Sports

Friday Night Scoreboard - October 12th

SIOUX FALLS, S.D. - Here are Friday's results from across KELOLAND.

College Volleyball

Omaha 3 vs. USD 1 (25-21, 10-25, 26-24, 25-23)

SDSU 3 vs. Western Illinois 2 (22-25, 25-14, 25-21, 25-27, 16-14) 

USF 3 vs. Mary 0 (25-14, 25-15, 25-14)

Northern State 3 vs. Wayne State 0 (25-22, 25-20, 25-14)

Augustana 3 vs. MSU-Moorhead 1 (25-22, 22-25, 25-18, 25-18)

SMSU 3 vs. Minot State 0 (25-14, 25-6, 25-13)

Morningside 3 vs. Dakota State 0 (25-22, 25-21, 25-20)

Presentation 3 vs. Mount Marty 0 (25-18, 25-19, 25-17)

DWU 3 vs. College of Saint Mary 1 (25-16, 25-23, 19-25, 25-23)

Women's Soccer

Mary 1 vs. SMSU 0

USF 1 vs. Minot State 1 (F/OT)

Augustana 1 vs. Northern State 0

High School Football
South Dakota

Beresford 41, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 24
    
Bison 78, Crazy Horse 0
    
Bon Homme 58, Platte-Geddes 8
    
Brandon Valley 34, Yankton 9
    
Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan 55, Sioux Valley 12
    
Britton-Hecla 47, Great Plains Lutheran 7
    
Canton 48, Wagner 12
    
Chamberlain 20, Stanley County 7
    
Colome 70, Avon 8
    
Corsica-Stickney 20, Gayville-Volin 18
    
Custer 26, Lead-Deadwood 13
    
Dakota Valley 50, Lennox 18
    
Dell Rapids 34, Flandreau 18
    
Dell Rapids St. Mary 36, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 6
    
Deubrook Area 65, Estelline/Hendricks 34
    
Deuel 44, Waverly-South Shore 6
    
Elk Point-Jefferson 43, Vermillion 27
    
Elkton-Lake Benton 30, Castlewood 26
    
Florence/Henry 52, Tri-State 14
    
Garretson 44, Canistota/Freeman 22
    
Gregory 36, Miller/Highmore-Harrold 12
    
Groton Area 21, Redfield/Doland 14
    
Hamlin 21, Clark/Willow Lake 7
    
Harrisburg 21, Mitchell 17
    
Herreid/Selby Area 54, Lemmon/McIntosh 14
    
Huron 28, Spearfish 0
    
Irene-Wakonda 52, Baltic 8
    
Kadoka Area 58, Hill City 40
    
Kimball/White Lake 54, Lyman 0
    
Madison 49, Tri-Valley 18
    
Milbank Area 48, Sisseton 0
    
Northwestern 48, Iroquois 0
    
Parker 34, Hanson 0
    
Potter County 34, Sunshine Bible Academy 0
    
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 39, Pierre 34
    
St. Thomas More 21, Belle Fourche 20
    
Sturgis 42, Pine Ridge 22
    
Sully Buttes 50, Faulkton Area 12
    
Tea Area 36, Sioux Falls Christian 16
    
Timber Lake 42, Philip 28
    
Todd County 51, St. Francis Indian 0
    
Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian 28, Scotland 8
    
Viborg-Hurley 54, Howard 52, OT
    
Wall 58, Edgemont 6
    
Warner 40, Eureka/Bowdle 0
    
Watertown 34, Aberdeen Central 20
    
Webster Area 46, Dakota Hills 8
    
West Central 47, McCook Central/Montrose 0
    
Winner 40, Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central 0

Iowa

A-H-S-T-W, Avoca 32, Southwest Valley 13
    
ADM, Adel 42, Winterset 21
    
Akron-Westfield 38, South O'Brien, Paullina 13
    
Alburnett 22, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 14
    
Algona 30, Spirit Lake 24
    
Alta/Aurelia 50, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 22
    
Ankeny 62, Sioux City, North 7
    
Ankeny Centennial 56, Des Moines, Roosevelt 6
    
Aplington-Parkersburg 21, Sumner-Fredericksburg 6
    
Ar-We-Va 64, Kingsley-Pierson 42
    
Atlantic 28, Shenandoah 7
    
Audubon 42, Glidden-Ralston 0
    
Baxter 56, Colo-NESCO 40
    
Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 28, North Cedar, Stanwood 7
    
