Avera

Friday Night Scoreboard – August 18th

Sports
59386_168118530621

Here are Friday’s results from across KELOLAND.

High School Football
South Dakota 

Aberdeen Roncalli 21, Groton Area 0

Alcester-Hudson 52, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 8

Arlington/Lake Preston 54, Dell Rapids St. Mary 26

Bennett County 16, Custer 14

Bon Homme 6, Parkston 0

Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan 40, Beresford 0

Canistota 46, Menno/Marion 8

Castlewood 36, De Smet 20

Chester Area 20, Parker 14

Clark/Willow Lake 48, Florence/Henry 14

Colman-Egan 34, Elkton-Lake Benton 6

Colome 50, Centerville 0

Corsica-Stickney 50, Avon 22

Deuel 44, Dakota Hills 6

Faulkton Area 48, Langford Area 32

Gregory 48, Kimball/White Lake 16

Hamlin 14, Britton-Hecla 6

Hanson 16, Baltic 12

Hettinger/Scranton, N.D. 51, Lemmon/McIntosh 6

Hill City 60, Newell 7

Hitchcock-Tulare 44, Iroquois 0

Howard 32, Garretson 30

Ipswich/Edmunds Central 60, Tiospa Zina Tribal 6

Irene-Wakonda 46, Viborg-Hurley 6

Lower Brule 68, Crazy Horse 14

McCook Central/Montrose 43, Flandreau 6

McLaughlin 50, Standing Rock, N.D. 0

Miller/Highmore-Harrold 42, Wolsey-Wessington 14

Mobridge-Pollock 49, Redfield/Doland 8

North Border 50, Herreid/Selby Area 0

Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 48, Estelline 16

Red Cloud 46, Lead-Deadwood 32

Scotland 30, Burke/South Central 12

Sioux Falls Christian 24, Winner 6

Sioux Valley 42, Canton 14

Sully Buttes 34, Potter County 8

Wall 28, New Underwood 12

Warner 44, Northwestern 12

Webster Area 51, Tri-State 0

Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central 36, Wagner 8

Iowa
Aplington-Parkersburg 54, Jesup 7

Ar-We-Va, Westside 44, Stanton 42

Bedford 60, Essex 24

CAM, Anita 70, Lenox 36

Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 27, Winfield-Mount Union 13

Dike-New Hartford 40, Independence 27

East Marshall, LeGrand 22, Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 18

English Valleys, North English 42, Tri-County, Thornburg 0

Highland, Riverside 36, North Mahaska, New Sharon 14

Iowa Valley, Marengo 68, Clarksville 22

Moravia 66, Murray 6

Nevada 14, West Marshall, State Center 13, 2OT

North Polk, Alleman 14, Roland-Story, Story City 6

Pekin 41, Albia 7

River Valley, Correctionville 40, Clay Central-Everly 18

Saydel 35, Colfax-Mingo 22

South Hardin 16, Iowa Falls-Alden 14

Springville 51, West Central, Maynard 12

Woodbine 70, West Harrison, Mondamin 21

Women’s Soccer
Gonzaga 4 vs. USD 0
Utah State 1 vs. SDSU 0 (F/2OT)

Girls Tennis
O’Gorman 9 vs. Huron 0
Washington 5 vs. Aberdeen Central 4
Roosevelt 9 vs. Huron 0

Boys Soccer
Huron 4 vs. James Valley Christian 2
Washington 0 vs. Spearfish 0

Girls Soccer
Pierre 3 vs. Aberdeen Central 3
Washington 4 vs. Spearfish 3

American Association
Salina 9 vs. Sioux Falls 7 (F/11)


Copyright 2019 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.


 

Don't Miss!

More Don't Miss