User uShare Login | Register
Login
Register

Along with posting photos, videos, and stories, your uShare account lets you post Classified Ads, recipes on What's For Dinner, and Announcements.


61° View Weather Current Conditions Sioux Falls Change Location
Set Weather Options

RADAR LOCATION

TEMPERATURE LOCATION

News

[0] My Saved Articles
MLB
Houston
3
Oakland
2
MLB
Baltimore
4
LA Angels
2
MLB
NY Mets
3
Seattle
1
Updated: Jul 23, 2014 3:15AM
Find local businesses
on the KELO Pages!

 

High School Scoreboard: Jan. 22nd

January 22, 2013, 10:36 PM

Follow @KELOSports on Twitter

South Dakota

WRESTLING
Canton 57, Elk Point-Jefferson 16

Alcester-Hudson Quadrangular
Dakota Valley 46, Marion/Freeman 38

Dakota Valley 48, Alcester-Hudson 6

Marion/Freeman 42, Alcester-Hudson 24

McCook Central/Montrose 54, Dakota Valley 29

McCook Central/Montrose 65, Marion/Freeman 18

McCook Central/Montrose 70, Alcester-Hudson 12

Boys Basketball
Aberdeen Christian 78, Waubay 49

Canistota 75, Chester 61

Canton 65, Tri-Valley 59

Dakota Valley 64, Homer, Neb. 33

Deuel 83, Elkton-Lake Benton 64

Dupree 60, Faith 41

Estelline 66, Iroquois 33

Ethan 83, Freeman Academy 42

Garretson 73, Flandreau 57

Harding County 61, Sundance, Wyo. 32

Herreid/Selby Area 80, Wakpala 63

Hot Springs 49, Wall 40

Huron 61, Mitchell 39

James Valley Christian 73, Highmore-Harrold 29

Jones County 55, Lyman 30

Kimball/White Lake 59, Sunshine Bible Academy 48

Leola/Frederick 45, Oakes, N.D. 33

Madison 72, Harrisburg 59

McCook Central/Montrose 46, Freeman 42, OT

Menno 56, Gayville-Volin 43

Miller 53, Chamberlain 44

Mobridge-Pollock 80, McLaughlin 48

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 72, Wagner 57

New Underwood 55, Newell 40

Northwestern 47, Faulkton 44

Parker 58, Howard 39

Parkston 60, Platte-Geddes 49

Pierre 72, Aberdeen Central 59

Potter County 67, Eureka/Bowdle 52

Redfield/Doland 52, Ipswich 44

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 59, Hanson 50

Sioux Falls Christian 72, Tea Area 66

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 75, Watertown 60

Sioux Falls Washington 55, Brandon Valley 48

Sioux Valley 61, DeSmet 41

Sully Buttes 70, Stanley County 25

Timber Lake 52, McIntosh 32

Todd County 68, Winner 61

Vermillion 63, West Central 43

Viborg-Hurley 71, Alcester-Hudson 49

Warner 51, Hitchcock-Tulare 49

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross, Minn. 49, Rosholt 47

Wilmot 67, Summit 39

Girls Basketball
Aberdeen Central 56, Pierre 41

Avon 53, South Central 37

Beresford 43, Dell Rapids 35

Chadron JV, Neb. 50, Rapid City Christian 42

Clark/Willow Lake 68, Florence/Henry 29

Corsica/Stickney 48, Dakota Christian 37

Deubrook 64, Castlewood 45

Deuel 64, Grant-Deuel 13

Elk Point-Jefferson 44, Akron-Westfield, Iowa 23

Ethan 67, Freeman Academy 20

Groton Area 37, Britton-Hecla 34

Homer, Neb. 71, Dakota Valley 54

Ipswich 48, Redfield/Doland 42

Irene-Wakonda 47, Marion 42

Langford 53, Edmunds Central 31

Mitchell 64, Huron 33

Oelrichs 54, Minatare, Neb. 29

Parker 62, Howard 43

Platte-Geddes 61, Parkston 57

Scotland 60, Bridgewater-Emery 36

Sioux Falls Lincoln 44, Sioux Falls Washington 39

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 63, Sioux City, East, Iowa 37

Spearfish 44, St. Thomas More 33

Tri-Valley 39, Canton 27

Tripp-Delmont/Armour 54, Gregory 33

Wagner 76, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 61

Waubay 73, Aberdeen Christian 23

Webster 73, Waverly-South Shore 46

West Central 46, Vermillion 31

White River 44, Bennett County 42

Iowa

BOYS BASKETBALL
Algona 70, Eagle Grove 28

Alta/Aurelia 54, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 42

Anamosa 49, Central Clinton, DeWitt 47

Ankeny Christian Academy 62, Adair-Casey 46

Aplington-Parkersburg 51, West Marshall, State Center 44

Atlantic 40, Glenwood 34

B-G-M, Brooklyn 57, Iowa Valley, Marengo 39

Ballard 74, Winterset 59

Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 62, Maquoketa 45

Belmond-Klemme 57, West Hancock, Britt 47

Benton Community 45, Clear Creek-Amana 37

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 57, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 41

Burlington 56, Assumption, Davenport 42

Calamus-Wheatland 54, Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 44

Cascade,Western Dubuque 70, Edgewood-Colesburg 31

Center Point-Urbana 60, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 52

Central Decatur, Leon 63, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 39

Central Lee, Donnellson 69, Harmony, Farmington 33

Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 54, Okoboji, Milford 44

Clear Lake 72, Clarion-Goldfield 56

Colo-NESCO 57, Don Bosco, Gilbertville 32

Coon Rapids-Bayard 48, Guthrie Center 31

Crestwood, Cresco 52, Charles City 27

Dallas Center-Grimes 54, Bondurant Farrar 50

Danville 92, West Burlington 41

Denison-Schleswig 63, Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 58

Des Moines, Roosevelt 69, Des Moines, East 36

Dike-New Hartford 64, Grundy Center 44

Dunkerton 61, Tripoli 42

Earlham 65, Ogden 57

East Mills 62, Nishnabotna 55

Epworth, Western Dubuque 61, Mount Vernon 38

Forest City 60, Lake Mills 42

Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 60, Osage 50

Glidden-Ralston 55, Iowa Christian Academy 47

GMG, Garwin 53, Waterloo Christian School 33

Grandview Park Baptist, Des Moines 73, CAM, Anita 43

Holy Trinity 75, New London 30

Hudson 81, East Marshall, LeGrand 49

Interstate 35,Truro 39, Wayne, Corydon 35

Iowa City, City High 55, Waterloo, East 47

Iowa City, West 76, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 44

Iowa Falls-Alden 68, Hampton-Dumont 51

Jesup 66, Gladbrook-Reinbeck 40

Johnston 47, Southeast Polk 43

Kee, Lansing 37, Central Elkader 24

Keota 69, English Valleys, North English 29

Latimer CAL 45, Clarksville 31

Lenox 68, East Union, Afton 42

Linn-Mar, Marion 53, Waterloo, West 52

Lone Tree 82, Winfield-Mount Union 46

Louisa-Muscatine 59, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 58

Lynnville-Sully 66, Belle Plaine 36

Manson Northwest Webster 63, East Sac County 62

Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 52, Alburnett 43

Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 51, Lisbon 30

Mediapolis 60, WACO, Wayland 47

Melcher-Dallas 56, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 44

MFL-Mar-Mac 79, Postville 36

MOC-Floyd Valley 74, George-Little Rock 54

Mount Ayr 44, Bedford 43

Nashua-Plainfield 59, Central Springs 50

Nevada 63, Saydel 55

Newell-Fonda 63, Laurens-Marathon 47

Nodaway Valley 115, Corning 24

North Butler, Greene 48, Northwood-Kensett 39

North Cedar, Stanwood 47, Wilton 42

North Linn, Troy Mills 51, Starmont 43

North Polk, Alleman 71, Baxter-CMB 68

Notre Dame, Burlington 67, Maharishi, Fairfield 13

Panorama, Panora 40, Woodward-Granger 28

PCM, Monroe 60, Colfax-Mingo 46

Pella 60, Washington 43

Pleasant Valley 58, Muscatine 35

Pleasantville 63, Martensdale-St. Marys 54

Pocahontas Area 78, Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside 40

Preston 76, Bellevue 32

Regina, Iowa City 64, Tipton 48

Riverside, Oakland 76, Tri-Center, Neola 60

Rockford 59, Saint Ansgar 43

Sheldon 75, Rock Valley 49

Sigourney 60, North Mahaska, New Sharon 42

Sioux Center 78, Sibley-Ocheyedan 30

Sioux City, East 54, South Sioux City, Neb. 52

Solon 58, West Delaware, Manchester 49

South Hamilton, Jewell 67, Greene County 52

South O'Brien, Paullina 67, West Sioux, Hawarden 26

Spencer 56, Emmetsburg 39

Spirit Lake 75, Cherokee, Washington 38

St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 45, Humboldt 42

St. Mary's, Storm Lake 81, Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 48

Storm Lake 50, Estherville Lincoln Central 42

Sumner-Fredericksburg 82, Valley Community, Elgin 42

Urbandale 60, Ankeny 50

Valley, West Des Moines 66, Fort Dodge 30

Van Meter 77, Madrid 42

Vinton-Shellsburg 70, Marion 48

Waukon 53, Decorah 47

West Branch 68, West Liberty 63

Western Christian, Hull 62, LeMars 59

Williamsburg 58, Independence 44

Centennial Conference Tournament
Quarterfinal
Columbus Scotus, Neb. 70, St. Albert, Council Bluffs 50

Western Valley Conference Tournament
First Round
Ar-We-Va, Westside 45, Logan-Magnolia 39

Boyer Valley, Dunlap 70, West Harrison, Mondamin 58

Charter Oak-Ute 44, Westwood, Sloan 33

IKM-Manning 85, Whiting 35

Lawton-Bronson 83, Siouxland Community Christian 35

Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 71, Kingsley-Pierson 50

OA-BCIG 47, Ridge View 42

GIRLS BASKETBALL
ADM, Adel 62, Carroll 61, OT

AGWSR, Ackley 40, Denver 25

Algona 46, Eagle Grove 20

Assumption, Davenport 76, Burlington 25

Audubon 64, A-H-S-T, Avoca 45

Ballard 48, Winterset 34

Bedford 48, Mount Ayr 38

Bellevue 58, Preston 47

Benton Community 59, Clear Creek-Amana 40

Bishop Garrigan 44, Webster City 39

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 85, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 61

