User uShare Login | Register
Login
Register

Along with posting photos, videos, and stories, your uShare account lets you post Classified Ads, recipes on What's For Dinner, and Announcements.


30° View Weather Current Conditions Sioux Falls Change Location
Set Weather Options

RADAR LOCATION

TEMPERATURE LOCATION

Share your Photos, Videos, and Stories on uShare! Click here to get started.

KELOLAND.com | Sioux Falls News & Weather, South Dakota News & Weather, Minnesota and Iowa News

[0] My Saved Articles
Find local businesses
on the KELO Pages!

 

Most Popular Today


HSFB Scoreboard/Quarterfinal Pairings

October 23, 2012, 10:55 PM

HSFB Scoreboard/Quarterfinal Pairings

Follow @KELOSports for updates throughout the playoffs

Click on the class for the quarterfinal pairings:

11AA

11A

11B

9AA

9A

9B

South Dakota

First Round
Class 9AA
Region 1
Clark/Willow Lake 41, Tri-State 34

Leola/Frederick 53, Miller 6

Region 2
Deubrook 55, Ipswich/Edmunds Central 0

Howard 51, Elkton-Lake Benton 23

Region 3
Gregory 36, Bridgewater-Emery 34

Kimball/White Lake 41, Parker 14

Region 4
Potter County 54, Lemmon/McIntosh 14

White River 62, Newell 32

Class 11AA
Brookings 22, Rapid City Central 6

Pierre 28, Watertown 6

Sioux Falls Lincoln 56, Douglas 0

Yankton 44, Aberdeen Central 20

Class 9A
Region 1
Herreid/Selby Area 36, Eureka/Bowdle 12

Warner 28, Wolsey-Wessington 18

Region 2
Arlington 34, Hamlin 27

Canistota 54, Hanson 0

Region 3
Corsica/Stickney 56, South Central 0

Wilmot 40, Irene-Wakonda 34

Region 4
Faith 52, Kadoka Area 44

Class 11A
Region 1
Dell Rapids 57, Milbank Area 22

West Central 41, Madison 14

Region 2
Dakota Valley 40, Tea Area 37, OT

Harrisburg 63, Lennox 29

Region 3
Chamberlain 27, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 0

Todd County 57, Little Wound 6

Region 4
Hot Springs 51, Belle Fourche 14

Spearfish 46, Pine Ridge 0

Class 9B
Region 1
Castlewood 40, Lake Preston 0

Waverly-South Shore 56, Dell Rapids St. Mary 28

Region 2
Avon 60, Centerville 20

Viborg-Hurley 64, Marion 14

Region 3
Faulkton 56, Sully Buttes 20

Hitchcock-Tulare 30, Rapid City Christian 0

Region 4
Colome 52, Bison 0

Harding County 46, Jones County 0

Class 11B
Region 1
Aberdeen Roncalli 64, Mobridge-Pollock 19

Deuel 30, Webster 23

Region 2
Flandreau 28, Canton 6

Tri-Valley 42, Garretson 14

Region 3
Parkston 21, Wagner 14

Winner 51, Bon Homme 6

Region 4
Custer 28, Bennett County 20

St. Thomas More 50, Hill City 0

Minnesota

Sectional Playoff
Quarterfinal
AAAAA Section 1
Rochester Mayo 56, Austin 14

Winona 53, Rochester Century 22

AAAAA Section 2
Chaska 28, Northfield 20

New Prague 38, Waconia 19

AAAAA Section 3
Minneapolis Southwest 20, Bloomington Jefferson 16

St. Louis Park 49, Bloomington Kennedy 29

AAAAA Section 4
Andover 30, St. Paul Central 0

Mahtomedi 14, Irondale 0

AAAAA Section 5
Simley 20, Henry Sibley 14

Tartan 22, Hastings 6

AAAAA Section 6
Elk River 51, Willmar 21

St. Michael-Albertville 34, Buffalo 23

AAAAA Section 7
Bemidji 40, Duluth Denfeld 14

St. Francis 35, Duluth East 13

AAAAA Section 8
St. Cloud Apollo 26, Sauk Rapids-Rice 9

