User uShare Login | Register
Login
Register

Along with posting photos, videos, and stories, your uShare account lets you post Classified Ads, recipes on What's For Dinner, and Announcements.


27° View Weather Current Conditions Sioux Falls Change Location
Set Weather Options

RADAR LOCATION

TEMPERATURE LOCATION

Share your Photos, Videos, and Stories on uShare! Click here to get started.

News

[0] My Saved Articles
NBA
Oklahoma City
90
LA Clippers
93
Updated: Oct 31, 2014 1:19AM
Find local businesses
on the KELO Pages!

 

High School Scoreboard: Jan. 29th

January 29, 2013, 9:56 PM

Follow @KELOSports On Twitter

South Dakota

WRESTLING
Clear Lake Quadrangular
Flandreau 41, Deuel 16

Flandreau 60, Sioux Valley 24

Pipestone, Minn. 57, Flandreau 15

Pipestone, Minn. 71, Deuel 6

Pipestone, Minn. 84, Sioux Valley 0

Sioux Valley 48, Deuel 36

Boys Basketball
Brookings 60, Mitchell 47

Canistota 46, Viborg-Hurley 40

Centerville 87, Alcester-Hudson 46

Chamberlain 74, Platte-Geddes 43

Clark/Willow Lake 64, Castlewood 59

Dakota Christian 45, Hanson 41, OT

Dell Rapids 66, Canton 47

Deuel 90, Grant-Deuel 39

Elkton-Lake Benton 76, Flandreau Indian 58

Estelline 38, Waverly-South Shore 31

Flandreau 64, Colman-Egan 60

Garretson 60, Baltic 46

Great Plains Lutheran 67, Lake Preston 54

Herreid/Selby Area 74, Summit 51

Howard 60, Marion 39

Huron 51, Aberdeen Central 47

Kimball/White Lake 69, Colome 49

Langford 49, Rosholt 36

Marty Indian 74, Freeman Academy 51

McCook Central/Montrose 48, Parkston 35

Morris Area/Chokia-Alberta, Minn. 61, Milbank 49

Parker 43, Chester 39

Sioux City, North, Iowa 51, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 46

Sioux City, West, Iowa 82, Dakota Valley 81

Sioux Falls Christian 74, Unity Christian, Orange City, Iowa 60

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 64, Sioux Falls Lincoln 62, OT

Sunshine Bible Academy 69, Highmore-Harrold 47

Warner 80, Faulkton 44

Webster Area JV 52, Waubay 47

Girls Basketball
Aberdeen Central 65, Huron 49

Aberdeen Roncalli 61, Miller 47

Avon 59, Menno 37

Beresford 51, Vermillion 36

Centerville 72, Alcester-Hudson 65

Chamberlain 54, Platte-Geddes 41

Clark/Willow Lake 52, DeSmet 42

Colman-Egan 60, Flandreau 52

Corsica/Stickney 59, South Central 45

Crow Creek 63, Mobridge-Pollock 37

Dell Rapids 35, Canton 28

Dell Rapids St. Mary 46, Bridgewater-Emery 26

Dupree 80, Tiospaye Topa 5

Elkton-Lake Benton 67, Flandreau Indian 21

Estelline 53, Waverly-South Shore 23

Ethan 51, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 36

Hanson 72, Dakota Christian 41

Harding County 50, Sundance, Wyo. 46

Highmore-Harrold 72, Sunshine Bible Academy 43

Howard 48, Marion 45

James Valley Christian 69, Hitchcock-Tulare 64

Lake Preston 47, Great Plains Lutheran 38

Marty Indian 64, Freeman Academy 43

Mitchell 61, Pierre 32

Newell 55, Bison 15

Parkston 52, McCook Central/Montrose 48

Rapid City Christian 49, Edgemont 30

Redfield/Doland 54, Florence/Henry 42

Scotland 65, Freeman 53

Sioux Falls Washington 68, Sioux City, North, Iowa 32

Sioux Valley 48, Deubrook 30

Sully Buttes 57, Jones County 31

Summit 62, Herreid/Selby Area 38

Unity Christian, Orange City, Iowa 40, Sioux Falls Christian 36

Warner 53, Faulkton 23

Wessington Springs 55, Iroquois 34

West Central 47, Tri-Valley 32

Iowa

BOYS BASKETBALL
Alburnett 64, Edgewood-Colesburg 50

Atlantic 55, Harlan 52

B-G-M, Brooklyn 60, Belle Plaine 42

Ballard 76, Bondurant Farrar 60

Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 65, Anamosa 51

Carroll 81, Boone 69

Cascade,Western Dubuque 63, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 23

Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 63, Wahlert, Dubuque 54

Cedar Rapids, Washington 47, Dubuque, Hempstead 41

Cedar Valley Christian School 64, Montezuma 53

Center Point-Urbana 67, Benton Community 56

Central City 53, East Buchanan, Winthrop 48

Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 54, Sibley-Ocheyedan 33

Clarinda Academy 79, Heartland Christian 43

Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 74, West Central, Maynard 58

Clear Lake 81, Bishop Garrigan 59

Dallas Center-Grimes 63, ADM, Adel 55

Davenport, Central 63, Clinton 61

Des Moines, Hoover 43, Johnston 28

Des Moines, Roosevelt 66, Des Moines, Lincoln 58

Don Bosco, Gilbertville 46, Waterloo Christian School 27

Dubuque, Senior 42, Cedar Rapids Xavier 34

Earlham 67, West Central Valley, Stuart 52

East Sac County 65, Pocahontas Area 57

Epworth, Western Dubuque 61, Central Clinton, DeWitt 26

Forest City 51, Osage 27

Fremont Mills, Tabor 62, Nishnabotna 47

Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 57, Lake Mills 43

Gilbert 59, Greene County 45

Glenwood 71, Clarinda 38

Grandview Park Baptist, Des Moines 73, Paton-Churdan 37

Hampton-Dumont 54, Eagle Grove 46

Harris-Lake Park 82, Clay Central-Everly 16

Hudson 54, Dike-New Hartford 43

Iowa City, City High 62, Prairie, Cedar Rapids 56, 2OT

Iowa City, West 74, Waterloo, West 44

Iowa Falls-Alden 58, Clarion-Goldfield 41

Iowa Valley, Marengo 60, H-L-V, Victor 45

Janesville 63, Latimer CAL 35

Jesup 50, Union Community, LaPorte City 45

Keota 70, Tri-County, Thornburg 52

Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 60, Lewis Central 33

Linn-Mar, Marion 70, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 50

Lone Tree 87, WACO, Wayland 38

Lynnville-Sully 45, North Mahaska, New Sharon 19

Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 68, West Sioux, Hawarden 24

Marion 60, Independence 38

Martensdale-St. Marys 68, Central Decatur, Leon 52

MFL-Mar-Mac 75, Postville 44

Monticello 50, North Linn, Troy Mills 42

Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 66, Moravia 32

Muscatine 73, Davenport, West 59

Nevada 51, Roland-Story, Story City 45

Newton 63, Carlisle 60

North Butler, Greene 58, Saint Ansgar 47

Northwood-Kensett 67, Rockford 59

Norwalk 60, Knoxville 32

Ogden 50, Woodward-Granger 44

Pella Christian 59, Pella 45

Pleasant Valley 69, Burlington 54

Red Oak 78, Shenandoah 51

Riverside, Oakland 71, Missouri Valley 49

Sidney 44, East Mills 34

Sigourney 66, English Valleys, North English 31

Sioux City, North 51, Sioux Falls O'Gorman, S.D. 46

Sioux City, West 82, Dakota Valley, S.D. 81

Sioux Falls Christian, S.D. 74, Unity Christian, Orange City 60

Solon 52, Mount Vernon 31

South Central Calhoun 67, Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside 35

South Hamilton, Jewell 59, Baxter-CMB 49

South Hardin 54, Grundy Center 50

South O'Brien, Paullina 64, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 51

Springville 57, Starmont 46

St. Mary's, Storm Lake 78, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 44

Treynor 65, Audubon 22

Valley, West Des Moines 42, Waukee 38

Villisca 62, Stanton 47

Vinton-Shellsburg 77, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 52

West Fork, Sheffield 83, Central Springs 58

West Lyon, Inwood 69, George-Little Rock 48

West Marshall, State Center 70, AGWSR, Ackley 54

Western Christian, Hull 69, Emmetsburg 41

Williamsburg 51, Clear Creek-Amana 42

Wilton 63, West Branch 47

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Waukon vs. Crestwood, Cresco, ppd. to Feb 2.

Madrid vs. Coon Rapids-Bayard, ppd.

Ottumwa vs. Des Moines, East, ppd.

North Polk, Alleman vs. PCM, Monroe, ppd.

Ames vs. Urbandale, ppd. to Feb 4.

Mason City vs. Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines, ppd. to Feb 11.

Perry vs. Winterset, ppd.

Mount Ayr vs. Nodaway Valley, ppd. to Jan 31.

Colo-NESCO vs. Meskwaki Settlement School, ppd.

Oelwein vs. Charles City, ppd. to Jan 31.

Kee, Lansing vs. Central Elkader, ppd.

Decorah vs. New Hampton, ppd.

Wapsie Valley, Fairbank vs. Aplington-Parkersburg, ppd.

South Tama County, Tama vs. Gladbrook-Reinbeck, ppd. to Jan 31.

Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction vs. Sumner-Fredericksburg, ppd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Alta/Aurelia 35, Laurens-Marathon 24

Ballard 43, Bondurant Farrar 25

Baxter-CMB 52, South Hamilton, Jewell 35

Bedford 55, East Union, Afton 18

Belle Plaine 64, B-G-M, Brooklyn 51

Bellevue 54, Northeast, Goose Lake 33

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 74, Hinton 58

Cascade,Western Dubuque 49, Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 37

Cedar Valley Christian School 40, Montezuma 39

Center Point-Urbana 59, Benton Community 53

Central Decatur, Leon 52, Martensdale-St. Marys 27

Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 52, Sibley-Ocheyedan 38

Clarke, Osceola 58, Lamoni 22

Clarksville 59, Tripoli 51

Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 48, West Central, Maynard 33

Clear Lake 58, Bishop Garrigan 36

Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 53, Vinton-Shellsburg 45

Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 46, Wapello 43

Dallas Center-Grimes 49, ADM, Adel 39

Davis County, Bloomfield 42, Albia 17

Denison-Schleswig 65, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 61

Dike-New Hartford 56, Hudson 40

Don Bosco, Gilbertville 44, Waterloo Christian School 31

Earlham 64, West Central Valley, Stuart 44

East Buchanan, Winthrop 51, Central City 39

Edgewood-Colesburg 87, Alburnett 47

English Valleys, North English 40, Sigourney 37

Epworth, Western Dubuque 48, Central Clinton, DeWitt 29

Estherville Lincoln Central 51, Spirit Lake 36

Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 53, CAM, Anita 22

Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 53, Lake Mills 39

Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 50, Spalding Catholic, Granville 20

Gilbert 35, Greene County 33

Glenwood 40, Clarinda 34

Grandview Park Baptist, Des Moines 64, Paton-Churdan 60

Grundy Center 68, South Hardin 24

Harlan 57, Atlantic 33

Harmony, Farmington 32, Seymour 28

Harris-Lake Park 51, Clay Central-Everly 48

Interstate 35,Truro 55, Pleasantville 35

Iowa Christian Academy 41, Ankeny Christian Academy 37

Iowa City, West 74, Mount Pleasant 40

Iowa Falls-Alden 54, Clarion-Goldfield 35

Iowa Valley, Marengo 62, H-L-V, Victor 26

Keota 54, Tri-County, Thornburg 19

Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 66, Lewis Central 48

LeMars 60, Cherokee, Washington 48

Lisbon 55, Calamus-Wheatland 35

Lynnville-Sully 41, North Mahaska, New Sharon 38

Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 48, Camanche 47, OT

MFL-Mar-Mac 52, Postville 33

Missouri Valley 55, Riverside, Oakland 45

MOC-Floyd Valley 64, Rock Valley 36

Moravia 64, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 37

Moulton-Udell 52, Melcher-Dallas 47

Mount Vernon 55, Solon 47

Nashua-Plainfield 51, Riceville 30

Nevada 42, Roland-Story, Story City 37

Newman Catholic, Mason City 48, Belmond-Klemme 35

North Butler, Greene 39, Saint Ansgar 30

North Linn, Troy Mills 57, Monticello 40

North Union 63, CWL, Corwith 42

Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg 49, Dunkerton 37

Norwalk 41, Knoxville 20

Okoboji, Milford 60, Boyden-Hull 37

Omaha Duchesne Academy, Neb. 49, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 38

Osage 48, Forest City 34

Oskaloosa 49, Grinnell 33

Rockford 45, Northwood-Kensett 39

Sioux Center 47, Sheldon 36

Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 60, St. Mary's, Storm Lake 10

Sioux Falls Washington, S.D. 68, Sioux City, North 32

South Central Calhoun 49, Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside 39

South O'Brien, Paullina 50, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 26

Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 56, Wayne, Corydon 42

St. Albert, Council Bluffs 50, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 25

Stanton 48, Villisca 46

Treynor 51, Audubon 42

Union Community, LaPorte City 54, Jesup 25

Unity Christian, Orange City 40, Sioux Falls Christian, S.D. 36

Waverly-Shell Rock 67, Waterloo, East 9

West Delaware, Manchester 40, Maquoketa 29

West Fork, Sheffield 37, Central Springs 35

West Hancock, Britt 66, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 52

West Liberty 51, Durant-Bennett 37

West Marshall, State Center 70, AGWSR, Ackley 32

West Sioux, Hawarden 65, Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 32

Western Christian, Hull 66, Emmetsburg 28

Williamsburg 52, Clear Creek-Amana 50

Winfield-Mount Union 40, Highland, Riverside 31

Western Valley Conference Tourney
Semifinals
IKM-Manning 79, Ar-We-Va, Westside 65

Lawton-Bronson 67, OA-BCIG 39

Consolation
Kingsley-Pierson 65, River Valley, Correctionville 37

Ridge View 69, Woodbine 44

Westwood, Sloan 47, Siouxland Community Christian 24

Whiting 43, Charter Oak-Ute 25

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Madrid vs. Coon Rapids-Bayard, ppd.

Ottumwa vs. Des Moines, East, ppd.

North Polk, Alleman vs. PCM, Monroe, ppd.

Ames vs. Urbandale, ppd. to Feb 4.

Mason City vs. Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines, ppd. to Feb 11.

Perry vs. Winterset, ppd.

Mount Ayr vs. Nodaway Valley, ppd. to Jan 31.

Colo-NESCO vs. Meskwaki Settlement School, ppd.

New Hampton vs. Decorah, ppd.

Sumner-Fredericksburg vs. Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction, ppd.

Charles City vs. Oelwein, ppd. to Jan 31.

Wapsie Valley, Fairbank vs. Aplington-Parkersburg, ppd.

South Tama County, Tama vs. Gladbrook-Reinbeck, ppd. to Jan 31.

Crestwood, Cresco vs. Waukon, ppd. to Feb 2.

Minnesota

BOYS BASKETBALL
Ada-Borup 61, Ulen-Hitterdal 47

Anoka 60, Coon Rapids 49

Apple Valley 80, Lakeville South 70

Barnesville 49, Waubun 31

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 63, Eden Valley-Watkins 35

Bloomington Kennedy 71, Lakeville North 67

Braham 59, Moose Lake/Willow River 53

Buffalo 86, Cambridge-Isanti 57

Carlton 72, McGregor 21

Centennial 71, Andover 61

Champlin Park 80, Maple Grove 66

Chanhassen 54, Northfield 52

Chaska 69, Farmington 63

Chisago Lakes 63, Fridley 59

Cloquet 71, Duluth Denfeld 50

Crookston 66, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 45

Dawson-Boyd 75, Minneota 44

Deer River 93, Mountain Iron-Buhl 60

Delano 74, Hutchinson 52

Eagan 49, Bloomington Jefferson 40

Eastview 55, Burnsville 43

Foley 58, Kimball 37

Glenville-Emmons 56, Alden-Conger 53

Grand Rapids 46, Hermantown 37

Henry Sibley 70, North St. Paul 61

Hill-Murray 68, St. Thomas Academy 58

Hills-Beaver Creek 64, Fulda 49

Hinckley-Finlayson 67, Rush City 54

Holy Angels 77, Shakopee 72

Hopkins 79, Wayzata 61

Irondale 52, Benilde-St. Margaret's 46

Isle 62, Pine City 48

Jackson County Central 83, Windom 66

Litchfield 63, Dassel-Cokato 42

Little Falls 71, Zimmerman 52

Luverne 58, Pipestone 41

Maple River 84, St. James Area 49

Maranatha Christian 81, Bethany Academy 39

Marshall 62, Redwood Valley 56

Melrose 90, Pierz 61

Minnesota Academy for the Deaf 50, International School 49

Minnetonka 69, Eden Prairie 68

Morris Area/Chokia-Alberta 61, Milbank, S.D. 49

Mounds Park Academy 58, Liberty Classical 29

Mounds View 71, Hastings 52

Mountain Lake Area 64, Murray County Central 40

Nashwauk-Keewatin 68, Hill City 52

New Ulm Cathedral 52, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 40

Northome/Kelliher 62, Littlefork-Big Falls 53

Norwood-Young America 86, New Ulm 54

Osseo 66, Blaine 26

Owatonna 79, Faribault 60

Park Center 79, Robbinsdale Armstrong 68

Park Rapids 78, Pine River-Backus 26

Prior Lake 65, Rosemount 50

Red Lake 86, Nevis 85

Red Lake County 59, Roseau 56

Red Rock Central 77, Edgerton 58

Rockford 59, Minneapolis Roosevelt 48

Rogers 82, Big Lake 74

Royalton 68, Bertha-Hewitt 50

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 102, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 10

Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 92, Sleepy Eye 60

Southwest Minnesota Christian 74, Ellsworth 36

Spring Lake Park 73, St. Francis 67

St. Agnes 67, St. Paul Academy 59

St. Clair 61, Granada-Huntley-East Chain 56

St. Louis Park 65, Totino-Grace 49

St. Michael-Albertville 63, Monticello 40

St. Paul Highland Park 72, St. Paul Harding 55

St. Paul Johnson 87, St. Paul Washington 24

Stillwater 69, Park (Cottage Grove) 23

Underwood 70, Brandon-Evansville 66

Watertown-Mayer 60, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 59, OT

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 65, Blooming Prairie 46

West Lutheran 62, Southwest Christian (Chaska) 57

Woodbury 97, Cretin-Derham Hall 77

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Aitkin 61, East Central 29

Alexandria 60, Brainerd 28

Annandale 62, Glencoe-Silver Lake 55

Anoka 60, Coon Rapids 36

Bagley 69, Climax/Fisher 32

Belle Plaine 59, Sibley East 56

Blooming Prairie 51, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 27

Bloomington Kennedy 49, Lakeville North 33

Blue Earth 51, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 32

Cass Lake-Bena 60, Lake of the Woods 25

Clearbrook-Gonvick 45, Fosston 30

Eastview 77, Burnsville 39

Edina 61, Elk River 35

Frazee 60, Park Christian (Moorhead) 36

Grand Rapids 56, Crosby-Ironton 53

Hancock 44, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 32

Hermantown 55, Moose Lake/Willow River 39

Hopkins 63, Wayzata 28

International Falls 64, Deer River 31

Isle 73, Pine City 22

Jordan 66, Mayer Lutheran 55

Lakeville South 70, Apple Valley 64

Maranatha Christian 90, Bethany Academy 15

Medford 59, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 45

Montevideo 48, Minnewaska 43

Mountain Lake Area 55, Martin Luther 54

New London-Spicer 73, Melrose 40

New Ulm Cathedral 50, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 30

North St. Paul 74, Henry Sibley 58

Northfield 49, Farmington 47

Norwood-Young America 69, LeSueur-Henderson 32

Ogilvie 55, Onamia 43

Osakis 54, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 37

Osseo 58, Blaine 32

Park Center 59, Robbinsdale Armstrong 32

Pine River-Backus 70, Nevis 47

Princeton 71, Becker 60

Providence Academy 58, Visitation 30

Rochester Lourdes 35, Stewartville 32, OT

Rochester Mayo 45, Rochester John Marshall 42

Schaeffer Academy 50, Glenville-Emmons 19

Shakopee 50, Rogers 32

Southwest Christian (Chaska) 56, West Lutheran 37

St. Agnes 55, St. Paul Academy 40

St. Anthony 54, St. Croix Lutheran 41

St. Paul Central 82, Minneapolis Roosevelt 44

Thief River Falls 57, Warroad 43

United South Central 65, Randolph 30

Upsala 77, Browerville 58

Verndale 53, Henning 37

Wabasso 74, G-F-W 51

Watertown-Mayer 66, Tri-City United 44

White Bear Lake 44, East Ridge 33

Win-E-Mac 73, Red Lake County 38

Worthington 60, Adrian 47

Previous Story

Next Story




 
Find Local Businesses on KELO Pages!

View sports

You may also like

SDHSAA Releases Football Playoff Brackets

10/24/2014 9:41 AM

The South Dakota High School Activities Association released the high school football playoff brackets.

Full Story
Tuesday Night Scoreboard

10/28/2014 10:19 PM

Here are Tuesday's results from across KELOLAND.

Full Story
Manning Helps Spearfish Teenager In Brain Cancer Recovery

10/25/2014 6:00 PM

A freshman at Spearfish High School had his dream to meet Denver Bronco's quarterback Peyton Manning come true earlier this month.

Full Story | Watch
Football Playoffs Begin Tonight

10/28/2014 9:37 AM

Tonight is the first round of football playoffs for many KELOLAND schools with 9B, 9A, 9AA, 11B and 11A teams matching up.

Full Story
PHOTO GALLERY: High School Football Playoffs

10/28/2014 7:05 PM

High school football will be center stage as playoffs get underway across South Dakota on Tuesday.  

Full Story


Events