Bondurant Farrar 45, Dallas Center-Grimes 35

Cascade,Western Dubuque 43, Edgewood-Colesburg 31

Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 74, Dubuque, Senior 73

Cedar Rapids, Washington 76, Wahlert, Dubuque 45

Central Lee, Donnellson 64, Harmony, Farmington 7

Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 72, Okoboji, Milford 48

Clarksville 63, Latimer CAL 33

Colo-NESCO 58, Don Bosco, Gilbertville 20

Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 46, Louisa-Muscatine 25

Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 56, Sioux City, North 34

Crestwood, Cresco 54, Charles City 39

Davis County, Bloomfield 50, Albia 48, OT

Des Moines, Hoover 37, Ottumwa 33

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 66, Marshalltown 28

Earlham 51, Ogden 43

Elk Point-Jefferson, S.D. 44, Akron-Westfield 23

Estherville Lincoln Central 68, Storm Lake 24

Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 68, Orient-Macksburg 16

Forest City 45, Lake Mills 42

Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 39, Osage 34

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 62, Jesup 56

Glenwood 44, Atlantic 30

Grandview Park Baptist, Des Moines 45, CAM, Anita 36

Greene County 54, South Hamilton, Jewell 33

Grinnell 52, Norwalk 44

Grundy Center 50, Dike-New Hartford 42

Holy Trinity 52, New London 30

Hudson 58, Oelwein 48

Independence 52, Williamsburg 38

Interstate 35,Truro 46, Wayne, Corydon 42, OT

Iowa Christian Academy 53, Glidden-Ralston 19

Iowa City, City High 77, Waterloo, East 26

Iowa City, West 45, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 37

Iowa Valley, Marengo 53, B-G-M, Brooklyn 39

Janesville 61, Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg 35

Keota 48, English Valleys, North English 36

Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 65, Denison-Schleswig 31

Lynnville-Sully 45, Belle Plaine 35

Manson Northwest Webster 72, East Sac County 48

Maquoketa 40, Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 33

Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 65, Alburnett 40

Marion 43, Vinton-Shellsburg 28

Martensdale-St. Marys 61, Pleasantville 28

Mediapolis 74, WACO, Wayland 30

Melcher-Dallas 29, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 24

Meskwaki Settlement School 64, North Tama, Traer 48

MFL-Mar-Mac 69, Postville 36

MOC-Floyd Valley 54, George-Little Rock 23

Montezuma 46, Tri-County, Thornburg 31

Muscatine 57, Pleasant Valley 34

Nashua-Plainfield 50, Central Springs 45

Nevada 66, Saydel 28

New Hampton 44, Waverly-Shell Rock 39

Newell-Fonda 85, Laurens-Marathon 33

North Butler, Greene 57, Northwood-Kensett 55

North Cedar, Stanwood 57, Wilton 41

North Iowa, Buffalo Center 47, Newman Catholic, Mason City 34

North Linn, Troy Mills 64, Starmont 42

North Mahaska, New Sharon 63, Sigourney 34

North Polk, Alleman 77, Baxter-CMB 32

North Union 39, Clay Central-Everly 26

Pekin 59, Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 41

Pella 50, Washington 40

Pella Christian 56, Newton 38

Perry 56, Carlisle 26

Pocahontas Area 53, Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside 44

Prairie, Cedar Rapids 54, Cedar Rapids Xavier 47

Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 53, Calamus-Wheatland 17

Regina, Iowa City 43, Tipton 26

Rock Valley 51, Sheldon 44

Rockford 68, Saint Ansgar 44

Roland-Story, Story City 27, Gilbert 26

Sibley-Ocheyedan 52, Sioux Center 39

Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 53, Alta/Aurelia 27

Sioux Falls O'Gorman, S.D. 63, Sioux City, East 37

Solon 57, West Delaware, Manchester 38

South Central Calhoun 58, Prairie Valley, Gowrie 41

South Tama County, Tama 55, Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 39

South Winneshiek, Calmar 43, North Fayette, West Union 36

Southeast Polk 71, Johnston 36

Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 64, Central Decatur, Leon 61, OT

Spencer 40, Emmetsburg 23

Spirit Lake 66, Cherokee, Washington 46

St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 55, Humboldt 31

Treynor 64, Underwood 21

Van Meter 53, Madrid 22

Waterloo, West 42, Linn-Mar, Marion 37

West Fork, Sheffield 58, Riceville 40

West Marshall, State Center 65, Aplington-Parkersburg 44

Western Christian, Hull 80, LeMars 55

Winfield-Mount Union 48, Lone Tree 38

Centennial Conference Tournament
Consolation
St. Albert, Council Bluffs 47, Grand Island Central Catholic, Neb. 36

Minnesota

BOYS BASKETBALL
Academy for Science and Agriculture 66, Hmong Academy 63

Ada-Borup 73, Waubun 38

Aitkin 58, Pine City 49

Alexandria 55, Rocori 53

Apple Valley 74, Rosemount 53

Ashby 62, Hillcrest Lutheran 42

Austin 75, Mankato East 53

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 75, Pierz 42

Belle Plaine 60, Tri-City United 48

Benilde-St. Margaret's 49, Fridley 47

Bertha-Hewitt 61, Eagle Valley 56

Big Lake 77, Coon Rapids 56

Blackduck 79, Laporte 62

Blake 64, Minnehaha Academy 48

Blooming Prairie 73, Alden-Conger 49

Bloomington Jefferson 43, Eastview 37

Blue Earth 78, United South Central 72

Braham 83, Onamia 57

Brainerd 71, Fergus Falls 53

Breck 86, St. Paul Humboldt 72

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 57, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 45

Byron 62, Hayfield 45

Canby 75, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 53

Cannon Falls 56, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 55

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 67, G-F-W 38

Centennial 82, Anoka 67

Central Minnesota Christian 80, E.C.H.O. Charter 31

Chanhassen 70, Red Wing 61

Chatfield 50, Fillmore Central 47

Columbia Heights 85, St. Francis 72

Cretin-Derham Hall 80, Hastings 56

Crosby-Ironton 67, Park Rapids 46

Delano 93, Holy Family Catholic 56

DeLaSalle 88, Providence Academy 54

Detroit Lakes 59, Pequot Lakes 49

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 57, Frazee 47

Dover-Eyota 65, Wabasha-Kellogg 51

Eagan 66, Bloomington Kennedy 53

Eden Prairie 66, Owatonna 49

Esko 71, Deer River 40

Floodwood 72, Cherry 44

Fosston 62, Climax/Fisher 42

Goodhue 60, Triton 52

Grand Meadow 75, LeRoy-Ostrander 36

Hawley 69, Breckenridge 40

Henning 67, Sebeka 37

Heritage Christian Academy 69, Trinity 37

Hill-Murray 73, Richfield 62

Holy Angels 70, New Prague 56

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 67, Maple Lake 60

International Falls 67, Eveleth-Gilbert 44

Irondale 69, Totino-Grace 43

Jordan 81, LeSueur-Henderson 60

Lakeville South 81, Burnsville 67

Lanesboro 68, Mabel-Canton 54

Litchfield 58, Glencoe-Silver Lake 40

Little Falls 66, Albany 63, OT

Mahtomedi 65, Henry Sibley 56

Mankato West 67, Waseca 64

Maple Grove 77, Andover 63

Maple River 76, Granada-Huntley-East Chain 56

Maranatha Christian 99, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 80

Marshall 86, Jackson County Central 63

Mayer Lutheran 68, Watertown-Mayer 60

Melrose 85, Sauk Centre 62

Menahga 66, New York Mills 55

Minneapolis South 59, Minneapolis North 37

Minneapolis Southwest 80, Minneapolis Washburn 69

Minneota 75, Lakeview 71

Minnetonka 61, St. Thomas Academy 57

Minnewaska 77, Paynesville 50

Montevideo 67, BOLD 62

Monticello 61, Princeton 53

Moose Lake/Willow River 98, Duluth Marshall 29

Mora 78, Becker 65

Morris Area/Chokia-Alberta 64, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 57

Mound-Westonka 63, Hutchinson 52

Mounds View 65, Forest Lake 41

Mountain Lake Area 71, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 62

New London-Spicer 64, Dassel-Cokato 51

Norman County East 61, Lake Park-Audubon 38

North Lakes Academy 63, Nova Classical Academy 43

North St. Paul 60, South St. Paul 27

Northern Freeze 39, Stephen-Argyle 36

Northome/Kelliher 85, Nevis 68

Ortonville 84, Renville County West 36

Osseo 86, Elk River 72

PACT Charter 72, Bethany Academy 52

Park Center 98, Champlin Park 61

Park Christian (Moorhead) 60, Rothsay 43

Pelican Rapids 73, Barnesville 48

Perham 71, Battle Lake 59

Pillager 75, Verndale 57

Pine Island 56, Kenyon-Wanamingo 48

Pipestone 59, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 57

Prior Lake 66, Lakeville North 65

Randolph 66, Rochester Home School 62, OT

Red Lake County 69, Red Lake 63

Red Rock Central 65, Sleepy Eye 48

Redwood Valley 58, MACCRAY 52

Robbinsdale Armstrong 63, Blaine 56

Robbinsdale Cooper 61, Chisago Lakes 48

Rochester Lourdes 83, Lake City 58

Rockford 76, Kimball 56

Roseau 70, Lake of the Woods 31

Rushford-Peterson 70, St. Charles 54

Sartell 48, Sauk Rapids-Rice 46

Schaeffer Academy 83, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 75

Shakopee 58, Chaska 47

Sibley East 60, Norwood-Young America 56

Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 98, Springfield 94

St. Cloud Apollo 53, St. Cloud Tech 51

St. Cloud Cathedral 86, Zimmerman 84

St. Louis Park 81, North Branch 40

St. Paul Academy 60, St. Anthony 53

St. Paul Central 53, St. Paul Johnson 49

St. Paul Harding 68, St. Paul Como Park 64

St. Paul Highland Park 101, St. Paul Washington 40

Staples-Motley 68, Wadena-Deer Creek 55

Stillwater 68, East Ridge 60

Ulen-Hitterdal 53, Norman County West 41

Waconia 67, Orono 62

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 68, Pine River-Backus 36

Warroad 56, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 52

West Lutheran 74, New Life Academy 59

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 49, Rosholt, S.D. 47

Win-E-Mac 68, Mahnomen 59

Winona Cotter 59, Kasson-Mantorville 52

Woodbury 72, Park (Cottage Grove) 25

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Bigfork vs. Ely, ppd.

Greenway vs. Mountain Iron-Buhl, ppd.

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg vs. Benson, ppd. to Feb 4.

Mesabi East vs. Nashwauk-Keewatin, ccd.

Proctor vs. Cloquet, ppd.

St. Agnes vs. Christ's Household of Faith, ppd.

Superior, Wis. vs. Duluth East, ppd.

Two Harbors vs. Virginia, ppd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL
St. Paul Como Park 68, St. Paul Harding 12

