User uShare Login | Register
Login
Register

Along with posting photos, videos, and stories, your uShare account lets you post Classified Ads, recipes on What's For Dinner, and Announcements.


75° View Weather Current Conditions Sioux Falls Change Location
Set Weather Options

RADAR LOCATION

TEMPERATURE LOCATION

KELOLAND.com | Sioux Falls News & Weather, South Dakota News & Weather, Minnesota and Iowa News

[0] My Saved Articles
Find local businesses
on the KELO Pages!

 

HS Basketball Scoreboard: Jan. 11th

January 11, 2013, 10:48 PM

HS Basketball Scoreboard: Jan. 11th

Follow @KELOSports on Twitter for score updates every Friday night.

South Dakota

Boys Basketball
Arlington 63, Dell Rapids St. Mary 34

Bridgewater-Emery 45, Menno 43

Brookings 55, Aberdeen Central 38

Deubrook 56, Elkton-Lake Benton 54

Estelline 80, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 54

Lake Preston 59, Colman-Egan 52

Madison 54, Flandreau 53

McCook Central/Montrose 64, Sioux Valley 55

Vermillion 51, Lennox 48

Jones County Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Bennett County 48, Kadoka Area 41

Lyman 42, Stanley County 38

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Hettinger, N.D. vs. McIntosh, ppd.

Hettinger/Scranton, N.D. vs. McIntosh-Isabel, ppd.

Jones County Tournament
Semifinal
Jones County vs. Philip, ppd. to Jan 12.

Colome vs. White River, ppd. to Jan 12.

West River Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Edgemont vs. Moorcroft, Wyo., ppd. to Jan 12.

Newell vs. Upton, Wyo., ppd. to Jan 12.

Semifinal
New Underwood vs. Faith, ppd. to Jan 12.

Wall vs. Hot Springs, ppd. to Jan 12.

Girls Basketball
Aberdeen Central 59, Brookings 31

Baltic 47, Garretson 32

Castlewood 59, Great Plains Lutheran 35

Harrisburg 65, West Central 49

Platte-Geddes 47, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 33

281 Conference Tournament
First Round
Highmore-Harrold 50, Wolsey-Wessington 7

James Valley Christian 48, Sunshine Bible Academy 24

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 64, Iroquois 23

Wessington Springs 66, Hitchcock-Tulare 56

Big Sioux Conference Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Elk Point-Jefferson 55, Tea Area 28

Semifinal
Sioux Falls Christian 51, Canton 33

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Aberdeen Roncalli vs. Redfield/Doland, ppd. to Jan 15.

Campbell County, Wyo. vs. Rapid City Central, ppd.

Milbank vs. Groton Area, ppd. to Jan 14.

Iowa

BOYS BASKETBALL
Alburnett 48, Central City 46

Alta/Aurelia 59, South Central Calhoun 52

Ames 58, Southeast Polk 55

Anamosa 57, Maquoketa 50

Aplington-Parkersburg 50, Dike-New Hartford 39

Assumption, Davenport 68, Davenport, West 36

Atlantic 57, Red Oak 47

BCLUW, Conrad 62, South Hardin 52

Belmond-Klemme 61, Lake Mills 40

Benton Community 60, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 46

Bettendorf 62, North Scott, Eldridge 26

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 50, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 43

