User uShare Login | Register
Login
Register

Along with posting photos, videos, and stories, your uShare account lets you post Classified Ads, recipes on What's For Dinner, and Announcements.


11° View Weather Current Conditions Sioux Falls Change Location
Set Weather Options

RADAR LOCATION

TEMPERATURE LOCATION

KELOLAND.com | Sioux Falls News & Weather, South Dakota News & Weather, Minnesota and Iowa News

[0] My Saved Articles
Find local businesses
on the KELO Pages!

 

SD 11-Man, 9-Man HSFB Playoff Pairings

October 19, 2012, 1:30 PM

SD 11-Man, 9-Man HSFB Playoff Pairings

Follow @KELOSports on Twitter for updates throughout the playoffs

Here are the playoff pairings for 11-man football in South Dakota for Tuesday, Oct. 23rd:

11AA

#1 Washington, #2 Brandon Valley, #3 Roosevelt and #4 O'Gorman all have first round byes.

#9 RC Central at #8 Brookings

#12 AB Central at #5 Yankton

#10 Watertown at #7 Pierre

#11 Douglas at #6 Lincoln

11A

Region 1

#4 Milbank at #1 Dell Rapids

#3 Madison at #2 West Central

Region 2

#4 Lennox at #1 Harrisburg

#3 Tea at #2 Dakota Valley

Region 3

#4 Little Wound at #1 Todd County

#3 Chamberlain at #2 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte

Region 4

#4 Pine Ridge at #1 Spearfish

#3 Belle Fourche at #2 Hot Springs

Teams will be re-seeded after first round

11B

Region 1

#4 Mobridge-Pollock at #1 AB Roncalli

#3 Webster at #2 Deuel

Region 2

#4 Garretson at #1 Tri-Valley

#3 Canton at #2 Flandreau

Region 3

#4 Bon Homme at #1 Winner

#3 Parkston at #2 Wagner

Region 4

#4 Hill City at #1 St. Thomas More

#3 Bennett County at #2 Custer

Teams will be re-seeded after first round

9AA

Region 1

#4 Tri-State at #1 Clark/Willow Lake

#3 Miller at #2 Leola/Frederick

Region 2

#4 Ipswich/Edmunds Central at #1 Deubrook Area

#3 Elkton-Lake Benton at #2 Howard

Region 3

#4 Parker at #1 Kimball/White Lake

#3 Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan at #2 Gregory

Region 4

#4 Newell at #1 White River

#3 Lemmon/McIntosh at #2 Potter County

Teams will be re-seeded after first round

9A

Region 1

#4 Wolsey-Wessington at #1 Warner

#3 Eureka/Bowdle at #2 Herreid/Selby Area

Region 2

#4 Hanson at #1 Canistota

#3 Arlington at #2 Hamlin

Region 3

#4 South Central at #1 Corsica/Stickney

#3 Irene-Wakonda at #2 Wilmot

Region 4

#4 TBD at #1 Faith

#3 TBD at #2 TBD

Teams will be re-seeded after first round

9B

Region 1

#4 DRSM at #1 Waverly-South Shore

#3 Lake Preston at #2 Castlewood

Region 2

#4 Marion at #1 Viborg-Hurley

#3 Centerville at #2 Avon

Region 3

#4 TBD at #1 Hitchcock-Tulare

#3 Sully Buttes at #2 Faulkton Area

Region 4

#4 TBD at #1 Harding County

#3 TBD at #2 Colome

Teams will be re-seeded after first round

Previous Story

Next Story


Comments







Sponsored
 

You may also like

Police: Woman Raped At Her Apartment Building

2/5/2016 11:17 AM

The woman told Sioux Falls Police she believes the man followed her into her apartment.

Full Story
Superintendent Cancels School With Video

2/2/2016 1:41 PM

Dr. Donavan DeBoer with the Parker School District posted the cancellation notice on YouTube.

Full Story
Blizzard Impacting Travel In Southeast KELOLAND

2/2/2016 10:03 AM

The Sioux Falls Police Department is also advising no travel within the city. Officials say visibility is near zero with blowing snow and scattered sl...

Full Story
Teen Killed In Head-On Crash

2/7/2016 3:03 PM

A teenage girl was killed in a crash near Harrisburg, SD Sunday morning.

Full Story
Two Arrested On Drug Charges Following Search Of Pipestone Home

2/4/2016 5:20 PM

Two people face charges following a search of a home in Pipestone, Minnesota.

Full Story


Events