2019-20 South Dakota Basketball Coaches Association All-State Teams

All Star
KELO Basketball generic

SIOUX FALLS, S.D. (KELO) — Here are the class “AA”, “A”, and “B” boys and girls All-State teams as selected by the South Dakota Basketball Coaches Association.

Class “AA” Boys
First Team

Matthew Mors (Yankton) JR
Kobe Busch (Huron) SR
Akoi Akoi (O’Gorman) SR
Teegan Evers (Huron) SR
Cooper Cornemann (Yankton) SR
Tyler Feldkamp (Roosevelt) JR

Second Team
Jackson Hilton (Brandon Valley) JR
Ganin Thompson (Washington) SR
Caden Hinker (Mitchell) SO
Gavin Terhark (Brandon Valley) SR
Max Burchill (Lincoln) SR
Micah Swallow (Rapid City Central) JR

Class “A” Boys
First Team

Paul Bruns (Dakota Valley) JR
Ryder Kirsch (St. Thomas More) SR
Max Nielsen (Sioux Valley) SR
Zach Witte (Sioux Falls Christian) SR
Luke Wells (Crow Creek) SR
Josh Arlt (Lennox) SR

Second Team
Brady Fritz (Winner) JR
Jamison Pratt (Tiospa Zina) SR
Kayden Verley (Canton) SR
Connor Hollenbeck (St. Thomas More) SR
Tash Lunday (Flandreau) SO
Stone Burke (Clark/Willow Lake) SR

Third Team
Caleb White (Tiospa Zina) SR
Teron Sazue (Crow Creek) SR
Drew Van Regenmorter (Dell Rapids) SR
Tyler Tappe (Madison) SR
Cael Lundin (Tea Area) SO
Ryan Schuster (Sioux Valley) SR

Class “B” Boys
First Team

Kalen Garry (De Smet) SO
Zech Clemens (Northwestern) SR
Connor Libis (Dell Rapids St. Mary) JR
Andrew Rohrbach (Aberdeen Christian) SR
Reggie Slaba (Hanson) SR
Nick Wittler (Sully Buttes) SR

Second Team
Chase Arend (Bridgewater-Emery) SR
Noah Dickson (Sanborn Central/Woonsocket) SR
Brady Hawkins (Ethan) SR
Trey Ramstad (Arlington) SR
Nick Sayler (White River) SR
Dalton Voelker (Colman-Egan) SR

Third Team
Zack Anders (Harding County) SR
Jaden Frank (Burke) SR
Chase Mason (Viborg-Hurley) JR
Tyce Ortman (Canistota) JR
Gradee Sherman (Viborg-Hurley) JR
Kelby VanDerWerff (Platte-Geddes) JR

Class “AA” Girls
First Team

Emma Ronsiek (O’Gorman) SR
Morgan Hansen (Lincoln) SR
Kyah Watson (Rapid City Stevens) SR
Havyn Heinz (Huron) SR
Madison Wuebben (Yankton) SR
Sydni Schetnan (Washington) JR

Second Team
Emma Osmundson (Lincoln) SR
Aby Phipps (Harrisburg) SR
Hannah Ronsiek (O’Gorman) SO
Megan Fannin (Watertown) SR
Ndjakalenga Mwenentanda (Washington) SO
Brooklyn Kusler (Aberdeen Central) JR
Brecli Honner (Harrisburg) JR

Class “A” Girls
First Team

Madysen Vlastuin (Lennox) SR
Haleigh Timmer (St. Thomas More) JR
Hannah Parsley (Flandreau) SR
Bella Swedlund (Winner) SO
Rianna Fillipi (Lennox) SR
Kelsie Herman (Todd County) SR

Second Team
Lexi Plitzuweit (Vermillion) JR
Olivia Rutter (Tea Area) JR
Jacy Pulse (McCook Central/Montrose) SR
Kaylee Wells (Crow Creek) SR
Emilee Fox (Mt. Vernon/Plankinton) 8th
Morgan Hammerbeck (Winner) SR

Third Team
Rylee Rosenquist (Dakota Valley) SO
Olivia Kieffer (Rapid City Christian) FR
Kayde Fernholz (Miller) SR
Britney Lovre (Deuel) SR
Bailey Conrad (Tea Area) SR
Lizzie Olson (Garretson) JR

Class “B” Girls
First Team

Avery Broughton (Corsica-Stickney) FR
Hilary Albrecht (Howard) SR
Caelyn Valandra-Prue (White River) JR
Ady Dwight (Langford Area) SR
Alayna Benike (Castlewood) JR
Cameryn Logan (Ethan) JR

Second Team
Morgan Edelman (Menno) JR
Halle Heinz (Ipswich) JR
Zoey Wohlleber (Waubay/Summit) SO
Kennedy Leiferman (Kimball/White Lake) JR
Lavin Bendt (Kadoka Area) SR
Kaycee Groves (Faith) SO

Third Team
Julie Weber (Bridgewater-Emery) SO
Morgan Huber (Hanson) SR
Rachel Fiedler (Herreid/Selby Area) JR
Brooke Niederbaumer (Faulkton Area) SR
Nora O’Malley (Irene-Wakonda) SO
Kennadi Bucholz (De Smet) SO
Malloy O’Malley (Irene-Wakonda) SR

Copyright 2021 Nexstar Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Continuing The Conversation
See Full Weather Forecast

Trending Stories

Don't Miss!

More Don't Miss