Bedford 56, Essex 16
    
Bellevue 49, Northeast, Goose Lake 12
    
Belmond-Klemme 39, North Union 14
    
Benton Community 34, West Marshall, State Center 13
    
Bettendorf 48, Davenport, West 3
    
Bishop Garrigan 57, West Fork, Sheffield 26
    
Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 31, Storm Lake 6
    
Boone 35, Perry 28
    
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 35, MOC-Floyd Valley 7
    
CAM, Anita 60, Coon Rapids-Bayard 26
    
Carlisle 35, North Polk, Alleman 21
    
Carroll 27, Humboldt 24
    
Cedar Falls 41, Dubuque, Senior 0
    
Cedar Rapids Xavier 41, Center Point-Urbana 0
    
Cedar Rapids, Washington 61, Burlington 21
    
Centerville 62, Saydel 13
    
Central Clinton, DeWitt 34, Clinton 14
    
Central Decatur, Leon 46, Grand View Christian 8
    
Central Lyon 14, Sioux Center 7
    
Central Springs 30, South Winneshiek, Calmar 29
    
Chariton 40, Des Moines Christian 28
    
Clarinda 41, West Central Valley, Stuart 6
    
Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 41, Lisbon 6
    
Clear Lake 42, New Hampton 7
    
Colfax-Mingo 68, Woodward Academy 50
    
Collins-Maxwell 54, Twin Cedars, Bussey 14
    
Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 35, North Fayette Valley 34
    
Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 30, Des Moines, North 16
    
Crestwood, Cresco 41, Hampton-Dumont 13
    
Decorah 48, Waterloo, East 0
    
Denver 43, North Butler, Greene 14
    
Des Moines, East 40, Ottumwa 18
    
Dike-New Hartford 54, South Hardin 0
    
Don Bosco, Gilbertville 52, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 0
    
Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 59, Des Moines, Hoover 0
    
Dubuque, Hempstead 35, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 0
    
Durant-Bennett 28, B-G-M 7
    
Eagle Grove def. South Central Calhoun, forfeit
    
East Mills 54, Clarinda Academy 0
    
East Sac County 41, Missouri Valley 0
    
East Union, Afton 34, Moravia 8
    
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 27, Central Lee, Donnellson 14
    
Edgewood-Colesburg 40, MFL-Mar-Mac 6
    
Emmetsburg 20, Western Christian, Hull 14, OT
    
Epworth, Western Dubuque 62, Marion 28
    
Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 45, Boyer Valley, Dunlap 6
    
Fort Dodge 68, S.C. West 13
    
Fremont Mills, Tabor 35, Sidney 0
    
Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 36, Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 0
    
Gilbert 21, Bondurant Farrar 17
    
Gladbrook-Reinbeck 44, AGWSR, Ackley 19
    
Greene County 35, Red Oak 14
    
Grinnell 48, South Tama County, Tama 13
    
H-L-V, Victor 72, Tri-County, Thornburg 6
    
Harlan 48, Creston 0
    
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 76, Marcus-Meridian-Cleghorn/Remsen Union (MMCRU) 0
    
