RAPID CITY, S.D. (KELO) — The State Wrestling Tournament began on Thursday, February 23 as hundreds of wrestlers made their way west to Rapid City.

The first round of the tournament was held Thursday morning. This story will update with the afternoon results when they become available. — Quarterfinals and first wrestlebacks updated below.

Here’s results from the Class ‘B’ boys portion of the tournament:

TEAM SCORES – THURSDAY

1Canton 87.5
2Custer 69.0
3Philip Area 66.0
4McCook Central/Montrose 62.5
5Winner Area 55.5
6Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes 52.0
7Miller/Highmore-Harrold 41.0
8Redfield 36.5
9Parker 34.0
10Wagner 32.5
11Parkston 25.0
12Elk Point-Jefferson 24.5
12Howard 24.5
14Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington 23.5
15Tri-Valley 23.0
15Warner/Northwestern 23.0
17Bon Homme/Avon 22.5
18Burke/Gregory 22.0
18Kingsbury County 22.0
20Faulkton Area 19.0
21Lyman 16.0
21Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney 16.0
23Ipswich/Bowdle 15.0
23Mobridge-Pollock 15.0
25Lead-Deadwood 14.0
26Deuel/Deubrook Area 12.0
27Stanley County 11.5
28Hamlin/Castlewood 11.0
28Hot Springs 11.0
30Bennett County 10.0
30Sioux Valley 10.0
32Groton Area 9.0
32Webster Area 9.0
34Garretson 8.0
35Lemmon/McIntosh 7.0
36Newell 6.0
37Clark/Willow Lake 5.0
37Harding County 5.0
39Marion/Freeman 4.0
39Potter County 4.0
41Hanson 3.0
41St. Thomas More 3.0
41Sully Buttes 3.0
44Chester Area 0.0
44Faith 0.0
44Sanborn Central 0.0
44Sunshine Bible Academy 0.0

ROUND 1

B-106

  • Champ. Round 1 – Brady Risetter (Redfield) 33-0 won by fall over Maxwell Anderson (Lemmon/McIntosh) 14-16 (Fall 0:25)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Cooper Pommer (Clark/Willow Lake) 35-4 won by decision over Rylan Robbins (Winner Area) 41-9 (Dec 7-4)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Tyler Trant (Custer) 42-10 won by fall over Brody Gossen (Marion/Freeman) 32-9 (Fall 1:21)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Keagan Hill (Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney) 32-7 won by major decision over Brody VanRoekel (Elk Point-Jefferson) 23-24 (MD 10-0)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Carter Kendrick (Philip Area) 12-1 won by fall over Maddux Risse (Bennett County) 36-14 (Fall 0:51)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Landon Flogstad (McCook Central/Montrose) 22-8 won by major decision over Sean Roseland (Faulkton Area) 32-18 (MD 18-5)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Brody Randall (Hamlin/Castlewood) 31-9 won by fall over Judd Hansen (Burke/Gregory) 34-10 (Fall 4:17)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Zach Bartels (Canton) 48-1 won by major decision over Vincent Lenz (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 33-16 (MD 16-3)

B-113

  • Champ. Round 1 – Tray Weiss (Custer) 50-3 won by fall over Easton Tschetter (Marion/Freeman) 35-15 (Fall 2:19)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Neil Hicks (Bennett County) 30-11 won in sudden victory – 1 over Nicholas Schlachter (Potter County) 28-9 (SV-1 7-5)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Talon Ping (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 38-4 won by fall over Cody Zell (Kingsbury County) 28-17 (Fall 0:52)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Aiden Schrempp (Canton) 29-8 won by fall over Cooper Mackaben (Faith) 18-16 (Fall 1:03)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jacksen Carter (Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington) 43-5 won by major decision over Gage Reichert (Parkston) 17-13 (MD 8-0)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jackson Kaul (Bon Homme/Avon) 31-10 won by fall over Parker Randall (McCook Central/Montrose) 21-12 (Fall 2:44)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Rylan Yonker (Hamlin/Castlewood) 22-14 won by decision over Tukker Boe (Philip Area) 10-5 (Dec 12-11)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Cole Hendrixson (Tri-Valley) 36-5 won by decision over Tacey Miller (Webster Area) 20-14 (Dec 8-2)

B-120

  • Champ. Round 1 – Karstyn Lhotak (Wagner) 45-3 won by fall over Connor Owens (Custer) 22-20 (Fall 3:00)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Drew Janke (Lead-Deadwood) 23-17 won by fall over Greyson Nielson (Kingsbury County) 25-12 (Fall 5:03)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Trystan Traupel (McCook Central/Montrose) 42-4 won by fall over Asher Peterson (Philip Area) 15-19 (Fall 2:28)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Maxton Brozik (Winner Area) 26-2 won by decision over Jordan Schafer (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 29-18 (Dec 13-6)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Gage Anderson (Lemmon/McIntosh) 36-5 won by major decision over Walker Zoellner (Groton Area) 21-16 (MD 13-0)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Gavin Braun (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 34-6 won by fall over Luke Swatek (Elk Point-Jefferson) 26-22 (Fall 0:31)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Tate Steffensen (Sioux Valley) 30-10 won by fall over Finley McConniel (Marion/Freeman) 26-20 (Fall 3:41)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Conner Giedd (Howard) 39-5 won by tech fall over Austin Vig (Clark/Willow Lake) 19-18 (TF-1.5 2:00 (16-0))

