User uShare Login | Register
Login
Register

Along with posting photos, videos, and stories, your uShare account lets you post Classified Ads, recipes on What's For Dinner, and Announcements.


57° View Weather Current Conditions Sioux Falls Change Location
Set Weather Options

RADAR LOCATION

TEMPERATURE LOCATION

Share your Photos, Videos, and Stories on uShare! Click here to get started.

KELOLAND.com | Sioux Falls News & Weather, South Dakota News & Weather, Minnesota and Iowa News

[0] My Saved Articles
Find local businesses
on the KELO Pages!

 

SD 11-Man, 9-Man HSFB Playoff Pairings

October 19, 2012, 1:30 PM

SD 11-Man, 9-Man HSFB Playoff Pairings

Follow @KELOSports on Twitter for updates throughout the playoffs

Here are the playoff pairings for 11-man football in South Dakota for Tuesday, Oct. 23rd:

11AA

#1 Washington, #2 Brandon Valley, #3 Roosevelt and #4 O'Gorman all have first round byes.

#9 RC Central at #8 Brookings

#12 AB Central at #5 Yankton

#10 Watertown at #7 Pierre

#11 Douglas at #6 Lincoln

11A

Region 1

#4 Milbank at #1 Dell Rapids

#3 Madison at #2 West Central

Region 2

#4 Lennox at #1 Harrisburg

#3 Tea at #2 Dakota Valley

Region 3

#4 Little Wound at #1 Todd County

#3 Chamberlain at #2 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte

Region 4

#4 Pine Ridge at #1 Spearfish

#3 Belle Fourche at #2 Hot Springs

Teams will be re-seeded after first round

11B

Region 1

#4 Mobridge-Pollock at #1 AB Roncalli

#3 Webster at #2 Deuel

Region 2

#4 Garretson at #1 Tri-Valley

#3 Canton at #2 Flandreau

Region 3

#4 Bon Homme at #1 Winner

#3 Parkston at #2 Wagner

Region 4

#4 Hill City at #1 St. Thomas More

#3 Bennett County at #2 Custer

Teams will be re-seeded after first round

9AA

Region 1

#4 Tri-State at #1 Clark/Willow Lake

#3 Miller at #2 Leola/Frederick

Region 2

#4 Ipswich/Edmunds Central at #1 Deubrook Area

#3 Elkton-Lake Benton at #2 Howard

Region 3

#4 Parker at #1 Kimball/White Lake

#3 Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan at #2 Gregory

Region 4

#4 Newell at #1 White River

#3 Lemmon/McIntosh at #2 Potter County

Teams will be re-seeded after first round

9A

Region 1

#4 Wolsey-Wessington at #1 Warner

#3 Eureka/Bowdle at #2 Herreid/Selby Area

Region 2

#4 Hanson at #1 Canistota

#3 Arlington at #2 Hamlin

Region 3

#4 South Central at #1 Corsica/Stickney

#3 Irene-Wakonda at #2 Wilmot

Region 4

#4 TBD at #1 Faith

#3 TBD at #2 TBD

Teams will be re-seeded after first round

9B

Region 1

#4 DRSM at #1 Waverly-South Shore

#3 Lake Preston at #2 Castlewood

Region 2

#4 Marion at #1 Viborg-Hurley

#3 Centerville at #2 Avon

Region 3

#4 TBD at #1 Hitchcock-Tulare

#3 Sully Buttes at #2 Faulkton Area

Region 4

#4 TBD at #1 Harding County

#3 TBD at #2 Colome

Teams will be re-seeded after first round

Previous Story

Next Story


Comments







Sponsored

 


You may also like

Two State Penitentiary Inmates On Escape Status

6/26/2015 7:22 PM

Two minimum-security inmates have been placed on escape status Friday.

Full Story
9-Year-Old Girl Drowns in Lake Oahe

6/28/2015 8:06 PM

A nine-year-old drowned in Lake Oahe Sunday afternoon near Selby.

Full Story
Man Dies After Attempting To Swim Across Dam

6/26/2015 11:05 AM

At around 10 p.m. Thursday, Flandreau Police said Kenneth Bursheim jumped in and tried to swim across the lower dam.

Full Story
Man Arrested In Suspicious Death Of Rapid City Infant

6/26/2015 6:46 PM

A man has been arrested regarding the suspicious death of an infant in Rapid City.

Full Story
Woman Dies After Boat Collision Below Missouri River Dam

6/30/2015 9:46 AM

A 68-year-old Nebraska woman has died after a collision of two boats below Gavins Point Dam on the Missouri River.

Full Story


Events