss