User uShare Login | Register
Login
Register

Along with posting photos, videos, and stories, your uShare account lets you post Classified Ads, recipes on What's For Dinner, and Announcements.


21° View Weather Current Conditions Sioux Falls Change Location
Set Weather Options

RADAR LOCATION

TEMPERATURE LOCATION

KELOLAND.com | Sioux Falls News & Weather, South Dakota News & Weather, Minnesota and Iowa News

[0] My Saved Articles
Find local businesses
on the KELO Pages!

 

HS Basketball Scoreboard: Dec. 7th

December 7, 2012, 11:01 PM

HS Basketball Scoreboard: Dec. 7th

Follow @KELOSports On Twitter

South Dakota

Boys Basketball
Alcester-Hudson 42, Freeman Academy 41

Arlington 69, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 38

Baltic 75, Gayville-Volin 32

Belle Fourche 53, Hill City 48

Bon Homme 57, Beresford 50

Brookings 52, Aberdeen Central 50

Canton 68, Elk Point-Jefferson 44

Chamberlain 66, Santee, Neb. 32

Dakota Valley 56, Tea Area 53

Dell Rapids 60, West Central 37

Deuel 49, Castlewood 44

Elkton-Lake Benton 61, Colman-Egan 37

Estelline 57, Lake Preston 43

Faith 64, Takini 38

Groton Area 65, Ipswich 43

Hanson 54, Bridgewater-Emery 47

Harding County 69, Newell 59

Herreid/Selby Area 56, McLaughlin 47

Leola/Frederick 38, Faulkton 32

Mitchell Christian 55, Iroquois 28

Pierre 44, Huron 33

Rosholt 59, Great Plains Lutheran 38

Sioux Falls Christian 76, Lennox 42

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 80, RC Stevens 38

Sioux Falls Washington 75, Sturgis 73 2OT

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 43, Rapid City Central 36

Sisseton 48, Milbank 32

South Central 53, Scotland 22

Todd County 70, Valentine, Neb. 65

Tri-Valley 54, Garretson 49

Vermillion 56, Harrisburg 49

Wakpala 38, Edmunds Central 35

Watertown 63, Yankton 35

Waubay 46, Waverly-South Shore 38

Girls Basketball
Alcester-Hudson 51, Freeman Academy 20

Avon 57, Gregory 37

Baltic 57, Gayville-Volin 33

Beresford 71, Bon Homme 31

Britton-Hecla 54, Langford 38

Corsica/Stickney 52, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 37

Elk Point-Jefferson 59, Canton 46

Faulkton 54, Leola/Frederick 24

Hill City 58, Belle Fourche 31

Milbank 56, Sisseton 41

Mitchell Christian 58, Iroquois 34

New Underwood 43, Edgemont 15

Parkston 61, Tea Area 33

Rosholt 55, Great Plains Lutheran 35

Sioux Falls Christian 64, Lennox 40

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 54, Rapid City Central 44

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 66, RC Stevens 41

Sioux Falls Washington 61, Sturgis 23

Todd County 47, Valentine, Neb. 43

Warner 67, Hitchcock-Tulare 28

Minnesota

BOYS BASKETBALL
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 70, Brandon-Evansville 26

Bethlehem Academy 47, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 40

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 68, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 63