B-126

  • Champ. Round 1 – Kasen Konstanz (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 32-1 won by fall over Westin Edwards (St. Thomas More) 20-17 (Fall 2:34)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Gavin Kloos (Deuel/Deubrook Area) 31-6 won by major decision over Treyson Richter (Tri-Valley) 29-18 (MD 10-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Gannon Gilligan (Kingsbury County) 35-5 won by decision over Dylan Buseman (Parker) 38-16 (Dec 6-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Teague Granum (Canton) 20-2 won by fall over Zane Miller (Sioux Valley) 17-26 (Fall 0:50)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Chase Hanson (Stanley County) 35-5 won by fall over Austin Hauge (Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney) 21-16 (Fall 2:37)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Karson Keiser (Winner Area) 49-8 won by fall over Carter Schulte (Faulkton Area) 25-16 (Fall 1:35)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Gavin Risse (Bennett County) 36-11 won by decision over Landon Woodward (Custer) 38-5 (Dec 5-4)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kellan Hurd (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 41-5 won by fall over Daniel Swenson (Chester Area) 28-19 (Fall 1:35)

B-132

  • Champ. Round 1 – Owen Hansen (Burke/Gregory) 40-0 won by fall over Braydon Oldenkamp (Lyman) 27-20 (Fall 1:22)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Riley Scott (Custer) 43-9 won by decision over Jaxon Quail (Deuel/Deubrook Area) 30-13 (Dec 8-4)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Wyatt Anderson (Parkston) 31-10 won by decision over John Yonker (Hamlin/Castlewood) 31-19 (Dec 10-3)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Ashton Keller (Canton) 30-1 won by fall over Riley Pankratz (Parker) 12-10 (Fall 0:48)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Haeden Jorgenson (Webster Area) 35-6 won by fall over Kaleb Johnson (Kingsbury County) 19-20 (Fall 2:49)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Teagan Foreman (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 28-9 won by injury default over Wyatt Wientjes (Mobridge-Pollock) 32-17 (Inj. 5:27)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Tate Miller (Howard) 35-11 won by decision over Lincoln Wickstrom (Harding County) 32-13 (Dec 4-0)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Iden Myers (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 37-7 won by decision over Spencer Sargent (Stanley County) 19-17 (Dec 3-0)

B-138

  • Champ. Round 1 – Kale Ask (Canton) 30-1 won by decision over Michael Even (Parker) 35-20 (Dec 7-0)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Clayton Dulany (Warner/Northwestern) 39-13 won by decision over Tyson Durham (St. Thomas More) 32-11 (Dec 9-5)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Christian Ehresmann (Groton Area) 34-3 won by fall over Mekhi Hayes (Lead-Deadwood) 17-17 (Fall 2:28)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Carter Sommer (Parkston) 34-14 won by major decision over Brody Dybvig (Tri-Valley) 34-12 (MD 15-4)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jace Blasius (Philip Area) 35-3 won by tech fall over Leighton Sander (Custer) 35-26 (TF-1.5 5:06 (16-1))
  • Champ. Round 1 – Konner Osborn (Winner Area) 37-16 won by decision over Preston Bohl (Garretson) 18-9 (Dec 4-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Tyler Tjeerdsma (Bon Homme/Avon) 29-14 won by decision over Tanner Frickson (Potter County) 40-12 (Dec 4-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jhett Breen (Wagner) 42-3 won by decision over Josh Kannegieter (Clark/Willow Lake) 23-9 (Dec 8-2)

B-145

  • Champ. Round 1 – Carter Lenz (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 36-4 won by decision over Ryken Orel (Winner Area) 41-21 (Dec 5-0)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Gage Ravellette (Philip Area) 29-6 won by decision over Chase Chambers (Clark/Willow Lake) 29-15 (Dec 7-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Joey Hoverson (Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington) 38-8 won by fall over Kai Rusch (Custer) 24-20 (Fall 1:37)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Dylan Zell (Kingsbury County) 34-7 won by fall over Hayden Roggow (Stanley County) 27-16 (Fall 1:15)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Drew Gerlach (Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney) 29-8 won by tech fall over Hunter Abraham (Garretson) 26-17 (TF-1.5 5:13 (15-0))
  • Champ. Round 1 – Charlie Dulany (Warner/Northwestern) 18-10 won by decision over Garrett Cramer (Faulkton Area) 34-7 (Dec 5-4)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Miles Renner (Lead-Deadwood) 27-7 won by decision over Jack Even (Parker) 22-13 (Dec 4-3)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Ayson Rice (Canton) 45-3 won by tech fall over Gunner Ewing (Elk Point-Jefferson) 17-14 (TF-1.5 4:22 (17-2))

B-152

  • Champ. Round 1 – Jackson Remmers (McCook Central/Montrose) 48-0 won by tech fall over Wyatt Head (Harding County) 21-15 (TF-1.5 4:05 (17-1))
  • Champ. Round 1 – Lucas Hueser (Elk Point-Jefferson) 35-9 won by fall over Lucas Yellowhawk (Sully Buttes) 21-9 (Fall 3:18)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Lucas Lenz (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 10-2 won by fall over Troy Randall Jr. (Hamlin/Castlewood) 28-18 (Fall 3:43)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Mason Whitley (Redfield) 42-6 won by major decision over Aidan Kranz (Canton) 37-14 (MD 11-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Blair Blasius (Philip Area) 25-2 won by decision over Jack Peters (Winner Area) 22-18 (Dec 5-3)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Andrew Even (Parker) 41-9 won by decision over Elliot Bratland (Clark/Willow Lake) 19-10 (Dec 7-0)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Colby Kolda (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 35-10 won by decision over Colton Brady (Stanley County) 27-13 (Dec 7-5)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Porter Neugebauer (Parkston) 36-5 won by fall over Remmington Ford (Mobridge-Pollock) 19-23 (Fall 1:37)