AAAA Section 1
Albert Lea 14, Waseca 9

Byron 29, Red Wing 6

AAAA Section 2
Dassel-Cokato 53, New Ulm 8

Marshall 52, Mankato East 6

AAAA Section 3
Holy Family Catholic 31, Richfield 13

St. Paul Highland Park 63, St. Paul Academy/Mounds Park 12

AAAA Section 4
New Life Academy 26, St. Paul Johnson 15

St. Paul Harding 34, St. Paul Como Park 14

AAAA Section 5
Delano 14, Mound-Westonka 7

Zimmerman 47, Big Lake 21

AAAA Section 6
Benilde-St. Margaret's 40, Fridley 0

Robbinsdale Cooper 38, Park Center 21

St. Anthony 34, Blake 21

AAAA Section 7
North Branch 27, Grand Rapids 13

Princeton 42, Hibbing 8

AAAA Section 8
Fergus Falls 21, East Grand Forks 18

Thief River Falls 41, Little Falls 14

AAA Section 1
Lake City 31, La Crescent 21

Plainview/Elgin-Millville 50, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 0

Rochester Lourdes 41, Pine Island 16

Winona Cotter 20, Stewartville 14

AAA Section 2
Jordan 41, Minneapolis Henry 29

Norwood-Young America 13, Watertown-Mayer 8

Rockford 37, Breck 14

AAA Section 3
Fairmont 48, Belle Plaine 26

Redwood Valley 17, St. Peter 14

Tri-City United 31, Worthington 13

AAA Section 4
Cannon Falls 57, Minneapolis Edison 8

Concordia Academy-Roseville 49, Minneapolis Roosevelt 18

Minnehaha Academy 29, Columbia Heights 16

AAA Section 5
Mora 35, Pine City 0

St. Cloud Cathedral 28, Milaca 14

AAA Section 6
Albany 24, Melrose 6

Litchfield 40, Sauk Centre 6

New London-Spicer 61, Montevideo 0

AAA Section 7
Aitkin 18, Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 8

International Falls 35, Virginia 8

AAA Section 8
Crookston 21, Pequot Lakes 20

Park Rapids 48, Staples-Motley 6

Roseau 22, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 6

AA Section 1
Chatfield 41, Dover-Eyota 13

Lewiston-Altura 41, Hayfield 14

Triton 41, St. Charles 33, OT

AA Section 2
LeSueur-Henderson 21, G-F-W 6

Medford 35, Kenyon-Wanamingo 20

AA Section 3
Jackson County Central 67, Windom 13

Luverne 30, St. James Area 0

Maple River 33, New Richland-H-E-G 8

Pipestone 37, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 22

AA Section 4
Kimball 49, Spectrum 18

Maple Lake 37, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 7

Mayer Lutheran 51, Brooklyn Center 21

St. Agnes 27, St. Paul Humboldt 14

AA Section 5
Benson 33, Lac qui Parle Valley 8

Minnewaska 42, Yellow Medicine East 6

Paynesville 34, Eden Valley-Watkins 27

AA Section 6
Crosby-Ironton 54, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 20

Holdingford 51, Wadena-Deer Creek 6

Pierz 46, Breckenridge 8

Upsala/Swanville 20, Osakis 0

AA Section 7
Braham 44, Hinckley-Finlayson 43

Duluth Marshall 16, Deer River 14

Eveleth-Gilbert 34, Rush City 6

Moose Lake/Willow River 40, Two Harbors 0

AA Section 8
Barnesville 57, Bagley 8

Frazee 58, Warroad 28

Hawley 48, United North Central 7

Pelican Rapids 41, Prairie Valley Nighthawks 14

A Section 1
Bethlehem Academy 46, Kingsland 6

Blooming Prairie 48, Wabasha-Kellogg 23

Goodhue 32, Southland 6

Rushford-Peterson 21, Fillmore Central 7

A Section 2
Minnesota Valley Lutheran 36, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 6

