User uShare Login | Register
Login
Register

Along with posting photos, videos, and stories, your uShare account lets you post Classified Ads, recipes on What's For Dinner, and Announcements.


55° View Weather Current Conditions Sioux Falls Change Location
Set Weather Options

RADAR LOCATION

TEMPERATURE LOCATION

Share your Photos, Videos, and Stories on uShare! Click here to get started.

News

[0] My Saved Articles
NHL
Buffalo
0
Los Angeles
2
NHL
Columbus
5
San Jose
4
Updated: Oct 24, 2014 2:49AM
Find local businesses
on the KELO Pages!

 

HS Basketball Scoreboard: Jan. 18th

January 18, 2013, 11:00 PM

HS Basketball Scoreboard: Jan. 18th

Click here and follow @KELOSports on Twitter

South Dakota

Boys Basketball
Belle Fourche 62, Hot Springs 48

Brandon Valley 72, Rapid City Central 54

Bridgewater-Emery 64, Gayville-Volin 36

Canton 73, Beresford 44

Chamberlain 68, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 56

Dakota Valley 61, Tri-Valley 54

Dupree 91, McLaughlin 41

Flandreau 61, McCook Central/Montrose 55, OT

Herreid/Selby Area 56, Eureka/Bowdle 39

Hill City 35, Sundance, Wyo. 25

Hitchcock-Tulare 55, Sully Buttes 52

Huron 53, Sioux Falls Lincoln 51

Langford 48, Castlewood 39

Lennox 52, Platte-Geddes 50

Milbank Area 63, Britton-Hecla 41

Redfield/Doland 48, Webster 45

Sisseton 63, Hamlin 49

Spearfish 66, Sturgis 52

Tea Area 71, Garretson 58

Tripp-Delmont/Armour 52, Mitchell Christian 39

Viborg-Hurley 67, Baltic 38

Wakpala 68, Edmunds Central 45

Watertown 68, Aberdeen Central 59

Yankton 60, Mitchell 46

Dakota Valley Conference Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Estelline 53, Dell Rapids St. Mary 39

Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 64, Lake Preston 56

Semifinal
Elkton-Lake Benton 73, Colman-Egan 42

Eastern Coteau Conference Tournament
Fifth Place
Wilmot 69, Florence/Henry 56

Girls Basketball
Aberdeen Central 60, Watertown 29

Beresford 53, Canton 24

Clark/Willow Lake 65, Groton Area 28

Corsica/Stickney 42, Ethan 39

Dell Rapids 30, Sioux Valley 26

Elk Point-Jefferson 53, Sergeant Bluff-Luton, Iowa 46

Flandreau 34, McCook Central/Montrose 29

Freeman 59, Menno 27

Hamlin 41, Sisseton 40

Hanson 49, Canistota 27

Hot Springs 34, Belle Fourche 28

Ipswich 58, Faulkton 25

Lennox 47, Vermillion 32

Milbank 57, Britton-Hecla 37

Northwestern 61, Leola/Frederick 30

Rapid City Central 45, Brandon Valley 35

Red Cloud 46, Bennett County 36

Scotland 71, Platte-Geddes 60

Sioux Falls Christian 66, Madison 28

Sioux Falls Washington 54, Marshall, Minn. 38

Spearfish 65, Sturgis 54

Sully Buttes 79, Hitchcock-Tulare 31

Sundance, Wyo. 56, Hill City 53

Todd County 50, Douglas 25

Tri-Valley 49, Dakota Valley 25

Wakpala 51, Edmunds Central 45

Webster 54, Redfield/Doland 30

Winner 54, Bon Homme 48

Eastern Coteau Conference Tournament
Fifth Place
Wilmot 51, Great Plains Lutheran 34

Little Moreau Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Dupree 60, Tiospaye Topa 17

Harding County 73, Bison 28

Semifinal
Lemmon 49, Faith 28

Timber Lake 53, McIntosh 44

Panhandle Conference Tournament
Crawford, Neb. 64, Edgemont 34

Southern Plains Conference Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Colome 36, Gregory 35

White River 35, Stanley County 20

Semifinal
Jones County 60, Kadoka Area 48

South Central 31, Lyman 26

Minnesota

BOYS BASKETBALL
Aitkin 66, Ogilvie 40

Albany 52, Milaca 45

Alden-Conger 47, Nicollet 41

Annandale 74, Hutchinson 55

Apple Valley 68, Bloomington Jefferson 55

Ashby 57, Underwood 49

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 85, Lake of the Woods 35

Becker 86, St. Cloud Cathedral 82, OT

Belle Plaine 66, Norwood-Young America 64

Bethlehem Academy 64, Medford 38

Big Lake 67, Cambridge-Isanti 57

Bigfork 75, Hill City 50

Blake 53, Providence Academy 28

Blooming Prairie 68, New Richland-H-E-G 50

Braham 84, Isle 46

Brandon-Evansville 53, Battle Lake 50

Breck 89, Concordia Academy-Roseville 80

Buffalo 67, Monticello 51

Byron 50, Stewartville 48

Canby 71, Lakeview 31

Cannon Falls 58, Lake City 47

Carlton 64, Silver Bay 37

Cass Lake-Bena 74, Laporte 33

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 77, New Ulm Cathedral 51

Champlin Park 95, Andover 76

Chaska 57, Chanhassen 53

Cherry 76, Greenway 41

Cloquet 83, Mesabi East 37

Columbia Heights 68, North Branch 59

Cromwell 85, Duluth Marshall 57

Dawson-Boyd 74, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 66

Delano 70, St. Cloud Apollo 53

Eagan 83, Lakeville South 72

Elk River 59, Centennial 48

Esko 73, Wrenshall 38

Fairmont 62, Blue Earth 48

Fillmore Central 41, Kingsland 31

Floodwood 56, Barnum 53

Forest Lake 63, Hastings 54

Fosston 67, Fertile-Beltrami 62

Fulda 74, Edgerton 56

Glenville-Emmons 63, Houston 42

Hayfield 52, Rochester Lourdes 44

Heritage Christian Academy 54, Southwest Christian (Chaska) 43

Hill-Murray 51, Henry Sibley 48

Hinckley-Finlayson 83, East Central 35

International Falls 90, Proctor 57

Irondale 59, St. Francis 53

Kenyon-Wanamingo 54, Goodhue 49

La Crescent 63, Kasson-Mantorville 45

Lakeville North 68, Rosemount 54

Lanesboro 76, Grand Meadow 52

LeRoy-Ostrander 56, Mabel-Canton 49, OT

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 70, PACT Charter 49

Liberty Classical 73, Academy for Science and Agriculture 63

Litchfield 67, Holy Family Catholic 59

MACCRAY 56, Lincoln HI 33

Mankato East 58, Faribault 53

Maple Grove 60, Blaine 41

Maple River 69, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 49

Maranatha Christian 76, Trinity 49

Martin County West 49, Granada-Huntley-East Chain 45

Mesabi Academy 88, Northeast Range 65

Minnehaha Academy 61, St. Anthony 54

Minneota 83, Renville County West 42

Minneota 83, Renville County West 42

Minnesota Transitions 107, Math and Science Academy 30

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 73, G-F-W 68, OT

Minnetonka 88, MetroTech Career Academy 57

Mora 63, Little Falls 61

Mountain Iron-Buhl 86, North Woods 56

Mountain Lake Area 81, Hills-Beaver Creek 55

New Life Academy 70, Legacy Christian 53

Northome/Kelliher 60, Blackduck 58

Orono 79, Glencoe-Silver Lake 64

Osseo 82, Coon Rapids 30

Park Christian (Moorhead) 84, Christ's Household of Faith 56

Pequot Lakes 53, Wadena-Deer Creek 25

Prior Lake 68, Burnsville 50

Red Lake 95, Pine River-Backus 60

Red Wing 69, Northfield 39

Redwood Valley 66, Pipestone 38

Richfield 83, South St. Paul 43

Robbinsdale Cooper 87, Fridley 64

Rochester Century 64, Rochester Mayo 42

Roseau 57, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 54

Rush City 61, Onamia 39

Rushford-Peterson 71, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 63

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 69, Central Minnesota Christian 49