B-160

  • Champ. Round 1 – Riley Orel (Winner Area) 52-2 won by fall over Tucker Anderson (Kingsbury County) 20-19 (Fall 2:33)
  • Champ. Round 1 – John Halverson (Canton) 35-17 won by fall over Ryder Rowland (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 40-15 (Fall 3:10)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Thane Simons (Philip Area) 31-9 won by fall over Case Kolda (Stanley County) 21-19 (Fall 1:22)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Tance Wagner (Lyman) 45-6 won by decision over Landyn Reiser (Tri-Valley) 30-19 (Dec 3-1)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Ben Swatek (Elk Point-Jefferson) 39-1 won by decision over Jhett Eklund (Burke/Gregory) 33-13 (Dec 12-6)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Carter Randall (McCook Central/Montrose) 39-9 won by fall over Korbin Kucker (Groton Area) 11-5 (Fall 0:57)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Gannon Knebel (Wagner) 37-12 won by fall over Carter Luikens (Potter County) 24-13 (Fall 5:36)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jonathan Lewis (Custer) 33-6 won by fall over Korbin Whiteley (Deuel/Deubrook Area) 30-13 (Fall 4:51)

B-170

  • Champ. Round 1 – Burk Blasius (Philip Area) 23-1 won by fall over Drake Mueller (Faulkton Area) 24-20 (Fall 1:37)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Rory McManus (Lyman) 40-13 won by major decision over Gunner Brueggeman (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 27-11 (MD 16-7)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Weston Remmers (McCook Central/Montrose) 33-5 won by major decision over Cole Bisbee (Groton Area) 22-15 (MD 11-1)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jesse Bears Heart (Mobridge-Pollock) 33-10 won by major decision over Mason Hendrickson (Tri-Valley) 28-15 (MD 10-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Parker Noem (Custer) 36-8 won by fall over Calvin Halverson (Howard) 24-19 (Fall 0:46)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Gavin Jacobs (Elk Point-Jefferson) 21-3 won by decision over Isaiah Crownover (Bon Homme/Avon) 24-20 (Dec 8-1)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Alex Pudwill (Warner/Northwestern) 37-11 won by decision over Kolter Kramer (Parkston) 28-14 (Dec 7-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Gunnar Stephens (Burke/Gregory) 36-3 won by major decision over Dylan Murray (Redfield) 18-23 (MD 18-4)

B-182

  • Champ. Round 1 – Jack Kruger (Winner Area) 30-2 won by fall over Dylan Webb (Hot Springs) 26-18 (Fall 3:01)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Noah McDermott (Elk Point-Jefferson) 27-10 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Dominic Constant (Deuel/Deubrook Area) 27-8 (UTB 3-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Ryder Bailey (Custer) 36-6 won by decision over Mason Pulse (McCook Central/Montrose) 34-15 (Dec 8-3)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Keegan Haider (Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington) 33-8 won by tech fall over Logan Bridges (Parker) 21-17 (TF-1.5 2:25 (16-1))
  • Champ. Round 1 – Josh Merkle (Canton) 45-4 won by fall over Justin Rorhbach (Ipswich/Bowdle) 22-17 (Fall 3:13)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Tate Hoffman (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 33-6 won by fall over Ethan Hess (Lead-Deadwood) 9-10 (Fall 1:44)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Mason Heath (Philip Area) 18-6 won by fall over Tristen Baloun (Faulkton Area) 17-14 (Fall 3:28)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Isaac Crownover (Bon Homme/Avon) 33-3 won by tech fall over Camden Murray (Redfield) 19-15 (TF-1.5 5:00 (17-1))

B-195

  • Champ. Round 1 – Tanner Meyers (Canton) 41-0 won by fall over Stetson Riggs (Hanson) 18-16 (Fall 1:09)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Justin Granum (Deuel/Deubrook Area) 26-6 won by decision over Grayson Jacobs (Elk Point-Jefferson) 26-14 (Dec 8-1)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Connor Johnson (Kingsbury County) 28-12 won by decision over Zayne Severyn (Custer) 27-12 (Dec 9-4)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Charlie Patten (Parker) 34-4 won by major decision over Jimmy Burma (Sunshine Bible Academy) 11-16 (MD 11-0)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jayden Kahler (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 11-1 won by fall over Cody Sassaman (Bon Homme/Avon) 10-11 (Fall 0:46)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Gunner Johnson (Lyman) 32-7 won by fall over Quinn Moon (Philip Area) 14-12 (Fall 1:46)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Lincoln Dikoff (Faulkton Area) 34-8 won by fall over Will Rotert (McCook Central/Montrose) 34-17 (Fall 3:44)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Caleb Rickenbach (Hot Springs) 39-5 won by fall over Seth Siebrecht (Redfield) 21-14 (Fall 0:56)

B-220

  • Champ. Round 1 – Levi Wieman (Parker) 41-4 won by fall over Dylan Meade (Lead-Deadwood) 18-13 (Fall 2:26)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Griffin Clubb (Howard) 28-6 won by fall over Chase McGillivary (Redfield) 22-6 (Fall 0:44)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kade Grocott (McCook Central/Montrose) 20-4 won by fall over Kadyn Weisser (Ipswich/Bowdle) 21-14 (Fall 1:16)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Tim Bouza (Wagner) 36-7 won by fall over Parker Mathis (Winner Area) 18-23 (Fall 1:29)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Preston Cavalier (Warner/Northwestern) 36-6 won by fall over Tucker McCauley (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 19-18 (Fall 2:18)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Grey Gilbert (Harding County) 37-10 won by decision over Brock Tuttle (Hanson) 16-12 (Dec 5-3)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Hunter Richmond (Canton) 35-12 won by decision over Jensen Fitch (Philip Area) 12-3 (Dec 4-3)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Aiden Schoenhard (Mobridge-Pollock) 34-7 won by fall over Carson Leonhardt (Faulkton Area) 21-20 (Fall 1:41)