Highland, Riverside 46, Eldon Cardinal 0
    
Hinton 17, Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 14
    
Hudson 55, Grundy Center 21
    
Interstate 35,Truro 35, Pleasantville 14
    
Iowa City West 58, Muscatine 14
    
Iowa Falls-Alden 42, Forest City 15
    
Iowa Valley, Marengo 46, Montezuma 12
    
Janesville 51, Dunkerton 8
    
Johnston 52, Mason City 0
    
Kee, Lansing 54, Central Elkader 8
    
Lenox 40, Lamoni 12
    
Lewis Central 42, Glenwood 14
    
Linn-Mar, Marion 49, Iowa City High 14
    
Maquoketa 55, Wahlert, Dubuque 48
    
Mediapolis 46, Van Buren, Keosauqua 6
    
Mid-Prairie, Wellman 33, Davis County, Bloomfield 6
    
Midland, Wyoming 40, Central City 28
    
Monticello 50, Oelwein 14
    
Mount Pleasant 47, Fort Madison 7
    
Mount Vernon 41, West Burlington/Notre Dame 8
    
Nashua-Plainfield def. Starmont, forfeit
    
New London 59, English Valleys, North English 6
    
Newell-Fonda 24, St. Mary's, Remsen 22
    
Newman Catholic, Mason City 41, Saint Ansgar 26
    
North Scott, Eldridge 45, Clear Creek-Amana 7
    
North Tama, Traer 53, Postville 0
    
Northwood-Kensett 49, Tripoli 0
    
Norwalk 40, Ballard 32, 2OT
    
OA-BCIG 47, Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 19
    
Osage 42, Lake Mills 30
    
Oskaloosa 42, Knoxville 6
    
PAC-LM 35, Madrid 8
    
PCM, Monroe 60, Clarke, Osceola 0
    
Panorama, Panora 42, AC/GC 8
    
Pekin 62, Belle Plaine 22
    
Pella 49, Newton 17
    
Pella Christian 45, Woodward-Granger 22
    
Pleasant Valley 44, Davenport, North 6
    
Prairie, Cedar Rapids 70, Waterloo, West 14
    
Regina, Iowa City 42, Jesup 22
    
Riverside, Oakland 31, Earlham 28
    
Rockford 50, Riceville 40
    
Roland-Story, Story City 21, Vinton-Shellsburg 14
    
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 49, Denison-Schleswig 14
    
Sheldon 33, Okoboji, Milford 14
    
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 26, IKM-Manning 7
    
Sioux City, East 42, Des Moines, Lincoln 32
    
Solon 57, Keokuk 6
    
Solon 57, Keokuk 6
    
South Hamilton, Jewell 37, Ogden 8
    
Southeast Polk 56, Marshalltown 7
    
Southeast Valley 28, Estherville Lincoln Central 6
    
Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 77, Murray 12
    
Spencer 41, LeMars 6
    
Springville 24, West Central, Maynard 23
    
St. Albert, Council Bluffs 52, Nodaway Valley 20
    
Stanton 70, Griswold 50
    
Tipton 32, Louisa-Muscatine 16
    
Treynor 55, Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 14
    
Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 60, Easton Valley 34
    
Underwood 24, Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 10
    
Underwood 28, Cherokee, Washington 12
    
Union Community, LaPorte City 23, Nevada 20
    
Urbandale 24, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 10
    
Valley, West Des Moines 45, Ames 0
    
Van Meter 35, Mount Ayr 6
    
Wapello 24, Sigourney-Keota 14
    
Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 21, East Buchanan, Winthrop 18
    