Sebeka 60, New York Mills 58

Shakopee 69, New Prague 59

Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 83, Red Rock Central 58

South Ridge 54, Chisholm 49

Southwest Minnesota Christian 87, Murray County Central 47

Southwest United 58, Ellsworth 55

Spring Grove 78, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 70

Springfield 57, Sleepy Eye 49

St. Agnes 70, Brooklyn Center 69

St. Clair 53, Madelia 48

St. Croix Prep 66, Spectrum 21

St. Louis Park 78, Spring Lake Park 64

St. Michael-Albertville 62, Rogers 60

St. Paul Como Park 78, St. Paul Washington 47

St. Peter 75, New Ulm 54

St. Thomas Academy 54, Simley 46

Staples-Motley 69, Park Rapids 59

Stephen-Argyle 59, Sacred Heart 35

Stillwater 55, Mounds View 35

Tartan 69, North St. Paul 35

Thief River Falls 87, Crookston 70

Totino-Grace 78, Chisago Lakes 62

Truman/Martin Luther 81, Cleveland 66

Two Harbors 64, McGregor 48

Ulen-Hitterdal 66, Barnesville 57

United South Central 63, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 51

Virginia 54, Hibbing 52

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 80, Menahga 49

Waseca 76, St. James Area 62

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 52, Randolph 48

West Lutheran 69, Bethany Academy 49

White Bear Lake 78, Park (Cottage Grove) 58

Winona 59, Albert Lea 43

Woodbury 80, Roseville 71

Worthington 69, Windom 62

Zimmerman 60, Duluth Denfeld 47

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Ada-Borup 59, Norman County East 35

Albany 72, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 57

Albert Lea 61, Winona 56

Annandale 58, Hutchinson 52

Anoka 49, Robbinsdale Armstrong 43

Apple Valley 48, Bloomington Jefferson 47

Ashland, Wis. 65, Duluth Marshall 21

Austin 48, Rochester John Marshall 47

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 73, Lake of the Woods 28

Barnesville 55, Waubun 48

Belle Plaine 62, LeSueur-Henderson 30

Bethlehem Academy 68, Medford 35

Byron 54, Stewartville 41

Canby 48, Ortonville 39

Cass Lake-Bena 57, Laporte 19

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 46, New Ulm Cathedral 31

Centennial 64, Elk River 48

Champlin Park 59, Andover 47

Chatfield 71, Dover-Eyota 68

Chisago Lakes 75, Totino-Grace 60

Christ's Household of Faith 53, Park Christian (Moorhead) 44

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 54, Milnor, N.D. 38

Concordia Academy-Roseville 73, Breck 54

Cretin-Derham Hall 58, East Ridge 43

Crosby-Ironton 50, Bemidji 44

Dawson-Boyd 54, Hancock 46

Eden Prairie 66, Superior, Wis. 48

Eden Valley-Watkins 76, Maple Lake 47

Edina 66, Duluth East 48

Fairmont 47, Blue Earth 35

Fergus Falls 55, Alexandria 39

Fertile-Beltrami 57, Fosston 48

Hawley 56, Frazee 37

Henning 52, Battle Lake 45

Hill-Murray 66, Henry Sibley 42

Holy Angels 60, Farmington 45

Holy Family Catholic 65, Litchfield 59

Houston 67, Glenville-Emmons 27

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 70, Holdingford 41

Irondale 66, St. Francis 57

Jordan 72, Watertown-Mayer 61

Kasson-Mantorville 69, La Crescent 55

Kimball 51, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 33

Kingsland 60, Fillmore Central 23

Kittson County Central 62, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 59

La Crosse Logan, Wis. 75, Caledonia 62

Lac qui Parle Valley 47, Yellow Medicine East 37

Lakeville North 78, Rosemount 60

Lakeville South 61, Eagan 51

LeRoy-Ostrander 61, Mabel-Canton 60

Mankato East 72, Faribault 39

Maple Grove 62, Blaine 9

Mayer Lutheran 54, Sibley East 34

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 68, G-F-W 49

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 64, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 38

Mounds View 40, Stillwater 32

New Prague 66, Shakopee 52

New Richland-H-E-G 79, Blooming Prairie 52

Northome/Kelliher 86, Blackduck 51

Norwood-Young America 65, Tri-City United 32

Orono 53, Glencoe-Silver Lake 36

Osakis 56, West Central 39

Osseo 61, Coon Rapids 54

Park (Cottage Grove) 51, White Bear Lake 29

Paynesville 41, Minnewaska 38

Pelican Rapids 66, Breckenridge 51

Pine City 41, Mora 37

Pine Island 50, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 26

Pine River-Backus 54, Nevis 39

Pine River-Backus 54, Nevis 39

Prior Lake 54, Burnsville 52

Providence Academy 51, Blake 20

Red Wing 60, Northfield 28

Redwood Valley 52, Pipestone 44

Richfield 63, South St. Paul 35

Robbinsdale Cooper 73, Fridley 32

Rochester Lourdes 61, Hayfield 60, OT

Rochester Mayo 46, Rochester Century 45

Rockford 56, Pierz 53

Sartell 57, Brainerd 41

Sauk Centre 73, Melrose 47

Sauk Rapids-Rice 49, Little Falls 43

Sioux Falls Washington, S.D. 54, Marshall 38

Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 62, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 56

Southland 81, St. Charles 55

Spring Grove 74, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 60

Springfield 80, Sleepy Eye 68

St. Anthony 74, Minnehaha Academy 67

St. Cloud Tech 65, Rocori 42

St. Croix Lutheran 70, Visitation 61

St. Paul Academy 52, Mounds Park Academy 49

St. Paul Central 70, St. Paul Harding 14

St. Peter 63, New Ulm 24

Swanville 50, St. John's Prep 47, OT

Thief River Falls 58, Hibbing 47

Underwood 77, Ashby 38

United South Central 64, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 51

Upsala 76, Royalton 52

Verndale 54, Menahga 49

Wabasso 70, Lakeview 39

Waconia 58, New London-Spicer 53

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 48, Randolph 32

Wayzata 78, Minneapolis South 22

Willmar 72, St. Cloud Apollo 59

Win-E-Mac 91, Climax/Fisher 26

Worthington 73, Windom 68

Iowa

BOYS BASKETBALL
Adair-Casey 68, CAM, Anita 63

AGWSR, Ackley 57, East Marshall, LeGrand 48

Ames 60, Fort Dodge 55

Anamosa 69, Mount Vernon 39

Ankeny 48, Waukee 44

Ankeny Christian Academy 66, Glidden-Ralston 47

Aplington-Parkersburg 69, Jesup 54

Ar-We-Va, Westside 66, Woodbine 42

Assumption, Davenport 72, Davenport, Central 47

B-G-M, Brooklyn 41, North Mahaska, New Sharon 32

Ballard 78, Carlisle 33

Bellevue 63, Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 40

Benton Community 61, Independence 48

Bishop Garrigan 56, Iowa Falls-Alden 53

Bondurant Farrar 52, ADM, Adel 40

Boyden-Hull 51, Sioux Center 49

Boyer Valley, Dunlap 68, Whiting 48

Burlington 56, Davenport, West 51

Cedar Falls 43, Cedar Rapids, Washington 29

Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 56, Iowa City, City High 47

Cedar Valley Christian School 66, Valley Lutheran, Cedar Falls 51

Central Clinton, DeWitt 64, West Delaware, Manchester 56

Chariton 56, Albia 49

Charles City 51, Waukon 43

Clarinda 47, Auburn, Neb. 32

Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 71, Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 22

Clear Lake 72, Hampton-Dumont 28

Colo-Nesco 55, Waterloo Christian School 45

Dallas Center-Grimes 71, Winterset 60

Danville 89, Holy Trinity 54

Des Moines, Hoover 32, Des Moines, East 19

Des Moines, Roosevelt 54, Indianola 40

Dike-New Hartford 43, Denver 33

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 60, Johnston 58, 2OT

Dunkerton 65, Janesville 36

East Sac County 70, Alta/Aurelia 48

Epworth, Western Dubuque 52, Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 41

Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 61, Paton-Churdan 58

Forest City 66, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 54

Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 47, Belmond-Klemme 46

Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 52, Unity Christian, Orange City 41

Gilbert 70, Saydel 55

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 58, Grundy Center 46

Greene County 73, Baxter-CMB 68, OT

Grinnell 74, Knoxville 29

Guthrie Center 71, West Central Valley, Stuart 45

Harris-Lake Park 72, CWL, Corwith 30

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 57, West Sioux, Hawarden 40

Highland, Riverside 55, WACO, Wayland 46

Humboldt 69, Eagle Grove 52

Iowa City, West 77, Waterloo, East 35

Iowa Valley, Marengo 68, English Valleys, North English 44

Keota 70, Belle Plaine 57

Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 50, Harlan 48

Lawton-Bronson 68, River Valley, Correctionville 22

LeMars 74, Emmetsburg 39

Linn-Mar, Marion 56, Cedar Rapids Xavier 44

Lone Tree 78, Mediapolis 58

Lynnville-Sully 57, H-L-V, Victor 23

Maquoketa 65, Solon 42

Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 63, East Buchanan, Winthrop 35

Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 71, St. Mary's, Remsen 46

Marion 51, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 41

MOC-Floyd Valley 75, Sibley-Ocheyedan 31

Monticello 59, Central City 42

Muscatine 80, Davenport, North 66

New Hampton 68, Oelwein 58

Newell-Fonda 69, Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside 28

Nodaway Valley 75, Central Decatur, Leon 29

North Cedar, Stanwood 73, West Liberty 41

North Fayette, West Union 41, Valley Community, Elgin 38

North Polk, Alleman 62, Nevada 59

North Scott, Eldridge 60, Clinton 31

North Tama, Traer 80, Don Bosco, Gilbertville 35

Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg 49, Clarksville 30

Northwood-Kensett 62, Riceville 44

Norwalk 50, Newton 30

PCM, Monroe 44, Roland-Story, Story City 40

Pocahontas Area 65, Laurens-Marathon 44

Preston 75, Camanche 43

Red Oak 61, Glenwood 55

Riverside, Oakland 68, A-H-S-T, Avoca 38

Rock Valley 76, George-Little Rock 49

Rockford 70, Nashua-Plainfield 45

Saint Ansgar 56, Central Springs 41

Sigourney 41, Montezuma 21

South Central Calhoun 58, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 43

South Hamilton, Jewell 67, Colfax-Mingo 50

South O'Brien, Paullina 77, Akron-Westfield 30

South Tama County, Tama 52, South Hardin 48

St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 61, Algona 29

St. Mary's, Storm Lake 58, Manson Northwest Webster 47

Trinity Christian High School 63, Siouxland Community Christian 43

Tripoli 70, Latimer CAL 32

Underwood 57, Missouri Valley 32

Union Community, LaPorte City 51, Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 43

Van Buren, Keosauqua 49, West Burlington 48

Van Meter 71, Coon Rapids-Bayard 28

Vinton-Shellsburg 69, Clear Creek-Amana 51

Wapello 65, Winfield-Mount Union 61, OT

Waterloo, West 72, Prairie, Cedar Rapids 68

Waverly-Shell Rock 61, Crestwood, Cresco 44

Webster City 58, Clarion-Goldfield 54

West Branch 57, Regina, Iowa City 49

West Central, Maynard 57, Kee, Lansing 44

West Fork, Sheffield 78, North Butler, Greene 47

West Lyon, Inwood 50, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 29

West Marshall, State Center 60, BCLUW, Conrad 46

Western Christian, Hull 76, Cherokee, Washington 35

Williamsburg 64, Center Point-Urbana 58

Wilton 57, Durant-Bennett 46

Bluegrass ConferenceTournament
Consolation
Melcher-Dallas 55, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 31

Twin Cedars, Bussey 61, Seymour 20

Semifinal
Lamoni 67, Moulton-Udell 38

Murray 89, Diagonal 35

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Adair-Casey 55, CAM, Anita 24

AGWSR, Ackley 54, East Marshall, LeGrand 25

Ames 64, Fort Dodge 36

Ankeny 51, Waukee 48

Aplington-Parkersburg 60, Jesup 31

Ar-We-Va, Westside 80, Woodbine 35

Ballard 59, Carlisle 27

Bedford 56, Interstate 35,Truro 25

Bellevue 72, Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 56

Benton Community 54, Independence 29

Bondurant Farrar 47, ADM, Adel 33

Camanche 55, Preston 44

Cascade,Western Dubuque 56, Springville 25

Cedar Rapids Xavier 52, Linn-Mar, Marion 37

Cedar Rapids, Washington 64, Cedar Falls 51

Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 79, West Lyon, Inwood 29

Clarinda 79, Clarinda Academy 11

Clarksville 39, Northeast Hamilton, Blairsburg 25

Clear Creek-Amana 71, Vinton-Shellsburg 43

Clear Lake 57, Hampton-Dumont 35

Colo-Nesco 62, Waterloo Christian School 20

Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 57, Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 35

Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 49, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 19

Creston 54, Shenandoah 31

Dallas Center-Grimes 51, Winterset 37

Davis County, Bloomfield 64, Centerville 38

Dike-New Hartford 50, Denver 29

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 58, Johnston 28

East Sac County 62, Alta/Aurelia 41

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 41, Clarke, Osceola 29

Elk Point-Jefferson, S.D. 53, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 46