B-285

  • Champ. Round 1 – Traun Cook (Canton) 40-1 won by fall over Dalton Deffenbaugh (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 13-19 (Fall 1:04)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Grady Lehrkamp (Custer) 24-10 won by fall over Randall Powers (Bon Homme/Avon) 9-13 (Fall 4:35)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Isaac Nehlich (Tri-Valley) 26-5 won by fall over Riley Kerner (Mobridge-Pollock) 14-23 (Fall 0:44)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Lucas Rowland (Ipswich/Bowdle) 30-4 won by fall over Jaden Richter (Garretson) 30-11 (Fall 3:28)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Grady Fey (Redfield) 40-1 won by fall over Owen VandeWeerd (Sioux Valley) 23-19 (Fall 0:41)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Parker Bode (Faulkton Area) 20-10 won by decision over Louie Thiry (Lyman) 36-11 (Dec 6-0)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Colton Niles (Newell) 26-12 won by decision over Derek Fenenga (Winner Area) 22-18 (Dec 8-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Austin Hoiten (McCook Central/Montrose) 33-3 won by fall over Cooper Goldammer (Sanborn Central) 7-12 (Fall 0:39)

QUARTERFINALS & 1st WRESTLEBACKS

B-106

  • Quarterfinal – Brady Risetter (Redfield) 34-0 won by tech fall over Cooper Pommer (Clark/Willow Lake) 35-5 (TF-1.5 4:22 (19-4))
  • Quarterfinal – Tyler Trant (Custer) 43-10 won by fall over Keagan Hill (Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney) 32-8 (Fall 3:29)
  • Quarterfinal – Carter Kendrick (Philip Area) 13-1 won by decision over Landon Flogstad (McCook Central/Montrose) 22-9 (Dec 2-0)
  • Quarterfinal – Brody Randall (Hamlin/Castlewood) 32-9 won by decision over Zach Bartels (Canton) 48-2 (Dec 9-2)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Rylan Robbins (Winner Area) 42-9 won by tech fall over Maxwell Anderson (Lemmon/McIntosh) 14-17 (TF-1.5 5:00 (15-0))
  • Cons. Round 1 – Brody Gossen (Marion/Freeman) 33-9 won by fall over Brody VanRoekel (Elk Point-Jefferson) 23-25 (Fall 2:02)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Sean Roseland (Faulkton Area) 33-18 won by fall over Maddux Risse (Bennett County) 36-15 (Fall 4:31)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Vincent Lenz (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 34-16 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Judd Hansen (Burke/Gregory) 34-11 (UTB 4-2)

B-113

  • Quarterfinal – Tray Weiss (Custer) 51-3 won by fall over Neil Hicks (Bennett County) 30-12 (Fall 1:03)
  • Quarterfinal – Talon Ping (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 39-4 won by decision over Aiden Schrempp (Canton) 29-9 (Dec 4-2)
  • Quarterfinal – Jacksen Carter (Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington) 44-5 won by decision over Jackson Kaul (Bon Homme/Avon) 31-11 (Dec 2-1)
  • Quarterfinal – Cole Hendrixson (Tri-Valley) 37-5 won by fall over Rylan Yonker (Hamlin/Castlewood) 22-15 (Fall 4:56)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Nicholas Schlachter (Potter County) 29-9 won by decision over Easton Tschetter (Marion/Freeman) 35-16 (Dec 4-3)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Cody Zell (Kingsbury County) 29-17 won by fall over Cooper Mackaben (Faith) 18-17 (Fall 2:53)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Gage Reichert (Parkston) 18-13 won by decision over Parker Randall (McCook Central/Montrose) 21-13 (Dec 5-0)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Tukker Boe (Philip Area) 11-5 won by tech fall over Tacey Miller (Webster Area) 20-15 (TF-1.5 4:13 (17-2))

B-120

  • Quarterfinal – Karstyn Lhotak (Wagner) 46-3 won by tech fall over Drew Janke (Lead-Deadwood) 23-18 (TF-1.5 4:43 (16-0))
  • Quarterfinal – Trystan Traupel (McCook Central/Montrose) 43-4 won by fall over Maxton Brozik (Winner Area) 26-3 (Fall 3:34)
  • Quarterfinal – Gavin Braun (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 35-6 won by decision over Gage Anderson (Lemmon/McIntosh) 36-6 (Dec 9-4)
  • Quarterfinal – Conner Giedd (Howard) 40-5 won by fall over Tate Steffensen (Sioux Valley) 30-11 (Fall 4:43)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Greyson Nielson (Kingsbury County) 26-12 won by fall over Connor Owens (Custer) 22-21 (Fall 4:20)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jordan Schafer (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 30-18 won by decision over Asher Peterson (Philip Area) 15-20 (Dec 9-3)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Luke Swatek (Elk Point-Jefferson) 27-22 won by major decision over Walker Zoellner (Groton Area) 21-17 (MD 9-0)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Finley McConniel (Marion/Freeman) 27-20 won by decision over Austin Vig (Clark/Willow Lake) 19-19 (Dec 4-1)