Ada-Borup 62, Waubun 37

Adrian 45, Mountain Lake Area 41

Aitkin 74, Pine City 32

Alden-Conger 64, LeRoy-Ostrander 42

Annandale 54, Kimball 19

Anoka 53, Centennial 51

Apple Valley 63, Rosemount 36

Battle Lake 46, Hillcrest Lutheran 31

Benilde-St. Margaret's 63, Fridley 20

Bethlehem Academy 81, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 40

Blackduck 56, Laporte 18

Blooming Prairie 54, Tri-City United 30

Bloomington Kennedy 62, Eagan 51

Blue Earth 41, United South Central 25

Breckenridge 63, Wadena-Deer Creek 42

Cambridge-Isanti 72, Buffalo 54

Canby 50, MACCRAY 46

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 55, G-F-W 51

Chanhassen 70, Red Wing 52

Chatfield 62, Fillmore Central 16

Clearbrook-Gonvick 68, Red Lake County 32

Cleveland 64, Maple River 48

Concordia Academy-Roseville 69, Mounds Park Academy 30

Cretin-Derham Hall 60, Hastings 38

Crookston 73, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 42

Dassel-Cokato 53, New London-Spicer 52

Dawson-Boyd 61, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 39

Delano 55, Holy Family Catholic 52

DeLaSalle 54, Providence Academy 46

Detroit Lakes 54, Moorhead 42

Dover-Eyota 74, Wabasha-Kellogg 41

East Central 58, Ogilvie 44

East Ridge 40, Stillwater 33

Eastview 80, Bloomington Jefferson 31

Eden Valley-Watkins 52, Minnewaska 28

Edina 52, Wayzata 42

Ellsworth 63, Edgerton 61

Fargo South, N.D. 73, Bemidji 56

Fergus Falls 65, Hawley 42

Floodwood 50, Hill City 47

Forest Lake 75, Mounds View 43

Fulda 67, Southwest United 43

Granada-Huntley-East Chain 63, Truman 39

Grand Rapids 55, Brainerd 44

Hancock 56, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 40

Hayfield 59, Byron 51

Henning 53, Browerville 48

Hopkins 60, Minnetonka 46

Hutchinson 63, Mound-Westonka 57

Irondale 50, Totino-Grace 42

Isle 99, Hinckley-Finlayson 36

Jordan 50, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 46, OT

Kingsland 56, Caledonia 50

Lake City 63, Rochester Lourdes 58, OT

Lakeview 51, Yellow Medicine East 49

Lakeville North 49, Prior Lake 25

Lakeville South 77, Burnsville 53

Lincoln HI 41, Renville County West 40, OT

Litchfield 41, Glencoe-Silver Lake 29

Little Falls 55, Zimmerman 48

Luverne 60, Pipestone 44

Mahtomedi 75, Henry Sibley 48

Mankato East 51, Willmar 37

Mankato Loyola 51, Nicollet 39

Maple Grove 66, Andover 63

Maranatha Christian 80, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 50

Marshall 74, Jackson County Central 36

Martin County West 62, St. James Area 61

Martin Luther 54, Madelia 30

McGregor 73, Northland 37

Mesabi East 56, Virginia 51

Minneapolis Edison 70, Minneapolis Henry 40

Minneapolis Washburn 69, Minneapolis Southwest 61

Minnehaha Academy 76, Blake 41

Minneota 67, Central Minnesota Christian 28

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 65, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 52

Murray County Central 66, Red Rock Central 64

Nevis 50, Northome/Kelliher 45