Carlton 59, Two Harbors 39

Cristo Rey Jesuit 68, Math and Science Academy 37

Dawson-Boyd 78, Central Minnesota Christian 42

Deer River 67, Hill City 48

Dover-Eyota 44, Wabasha-Kellogg 32

Ely 90, North Woods 61

Esko 90, Silver Bay 36

Fosston 73, Lake Park-Audubon 42

Holy Angels 60, Benilde-St. Margaret's 46

Jordan 56, Southwest Christian (Chaska) 40

Kittson County Central 54, North Border, N.D. 43

Lakeville South 71, Wayzata 61

Mabel-Canton 60, LeRoy-Ostrander 51

Mahnomen 63, Waubun 54

Melrose 95, Albany 54

Menahga 65, Sebeka 60

Minneapolis South 63, St. Anthony 49

Minneapolis Washburn 74, Hill-Murray 63

Mountain Iron-Buhl 59, Mesabi East 45

New London-Spicer 71, Benson 53

Onamia 67, Ogilvie 55

Park Christian (Moorhead) 74, Norman County East 35

Perham 74, Crookston 54

Rochester John Marshall 75, St. Thomas Academy 44

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 70, Minneota 54

Schaeffer Academy 66, Hope Lutheran 54

Sibley East 74, G-F-W 47

Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 102, Springfield 86

Upsala 81, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 61

Wabasso 53, New Ulm Cathedral 40

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 75, Northland 48

Waseca 78, St. James Area 60

Win-E-Mac 57, Blackduck 46

Winona 71, Mankato East 63

Bemidji Wells Fargo Invitational Tournament
St. Cloud Cathedral 80, Grand Rapids 73

Northland Community College Tournament
Seventh Place
Stephen-Argyle 68, Sacred Heart 50

Fifth Place
Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 70, Red Lake County 45

Third Place
Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 56, Fertile-Beltrami 50

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Adrian 52, Ellsworth 39

Ashland, Wis. 51, Cloquet 38

Bethlehem Academy 83, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 34

Blooming Prairie 55, Randolph 29

Breckenridge 53, Perham 42

Browerville 54, West Central 41

Calvin Christian 30, Community of Peace 27

Clearbrook-Gonvick 57, Bagley 49

Crookston 85, Stephen-Argyle 48

DeLaSalle 72, Hill-Murray 52

East Ridge 64, Irondale 43

Edina 49, White Bear Lake 35

Fergus Falls 51, St. Cloud Tech 42

Floodwood 51, Barnum 40

Fulda 66, Red Rock Central 41

Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 52, Red Lake County 25

Granada-Huntley-East Chain 55, Cleveland 36

Hastings 57, New Life Academy 51

Hawley 53, Barnesville 45

Henning 64, New York Mills 51

Hermantown 73, Duluth Marshall 16

Hope Lutheran 61, Schaeffer Academy 54

Lakeville South 55, Red Wing 51

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 71, St. John's Prep 44

Luverne 54, Jackson County Central 44

Mabel-Canton 62, LeRoy-Ostrander 34

Mahnomen 64, Waubun 59

New London-Spicer 61, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 60

New Richland-H-E-G 76, United South Central 32

Ogilvie 51, Onamia 29

Ortonville 60, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 49

Osakis 57, Royalton 27

Pelican Rapids 67, Frazee 53

Pine Island 71, La Crescent 55

Rochester Century 71, Mankato East 48

Rochester Mayo 53, Winona 50

Spring Grove 65, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 64

St. Agnes 53, Heritage Christian Academy 31

St. Peter 58, New Ulm 18

Thief River Falls 87, Pequot Lakes 72

Underwood 70, Brandon-Evansville 42

Verndale 72, Bertha-Hewitt 63

Worthington 77, Windom 68

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 53, Winona Cotter 52, OT

Fosston Tournament
Fosston 81, Roseau 61

Championship
Win-E-Mac 77, Sacred Heart 42

Iowa

BOYS BASKETBALL
AGWSR, Ackley 82, South Hardin 48

Algona 50, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 46

Ames 71, Mason City 61

Ankeny 62, Southeast Polk 44

Ar-We-Va, Westside 52, Logan-Magnolia 43

Assumption, Davenport 77, Davenport, North 46

B-G-M, Brooklyn 67, Iowa Valley, Marengo 43

Ballard 50, Carlisle 39

Baxter-CMB 73, Greene County 64

Belmond-Klemme 45, Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 26

Bettendorf 62, Muscatine 43

Bondurant Farrar 66, ADM, Adel 47

Boone 48, Perry 42

Boyden-Hull 60, West Lyon, Inwood 52

Boyer Valley, Dunlap 57, Ridge View 43

Burlington 48, Clinton 36

Carroll 66, South Central Calhoun 43

Cascade,Western Dubuque 51, Springville 24

Cedar Falls 57, Iowa City, City High 41

Cedar Rapids Xavier 57, Dubuque, Hempstead 45

Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 46, Linn-Mar, Marion 44

Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 57, Waterloo, West 49

Center Point-Urbana 51, Clear Creek-Amana 34

Central Decatur, Leon 70, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 36

Chariton 59, Albia 57

Clarinda Academy 62, Essex 33

Clear Lake 73, Hampton-Dumont 47

Colo-Nesco 63, GMG, Garwin 57, OT

Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 56, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 52

Dallas Center-Grimes 70, Winterset 58

Danville 81, Holy Trinity 42

Des Moines Christian 68, West Central Valley, Stuart 48

Des Moines, Hoover 52, Des Moines, East 17

Des Moines, Roosevelt 58, Indianola 37

Don Bosco, Gilbertville 61, Meskwaki Settlement School 43

Dubuque, Senior 52, Prairie, Cedar Rapids 34

Dunkerton 68, Latimer CAL 15

East Marshall, Le Grand 70, Grundy Center 52

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 55, Clarke, Osceola 51

Eldon Cardinal 65, New London 41

Epworth, Western Dubuque 55, Maquoketa 34

Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 66, Spalding Catholic, Granville 53

Gilbert 78, Saydel 57

Guthrie Center 49, Woodward Academy 48

Harlan 61, Denison-Schleswig 56

Harris-Lake Park 66, CWL, Corwith 34

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 47, St. Mary's, Remsen 36

Hinton 70, South O'Brien, Paullina 60

IKM-Manning 54, Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 43

Iowa City, West 68, Cedar Rapids, Washington 28

Iowa Falls-Alden 62, Bishop Garrigan 45

Janesville 48, Clarksville 39

Jesup 59, Denver 55

Johnston 68, Urbandale 57

Keota 63, English Valleys, North English 13

Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 64, Atlantic 57

Laurens-Marathon 69, Southeast Webster-Grand, Burnside 30

Lone Tree 61, Mediapolis 31

Lynnville-Sully 60, Belle Plaine 35

Maharishi, Fairfield 50, Harmony, Farmington 33

Manson Northwest Webster 61, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 39

Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 70, East Buchanan, Winthrop 27

Marion 54, Benton Community 39

Marshalltown 53, Fort Dodge 52

MFL-Mar-Mac 62, West Central, Maynard 39

Midland, Wyoming 81, Calamus-Wheatland 62

MOC-Floyd Valley 76, George-Little Rock 31

Monticello 58, Central City 36

Moulton-Udell 80, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 38

Murray 71, Moravia 13

Nevada 79, North Polk, Alleman 67

Newell-Fonda 59, East Sac County 53

Newman Catholic, Mason City 53, Lake Mills 43

Nodaway Valley 87, Corning 16

North Linn, Troy Mills 55, Edgewood-Colesburg 38

North Scott, Eldridge 73, Davenport, Central 47

Northeast, Goose Lake 65, Lisbon 39

Norwalk 64, Newton 30

Notre Dame, Burlington 65, Central Lee, Donnellson 49

OA-BCIG 73, Charter Oak-Ute 24

Ogden 57, Coon Rapids-Bayard 55

Orient-Macksburg 57, Iowa Christian Academy 43

PCM, Monroe 67, Roland-Story, Story City 43

Pella 66, Oskaloosa 41

Pleasant Valley 67, Davenport, West 42

Pleasantville 86, Martensdale-St. Marys 69

Pocahontas Area 51, Alta/Aurelia 50

Preston 53, Camanche 48

Red Oak 67, Clarinda 47

Remsen-Union 71, West Sioux, Hawarden 37

Riverside, Oakland 67, Griswold 46

Sheldon 53, Rock Valley 32

Sigourney 50, North Mahaska, New Sharon 30

Sioux Center 88, Sibley-Ocheyedan 41

Sioux City, East 63, Sioux City, West 54

Solon 61, Anamosa 53

South Hamilton, Jewell 62, Colfax-Mingo 54

Spencer 68, Estherville Lincoln Central 39

Treynor 57, A-H-S-T, Avoca 25

Tri-Center, Neola 57, Missouri Valley 34

Twin Cedars, Bussey 79, Lamoni 56

Underwood 73, Audubon 32

Union, La Porte City 53, Dike-New Hartford 46

Unity Christian, Orange City 68, Akron-Westfield 28

Van Buren, Keosauqua 57, West Burlington 43

Van Meter 57, Earlham 47

Vinton-Shellsburg 68, Independence 37

Webster City 59, Clarion-Goldfield 53

West Branch 51, North Cedar, Stanwood 42

West Des Moines Valley 75, Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 70, OT

West Fork, Sheffield 55, North Butler, Greene 33

West Liberty 68, Durant-Bennett 45

West Marshall, State Center 57, South Tama County, Tama 39

West Monona, Onawa 66, Woodbine 34

Western Christian, Hull 72, Cherokee, Washington 30

Whiting 38, Westwood, Sloan 35

Williamsburg 43, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 31

Winfield-Mount Union 64, Wapello 61

Woodbury Central, Moville 83, West Harrison, Mondamin 42

Woodward-Granger 45, Madrid 38

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Adair-Casey 54, CAM, Anita 35

Assumption, Davenport 83, Davenport, North 20

Audubon 61, Underwood 35

Ballard 60, Carlisle 19

Bedford 38, Mount Ayr 28

Belle Plaine 45, Lynnville-Sully 34

Benton Community 55, Marion 48

Cascade,Western Dubuque 40, Springville 22

Cedar Rapids Xavier 34, Dubuque, Hempstead 33

Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 69, Linn-Mar, Marion 56

Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 67, Waterloo, West 58

Cedar Rapids, Washington 63, Iowa City, West 61

Center Point-Urbana 66, Clear Creek-Amana 53

Clarinda 47, Red Oak 43

Clarion-Goldfield 45, Webster City 35

Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 67, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 59

Des Moines Christian 58, West Central Valley, Stuart 37

Des Moines, East 76, Des Moines, Hoover 45

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 55, West Des Moines Valley 47

Dunkerton 35, Latimer CAL 22

English Valleys, North English 48, Keota 36

Epworth, Western Dubuque 40, Maquoketa 23

Estherville Lincoln Central 71, Spencer 37

Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 44, Paton-Churdan 37

Fremont Mills, Tabor 50, Nishnabotna 48

Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 44, Belmond-Klemme 32

Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 59, Spalding Catholic, Granville 23

Gilbert 36, Saydel 32

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 63, BCLUW, Conrad 57

Glenwood 51, Creston 34

Griswold 51, Riverside, Oakland 42

Harlan 42, Denison-Schleswig 26

Harris-Lake Park 61, CWL, Corwith 31

Holy Trinity 43, Danville 38

Hudson 53, Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 10

IKM-Manning 55, Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 19

Iowa City, City High 55, Cedar Falls 36

Iowa Falls-Alden 44, Bishop Garrigan 27

Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 57, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 52, OT

Iowa Valley, Marengo 58, B-G-M, Brooklyn 49

Jesup 50, Denver 45, OT

Johnston 38, Urbandale 31

Keokuk 47, Mount Pleasant 44

Knoxville 51, Grinnell 34

Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 58, Atlantic 34

Manson Northwest Webster 62, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 28

Maquoketa Valley, Delhi 66, East Buchanan, Winthrop 27

Martensdale-St. Marys 62, Pleasantville 12

Mason City 60, Ames 41

Mediapolis 73, Lone Tree 39

Melcher-Dallas 44, Seymour 26

Meskwaki Settlement School 37, Don Bosco, Gilbertville 32

MFL-Mar-Mac 54, West Central, Maynard 27

Midland, Wyoming 67, Calamus-Wheatland 29

MOC-Floyd Valley 65, George-Little Rock 41

Montezuma 32, Tri-County, Thornburg 28, OT

Moravia 48, Murray 47

Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 51, Moulton-Udell 37

Mount Vernon 49, West Delaware, Manchester 39

Nashua-Plainfield 45, Rockford 43

Nodaway Valley 48, Corning 44

North Butler, Greene 47, West Fork, Sheffield 31

North Fayette, West Union 43, Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 32

North Iowa, Buffalo Center 45, Forest City 41

North Linn, Troy Mills 82, Edgewood-Colesburg 44

North Mahaska, New Sharon 52, Sigourney 31

North Polk, Alleman 54, Nevada 44

North Tama, Traer 50, Waterloo Christian School 33

North Union 62, Ruthven-Ayrshire 20

Northeast, Goose Lake 57, Lisbon 46

Northwood-Kensett 53, Riceville 28

Norwalk 45, Newton 37

Notre Dame, Burlington 73, Central Lee, Donnellson 71

OA-BCIG 60, Charter Oak-Ute 27

Omaha Roncalli, Neb. 43, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 21

Oskaloosa 55, Pella 36

Ottumwa 45, Des Moines, Lincoln 39

PCM, Monroe 64, Roland-Story, Story City 48

Pekin 39, Louisa-Muscatine 29

Pocahontas Area 48, Alta/Aurelia 41

Prairie Valley, Gowrie 47, St. Mary's, Storm Lake 39

Preston 46, Camanche 37

Ridge View 50, Boyer Valley, Dunlap 32

Sioux Center 47, Sibley-Ocheyedan 28

Solon 57, Anamosa 35

South Central Calhoun 55, Carroll 53

South Hamilton, Jewell 48, Colfax-Mingo 36

South Winneshiek, Calmar 56, Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 46

Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 62, Central Decatur, Leon 56

St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 48, Algona 34

St. Mary's, Remsen 53, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 44

Sumner-Fredericksburg 38, Central Elkader 27

Tipton 49, Wilton 24

Treynor 63, A-H-S-T, Avoca 33

Tri-Center, Neola 46, Missouri Valley 33

Twin Cedars, Bussey 50, Lamoni 27

Union, La Porte City 52, Dike-New Hartford 43

Unity Christian, Orange City 59, Akron-Westfield 41

Valley Community, Elgin 42, Postville 25

Van Buren, Keosauqua 64, West Burlington 39

Van Meter 45, Earlham 44, OT

WACO, Wayland 38, Highland, Riverside 36

Wahlert, Dubuque 63, Waterloo, East 25

West Branch 70, North Cedar, Stanwood 48

West Liberty 60, Durant-Bennett 58, OT

West Marshall, State Center 63, South Tama County, Tama 58

West Monona, Onawa 46, Woodbine 44

West Sioux, Hawarden 43, Remsen-Union 38

Western Christian, Hull 86, Cherokee, Washington 42

Williamsburg 67, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 58

Winfield-Mount Union 59, Wapello 31

Winterset 49, Dallas Center-Grimes 46

Woodbury Central, Moville 77, West Harrison, Mondamin 32

Woodward-Granger 56, Madrid 18

Previous Story

Next Story




Sponsored
Find Local Businesses on KELO Pages!

You may also like

Dominic Fischer Found Dead During Search

12/17/2014 12:07 PM

Searchers discovered the body of Dominic Fischer in a field on Wednesday.

Full Story
Alexis Vanbochove Has Passed Away

12/17/2014 10:47 AM

According to her family, 4-year-old Alexis Vanbochove passed away early Wednesday morning.

Full Story
Grain Bin Collapses In Britton

12/14/2014 5:55 PM

A grain bin in Britton, SD collapsed this afternoon. No one was injured.

Full Story
A Super Hero Send-Off

12/11/2014 10:05 PM

Most of us don't have any idea how long we have to live and that may be a good thing. But a Sioux Falls seventh grader knows his days are num...

Full Story | Watch
Don't Jerk And Drive Campaign Pulled

12/11/2014 8:51 PM

A new ad campaign aimed at keeping drivers safe on South Dakota roads, received a bigger negative response than expected.

Full Story


Events