B-126

  • Quarterfinal – Kasen Konstanz (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 33-1 won by fall over Gavin Kloos (Deuel/Deubrook Area) 31-7 (Fall 3:48)
  • Quarterfinal – Teague Granum (Canton) 21-2 won by fall over Gannon Gilligan (Kingsbury County) 35-6 (Fall 4:46)
  • Quarterfinal – Karson Keiser (Winner Area) 50-8 won by decision over Chase Hanson (Stanley County) 35-6 (Dec 3-2)
  • Quarterfinal – Kellan Hurd (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 42-5 won by decision over Gavin Risse (Bennett County) 36-12 (Dec 9-2)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Treyson Richter (Tri-Valley) 30-18 won by decision over Westin Edwards (St. Thomas More) 20-18 (Dec 5-4)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Dylan Buseman (Parker) 39-16 won by major decision over Zane Miller (Sioux Valley) 17-27 (MD 8-0)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Austin Hauge (Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney) 22-16 won by fall over Carter Schulte (Faulkton Area) 25-17 (Fall 2:19)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Landon Woodward (Custer) 39-5 won by major decision over Daniel Swenson (Chester Area) 28-20 (MD 14-0)

B-132

  • Quarterfinal – Owen Hansen (Burke/Gregory) 41-0 won by fall over Riley Scott (Custer) 43-10 (Fall 0:20)
  • Quarterfinal – Ashton Keller (Canton) 31-1 won by decision over Wyatt Anderson (Parkston) 31-11 (Dec 9-5)
  • Quarterfinal – Haeden Jorgenson (Webster Area) 36-6 won by decision over Teagan Foreman (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 28-10 (Dec 10-4)
  • Quarterfinal – Iden Myers (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 38-7 won by major decision over Tate Miller (Howard) 35-12 (MD 9-1)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jaxon Quail (Deuel/Deubrook Area) 31-13 won by decision over Braydon Oldenkamp (Lyman) 27-21 (Dec 5-2)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Riley Pankratz (Parker) 13-10 won by fall over John Yonker (Hamlin/Castlewood) 31-20 (Fall 1:55)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Wyatt Wientjes (Mobridge-Pollock) 33-17 won by decision over Kaleb Johnson (Kingsbury County) 19-21 (Dec 5-0)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Spencer Sargent (Stanley County) 20-17 won by decision over Lincoln Wickstrom (Harding County) 32-14 (Dec 6-3)

B-138

  • Quarterfinal – Kale Ask (Canton) 31-1 won by major decision over Clayton Dulany (Warner/Northwestern) 39-14 (MD 13-3)
  • Quarterfinal – Christian Ehresmann (Groton Area) 35-3 won by decision over Carter Sommer (Parkston) 34-15 (Dec 5-4)
  • Quarterfinal – Jace Blasius (Philip Area) 36-3 won by fall over Konner Osborn (Winner Area) 37-17 (Fall 3:38)
  • Quarterfinal – Jhett Breen (Wagner) 43-3 won by major decision over Tyler Tjeerdsma (Bon Homme/Avon) 29-15 (MD 10-0)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Tyson Durham (St. Thomas More) 33-11 won by fall over Michael Even (Parker) 35-21 (Fall 5:28)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Brody Dybvig (Tri-Valley) 35-12 won by fall over Mekhi Hayes (Lead-Deadwood) 17-18 (Fall 4:25)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Preston Bohl (Garretson) 19-9 won by fall over Leighton Sander (Custer) 35-27 (Fall 1:46)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Tanner Frickson (Potter County) 41-12 won by decision over Josh Kannegieter (Clark/Willow Lake) 23-10 (Dec 4-3)

B-145

  • Quarterfinal – Carter Lenz (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 37-4 won by decision over Gage Ravellette (Philip Area) 29-7 (Dec 4-1)
  • Quarterfinal – Dylan Zell (Kingsbury County) 35-7 won by major decision over Joey Hoverson (Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington) 38-9 (MD 8-0)
  • Quarterfinal – Drew Gerlach (Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney) 30-8 won by tech fall over Charlie Dulany (Warner/Northwestern) 18-11 (TF-1.5 5:45 (18-3))
  • Quarterfinal – Ayson Rice (Canton) 46-3 won by fall over Miles Renner (Lead-Deadwood) 27-8 (Fall 0:29)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Chase Chambers (Clark/Willow Lake) 30-15 won by decision over Ryken Orel (Winner Area) 41-22 (Dec 9-5)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Kai Rusch (Custer) 25-20 won by decision over Hayden Roggow (Stanley County) 27-17 (Dec 3-0)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Garrett Cramer (Faulkton Area) 35-7 won by decision over Hunter Abraham (Garretson) 26-18 (Dec 5-3)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jack Even (Parker) 23-13 won by decision over Gunner Ewing (Elk Point-Jefferson) 17-15 (Dec 9-3)

B-152

  • Quarterfinal – Jackson Remmers (McCook Central/Montrose) 49-0 won in sudden victory – 1 over Lucas Hueser (Elk Point-Jefferson) 35-10 (SV-1 4-2)
  • Quarterfinal – Mason Whitley (Redfield) 43-6 won by decision over Lucas Lenz (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 10-3 (Dec 5-2)
  • Quarterfinal – Blair Blasius (Philip Area) 26-2 won by decision over Andrew Even (Parker) 41-10 (Dec 5-3)
  • Quarterfinal – Porter Neugebauer (Parkston) 37-5 won by fall over Colby Kolda (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 35-11 (Fall 3:52)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Lucas Yellowhawk (Sully Buttes) 22-9 won by fall over Wyatt Head (Harding County) 21-16 (Fall 4:39)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Aidan Kranz (Canton) 38-14 won by decision over Troy Randall Jr. (Hamlin/Castlewood) 28-19 (Dec 7-0)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jack Peters (Winner Area) 23-18 won by decision over Elliot Bratland (Clark/Willow Lake) 19-11 (Dec 5-2)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Colton Brady (Stanley County) 28-13 won by decision over Remmington Ford (Mobridge-Pollock) 19-24 (Dec 7-1)