New Prague 74, Holy Angels 56

North Branch 49, St. Louis Park 45

Ortonville 52, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 49

Osakis 59, Swanville 25

Osseo 58, Elk River 51

Owatonna 51, Albert Lea 40

Park Center 69, Champlin Park 62

Parkers Prairie 73, Ashby 36

Pine Island 53, Kenyon-Wanamingo 35

Pine River-Backus 60, Crosby-Ironton 43

Princeton 74, Mora 37

Red Lake Falls 60, Red Lake 48

Redwood Valley 50, New Ulm 30

Richfield 65, Hill-Murray 52

Robbinsdale Armstrong 48, Blaine 35

Robbinsdale Cooper 71, Chisago Lakes 57

Rogers 53, Big Lake 38

Roseville 53, White Bear Lake 47

Rothsay 54, Park Christian (Moorhead) 51

Royalton 52, St. John's Prep 25

Rush City 64, Grantsburg, Wis. 59

Sauk Centre 69, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 33

Shakopee 53, Chaska 50

Simley 74, Tartan 61

Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 46, Springfield 41

South St. Paul 56, North St. Paul 40

Southwest Christian (Chaska) 34, Legacy Christian 28

Southwest Minnesota Christian 64, Hills-Beaver Creek 29

St. Charles 59, Rushford-Peterson 52

St. Cloud Cathedral 59, Milaca 46

St. Francis 61, Columbia Heights 15

St. Michael-Albertville 64, Monticello 51

Stewartville 54, La Crescent 51

Thief River Falls 62, Northern Freeze 50

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 63, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 43

Underwood 44, Brandon-Evansville 36

Upsala 70, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 61

Verndale 60, West Central 49

Wabasso 54, New Ulm Cathedral 24

Waconia 48, Orono 35

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 54, Pillager 53

Winona Cotter 62, Kasson-Mantorville 56

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 74, Cannon Falls 26

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Hibbing vs. Cloquet, ppd.

Previous Story

Next Story




 
Find Local Businesses on KELO Pages!

View sports

You may also like

Hard Knocks: NFL Films Follows Tyler Starr

7/17/2014 10:45 PM

Hard Knocks is a reality sports series produced by NFL Films and HBO that follows a NFL team through training camp.  The 2014 season will be the ...

Full Story | Watch
Nick Kirkegaard: Racing In Memory Of Mom

7/21/2014 10:18 PM

Nick Kirkegaard grew up idolizing sprint car champion Terry McCarl.

Full Story | Watch
Winona State Football Player Dies

7/22/2014 6:05 PM

Campus officials say a football player at Winona State University who recently transferred from Illinois has died while working out with teammates.

Full Story
Back Where He Started

7/20/2014 11:00 PM

Hartford, South Dakota is just 12 miles from the Canaries stadium in Sioux Falls, but Sam Lind has traveled much further than that.

Full Story | Watch
Five To Enter Augustana's Athletic Hall Of Fame

7/21/2014 7:31 PM

Five former student-athletes, who excelled in their chosen sports, have been selected for induction into the Augustana College Athletic Hall of Fame.

Full Story


Events