Estherville Lincoln Central 37, Spencer 29

Greene County 61, Baxter-CMB 44

Grundy Center 81, Gladbrook-Reinbeck 63

H-L-V, Victor 34, Lynnville-Sully 32

Harlan 54, Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 31

Harris-Lake Park 59, CWL, Corwith 14

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 53, West Sioux, Hawarden 40

Hinton 70, Remsen-Union 22

Iowa Christian Academy 44, Orient-Macksburg 28

Iowa City, West 65, Waterloo, East 9

Iowa Valley, Marengo 60, English Valleys, North English 46

Kee, Lansing 56, West Central, Maynard 33

Keota 45, Belle Plaine 37

Lake Mills 42, Newman Catholic, Mason City 27

Lawton-Bronson 86, River Valley, Correctionville 15

LeMars 58, Emmetsburg 26

Lewis Central 43, Denison-Schleswig 23

Manson Northwest Webster 68, St. Mary's, Storm Lake 29

Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 63, East Buchanan, Winthrop 24

Mediapolis 70, Lone Tree 18

Mid-Prairie, Wellman 46, Tipton 19

Missouri Valley 57, Underwood 47

Montezuma 52, Sigourney 47

Mount Ayr 42, Wayne, Corydon 28

Mount Pleasant 43, Keokuk 38

New Hampton 56, Oelwein 46

New London 72, Eldon Cardinal 66

Newell-Fonda 71, Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside 37

North Cedar, Stanwood 58, West Liberty 56

North Linn, Troy Mills 70, Edgewood-Colesburg 49

North Mahaska, New Sharon 62, B-G-M, Brooklyn 33

North Polk, Alleman 50, Nevada 44

North Tama, Traer 53, Don Bosco, Gilbertville 30

North Union 48, Ruthven-Ayrshire 28

Northwood-Kensett 47, Riceville 29

Norwalk 36, Newton 27

Notre Dame, Burlington 74, Central Lee, Donnellson 69

Omaha Concordia, Neb. 46, St. Albert, Council Bluffs 25

Panorama, Panora 43, Des Moines Christian 32

Paton-Churdan 45, Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 40

Perry 54, Boone 41

Pleasantville 60, East Union, Afton 43

Pocahontas Area 53, Laurens-Marathon 19

Rockford 72, Nashua-Plainfield 55

Saint Ansgar 47, Central Springs 44

Saydel 41, Gilbert 33

Sioux Center 48, Boyden-Hull 27

Solon 46, Maquoketa 33

South Central Calhoun 37, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 31

South Tama County, Tama 66, South Hardin 53

South Winneshiek, Calmar 47, MFL-Mar-Mac 32

Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 60, Lenox 46

Spirit Lake 75, Storm Lake 18

St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 50, Algona 40

Tri-Center, Neola 48, Audubon 36

Union Community, LaPorte City 61, Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 23

Unity Christian, Orange City 48, Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 36

Van Meter 57, Coon Rapids-Bayard 39

WACO, Wayland 36, Highland, Riverside 27

Washington 50, Fairfield 36

West Marshall, State Center 70, BCLUW, Conrad 26

Western Christian, Hull 75, Cherokee, Washington 36

Westwood, Sloan 35, Charter Oak-Ute 33

Williamsburg 59, Center Point-Urbana 57

Winfield-Mount Union 49, Wapello 25

Previous Story

Next Story




 
Find Local Businesses on KELO Pages!

View sports

You may also like

Friday Night Scoreboard

10/17/2014 10:50 PM

Here are Friday's results from across KELOLAND.

Full Story
KELO/KBHB/Yankton Press & Dakotan HSFB Poll: Oct. 20th

10/20/2014 12:00 AM

October 20th rankings from KELOLAND Sports, KBHB Radio, and Yankton Press & Dakotan

Full Story
Friday Night Football Moves To Thursday

10/23/2014 6:23 AM

As local high school football teams wrap up the season, this week's schedule of games are Thursday to make room for the playoffs.

Full Story
Recusal Hearing Set For Adrian Peterson Case Judge

10/22/2014 10:12 AM

A hearing is set on whether to remove the judge in the felony child abuse case against Minnesota Vikings star Adrian Peterson.

Full Story
South Dakota High School Volleyball Rankings

10/20/2014 11:59 PM

Here is the South Dakota Sportswriters Association volleyball poll for the week of Oct.20, 2014.

Full Story


Events