B-160

  • Quarterfinal – Riley Orel (Winner Area) 53-2 won by decision over John Halverson (Canton) 35-18 (Dec 7-1)
  • Quarterfinal – Tance Wagner (Lyman) 46-6 won by decision over Thane Simons (Philip Area) 31-10 (Dec 5-3)
  • Quarterfinal – Ben Swatek (Elk Point-Jefferson) 40-1 won by decision over Carter Randall (McCook Central/Montrose) 39-10 (Dec 3-2)
  • Quarterfinal – Jonathan Lewis (Custer) 34-6 won by decision over Gannon Knebel (Wagner) 37-13 (Dec 7-0)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Ryder Rowland (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 41-15 won by fall over Tucker Anderson (Kingsbury County) 20-20 (Fall 2:40)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Landyn Reiser (Tri-Valley) 31-19 won by decision over Case Kolda (Stanley County) 21-20 (Dec 9-4)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jhett Eklund (Burke/Gregory) 34-13 won by fall over Korbin Kucker (Groton Area) 11-6 (Fall 2:53)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Korbin Whiteley (Deuel/Deubrook Area) 31-13 won by fall over Carter Luikens (Potter County) 24-14 (Fall 4:18)

B-170

  • Quarterfinal – Burk Blasius (Philip Area) 24-1 won by fall over Rory McManus (Lyman) 40-14 (Fall 1:27)
  • Quarterfinal – Weston Remmers (McCook Central/Montrose) 34-5 won by decision over Jesse Bears Heart (Mobridge-Pollock) 33-11 (Dec 6-5)
  • Quarterfinal – Parker Noem (Custer) 37-8 won by fall over Gavin Jacobs (Elk Point-Jefferson) 21-4 (Fall 5:25)
  • Quarterfinal – Gunnar Stephens (Burke/Gregory) 37-3 won by decision over Alex Pudwill (Warner/Northwestern) 37-12 (Dec 3-1)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Gunner Brueggeman (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 28-11 won by fall over Drake Mueller (Faulkton Area) 24-21 (Fall 0:22)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Mason Hendrickson (Tri-Valley) 29-15 won by decision over Cole Bisbee (Groton Area) 22-16 (Dec 5-1)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Calvin Halverson (Howard) 25-19 won by decision over Isaiah Crownover (Bon Homme/Avon) 24-21 (Dec 2-1)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Kolter Kramer (Parkston) 29-14 won by decision over Dylan Murray (Redfield) 18-24 (Dec 5-3)

B-182

  • Quarterfinal – Jack Kruger (Winner Area) 31-2 won by fall over Noah McDermott (Elk Point-Jefferson) 27-11 (Fall 0:49)
  • Quarterfinal – Keegan Haider (Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington) 34-8 won by decision over Ryder Bailey (Custer) 36-7 (Dec 6-4)
  • Quarterfinal – Josh Merkle (Canton) 46-4 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Tate Hoffman (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 33-7 (UTB 3-2)
  • Quarterfinal – Isaac Crownover (Bon Homme/Avon) 34-3 won by fall over Mason Heath (Philip Area) 18-7 (Fall 1:30)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Dominic Constant (Deuel/Deubrook Area) 28-8 won by decision over Dylan Webb (Hot Springs) 26-19 (Dec 7-4)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Mason Pulse (McCook Central/Montrose) 35-15 won by fall over Logan Bridges (Parker) 21-18 (Fall 4:14)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Justin Rorhbach (Ipswich/Bowdle) 23-17 won by decision over Ethan Hess (Lead-Deadwood) 9-11 (Dec 13-8)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Tristen Baloun (Faulkton Area) 18-14 won in sudden victory – 1 over Camden Murray (Redfield) 19-16 (SV-1 6-4)

B-195

  • Quarterfinal – Tanner Meyers (Canton) 42-0 won by fall over Justin Granum (Deuel/Deubrook Area) 26-7 (Fall 1:26)
  • Quarterfinal – Charlie Patten (Parker) 35-4 won by major decision over Connor Johnson (Kingsbury County) 28-13 (MD 14-5)
  • Quarterfinal – Jayden Kahler (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 12-1 won by fall over Gunner Johnson (Lyman) 32-8 (Fall 5:18)
  • Quarterfinal – Caleb Rickenbach (Hot Springs) 40-5 won by fall over Lincoln Dikoff (Faulkton Area) 34-9 (Fall 3:07)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Grayson Jacobs (Elk Point-Jefferson) 27-14 won by tech fall over Stetson Riggs (Hanson) 18-17 (TF-1.5 3:07 (15-0))
  • Cons. Round 1 – Zayne Severyn (Custer) 28-12 won by major decision over Jimmy Burma (Sunshine Bible Academy) 11-17 (MD 10-0)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Quinn Moon (Philip Area) 15-12 won by fall over Cody Sassaman (Bon Homme/Avon) 10-12 (Fall 1:34)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Will Rotert (McCook Central/Montrose) 35-17 won by decision over Seth Siebrecht (Redfield) 21-15 (Dec 6-2)