New Ulm Cathedral 27, Sleepy Eye 0

Springfield 54, Mankato Loyola 0

A Section 3
Adrian 34, GHEC/Truman 6

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 41, Murray County Central 40

Martin County West 31, United South Central 14

St. Clair 41, Southwest United 0

A Section 4
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 34, MACCRAY 8

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 54, Minneapolis North 40

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 45, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 12

A Section 5
Canby 31, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 7

Dawson-Boyd 51, Ortonville 20

Minneota/Lincoln HI 54, Lakeview 0

Wabasso 38, Red Rock Central 28

A Section 6
Browerville 42, New York Mills 13

Ottertail Central 63, Lake Park-Audubon 22

Pillager 54, West Central 14

Pine River-Backus 20, Royalton 8

A Section 7
Barnum 50, Ogilvie 12

Blackduck 38, Mesabi East 0

Cook County 70, Cass Lake-Bena 6

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 19, East Central 14

A Section 8
Fertile-Beltrami 46, Lake of the Woods 0

Mahnomen 44, Red Lake 0

Red Lake County 36, Fosston 14

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 37, Northern Freeze 6

9 Man Section 1
Grand Meadow 42, Glenville-Emmons 8

Houston 67, Mabel-Canton 28

Spring Grove 56, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 14

9 Man Section 2
Cleveland 47, Randolph 20

Madelia 42, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 34

Mountain Lake Area 49, Minnesota Academy for the Deaf 6

Nicollet 63, Alden-Conger 28

9 Man Section 3
Edgerton/Ellsworth 60, Renville County West 14

Fulda 20, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 16

Hills-Beaver Creek 82, Hancock 14

9 Man Section 4
Onamia 30, Brandon/Evansville 22, OT

Underwood 56, Bertha-Hewitt 6

Verndale 42, Isle 6

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 72, Ashby 14

9 Man Section 5
Floodwood 42, Carlton 6

McGregor 34, Hill City 14

9 Man Section 6
Ada-Borup 46, Ulen-Hitterdal 14

Hillcrest Lutheran 20, Waubun 6

Nevis 46, Rothsay 8

Norman County East 14, Park Christian (Moorhead) 12

9 Man Section 7
Bigfork 60, Littlefork-Big Falls 14

Chisholm 52, Mountain Iron-Buhl 22

Ely 42, Northeast Range 20

Northome/Kelliher 28, North Woods 24

9 Man Section 8
Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 32, Climax/Fisher 0

Kittson County Central 7, Clearbrook-Gonvick 6

Stephen-Argyle 35, Sacred Heart 6

Win-E-Mac 44, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 0

Previous Story

Next Story


Sponsored
Find Local Businesses on KELO Pages!

You may also like

Ice Rink Crash Captured On Video

1/22/2015 9:03 AM

Corey Mitchell was watching his 4-year-old son Carson skate at the Scheel's IcePlex this week when he captured an unexpected crash.

Full Story
1 Dead After ATV Goes Through Ice On Perkins Co. Lake

1/25/2015 8:08 AM

A Newcastle, Wyoming man died after an ATV broke through the ice on a lake in northern Perkins County in South Dakota.

Full Story
Augustana College Student Found Safe

1/28/2015 10:56 AM

On Tuesday, a 19-year-old student left her room saying she was headed to the bathroom. Her roommate reported her missing when she had not returned.

Full Story
SF Man Arrested For One Pot Meth Lab

1/22/2015 2:08 PM

A Sioux Falls man has been arrested for having a one pot meth lab.

Full Story
5 More Flu-Related Deaths Reported In SD

1/23/2015 11:42 AM

The latest report from the South Dakota Department of Health shows that 23 people have died from the virus this season.

Full Story


Events