Bishop Neumann, Neb. 62, St. Albert, Council Bluffs 53

Bondurant Farrar 65, Boone 62

Boyden-Hull 68, Rock Valley 56

Camanche 74, Calamus-Wheatland 39

Carroll 70, Ballard 60

Cascade,Western Dubuque 51, Monticello 49

Cedar Falls 59, Waterloo, West 46

Cedar Rapids Xavier 59, Wahlert, Dubuque 45

Center Point-Urbana 49, Marion 43

Central Clinton, DeWitt 54, Mount Vernon 43

Cherokee, Washington 50, Emmetsburg 43

Clarinda Academy 38, Stanton 30

Clarion-Goldfield 61, Eagle Grove 47

Crestwood, Cresco 69, New Hampton 58

Dallas Center-Grimes 79, Perry 38

Danville 85, Central Lee, Donnellson 21

Denison-Schleswig 78, Shenandoah 54

Des Moines Christian 54, Earlham 37

Des Moines, East 58, Des Moines, North 56

Diagonal 55, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 42

Don Bosco, Gilbertville 52, Janesville 41

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 59, Waukee 51

Dubuque, Senior 66, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 51

Dunkerton 52, Colo-Nesco 35

East Marshall, LeGrand 56, South Tama County, Tama 47

East Mills 67, Heartland Christian 30

Fort Dodge 63, Urbandale 61

Fort Madison 50, Keokuk 0

Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 47, Newman Catholic, Mason City 45

Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 63, Trinity Christian High School 47

Gilbert 83, Baxter-CMB 69

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 57, AGWSR, Ackley 30

Glidden-Ralston 56, Paton-Churdan 42

Guthrie Center 69, Madrid 30

H-L-V, Victor 78, English Valleys, North English 14

Harlan 80, Clarinda 36

Holy Trinity 93, Maharishi, Fairfield 19

Hudson 78, Jesup 63

Humboldt 49, Hampton-Dumont 37

Independence 56, Clear Creek-Amana 55

Iowa City, West 59, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 32

Iowa Falls-Alden 59, Clear Lake 57

Johnston 62, Marshalltown 43

Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 46, Creston 44

Lamoni 89, Moravia 19

Laurens-Marathon 57, Manson Northwest Webster 48

Lawton-Bronson 76, Kingsley-Pierson 43

Lenox 57, Wayne, Corydon 45

Lewis Central 41, Glenwood 35

Linn-Mar, Marion 60, Iowa City, City High 37

Logan-Magnolia 71, IKM-Manning 26

Lone Tree 72, Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 48

Lynnville-Sully 46, Keota 32

Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 58, Charter Oak-Ute 35

Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 57, Springville 49

Mediapolis 59, Louisa-Muscatine 34

Meskwaki Settlement School 64, Tripoli 55

Missouri Valley 62, Audubon 30

Montezuma 41, North Mahaska, New Sharon 28

Moulton-Udell 54, Twin Cedars, Bussey 53

Mount Pleasant 51, Fairfield 42

Muscatine 45, Burlington 39

Nashua-Plainfield 35, North Butler, Greene 34

Nevada 58, Colfax-Mingo 38

Newell-Fonda 66, Prairie Valley, Gowrie 44

Newton 58, Oskaloosa 45

Nodaway Valley 60, Interstate 35,Truro 41

North Cedar, Stanwood 69, Durant-Bennett 36

North Linn, Troy Mills 62, East Buchanan, Winthrop 29

North Polk, Alleman 62, Roland-Story, Story City 35

North Tama, Traer 101, Latimer CAL 24

Norwalk 55, Pella 35

Notre Dame, Burlington 86, Eldon Cardinal 49

OA-BCIG 83, Boyer Valley, Dunlap 57

Osage 50, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 48

Panorama, Panora 60, Ogden 51

PCM, Monroe 48, Greene County 43

Pekin 64, Wapello 57

Pleasant Valley 64, Clinton 42

Pleasantville 72, Corning 12

Prairie, Cedar Rapids 61, Cedar Rapids, Washington 59, OT

Remsen-Union 57, St. Mary's, Remsen 49

Ridge View 59, Ar-We-Va, Westside 46

Ruthven-Ayrshire 79, CWL, Corwith 28

Sheldon 71, Sibley-Ocheyedan 31

Sigourney 76, Belle Plaine 31

Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 65, Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside 48

Sioux City, East 58, Sioux City, North 56

Solon 57, Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 55

South Hamilton, Jewell 59, Saydel 52

South O'Brien, Paullina 58, West Sioux, Hawarden 29

Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 52, East Union, Afton 44

Spalding Catholic, Granville 65, Akron-Westfield 45

St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 51, Bishop Garrigan 37

St. Mary's, Storm Lake 78, East Sac County 38

Sumner-Fredericksburg 46, West Central, Maynard 39, 2OT

Treynor 57, Riverside, Oakland 55

Unity Christian, Orange City 76, Hinton 70

Valley Community, Elgin 53, South Winneshiek, Calmar 3

Van Buren, Keosauqua 66, Harmony, Farmington 28

Van Meter 73, West Central Valley, Stuart 70

Villisca 77, Essex 27

Vinton-Shellsburg 75, Williamsburg 48

WACO, Wayland 59, Winfield-Mount Union 37

Waterloo Christian School 47, Clarksville 29

Waverly-Shell Rock 55, Decorah 39

Webster City 42, Algona 41

West Bend-Mallard 60, Clay Central-Everly 14

West Branch 43, Mid-Prairie, Wellman 31

West Burlington 68, New London 54

West Fork, Sheffield 72, Rockford 35

West Liberty 67, Tipton 38

West Lyon, Inwood 80, Sioux Center 68

West Marshall, State Center 76, Grundy Center 47

West Monona, Onawa 59, Whiting 32

Western Christian, Hull 85, Estherville Lincoln Central 55

Winterset 75, Carlisle 53

Woodbury Central, Moville 64, River Valley, Correctionville 46

Woodward-Granger 58, Woodward Academy 56

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Adair-Casey 66, Iowa Christian Academy 30

Algona 53, Webster City 30

Ames 35, Southeast Polk 32

Ankeny 36, Mason City 34, OT

Aplington-Parkersburg 38, Dike-New Hartford 35

Ar-We-Va, Westside 61, Ridge View 50

B-G-M, Brooklyn 68, Tri-County, Thornburg 26

Ballard 57, Carroll 25

Belle Plaine 45, Sigourney 27

Benton Community 73, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 24

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 73, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 47

Bondurant Farrar 45, Boone 27

Camanche 62, Calamus-Wheatland 22

Cedar Rapids Xavier 52, Wahlert, Dubuque 41

Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 53, Dubuque, Senior 47

Cedar Rapids, Washington 65, Prairie, Cedar Rapids 62

Centerville 61, Albia 59

Central Clinton, DeWitt 46, Mount Vernon 36

Central Lee, Donnellson 69, Danville 39

Central Springs 42, Northwood-Kensett 38

Cherokee, Washington 47, Emmetsburg 40

Clarke, Osceola 57, Chariton 25

Clear Creek-Amana 39, Independence 37, OT

Clear Lake 45, Iowa Falls-Alden 40

Colo-Nesco 52, Dunkerton 21

Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 28, Highland, Riverside 23

Dallas Center-Grimes 44, Perry 42

Denver 40, Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 28

Des Moines, Hoover 55, Des Moines, Roosevelt 46

English Valleys, North English 43, H-L-V, Victor 40

Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 58, Ankeny Christian Academy 43

Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 52, Newman Catholic, Mason City 23

Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 70, Trinity Christian High School 20

Gilbert 48, Baxter-CMB 40

Grandview Park Baptist, Des Moines 52, Orient-Macksburg 32

Griswold 57, A-H-S-T, Avoca 35

Harlan 64, Clarinda 33

Hinton 54, Unity Christian, Orange City 49

Hudson 59, Jesup 50

IKM-Manning 84, Logan-Magnolia 25

Iowa City, City High 60, Linn-Mar, Marion 32

Iowa City, West 59, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 49

Janesville 35, Don Bosco, Gilbertville 23

Johnston 57, Marshalltown 27

Keokuk 51, Fort Madison 30

Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 55, Creston 41

Lawton-Bronson 93, Kingsley-Pierson 37

LeMars 74, Storm Lake 40

Lewis Central 56, Glenwood 18

Lone Tree 47, Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 34

Lynnville-Sully 47, Keota 38

Manson Northwest Webster 61, Laurens-Marathon 29

Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 59, Charter Oak-Ute 26

Maquoketa 41, Anamosa 34

Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 47, Springville 21

Marion 50, Center Point-Urbana 44

Mediapolis 57, Louisa-Muscatine 22

Mid-Prairie, Wellman 46, West Branch 31

Missouri Valley 53, Audubon 45

MOC-Floyd Valley 53, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 49

Monticello 36, Cascade,Western Dubuque 32

Moravia 51, Lamoni 28

Murray 56, Seymour 9

Nevada 69, Colfax-Mingo 22

New London 71, West Burlington 41

Newell-Fonda 62, Prairie Valley, Gowrie 34

North Butler, Greene 57, Nashua-Plainfield 32

North Cedar, Stanwood 51, Durant-Bennett 30

North Linn, Troy Mills 67, East Buchanan, Winthrop 38

North Mahaska, New Sharon 59, Montezuma 24

North Polk, Alleman 47, Roland-Story, Story City 39

North Tama, Traer 55, Latimer CAL 29

Notre Dame, Burlington 91, Eldon Cardinal 40

Okoboji, Milford 55, George-Little Rock 44

Osage 42, North Iowa, Buffalo Center 29

Oskaloosa 57, Newton 38

Paton-Churdan 61, Glidden-Ralston 30

PCM, Monroe 50, Greene County 28

Pella 45, Norwalk 39

Pella Christian 42, Knoxville 41

Preston 54, Lisbon 39

Red Oak 58, Atlantic 53

Rock Valley 44, Boyden-Hull 43

Rockford 59, West Fork, Sheffield 55, OT

Saydel 62, South Hamilton, Jewell 40

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 56, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 9

Sheldon 46, Sibley-Ocheyedan 37

Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 55, Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside 26

Solon 61, Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 54

South Central Calhoun 62, Alta/Aurelia 41

South Hardin 50, BCLUW, Conrad 45

South Tama County, Tama 73, East Marshall, LeGrand 29

South Winneshiek, Calmar 53, Valley Community, Elgin 36

Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 52, East Union, Afton 44

Spalding Catholic, Granville 40, Akron-Westfield 34

Spencer 56, Spirit Lake 55

St. Albert, Council Bluffs 49, Bishop Neumann, Neb. 31

St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 45, Bishop Garrigan 40

St. Mary's, Remsen 49, Remsen-Union 32

Stanton 73, Clarinda Academy 20

Treynor 55, Riverside, Oakland 34

Tri-Center, Neola 65, Underwood 27

Twin Cedars, Bussey 53, Moulton-Udell 28

Union Community, LaPorte City 45, Charles City 42

Van Buren, Keosauqua 60, Harmony, Farmington 18

Van Meter 55, West Central Valley, Stuart 48

Villisca 57, Essex 22

West Delaware, Manchester 45, Epworth, Western Dubuque 40

West Liberty 40, Tipton 36

West Marshall, State Center 63, Grundy Center 58

West Monona, Onawa 51, Whiting 49

West Sioux, Hawarden 51, South O'Brien, Paullina 45

Western Christian, Hull 70, Estherville Lincoln Central 59

Williamsburg 55, Vinton-Shellsburg 46

Woodbine 54, West Harrison, Mondamin 44

Woodbury Central, Moville 77, River Valley, Correctionville 10

Minnesota

BOYS BASKETBALL
Andover 63, Cambridge-Isanti 55

Austin 74, Rochester Century 24

Blooming Prairie 72, Bethlehem Academy 66

BOLD 60, Central Minnesota Christian 37

Cannon Falls 59, Kenyon-Wanamingo 50

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 90, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 43

Champlin Park 79, Anoka 56

Concordia Academy-Roseville 61, Simley 55

Cretin-Derham Hall 56, Park (Cottage Grove) 34

Cristo Rey Jesuit 76, Minnesota Transitions 73

Delano 77, Dassel-Cokato 37

DeLaSalle 67, Breck 33

Eastview 50, Prior Lake 45

Farmington 77, Red Wing 67, OT

G-F-W 57, Sleepy Eye 42

Granada-Huntley-East Chain 44, Nicollet 32

Grand Meadow 64, Houston 23

Hayfield 65, La Crescent 47

Holy Angels 86, Chaska 71

Hutchinson 63, Litchfield 62

Jackson County Central 60, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 47

Jordan 58, Belle Plaine 53

Lake City 60, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 55, OT

Lakeville North 68, Bloomington Jefferson 50

Lakeville South 83, Bloomington Kennedy 77

Lanesboro 76, LeRoy-Ostrander 40

Luverne 58, Windom 56

Lyle/Austin Pacelli 68, Mabel-Canton 46

Mahtomedi 72, Hill-Murray 64

Mankato West 65, Rochester Mayo 53

Maple Lake 69, Eden Valley-Watkins 60

Maple River 72, Madelia 32

Marshall 66, Pipestone 28

Martin County West 58, Mankato Loyola 38

Minneapolis Henry 73, Minneapolis Washburn 68

Minneapolis Roosevelt 61, Minneapolis North 27

Morris Area/Chokia-Alberta 60, Benson 48

Mound-Westonka 86, Glencoe-Silver Lake 78

New Prague 59, Chanhassen 47

New Richland-H-E-G 69, Randolph 53

Owatonna 64, Mankato East 42

Pierz 58, Rockford 52

Pine Island 57, Triton 51

Redwood Valley 79, Worthington 69

Richfield 76, Tartan 75

Rochester John Marshall 75, Winona 63

Sartell 69, Willmar 52

Sibley East 66, LeSueur-Henderson 40

Spring Grove 82, Schaeffer Academy 57

St. Anthony 59, St. Agnes 53

St. Louis Park 61, Chisago Lakes 55

St. Michael-Albertville 78, Princeton 63

St. Paul Humboldt 67, St. Paul Academy 63

St. Paul Washington 65, Great River 49

St. Peter 89, St. James Area 81, OT

St. Thomas Academy 71, North St. Paul 35

Stewartville 55, Winona Cotter 51

Stillwater 74, Roseville 54

Truman/Martin Luther 61, Alden-Conger 42

United South Central 74, Medford 59

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 63, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 35

Wayzata 62, Holy Family Catholic 49

White Bear Lake 76, Hastings 64

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Badger-Greenbush-Middle River vs. Warroad, ppd. to Feb 16.

Bertha-Hewitt vs. Pillager, ppd. to Jan 12.

Chatfield vs. Rochester Lourdes, ppd.

Chisholm vs. Mountain Iron-Buhl, ccd.

Clearbrook-Gonvick vs. Red Lake County, ppd.

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton vs. Barnesville, ppd.

Duluth Marshall vs. Greenway, ppd.

Fargo North, N.D. vs. Moorhead, ppd.

Fergus Falls vs. Rocori, ppd.

Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke vs. Warren-Alvarado-Oslo, ppd. to Jan 15.

Hancock vs. Dawson-Boyd, ppd.

Hibbing vs. Mesabi East, ppd.

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted vs. Holdingford, ppd.

Kimball vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, ccd.

Kittson County Central vs. Sacred Heart, ppd.

Lake of the Woods vs. Northern Freeze, ppd.

Littlefork-Big Falls vs. Northland, ppd.

Moose Lake/Willow River vs. Two Harbors, ppd.

Norman County East vs. Bagley, ppd.

Pelican Rapids vs. Hawley, ppd.

Pine River-Backus vs. Nevis, ppd.

Roseau vs. Crookston, ppd.

Sauk Rapids-Rice vs. Brainerd, ppd.

St. John's Prep vs. Eagle Valley, ppd.

Virginia vs. North Woods, ppd.

Wadena-Deer Creek vs. Verndale, ppd.

Win-E-Mac vs. Ulen-Hitterdal, ppd.

Yellow Medicine East vs. Melrose, ppd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Albert Lea 63, Faribault 52

Apple Valley 62, Burnsville 48

Austin 60, Rochester Century 57

Blake 42, Mounds Park Academy 29

Blooming Prairie 52, Bethlehem Academy 49

Bloomington Kennedy 70, Lakeville South 61

Byron 49, Rochester Lourdes 37

Central Minnesota Christian 53, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 49

Chanhassen 68, New Prague 59

Chaska 71, Holy Angels 60

Chisago Lakes 74, St. Louis Park 56

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 48, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 38

Dassel-Cokato 64, Delano 46

DeLaSalle 67, Breck 33

Eastview 69, Prior Lake 43

Ellsworth 47, Red Rock Central 43

Forest Lake 60, Woodbury 54

Grand Meadow 55, Houston 44

Hayfield 73, La Crescent 39

Hill-Murray 65, Mahtomedi 35

Irondale 59, Columbia Heights 56

Kenyon-Wanamingo 74, Cannon Falls 24

Lake City 62, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 50

Lakeville North 77, Bloomington Jefferson 32

LeRoy-Ostrander 61, Lanesboro 51

Marshall 69, Pipestone 35

Minneapolis Roosevelt 73, Minneapolis North 65

Minneapolis Southwest 60, Minneapolis Edison 30

Minneapolis Washburn 86, Minneapolis Henry 26

Minneota 85, MACCRAY 33

Minnetonka 66, Robbinsdale Armstrong 26

New Richland-H-E-G 67, Randolph 19

New Ulm Cathedral 45, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 36

Park (Cottage Grove) 58, Cretin-Derham Hall 40

Park Center 66, Totino-Grace 45

Pine Island 60, Triton 30

Red Wing 54, Farmington 37

Richfield 76, Tartan 50

Robbinsdale Cooper 67, St. Francis 42

Rochester Mayo 59, Mankato West 42

Roseville 56, Stillwater 36

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 45, Renville County West 43

Shakopee 65, Northfield 36

Sibley East 58, New Ulm 27

Simley 57, North St. Paul 36

Sleepy Eye 68, G-F-W 48

Southwest Minnesota Christian 59, Adrian 43

Spring Grove 87, Schaeffer Academy 46

St. Anthony 64, St. Agnes 54

St. Cloud Cathedral 61, Zimmerman 49

St. Croix Lutheran 44, Minnehaha Academy 40

St. Michael-Albertville 54, Rogers 37

St. Paul Central 62, St. Paul Como Park 49

St. Paul Humboldt 73, St. Paul Harding 48

St. Paul Johnson 57, St. Paul Highland Park 42

Stewartville 52, Winona Cotter 49

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 67, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 51

White Bear Lake 58, Hastings 37

Windom 60, Luverne 54

Worthington 57, Redwood Valley 24

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Ada-Borup vs. Fosston, ppd.

Barnesville vs. Underwood, ppd. to Feb 25.

Blackduck vs. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley, ppd.

Brandon-Evansville vs. Battle Lake, ppd.

Climax/Fisher vs. Badger-Greenbush-Middle River, ppd.

East Central vs. Braham, ppd.

Fertile-Beltrami vs. Lake Park-Audubon, ppd.

Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke vs. Warren-Alvarado-Oslo, ppd. to Feb 8.

Holy Family Catholic vs. New London-Spicer, ccd.

Kimball vs. Foley, ppd.

Pequot Lakes vs. Crosby-Ironton, ppd.

Pine River-Backus vs. Sebeka, ppd.

Proctor vs. Cloquet, ppd.

Rothsay vs. Parkers Prairie, ppd.

Staples-Motley vs. Sauk Centre, ppd.

Swanville vs. Henning, ppd.

Warroad vs. Thief River Falls, ppd.

Win-E-Mac vs. Ulen-Hitterdal, ppd.

Previous Story

Next Story




 
Find Local Businesses on KELO Pages!

You may also like

Two People Go To Hospital Following Fight

7/28/2014 11:30 AM

Sioux Falls Police say a large fight behind the Best Buy store on 41st Street landed two people in the hospital early Sunday morning.

Full Story
Fmr. Walworth State's Attny. Charged With Rape

7/30/2014 1:27 PM

The former Walworth County State's Attorney has been arrested and charged with three counts of first-degree rape.

Full Story
Clerk Hurt During Attempted Robbery

7/27/2014 8:07 AM

Sioux Falls police are investigating an early morning attempted armed robbery that injured a clerk at a west-side convenience store.

Full Story
Sioux Falls No Longer Best Small City

7/25/2014 11:12 AM

Sioux Falls is no longer the nation's best small city for business and careers.

Full Story
DeWit Family Adoption Journey Is Complete

7/23/2014 9:55 PM

It's the moment Craig and Rebecca DeWit have been waiting for. Their new sons, Judah and Elijah, are now home.

Full Story | Watch


Events