B-220

  • Quarterfinal – Levi Wieman (Parker) 42-4 won by fall over Griffin Clubb (Howard) 28-7 (Fall 4:42)
  • Quarterfinal – Kade Grocott (McCook Central/Montrose) 21-4 won by decision over Tim Bouza (Wagner) 36-8 (Dec 5-0)
  • Quarterfinal – Preston Cavalier (Warner/Northwestern) 37-6 won by fall over Grey Gilbert (Harding County) 37-11 (Fall 0:43)
  • Quarterfinal – Aiden Schoenhard (Mobridge-Pollock) 35-7 won by decision over Hunter Richmond (Canton) 35-13 (Dec 7-0)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Chase McGillivary (Redfield) 23-6 won by fall over Dylan Meade (Lead-Deadwood) 18-14 (Fall 2:29)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Kadyn Weisser (Ipswich/Bowdle) 22-14 won by fall over Parker Mathis (Winner Area) 18-24 (Fall 1:42)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Brock Tuttle (Hanson) 17-12 won by fall over Tucker McCauley (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 19-19 (Fall 3:43)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jensen Fitch (Philip Area) 13-3 won by fall over Carson Leonhardt (Faulkton Area) 21-21 (Fall 0:37)

B-285

  • Quarterfinal – Traun Cook (Canton) 41-1 won by injury default over Grady Lehrkamp (Custer) 24-11 (Inj. 0:00)
  • Quarterfinal – Lucas Rowland (Ipswich/Bowdle) 31-4 won by fall over Isaac Nehlich (Tri-Valley) 26-6 (Fall 2:35)
  • Quarterfinal – Grady Fey (Redfield) 41-1 won by fall over Parker Bode (Faulkton Area) 20-11 (Fall 0:44)
  • Quarterfinal – Austin Hoiten (McCook Central/Montrose) 34-3 won by fall over Colton Niles (Newell) 26-13 (Fall 0:59)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Dalton Deffenbaugh (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 14-19 won by decision over Randall Powers (Bon Homme/Avon) 9-14 (Dec 10-7)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jaden Richter (Garretson) 31-11 won by fall over Riley Kerner (Mobridge-Pollock) 14-24 (Fall 0:27)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Owen VandeWeerd (Sioux Valley) 24-19 won by fall over Louie Thiry (Lyman) 36-12 (Fall 2:40)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Derek Fenenga (Winner Area) 23-18 won by major decision over Cooper Goldammer (Sanborn Central) 7-13 (MD 14-0)

CONSOLATION ROUND 2

B-106

  • Cons. Round 2 – Rylan Robbins (Winner Area) 43-9 won by major decision over Zach Bartels (Canton) 48-3 (MD 13-5)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Landon Flogstad (McCook Central/Montrose) 23-9 won by decision over Brody Gossen (Marion/Freeman) 33-10 (Dec 3-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Sean Roseland (Faulkton Area) 34-18 won by fall over Keagan Hill (Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney) 32-9 (Fall 2:29)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Cooper Pommer (Clark/Willow Lake) 36-5 won by decision over Vincent Lenz (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 34-17 (Dec 2-1)

B-113

  • Cons. Round 2 – Nicholas Schlachter (Potter County) 30-9 won by decision over Rylan Yonker (Hamlin/Castlewood) 22-16 (Dec 1-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jackson Kaul (Bon Homme/Avon) 32-11 won by fall over Cody Zell (Kingsbury County) 29-18 (Fall 0:39)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Aiden Schrempp (Canton) 30-9 won by decision over Gage Reichert (Parkston) 18-14 (Dec 5-1)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Neil Hicks (Bennett County) 31-12 won in sudden victory – 1 over Tukker Boe (Philip Area) 11-6 (SV-1 8-6)

B-120

  • Cons. Round 2 – Tate Steffensen (Sioux Valley) 31-11 won by major decision over Greyson Nielson (Kingsbury County) 26-13 (MD 10-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Gage Anderson (Lemmon/McIntosh) 37-6 won by fall over Jordan Schafer (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 30-19 (Fall 2:11)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Maxton Brozik (Winner Area) 27-3 won by fall over Luke Swatek (Elk Point-Jefferson) 27-23 (Fall 0:23)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Drew Janke (Lead-Deadwood) 24-18 won by fall over Finley McConniel (Marion/Freeman) 27-21 (Fall 1:26)

B-126

  • Cons. Round 2 – Gavin Risse (Bennett County) 37-12 won by fall over Treyson Richter (Tri-Valley) 30-19 (Fall 2:13)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Chase Hanson (Stanley County) 36-6 won by tech fall over Dylan Buseman (Parker) 39-17 (TF-1.5 3:42 (16-0))
  • Cons. Round 2 – Gannon Gilligan (Kingsbury County) 36-6 won by decision over Austin Hauge (Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney) 22-17 (Dec 7-3)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Landon Woodward (Custer) 40-5 won by decision over Gavin Kloos (Deuel/Deubrook Area) 31-8 (Dec 2-0)

B-132

  • Cons. Round 2 – Tate Miller (Howard) 36-12 won by major decision over Jaxon Quail (Deuel/Deubrook Area) 31-14 (MD 8-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Teagan Foreman (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 29-10 won by decision over Riley Pankratz (Parker) 13-11 (Dec 4-3)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Wyatt Anderson (Parkston) 32-11 won by major decision over Wyatt Wientjes (Mobridge-Pollock) 33-18 (MD 8-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Riley Scott (Custer) 44-10 won by fall over Spencer Sargent (Stanley County) 20-18 (Fall 0:20)

