User uShare Login | Register
Login
Register

Along with posting photos, videos, and stories, your uShare account lets you post Classified Ads, recipes on What's For Dinner, and Announcements.


43° View Weather Current Conditions Sioux Falls Change Location
Set Weather Options

RADAR LOCATION

TEMPERATURE LOCATION

Share your Photos, Videos, and Stories on uShare! Click here to get started.

KELOLAND.com | Sioux Falls News & Weather, South Dakota News & Weather, Minnesota and Iowa News

[0] My Saved Articles
Find local businesses
on the KELO Pages!

 

HSFB Scoreboard/Quarterfinal Pairings

October 23, 2012, 10:55 PM

HSFB Scoreboard/Quarterfinal Pairings

Follow @KELOSports for updates throughout the playoffs

Click on the class for the quarterfinal pairings:

11AA

11A

11B

9AA

9A

9B

South Dakota

First Round
Class 9AA
Region 1
Clark/Willow Lake 41, Tri-State 34

Leola/Frederick 53, Miller 6

Region 2
Deubrook 55, Ipswich/Edmunds Central 0

Howard 51, Elkton-Lake Benton 23

Region 3
Gregory 36, Bridgewater-Emery 34

Kimball/White Lake 41, Parker 14

Region 4
Potter County 54, Lemmon/McIntosh 14

White River 62, Newell 32

Class 11AA
Brookings 22, Rapid City Central 6

Pierre 28, Watertown 6

Sioux Falls Lincoln 56, Douglas 0

Yankton 44, Aberdeen Central 20

Class 9A
Region 1
Herreid/Selby Area 36, Eureka/Bowdle 12

Warner 28, Wolsey-Wessington 18

Region 2
Arlington 34, Hamlin 27

Canistota 54, Hanson 0

Region 3
Corsica/Stickney 56, South Central 0

Wilmot 40, Irene-Wakonda 34

Region 4
Faith 52, Kadoka Area 44

Class 11A
Region 1
Dell Rapids 57, Milbank Area 22

West Central 41, Madison 14

Region 2
Dakota Valley 40, Tea Area 37, OT

Harrisburg 63, Lennox 29

Region 3
Chamberlain 27, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 0

Todd County 57, Little Wound 6

Region 4
Hot Springs 51, Belle Fourche 14

Spearfish 46, Pine Ridge 0

Class 9B
Region 1
Castlewood 40, Lake Preston 0

Waverly-South Shore 56, Dell Rapids St. Mary 28

Region 2
Avon 60, Centerville 20

Viborg-Hurley 64, Marion 14

Region 3
Faulkton 56, Sully Buttes 20

Hitchcock-Tulare 30, Rapid City Christian 0

Region 4
Colome 52, Bison 0

Harding County 46, Jones County 0

Class 11B
Region 1
Aberdeen Roncalli 64, Mobridge-Pollock 19

Deuel 30, Webster 23

Region 2
Flandreau 28, Canton 6

Tri-Valley 42, Garretson 14

Region 3
Parkston 21, Wagner 14

Winner 51, Bon Homme 6

Region 4
Custer 28, Bennett County 20

St. Thomas More 50, Hill City 0

Minnesota

Sectional Playoff
Quarterfinal
AAAAA Section 1
Rochester Mayo 56, Austin 14

Winona 53, Rochester Century 22

AAAAA Section 2
Chaska 28, Northfield 20

New Prague 38, Waconia 19

AAAAA Section 3
Minneapolis Southwest 20, Bloomington Jefferson 16

St. Louis Park 49, Bloomington Kennedy 29

AAAAA Section 4
Andover 30, St. Paul Central 0

Mahtomedi 14, Irondale 0

AAAAA Section 5
Simley 20, Henry Sibley 14

Tartan 22, Hastings 6

AAAAA Section 6
Elk River 51, Willmar 21

St. Michael-Albertville 34, Buffalo 23

AAAAA Section 7
Bemidji 40, Duluth Denfeld 14

St. Francis 35, Duluth East 13

AAAAA Section 8
St. Cloud Apollo 26, Sauk Rapids-Rice 9

AAAA Section 1
Albert Lea 14, Waseca 9

Byron 29, Red Wing 6

AAAA Section 2
Dassel-Cokato 53, New Ulm 8

Marshall 52, Mankato East 6

AAAA Section 3
Holy Family Catholic 31, Richfield 13

St. Paul Highland Park 63, St. Paul Academy/Mounds Park 12

AAAA Section 4
New Life Academy 26, St. Paul Johnson 15

St. Paul Harding 34, St. Paul Como Park 14

AAAA Section 5
Delano 14, Mound-Westonka 7

Zimmerman 47, Big Lake 21

AAAA Section 6
Benilde-St. Margaret's 40, Fridley 0

Robbinsdale Cooper 38, Park Center 21

St. Anthony 34, Blake 21

AAAA Section 7
North Branch 27, Grand Rapids 13

Princeton 42, Hibbing 8

AAAA Section 8
Fergus Falls 21, East Grand Forks 18

Thief River Falls 41, Little Falls 14

AAA Section 1
Lake City 31, La Crescent 21

Plainview/Elgin-Millville 50, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 0

Rochester Lourdes 41, Pine Island 16

Winona Cotter 20, Stewartville 14

AAA Section 2
Jordan 41, Minneapolis Henry 29

Norwood-Young America 13, Watertown-Mayer 8

Rockford 37, Breck 14

AAA Section 3
Fairmont 48, Belle Plaine 26

Redwood Valley 17, St. Peter 14

Tri-City United 31, Worthington 13

AAA Section 4
Cannon Falls 57, Minneapolis Edison 8

Concordia Academy-Roseville 49, Minneapolis Roosevelt 18

Minnehaha Academy 29, Columbia Heights 16

AAA Section 5
Mora 35, Pine City 0

St. Cloud Cathedral 28, Milaca 14

AAA Section 6
Albany 24, Melrose 6

Litchfield 40, Sauk Centre 6

New London-Spicer 61, Montevideo 0

AAA Section 7
Aitkin 18, Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 8

International Falls 35, Virginia 8

AAA Section 8
Crookston 21, Pequot Lakes 20

Park Rapids 48, Staples-Motley 6

Roseau 22, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 6

AA Section 1
Chatfield 41, Dover-Eyota 13

Lewiston-Altura 41, Hayfield 14

Triton 41, St. Charles 33, OT

AA Section 2
LeSueur-Henderson 21, G-F-W 6

Medford 35, Kenyon-Wanamingo 20

AA Section 3
Jackson County Central 67, Windom 13

Luverne 30, St. James Area 0

Maple River 33, New Richland-H-E-G 8

Pipestone 37, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 22

AA Section 4
Kimball 49, Spectrum 18

Maple Lake 37, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 7

Mayer Lutheran 51, Brooklyn Center 21

St. Agnes 27, St. Paul Humboldt 14

AA Section 5
Benson 33, Lac qui Parle Valley 8

Minnewaska 42, Yellow Medicine East 6

Paynesville 34, Eden Valley-Watkins 27

AA Section 6
Crosby-Ironton 54, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 20

Holdingford 51, Wadena-Deer Creek 6

Pierz 46, Breckenridge 8

Upsala/Swanville 20, Osakis 0

AA Section 7
Braham 44, Hinckley-Finlayson 43

Duluth Marshall 16, Deer River 14

Eveleth-Gilbert 34, Rush City 6

Moose Lake/Willow River 40, Two Harbors 0

AA Section 8
Barnesville 57, Bagley 8

Frazee 58, Warroad 28

Hawley 48, United North Central 7

Pelican Rapids 41, Prairie Valley Nighthawks 14

A Section 1
Bethlehem Academy 46, Kingsland 6

Blooming Prairie 48, Wabasha-Kellogg 23

Goodhue 32, Southland 6

Rushford-Peterson 21, Fillmore Central 7

A Section 2
Minnesota Valley Lutheran 36, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 6

