SIOUX FALLS, S.D. (KELO) — The third and final day of the 2022 State Track Meet was held on Saturday, May 28.

Here’s a look at the events that will be run on Saturday:

Unlike the two prior days, there are no prelims, which means every race on Saturday will be a final.

TEAM RESULTS

Class ‘B’ Girls

Class ‘A’ Girls

Class ‘AA’ Girls

Class ‘B’ Boys

Class ‘A’ Boys

Class ‘AA’ Boys

You can find results from Saturday below or full results on the Dakota Timing website.


TRACK EVENTS

Class ‘B’ Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

Class ‘A’ Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

Class ‘AA’ Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

Class ‘B’ Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

Class ‘A’ Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

Class ‘AA’ Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

Class ‘B’ Girls 100 Meter Dash

Class ‘A’ Girls 100 Meter Dash

Class ‘AA’ Girls 100 Meter Dash

Class ‘B’ Boys 100 Meter Dash

Class ‘A’ Boys 100 Meter Dash

Class ‘AA’ Boys 100 Meter Dash

Class ‘B’ Girls 4 x 200 Meter Relay

Class ‘A’ Girls 4 x 200 Meter Relay

Class ‘AA’ Girls 4 x 200 Meter Relay

Class ‘B’ Boys 4 x 200 Meter Relay

Class ‘A’ Boys 4 x 200 Meter Relay

Class ‘AA’ Boys 4 x 200 Meter Relay

Class ‘B’ Girls 1600 Meter Run

Class ‘A’ Girls 1600 Meter Run

Class ‘AA’ Girls 1600 Meter Run

Class ‘B’ Boys 1600 Meter Run

Class ‘A’ Boys 1600 Meter Run

Class ‘AA’ Boys 1600 Meter Run

Class ‘B’ Girls 4 x 100 Relay

Class ‘A’ Girls 4 x 100 Relay

Class ‘AA’ Girls 4 x 100 relay

Class ‘B’ Boys 4 x 100 Relay

Class ‘A’ Boys 4 x 100 relay

Class ‘AA’ Boys 4 x 100 Relay

Class ‘B’ Girls 400 Meter Run

Class ‘A’ Girls 400 Meter Run

Class ‘AA’ Girls 400 Meter Run

Class ‘B’ Boys 400 Meter Run

Class ‘A’ Boys 400 Meter Run

Class ‘AA’ Boys 400 Meter Run

Class ‘B’ Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

Class ‘A’ Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

Class ‘AA’ Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

Class ‘B’ Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

Class ‘A’ Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

Class ‘AA’ Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

Class ‘B’ Girls 1600 Sprint Medley

Class ‘A’ Girls 1600 Sprint Medley

Class ‘AA’ Girls 1600 Sprint Medley

Class ‘B’ Boys 1600 Sprint Medley

Class ‘A’ Boys 1600 Sprint Medley

Class ‘AA’ Boys 1600 Sprint Medley

Class ‘B’ Girls 200 Meter Dash

Class ‘A’ Girls 200 Meter Dash

Class ‘AA’ Girls 200 Meter Dash

Class ‘B’ Boys 200 Meter Dash

Class ‘A’ Boys 200 Meter Dash

Class ‘AA’ Boys 200 Meter Dash

Class ‘B’ Girls 4 x 400 Meter Relay

Class ‘A’ Girls 4 x 400 Meter Relay

Class ‘AA’ Girls 4 x 400 Meter Relay

Class ‘B’ Boys 4 x 400 Meter Relay

Class ‘A’ Boys 4 x 400 Meter Relay

Class ‘AA’ Boys 4 x 400 Meter Relay

FIELD EVENTS

Class ‘A’ Girls Shot Put

Class ‘A’ Boys Long Jump

Class ‘B’ Boys High Jump

Class ‘B’ Girls Triple Jump

Class ‘B’ Boys Discus

Class ‘AA’ Boys Javelin Throw

Class ‘AA’ Girls High Jump

Class ‘A’ Girls Long Jump