B-138

  • Cons. Round 2 – Tyler Tjeerdsma (Bon Homme/Avon) 30-15 won by decision over Tyson Durham (St. Thomas More) 33-12 (Dec 3-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Konner Osborn (Winner Area) 38-17 won by decision over Brody Dybvig (Tri-Valley) 35-13 (Dec 4-3)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Carter Sommer (Parkston) 35-15 won by decision over Preston Bohl (Garretson) 19-10 (Dec 7-6)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Clayton Dulany (Warner/Northwestern) 40-14 won by decision over Tanner Frickson (Potter County) 41-13 (Dec 9-8)

B-145

  • Cons. Round 2 – Miles Renner (Lead-Deadwood) 28-8 won by fall over Chase Chambers (Clark/Willow Lake) 30-16 (Fall 1:38)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Kai Rusch (Custer) 26-20 won by fall over Charlie Dulany (Warner/Northwestern) 18-12 (Fall 3:41)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Joey Hoverson (Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington) 39-9 won by major decision over Garrett Cramer (Faulkton Area) 35-8 (MD 10-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jack Even (Parker) 24-13 won by decision over Gage Ravellette (Philip Area) 29-8 (Dec 5-2)

B-152

  • Cons. Round 2 – Colby Kolda (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 36-11 won by decision over Lucas Yellowhawk (Sully Buttes) 22-10 (Dec 8-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Andrew Even (Parker) 42-10 won by fall over Aidan Kranz (Canton) 38-15 (Fall 1:36)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jack Peters (Winner Area) 24-18 won by injury default over Lucas Lenz (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 10-4 (Inj. 2:02)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Colton Brady (Stanley County) 29-13 won by decision over Lucas Hueser (Elk Point-Jefferson) 35-11 (Dec 5-2)

B-160

  • Cons. Round 2 – Gannon Knebel (Wagner) 38-13 won by decision over Ryder Rowland (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 41-16 (Dec 6-5)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Carter Randall (McCook Central/Montrose) 40-10 won by decision over Landyn Reiser (Tri-Valley) 31-20 (Dec 3-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Thane Simons (Philip Area) 32-10 won by fall over Jhett Eklund (Burke/Gregory) 34-14 (Fall 2:11)
  • Cons. Round 2 – John Halverson (Canton) 36-18 won by decision over Korbin Whiteley (Deuel/Deubrook Area) 31-14 (Dec 7-2)

B-170

  • Cons. Round 2 – Alex Pudwill (Warner/Northwestern) 38-12 won by fall over Gunner Brueggeman (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 28-12 (Fall 4:57)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Gavin Jacobs (Elk Point-Jefferson) 22-4 won by major decision over Mason Hendrickson (Tri-Valley) 29-16 (MD 13-3)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jesse Bears Heart (Mobridge-Pollock) 34-11 won by decision over Calvin Halverson (Howard) 25-20 (Dec 5-1)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Kolter Kramer (Parkston) 30-14 won by decision over Rory McManus (Lyman) 40-15 (Dec 12-5)

B-182

  • Cons. Round 2 – Mason Heath (Philip Area) 19-7 won by fall over Dominic Constant (Deuel/Deubrook Area) 28-9 (Fall 4:02)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Tate Hoffman (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 34-7 won by decision over Mason Pulse (McCook Central/Montrose) 35-16 (Dec 9-4)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Ryder Bailey (Custer) 37-7 won by fall over Justin Rorhbach (Ipswich/Bowdle) 23-18 (Fall 1:52)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Noah McDermott (Elk Point-Jefferson) 28-11 won by decision over Tristen Baloun (Faulkton Area) 18-15 (Dec 6-0)

B-195

  • Cons. Round 2 – Lincoln Dikoff (Faulkton Area) 35-9 won by fall over Grayson Jacobs (Elk Point-Jefferson) 27-15 (Fall 1:35)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Gunner Johnson (Lyman) 33-8 won in sudden victory – 1 over Zayne Severyn (Custer) 28-13 (SV-1 4-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Quinn Moon (Philip Area) 16-12 won by decision over Connor Johnson (Kingsbury County) 28-14 (Dec 4-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Justin Granum (Deuel/Deubrook Area) 27-7 won by decision over Will Rotert (McCook Central/Montrose) 35-18 (Dec 5-2)

B-220

  • Cons. Round 2 – Chase McGillivary (Redfield) 24-6 won by fall over Hunter Richmond (Canton) 35-14 (Fall 2:58)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Grey Gilbert (Harding County) 38-11 won by major decision over Kadyn Weisser (Ipswich/Bowdle) 22-15 (MD 10-1)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Tim Bouza (Wagner) 37-8 won by fall over Brock Tuttle (Hanson) 17-13 (Fall 4:47)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Griffin Clubb (Howard) 29-7 won by fall over Jensen Fitch (Philip Area) 13-4 (Fall 1:44)

B-285

  • Cons. Round 2 – Colton Niles (Newell) 27-13 won by fall over Dalton Deffenbaugh (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 14-20 (Fall 2:13)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jaden Richter (Garretson) 32-11 won by decision over Parker Bode (Faulkton Area) 20-12 (Dec 1-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Isaac Nehlich (Tri-Valley) 27-6 won by fall over Owen VandeWeerd (Sioux Valley) 24-20 (Fall 0:28)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Derek Fenenga (Winner Area) 24-18 won by injury default over Grady Lehrkamp (Custer) 24-12 (Inj. 1:27)