Washington 24, Fairfield 24
    
Waukee 42, Indianola 14
    
Waukon 44, Anamosa 24
    
Waverly-Shell Rock 27, Independence 0
    
Wayne, Corydon 76, Martensdale-St. Marys 6
    
Webster City 35, Dallas Center-Grimes 21
    
West Branch 26, Cascade,Western Dubuque 6
    
West Delaware, Manchester 69, Charles City 28
    
West Hancock, Britt 41, Ruthven-Ayrshire 0
    
West Liberty 35, Camanche 7
    
West Lyon, Inwood 40, Sibley-Ocheyedan 6
    
West Sioux, Hawarden 36, Unity Christian, Orange City 0
    
Westwood, Sloan 14, Tri-Center, Neola 6
    
Williamsburg 41, Albia 0
    
Wilton 34, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 8
    
Woodbury Central, Moville 14, Lawton-Bronson 0

Minnesota

Albany 28, Foley 0
    
Annandale 21, Glencoe-Silver Lake 0
    
Anoka 28, Osseo 14
    
BOLD 64, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 7
    
Bagley 40, Red Lake 14
    
Bemidji 50, Sartell-St. Stephen 6
    
Benilde-St. Margaret's 62, Richfield 0
    
Blaine 17, Totino-Grace 0
    
Brainerd 21, Moorhead 6
    
Breck 51, St. Paul Harding 0
    
Buffalo 62, Chisago Lakes 35
    
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 28, Madelia 19
    
Byron 37, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 16
    
Caledonia 32, Cannon Falls 7
    
Carlton 33, McGregor 18
    
Chanhassen 28, Bloomington Kennedy 6
    
Chaska 35, Bloomington Jefferson 7
    
Chatfield 22, St. Charles 6
    
Cloquet 38, Duluth East 20
    
Delano 20, Litchfield 13
    
Detroit Lakes 42, East Grand Forks 14
    
Eastview 45, Eagan 0
    
Eden Prairie 23, Minnetonka 16
    
Eden Valley-Watkins 54, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 20
    
Edina 21, Maple Grove 14
    
Elk River 28, Andover 26
    
Fairmont 34, Belle Plaine 0
    
Fergus Falls 13, Park Rapids 12
    
Fertile-Beltrami 44, Fosston 0
    
Fillmore Central 47, Wabasha-Kellogg 14
    
Fridley 63, Academy Force 14
    
Fulda 30, MACCRAY 26
    
Goodhue 51, Kingsland 6
    
Hastings 34, Apple Valley 0
    
Hawley 19, Barnesville 18
    
Hermantown 15, Proctor 7
    
Hills-Beaver Creek 50, Renville County West 30
    
Hinckley-Finlayson 32, Rush City 6
    
Holy Angels 7, Waconia 6
    
Holy Family Catholic 32, Dassel-Cokato 7
    
Houston 24, Lanesboro 0
    
Hutchinson 25, Rocori 8
    
International Falls 22, Eveleth-Gilbert 6
    
Jackson County Central 67, St. James Area 17
    
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 42, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 6
    
Kimball 40, Browerville/Eagle Valley 21
    
Lakeville South 48, Shakopee 21
    
LeRoy-Ostrander 24, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 6
    
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 32, Bethlehem Academy 6
    
Luverne 28, Martin County West 0
    
Mankato West 48, Faribault 6
    
Marshall 54, Tri-City United 7
    
Melrose 28, Holdingford 6
    
Mesabi East 26, East Central 6
    
Minneapolis Edison/Heritage Academy 18, Minneapolis South 14
    
Minnewaska 21, Osakis 0
    
Montevideo 35, Benson 34, OT
    
Monticello 40, Rogers 30
    
Mora 64, Aitkin 36
    
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 48, Sauk Centre 26
    
Murray County Central 20, Wabasso 13
    
NCEUH 49, Northern Freeze 6
    
New London-Spicer 48, Little Falls 8
    
New Richland-H-E-G 28, LeSueur-Henderson 12
    
New Ulm Cathedral 24, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 14
    
North Branch 30, Grand Rapids 7
    
Owatonna 29, Northfield 11
    
Pelican Rapids 51, Crookston 14
    
Perham 46, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 13
    
Pierz 47, Paynesville 14
    
Pillager 63, Roseau 6
    
Pine Island 27, Kasson-Mantorville 14
    
Polk County West 21, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 12
    
Princeton 37, St. Cloud Tech 16
    
Providence-Heritage Christian-Maranatha 41, St. Paul Highland Park 0
    
Robbinsdale Cooper 54, North St. Paul 6
    
Rochester Century 29, Rochester John Marshall 18
    
Rochester Lourdes 40, Stewartville 14
    
Rockford 14, Maple Lake 6
    
Rosemount 26, Burnsville 25
    
Roseville 10, Mounds View 7
    
Royalton 28, Upsala/Swanville 14
    
Rushford-Peterson 49, Hayfield 6
    
SMB-Wolfpack 17, St. Paul Johnson 0
    
Sauk Rapids-Rice 22, Alexandria 21
    
Silver Bay 34, Ely 30
    
South Ridge 44, Chisholm 20
    
Southland 45, Winona Cotter 8
    
Spring Grove 35, Grand Meadow 6
    
Spring Lake Park 42, Park Center 0
    
St. Agnes 39, Minneapolis Roosevelt 0
    
St. Anthony 41, Columbia Heights 13
    
St. Croix Lutheran 21, Mound Westonka 20
    
St. Thomas Academy 49, Park (Cottage Grove) 14
    
Stephen-Argyle 2, Laporte 0
    
Stillwater 7, St. Michael-Albertville 0
    
Tartan 21, Mahtomedi 17
    
Triton 7, Lewiston-Altura 0
    
Underwood 42, Rothsay 6
    
Waseca 42, St. Peter 13
    
Wayzata 49, Farmington 33
    
West Central/Ashby 36, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 13
    
Willmar 56, Becker 18
    
Winona 48, Red Wing 8
    
Woodbury 20, East Ridge 17
    
Worthington 15, Albert Lea 13
    
Zimmerman 53, St. Cloud Cathedral 20
 


Latest News - Local

Click here for full weather details!