New Ulm Cathedral 27, Sleepy Eye 0

Springfield 54, Mankato Loyola 0

A Section 3
Adrian 34, GHEC/Truman 6

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 41, Murray County Central 40

Martin County West 31, United South Central 14

St. Clair 41, Southwest United 0

A Section 4
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 34, MACCRAY 8

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 54, Minneapolis North 40

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 45, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 12

A Section 5
Canby 31, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 7

Dawson-Boyd 51, Ortonville 20

Minneota/Lincoln HI 54, Lakeview 0

Wabasso 38, Red Rock Central 28

A Section 6
Browerville 42, New York Mills 13

Ottertail Central 63, Lake Park-Audubon 22

Pillager 54, West Central 14

Pine River-Backus 20, Royalton 8

A Section 7
Barnum 50, Ogilvie 12

Blackduck 38, Mesabi East 0

Cook County 70, Cass Lake-Bena 6

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 19, East Central 14

A Section 8
Fertile-Beltrami 46, Lake of the Woods 0

Mahnomen 44, Red Lake 0

Red Lake County 36, Fosston 14

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 37, Northern Freeze 6

9 Man Section 1
Grand Meadow 42, Glenville-Emmons 8

Houston 67, Mabel-Canton 28

Spring Grove 56, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 14

9 Man Section 2
Cleveland 47, Randolph 20

Madelia 42, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 34

Mountain Lake Area 49, Minnesota Academy for the Deaf 6

Nicollet 63, Alden-Conger 28

9 Man Section 3
Edgerton/Ellsworth 60, Renville County West 14

Fulda 20, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 16

Hills-Beaver Creek 82, Hancock 14

9 Man Section 4
Onamia 30, Brandon/Evansville 22, OT

Underwood 56, Bertha-Hewitt 6

Verndale 42, Isle 6

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 72, Ashby 14

9 Man Section 5
Floodwood 42, Carlton 6

McGregor 34, Hill City 14

9 Man Section 6
Ada-Borup 46, Ulen-Hitterdal 14

Hillcrest Lutheran 20, Waubun 6

Nevis 46, Rothsay 8

Norman County East 14, Park Christian (Moorhead) 12

9 Man Section 7
Bigfork 60, Littlefork-Big Falls 14

Chisholm 52, Mountain Iron-Buhl 22

Ely 42, Northeast Range 20

Northome/Kelliher 28, North Woods 24

9 Man Section 8
Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 32, Climax/Fisher 0

Kittson County Central 7, Clearbrook-Gonvick 6

Stephen-Argyle 35, Sacred Heart 6

Win-E-Mac 44, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 0

Previous Story

Next Story




 
Find Local Businesses on KELO Pages!

You may also like

16-Year-Old Sioux Falls Teen Found

9/15/2014 10:53 AM

According to Sioux Falls Police, 16-year-old Piper Hyser was found Sunday afternoon.

Full Story
Vikings' Peterson Indicted For 'Reckless Or Negligent Injury To A Child'

9/12/2014 4:14 PM

According to reports, Minnesota Vikings running back Adrian Peterson has been indicted in Texas for ‘reckless or negligent injury to a child.&rs...

Full Story
Sioux Falls Officer Injured In Vehicle Crash

9/12/2014 10:55 AM

A Sioux Falls Police Officer was taken to the hospital by ambulance after a crash on his motorcycle this morning.

Full Story
Adrian Peterson Turns Himself In

9/13/2014 7:09 AM

Minnesota Vikings running back Adrian Peterson turned himself in to authorities in Texas Saturday morning after he was indicted by a grand jury for ch...

Full Story
Freeman Forfeits But Fights On

9/11/2014 10:00 PM

It looks like business as usual for the Freeman Flyers, running through drills and working on technique, but this week is anything but.

Full Story | Watch


Events